Traffic (2000)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Douglas Actor Robert Wakefield 1 1000001
Don Cheadle Actor Montel Gordon 1 1000002
Benicio Del Toro Actor Javier Rodriguez 1 1000003
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Helena Ayala 1 1000004
Albert Finney Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000005
Amy Irving Actor Barbara Wakefield 1 1000006
Erika Christensen Actor Caroline Wakefield 1 1000007
James Brolin Actor General Ralph Landry 1 1000008
Dennis Quaid Actor Arnie Metzger 1 1000009
Benjamin Bratt Actor Juan Obregon 1 1000010
Jacob Vargas Actor Manolo Sanchez 1 1000011
Andrew Chavez Actor Desert Truck Driver 1 1000012
Michael Saucedo Actor Desert Truck Driver 1 1000013
Tomas Milian Actor General Arturo Salazar 1 1000014
Jose Yenque Actor Salazar Soldier--The Torturer 1 1000015
Emilio Rivera Actor Salazar Soldier 2 1 1000016
Michael O'Neill Actor Lawyer Rodman 1 1000017
Russell Jones Actor Clerk 1 1000018
Lorene Hetherington Actor State Capitol Reporter No 1 1 1000019
Eic Collins Actor State Capitol Reporter No 2 1 1000020
Beau Holden Actor (CalTrans) 1 1000021
Peter Stader Actor (CalTrans) 1 1000022
James Lew Actor (CalTrans) 1 1000023
Jeremy Fitzgerald Actor (CalTrans) 1 1000024
Russell Solberg Actor (CalTrans) 1 1000025
Luis Guzman Actor Ray Castro 1 1000026
Don Snell Actor (Trailer) 1 1000027
Enrique Murciano Actor (Trailer) 1 1000028
Carlos Cervantes Actor (Trailer) 1 1000029
Leticia Bombardier Actor Ruiz's Secretary 1 1000030
Miguel Ferrer Actor Eduardo Ruiz 1 1000031
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Ruiz's Assistant 1 1000032
Steven Lambert Actor Van Driver 1 1000033
Gilbert Rosales Actor Van Passenger 1 1000034
Rick Avery Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000035
Mario Roberts Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000036
Eileen Weisinger Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000037
Ken Johnston Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000038
Mike Watson Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000039
Kurt Lott Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000040
Lincoln Simonds Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000041
Steve Tomaski Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000042
Buck McDancer Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000043
John Callery Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000044
Ousaun Elam Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000045
Brian Avery Actor (DEA) Agent (Public Storage) 1 1000046
Corey Spears Actor F****-up Bowman 1 1000047
Majandra Delfino Actor Vanessa 1 1000048
Topher Grace Actor Seth Abrahms 1 1000049
Alec Roberts Actor David Ayala 1 1000050
Rena Sofer Actor One of Helena's Friends 1 1000051
Stacey Travis Actor One of Helena's Friends 1 1000052
Jennifer Barker Actor One of Helena's Friends 1 1000053
Dean Faulkner Actor Parking Valet 1 1000054
D.W. Moffett Actor Jeff Sheridan 1 1000055
Daniella Kuhn Actor Tourist Woman 1 1000056
Brandon Keener Actor Tourist Man 1 1000057
Governor Weld Actor Himself 1 1000058
George Blumenthal Actor Partygoer No 1 1 1000059
Stephen Dunham Actor Lobbyist 1 1000060
Senator Nickles Actor Himself 1 1000061
Margaret Travolta Actor Economist 1 1000062
Senator Reed Actor Himself 1 1000063
Jeff Podolsky Actor Himself 1 1000064
Jewelle Bickford Actor Partygoer No 2 1 1000065
Barbara Boxer Actor Herself 1 1000066
Senator Hatch Actor Himself 1 1000067
Senator Grassley Actor Himself 1 1000068
Dave Hager Actor Partygoer No 3 1 1000069
Tucker Smallwood Actor Partygoer No 4 1 1000070
Steven Bauer Actor Carlos Ayala 1 1000071
Marisol Padilla Sanchez Actor Ana Sanchez 1 1000072
Clifton Collins Actor Francisco Flores 1 1000073
Victor Quintero Actor Salazar Soldier 1 1000074
Toby Holguin Actor Salazar Soldier 1 1000075
Ramiro Gonzalez Actor Salazar Soldier 1 1000076
Viola Davis Actor Social Worker 1 1000077
James Pickens Actor Prosecutor Ben Williams 1 1000078
Peter Riegert Actor Attorney Michael Adler 1 1000079
Elaine Kagan Actor Judge Reed 1 1000080
John Slattery Actor ADA Dan Collier 1 1000081
Jim Orgega Actor Arrested Man in Apartment 1 1000082
Greg Boniface Actor Tackled Man No 1 1 1000083
Thomas Rosales Actor Tackled Man No 2 1 1000084
Rudy Camacho Actor Customs Official 1 1000085
Jack Conley Actor Agent Hughes 1 1000086
Eddie Velez Actor Agent Johnson 1 1000087
Craig Chretien Actor Director of EPIC 1 1000088
John Brown Actor Assistant Director of EPIC 1 1000089
Mike Siegel Actor DEA Representative 1 1000090
Joel Torres Actor Porfilio Madrigal 1 1000091
Steve Rose Actor Marty 1 1000092
Kimber Fritz Actor Rehab Counselor 1 1000093
Harsh Nayyar Actor Witness No 1 1 1000094
Mary Gleason Actor Witness No 2 1 1000095
Vincent Ward Actor Man on Street 1 1000096
Jsu Garcia Actor Pablo Obregon 1 1000097
Gregory Estevane Actor Polygraph Administrator 1 1000098
Alex Procopio Actor Polygraph Assistant 1 1000099
Rita Gomez Actor Mrs Castro 1 1000100
Kaizaad Kotwal Actor Teacher 1 1000101
David Jensen Actor 'John' 1 1000102
Jay Krymis Actor Waiter No 1 1 1000103
Mike Malone Actor Waiter No 2 1 1000104
Rene Pereyra Actor Doctor 1 1000105
Kymberly Newberry Actor Press Secretary 1 1000106
Carroll Schumacher Actor Ayala Security 1 1000107
Michael Showers Actor Meeting Leader 1 1000108
Yul Vasquez Actor Tigrillo 1 1000110
Yul Vasquez Actor Obregon Assasin 1 1000111
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward Zwick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marshall Herskovitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laura Bickford Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mike Newell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cameron Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Graham King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andreas Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stephen Gaghan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frederic Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Le Chanu Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Anna Roth Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000003
Patricia Chapman Production Manager (Cincinnati) 305 5000004
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000008
Caitlin Maloney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
George Herthel Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Daniel Velasco Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000012
Deirdre Costa Location Manager (Cincinnati) 193 5000013
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000014
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Lilli Heinrich Production Coordinator (El Paso) 162 5000017
Antonio Sanchez Location Assistant (Mexico) 120947 5000018
R Charske Location Assistant (El Paso) 120947 5000019
Beryl Cohen DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Angie Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Clelio Boccato Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Carrie Black Assistant Production Coordinator (San Diego) 192 5000023
Quentin Halliday Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Caleb Duffy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Sylvia Remington Assistant Location Manager assistant location assistant(Mexico) 194 5000026
Molly Donnellon Assistant Location Manager (Cincinnati) 194 5000027
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stacy De La Motte Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Joachin Buenfil Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Mexico) 120849 6000004
E Ertel Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Julius Friede Colorist (Cinesite) 120920 6000007
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Jill Bogdanowicz Color junior colorist(Cinesite) 121024 6000009
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Duane Manwiller Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
James Apted Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Caz Duffy Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000014
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shawn Broes Editor editorial(Cinesite) 172 7000002
Paul Howarth Editor editorial(Cinesite) 172 7000003
Aaron Glascock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Denise Marquez Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Douglas Crise Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000007
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Norman Walker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Cliff Martinez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Rona Music music programming & orchestrations 120781 8000002
Michael Brook Music guitar 120781 8000003
Alan Meyerson Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Frankie Pine Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Piano Sonata No 1 in F Minor") 120781 8000006
Gregg Silk Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Herbie Hancock Performer electric piano 120819 8000008
Alex Acuna Performer percussion 120819 8000009
Paulinho Da Costa Performer percussion 120819 8000010
Mark Pelsone Performer electric piano 120819 8000011
Wilhelm Kempff Performer ("Piano Sonata No 1 in F Minor") 120819 8000012
Norman Cook Song ("Give the Po' Man a Break") 120859 8000013
Brian Eno Song n/a 120859 8000014
Skye Edwards Song ("On the Rhodes Again") 120859 8000015
Paul Godfrey Song ("On the Rhodes Again") 120859 8000016
Ross Godfrey Song ("On the Rhodes Again") 120859 8000017
Glyn Bush Song ("Going Under (Love & Insanity Dub/K & D Sessions)") 120859 8000018
Richard Whittingham Song ("Going Under (Love & Insanity Dub/K & D Sessions)") 120859 8000019
Patrick Plummer Song ("Going Under (Love & Insanity Dub/K & D Sessions)") 120859 8000020
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Give the Po Man a Break") 120788 8000021
Brian Eno Song Performer ("An Ending (Ascent)") 120788 8000022
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gregory Berry Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Barbara Spencer Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jerry Miller Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Dale Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Brent Blom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gary Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Manuel Castillo Set Dresser (San Diego) 197 9000014
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Shana Sigmond Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Blair Huizingh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Valerie Lancelot Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Wylie Griffin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Eric Bryant Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brumby Broussard Casting cast assistant 179 10000002
Mark Dometrovich Casting cast assistant 179 10000003
John Falvey Casting cast assistant 179 10000004
Jason Rider Casting cast assistant 179 10000005
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Pamela Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Kimberly Skyrme Location Casting (Washington DC) 120864 10000008
Hank Giardina Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Tim Golden Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Craig Chretien Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor (Reel Deal Technical Advisors) 537 12000003
Alan Shaterian Dialect Coach Benicio Del Toro's dialect coach 666 12000004
Rene Pereyra Translator n/a 741 12000005
Lusi Villa Translator n/a 741 12000006
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Garet Reilly Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Lizz Wolf Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Bonnie Clevering Hair hair department head 120794 13000005
Kathrine Gordon Hair hair department head 120794 13000006
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Katherine James Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Fran Allgood Set Costumer (for Michael Douglas) 121008 13000010
Edward Hanley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Annie Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Richard Schoen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Francisco Mares Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Alicia Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Larry Blake Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Tobias Enhus Rerecording synth recording 120995 14000010
Richard Kite Sound utility sound 120816 14000011
Matt Coby Sound mix assistant 120816 14000012
Jay Gallagher Sound mix assistant 120816 14000013
Larry Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
F Taylor Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
R De Chellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Plannette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andy Crawford Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Paul Threlkeld Grip camera grip 365 15000005
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kelvin Hunter Grip grip production assistant 365 15000007
Carlos Boiles Grip (San Diego) 365 15000008
Russell Ayer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Dustin Ault Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000011
Eric Wycoff Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
Eric Wolfson-Sagot Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000013
Kevin Globerman Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000014
Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renee Czarapata Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Marisol Jimenez Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Alice Prochazkova Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Sonya Lunsford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lisa Carey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jeffrey Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jason Hinkel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Robert Darwell Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bud Kucia Welder welder/ironman 121059 21000002
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carlos Flores Catering catering assistant(Gourmet on Location) 120954 22000003
Manuel Cocar Catering catering assistant(Gourmet on Location) 120954 22000004
Guillermo Villegas Catering catering assistant(Gourmet on Location) 120954 22000005
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman special effects set foreman 250 23000002
Steve Wright Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000003
Kama Moiha Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000004
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000005
Erik Hakanen Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000006
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite) 419 23000007
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Michael Roundy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
William Harrison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Brian Shows Effects Assistant technical assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000011
Todd Sarsfield Effects Assistant technical assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000012
Tony Sgueglia Effects Assistant technical assistant(Cinesite) 120922 23000013
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melody Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steven Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Bullard Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
James Paniagua Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Dale Snyder Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Adam Barker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Jeffrey Brooks Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000008
Jerrold Brooks Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000009
Bill Duffin Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000010
Michael Duffin Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000011
Alfred Ransdell Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000012
Curtis Yackel Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000013
Christopher Forrest Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000014
Caitlin Malone Assistant (to Steven Soderberg) 120820 25000001
Valentina Aulisi Assistant (to Laura Bickford) 120820 25000002
Graham Larson Assistant (to Edward Zwick) 120820 25000003
Josh Gummersall Assistant (to Marshall Hershovitz) 120820 25000004
Robin Cohen Assistant (to Richard Solomon) 120820 25000005
William Butler-Sloss Assistant (to Mike Newell & Cameron Jones) 120820 25000006
Andrea Tagliareni Assistant (to Graham King) 120820 25000007
Robert Mitas Assistant (to Michael Douglas) 120820 25000008
Julianne Berkowitz Assistant (to Catherine Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000009
Anthony Rico Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Carrie Brody Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Will Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Quittner Production Assistant film runner 275 25000013
Betsy Dennis Production Assistant (San Diego) 275 25000014
Amy Sterner Production Assistant (San Diego) 275 25000015
Meaghan McLaughlin Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000016
Diana Tulk Production Assistant (El Paso) 275 25000017
Sara Hine Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000018
Keith Heileman Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000019
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Caleb Duffy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Meaghan McLaughlin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Doreen Carpenter Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000025
Keri Bruno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Michael La Corte Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Lynn Struiksma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
John Moore Production office foreman/purchaser 120824 25000029
Robert Fidalgo Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Louie Esparza Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
Anthony Saenz Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
Mike Sullo Production (Cinesite) 120824 25000033
Carole Cowley Production (Cinesite) 120824 25000034
Rick Benoit Production (Cinesite) 120824 25000035
Keri Littledeer Medic set medic 120966 25000036
James Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000037
Chris Beanes Driver n/a 273 25000038
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000039
Frank Butler Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Chookachian Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Conn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gary Cruise Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dale Douglas Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Dulys Driver n/a 273 25000046
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bernard Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000049
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000050
Billy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000051
Phil Helman Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mike Hutmacher Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jonny Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000054
J Lannen Driver n/a 273 25000055
James Lingle Driver n/a 273 25000056
Tony Mercier Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ken Merritt Driver n/a 273 25000058
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000059
Robert Neilson Driver n/a 273 25000060
Dominic Pizzo Driver n/a 273 25000061
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000062
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000063
George Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Sean Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000065
William Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000066
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000067
Gordon Winkle Driver n/a 273 25000068
Dusty Tulk Driver (El Paso) 273 25000069
Simon Moore Other from television miniseries("Traffik") 120795 26000001
Elizabeth Besio Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000002
Thomas McGowan Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
William Gideon Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Gerard Forrest Other location foreman 120795 26000005
Steven Kerlagon Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Clyde Zimmerman Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Jay Brooks Other painter 120795 26000008
Joseph Northrop Other painter 120795 26000009
Chad Simpson Other painter 120795 26000010
Richard Boris Other greensman 120795 26000011
Andrew Nowling Other greensman 120795 26000012
Antoine Mascaro Other chef(Gourmet on Location) 120795 26000013
Mark Coffey Other Weddington transfer 120795 26000014
Rusty Amodeo Other Weddington transfer 120795 26000015
David Low Other contractor 120795 26000016
Adam Snyder Other laborer(Cincinnati) 120795 26000017
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances clearances services(Now Clear This!) 120879 26000018
John Ramirez Security set security coordinator 120951 26000019
Illa Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Karyn Cody Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Juan Coronel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Lisa Fairchild Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Raymond Kelly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Charles LaBella Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Terry Parham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Catherine Shaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite) 120827 28000001
Spooky Stevens Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A patchwork of stories about various factions of the drug trade, including dealers, abusers and the law enforcement officials who pursue them. Mexican policeman Javier Rodriguez works on and around the border with his close friend and fellow policeman Manolo Sanchez, under Mexico's number one crime fighter, General Salazar. Confronted with temptations of power and money, Javier resists them but finds himself--and Manolo--caught in a web of corruption that leads to an untenable situation. Back in the U.S., Ohio State Supreme Court Justice Robert Wakefield is named by the president as the new antidrug czar. Collecting information, the uncompromising and conservative Wakefield prepares to supervise the country's task forces and partner them with Mexico's. But, at home, he and his wife Barbara must deal with their increasingly drug-addicted teenage daughter Caroline.<P>In San Diego, undercover DEA agents Montel Gordon and Ray Castro work overtime to help the U.S. government build its case against the infamous Obregon drug cartel. Their bust of midlevel drug trafficker Eduardo Ruiz pays off when their new prisoner cuts a deal to testify against wealthy drug baron Carlos Ayala, who lives in the upscale suburbs. Carlos is arrested, shocking his unknowing and pregnant wife Helena. Helena and her son are quickly threatened by her husband's associates and tailed by the DEA agents. Enlisting the aid of attorney Arnie Metzger. Helena vows to get Carlos out of jail and keep her children safe--even if it means taking over her husband's business.