503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 411894459


Varnish cache server

Toy Story (1995)

Toy Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords child, childhood, friendship, rivalry, toy, Toy Story (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darwyn Peachey Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000013
Randy Newman Song songs 120859 8000010
Joe Ranft Story By original story 120779 4000008
Mark Henn Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000010
Pete Docter Animator n/a 483 23000063
Robin Cooper CGI Artist CG painter 120986 23000062
William Cone CGI Artist CG painter/designer 120986 23000061
Colin Brady Animator n/a 483 23000068
Kim Blanchette Animator n/a 483 23000067
Michael Berenstein Animator n/a 483 23000066
Tia W Kratter CGI Artist lead CG painter 120986 23000060
Triva Von Klark Animator animation manager 483 23000064
Bz Petroff Animator animation manager 483 23000065
Bob Peterson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000058
Ewan Johnson Layout Artist lead layout artist 120869 23000053
Craig Good Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Mark VandeWettering Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000051
Kevin Bjorke Layout Artist lead layout artist 120869 23000054
Roman Figun Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Davey Crockett Feiten Animator n/a 483 23000069
Shawn P Krause Layout Artist layout 120869 23000057
Desiree Mourad Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Andy Schmidt Layout Artist layout 120869 23000059
Rex Grignon Animator n/a 483 23000071
Steve Rabatich Animator n/a 483 23000084
Jeff Pratt Animator n/a 483 23000083
Jeff Pidgeon Animator n/a 483 23000082
Mark Oftedal Animator n/a 483 23000081
Roger Rose Animator n/a 483 23000085
Steven Segal Animator n/a 483 23000086
Doug Sweetland Animator n/a 483 23000089
Alan Sperling Animator n/a 483 23000088
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000087
Glenn McQueen Animator n/a 483 23000080
Les Major Animator n/a 483 23000079
Jimmy Hayward Animator n/a 483 23000073
Tom Gurney Animator n/a 483 23000072
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000050
Hal Hickel Animator n/a 483 23000074
Karen Kiser Animator n/a 483 23000075
Bud Luckey Animator n/a 483 23000078
Guionne Leroy Animator n/a 483 23000077
Anthony LaMolinara Animator n/a 483 23000076
Angie Glocka Animator n/a 483 23000070
William Reeves Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000048
Brian M Rosen Visual Effects n/a 419 23000022
Mitch Prater Visual Effects n/a 419 23000021
Oren Jacob Visual Effects n/a 419 23000019
Deirdre Warin Visual Effects modeling & shading coordinator 419 23000018
Mark Eastwood Visual Effects modeling 419 23000023
Monique Hodgkinson Visual Effects modeling 419 23000024
Darla K. Anderson Visual Effects digital angel 419 23000027
Bob Pauley Visual Effects designer/illustrator 419 23000026
Grey Holland Visual Effects modeling 419 23000025
Graham Walters Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000017
Galyn Susman Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000016
Damir Frkovic Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000007
Deborah R Fowler Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000006
Loren C Carpenter Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000005
Shalini Govil-Pai Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000008
David R Haumann Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000009
Eliot Smyrl Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000015
Rick Sayre Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000014
Yael Milo Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000012
Norottama Alden Visual Effects digital massage therapist 419 23000028
Rich Quade Animation Director directing animator 740 23000029
Jim Lawson Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000043
Steve Johnson Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000042
Pat Hanrahan Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000041
Rob Cook Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000040
Sam Leffler Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000044
Daniel McCoy Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000045
David Tart Animator n/a 483 23000090
Thomas Porter Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000047
Darwyn Peachey Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000046
Ed Catmull Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000039
Loren C Carpenter Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000038
Keith Olenick Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000032
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000031
Ash Brannon Animation Director directing animator 740 23000030
Andrew Cho Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000033
Michael Fong Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000034
Anthony A Apodaca Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000037
Vivek Verman Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000036
Michael Lorenzen Rendering Artist render wrangler 121098 23000035
David H Salesin Rendering Artist RenderMan software development 121098 23000049
Shawn P Krause Animator animation 483 23000092
Lisa Ellis Other Pixar finance 120795 26000020
Michael A Shantzis Other monitor calibration software 120795 26000019
Jean Gillmore Other character design 120795 26000018
Tom Holloway Other character design 120795 26000017
Monica Corbin Other marketing & promotions coordinator 120795 26000021
Andrew Caldwell Other production intern 120795 26000022
Takeshi Hasegawa Other production intern 120795 26000025
Ryan Chisum Other production intern 120795 26000024
Martin Caplan Other production intern 120795 26000023
Daniel Haskett Other character design 120795 26000016
Steve Johnson Other character design 120795 26000015
Rick Sayre Other shader team 120795 26000009
Mitch Prater Other shader team 120795 26000008
Loren C Carpenter Other shader team 120795 26000007
Larry Gritz Other shader team 120795 26000006
Ronen Barzel Other illumination engineer 120795 26000010
Bob Pauley Other character design 120795 26000011
William Cone Other character design 120795 26000014
Andrew Stanton Other character design 120795 26000013
Bud Luckey Other character design 120795 26000012
Jay Hathaway Other production intern 120795 26000026
Jason Henry Other production intern 120795 26000027
Alec Wong Other systems operator 120795 26000041
Onny P Carr Other systems operator 120795 26000040
Edgar Quinones Other hardware technician 120795 26000039
Michael E Murduch Other Macintosh systems engineer 120795 26000038
Alex Stahl Other media systems engineer 120795 26000042
Margaret Yu Other post production administrator 120795 26000043
Lauren Strogoff Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Terry Herrmann McQueen Manager art manager 120827 28000001
Maggie Mae Other live action dog reference 120795 26000044
Heidi Stettner Other logistics programmer 120795 26000037
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Other software engineer 120795 26000036
Kevin Page Other production intern 120795 26000030
Victoria Livingstone Other production intern 120795 26000029
Steven Kani Other production intern 120795 26000028
Gustavo Ramirez Other production intern 120795 26000031
Benjamin Salles Other production intern 120795 26000032
Bill Carson Other software engineer 120795 26000035
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Other hardware engineer 120795 26000034
David Thomas Other production intern 120795 26000033
Keith B C Gordon Other shader team 120795 26000005
Graham Walters Other shader team 120795 26000004
Chris King Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000106
Thomas Hahn Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000105
Loren C Carpenter Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000104
Ronen Barzel Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000103
Peter Nye Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000107
Drew "TTV" Rogge Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000108
Michael A Shantzis Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000111
Rick Sayre Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000110
Brian M Rosen Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000109
Darwyn Peachey Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000102
Sam Leffler Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000101
Andy Schmidt Animator animation 483 23000095
Bob Peterson Animator animation 483 23000094
Matthew Luhn Animator animation 483 23000093
Kevin Bjorke Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000004
Maureen Wylie Animator animation coordinator 483 23000096
Heather Knight Animator animation check 483 23000097
John Lasseter Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000100
Eben Ostby Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000099
William Reeves Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000098
Eliot Smyrl Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000112
Heidi Stettner Animator modeling & animation system development 483 23000113
Audrey Production production baby 120824 25000014
Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith Production post production scheduler 120824 25000013
Eben Ostby Production associate technical director 120824 25000012
Kevin Reher Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Phyllis Oyama Apprentice apprentice digital librarian 120976 25000015
Ed Fuller Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Eliot Smyrl Other shader team 120795 26000003
Brian M Rosen Other shader team 120795 26000002
Anthony A Apodaca Other shader team 120795 26000001
Susan Hamana Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Nancy Copeland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lori Lombardo Assistant (to Bonnie Arnold) 120820 25000003
Deirdre Warin Assistant (to Ralph Guggenheim) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Handy Assistant purchasing assistant 120820 25000001
Heather L Feng Assistant (to John Lasseter & William Reeves) 120820 25000004
Susan E. Levin Assistant (to John Lasseter & William Reeves) 120820 25000005
Christian Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alethea Harampolis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jonas Rivera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ken Willard Animator n/a 483 23000091
Mark Adams Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000002
Douglas Todd Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000008
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Facilities Supervisor purchasing/facilities manager 120948 5000007
Ellen Devine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Lori Lombardo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Victoria Jaschob Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Lucas Putnam Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Julie M McDonald Camera camera manager 120798 6000003
Galyn Susman Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000002
Sharon Calahan Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000001
William Reeves Technical Director n/a 491 5000004
Allison Smith Murphy Technical Operations Manager technical department manager 120834 5000003
John Lasseter Story By original story 120779 4000006
Andrew Stanton Story By original story 120779 4000005
Alec Sokolow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Andrew Stanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Pete Docter Story By original story 120779 4000007
Robert Lence Story By story supervisor 120779 4000010
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Karen Robert Jackson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Susan E. Levin Story By story coordinator 120779 4000011
Louis Rivera Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000004
Don Conway Camera camera technician 120798 6000005
Oren Jacob Lighting lighting team 798 6000019
David R Haumann Lighting lighting team 798 6000018
Larry Gritz Lighting lighting team 798 6000017
Shalini Govil-Pai Lighting lighting team 798 6000016
Ewan Johnson Lighting lighting team 798 6000020
Sonoko Konishi Lighting lighting team 798 6000021
Kelly O'Connell Lighting lighting team 798 6000024
Desiree Mourad Lighting lighting team 798 6000023
Les Major Lighting lighting team 798 6000022
Damir Frkovic Lighting lighting team 798 6000015
Cynthia Dueltgen Lighting lighting team 798 6000014
Deborah R Fowler Lighting lighting lead 798 6000008
Lisa Forssell Lighting lighting lead 798 6000007
Yael Milo Lighting lighting team 798 6000006
Truong Gia Tien Lighting lighting lead 798 6000009
William A Wise Lighting lighting lead 798 6000010
Larry Aupperle Lighting lighting team 798 6000013
Anthony A Apodaca Lighting lighting team 798 6000012
Mark Adams Lighting lighting team 798 6000011
Joss Whedon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joel Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Greg Berg Voice n/a 475 1000016
Spencer Aste Voice n/a 475 1000015
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000014
Penn Jillette Actor Voice of TV Announcer 1 1000013
Lisa Bradley Voice n/a 475 1000017
Kendall Cunningham Voice n/a 475 1000018
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000021
Cody Dorkin Voice n/a 475 1000020
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000019
Sarah Freeman Actor Voice of Hannah 1 1000012
R Lee Ermey Actor Voice of Sergeant 1 1000011
Wallace Shawn Actor Voice of Rex 1 1000005
Jim Varney Actor Voice of Slinky Dog 1 1000004
Don Rickles Actor Voice of Mr Potato Head 1 1000003
Tim Allen Actor Voice of Buzz Lightyear 1 1000002
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of Hamm 1 1000006
Annie Potts Actor Voice of Bo Peep 1 1000007
Laurie Metcalf Actor Voice of Mrs Davis 1 1000010
Erik Von Detten Actor Voice of Sid 1 1000009
John Morris Voice Andy 475 1000008
Craig Good Voice n/a 475 1000022
Gregory Grudt Voice n/a 475 1000023
Shane Sweet Voice n/a 475 1000037
Andrews Stanton Voice n/a 475 1000036
Joe Ranft Voice n/a 475 1000035
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000034
John Lasseter Director n/a 2 2000001
Ralph Guggenheim Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ed Catmull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Jobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bonnie Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000002
Phil Proctor Voice n/a 475 1000033
Patrick Pinney Voice n/a 475 1000032
Brittany Levenbrown Voice n/a 475 1000026
Sam Lasseter Voice n/a 475 1000025
Danielle Judovits Voice n/a 475 1000024
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000027
Scott McAfee Voice n/a 475 1000028
Jeff Pidgeon Voice n/a 475 1000031
Ryan O'Donohue Voice n/a 475 1000030
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000029
Jeff Pratt Lighting lighting team 798 6000025
Mark VandeWettering Lighting lighting team 798 6000026
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
D DiFrancesco Consultant photoscience consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor title optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Ruth Lambert Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000002
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
J R Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Dennie Engstrom Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Susan Popovic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Nancy Hayes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nilo Rodis-Jamero Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000024
Lou Fancher Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000018
Steve Johnson Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000017
Norm DeCarlo Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Shelley Daniels Lekven Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Kevin Hawkes Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000019
William Joyce Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000020
Bob Pauley Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000023
David Gordon Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000022
William Cone Art Department concept artwork 120843 9000021
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Pat Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Tim Holland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Tom Myers Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000019
Terri Greening Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
B Z Petroff Business Affairs layout manager 120792 18000001
Tom Hanks Actor Voice of Woody 1 1000001
Thomas Porter Visual Effects Supervisor shader & visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
David H Ching Business Affairs computer systems manager 120792 18000002
Rail Rogut Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000018
Susan McLean Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000017
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Doc Kane Rerecording dialog recording 120995 14000012
Bob Baron Rerecording dialog recording 120995 14000013
Bill Kinsley Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000016
Tom Hardisty Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000015
Greg Dennen Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000014
Ann M Rockwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sonoko Konishi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ada Cochavi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tom Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robin Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jesse William Wallace Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Steven Liu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Frank Wolf Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Torbin Xan Bullock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Rich Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Matthew Martin Camera Equipment camera engineer 121010 6000029
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Barbara T Labounta Lighting lighting & rendering coordinator 798 6000027
Robert Gordon Editor film editor 172 7000001
Lee Unkrich Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Randles Editing storyreel music wrestler 120901 7000005
Deirdre Morrison Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000004
Julie M McDonald Editor editorial manager 172 7000003
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Pete Docter Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000007
Jill Culton Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000006
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000005
Mike Brannon Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000004
Perry Farinola Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000008
Jason Katz Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000009
Kelly O'Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000011
Bud Luckey Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000010
Kelly Asbury Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000003
Andrew Stanton Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000002
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000007
Helena Lea Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000006
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Randy Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Ralph Eggleston Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("You've Got a Friend in Me") 120788 8000013
Randy Newman Song Performer ("You've Got a Friend in Me") 120788 8000012
Ronen Barzel Visual Effects modeling team 419 23000003
Synopsis
Woody, a traditional pull-string talking cowboy, has long enjoyed a place of honor as the favorite among six-year-old Andy's menagerie of toys. Quick to calm their anxieties about being replaced by newer arrivals, Woody finds his own confidence shaken, and his status as top toy in jeopardy, upon the arrival of Buzz Lightyear, simply the coolest space action figure ever made. Woody plots to get rid of Buzz, but things backfire and he finds himself lost in the outside world with Buzz as his only companion. Joining forces to find their way home, the two rivals set out on an adventure that lands them in the clutches of Sid, a sadistic neighborhood kid who is notorious for dismembering and reassembling "mutant" toys in his bedroom. As "guests" of Sid and his dog, Scud, the two fugitive toys forge a genuine friendship and learn that only through mutual trust and respect do they have any chance of survival.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 411894459


Varnish cache server