Miss Firecracker (1989)

Miss Firecracker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James R Kwiatkowski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Tom Barrett Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Robert Frazier Grip swing grip 365 15000005
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
John Robert Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Fred Pope Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Scott Graves Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kate Sanford Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Donne Daniels Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Rose Grip n/a 365 15000002
Greg Wardell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Christopher Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tommy Tenhet Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
James Babineaux Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Heidi August Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Patrice Soriero Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Mike Clayton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Darryl Coll Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Thomas Termeer Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Maninger Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Owen Engelmann Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James Flatto Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Kristine Bulakowski Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Ramona Ward Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Danajean Cicerchi Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Connie Richardson-Russell Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Mamie Jourdan Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Julianne Creighton Welch Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Katherine James Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Julianne Creighton Welch Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Matthew Jacobsen Wardrobe wardrobe attendant 120823 13000006
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jack Haigis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Matthew A Handal Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Michael Shore Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Saverio Camporeale Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Harry Peck Bolles Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Rick Karpicki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Paul P Soucek Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Rick Dior Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Greg Sheldon Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
John Grantham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Outlaw Animal Wrangler critter wrangler 120863 20000001
Derek Gibbs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Don Haynie Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
C J Simpson Production production buyer 120824 25000022
James B Allen Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Tracy Gibbs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
William Allison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Wilson Lyle Production Assistant (set) 275 25000014
Robert Lang Production Assistant (set) 275 25000015
Jay Soday Production Assistant (art) 275 25000016
Katie O'Neill Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Edwin Bowden Driver n/a 273 25000024
Bill Pitts Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tracy Glenn Jackson Other painter 120795 26000003
Melanie Beene Other painter 120795 26000004
Keith Waller Other painter 120795 26000005
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chris Mood Other painter 120795 26000002
Mark S Turner Other set painter 120795 26000001
Jere Barrier Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tom Moore Driver n/a 273 25000027
John Nail Driver n/a 273 25000028
Russ T Fisher Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000013
Jerry Schilling Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Sharon Haskell Titles title design 120825 23000001
Paul Ahrens Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dwayne Grady Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Angi Neff Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Tre Curran Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Shannon Alston Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Bill Kuhn Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jerry Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Coleman Green Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Guy Barresi Assistant picture editor assistant 120820 25000001
Shell Hecht Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Dora Lee Clark Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Danny Nicholas Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Beth Nicholas Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Buddy Killen Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Gene L Bagwell Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Mississippi) Washboard Band (Philadelphia Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Joan Altman Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000003
Jan Wenk Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000004
Anne Dillon Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000005
Cydney Cornell Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Earle Ingram Actor Dude P Jones 1 1000031
Joyce Murrah Actor Ruby Kay 1 1000032
Maddux Bennett Actor Carny 1 1000033
Michael Netherland Actor Carny 1 1000034
Murry L Cain Actor Bobby Potato 1 1000030
Jody Lovett Actor Little Delmount 1 1000029
Gene Caldwell Actor Old Man 1 1000025
Jewell N Guion Actor Old Woman 1 1000026
Cham Trotter Actor Franklin Rutledge 1 1000027
Christiana Throne Actor Little Carnelle 1 1000028
Homer Swayze Actor Carny 1 1000035
Eugene P Williamson Actor Carny 1 1000036
Hoyt Chavers Actor Catfish Worker 1 1000042
Ann Wenger Actor Catfish Worker 1 1000043
Hardy White Jr. Actor Catfish Foreman 1 1000044
Thomas Schlamme Director n/a 2 2000001
Kayo Henley Actor Catfish Worker 1 1000041
Brenda Fielder Actor Catfish Worker 1 1000040
Kevin Ray Alex Actor Orphan 1 1000037
Judy Cole Actor Catfish Worker 1 1000038
Veronica Cooper Actor Catfish Worker 1 1000039
Bronwen Sennish Actor Mrs Mann 1 1000024
Brent Spiner Actor Preacher Mann 1 1000023
Trey Wilson Actor Benjamin Drapper--Emcee 1 1000008
Amy Wright Actor Missy Mahoney 1 1000009
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Miss Lily 1 1000010
Robert Fieldsteel Actor Tommy Turner 1 1000011
Ann Wedgeworth Actor Miss Blue 1 1000007
Veanne Cox Actor Tessy Mahoney 1 1000006
Mary Steenburgen Actor Elain Rutledge 1 1000002
Alfre Woodard Actor Popeye Jackson 1 1000003
Scott Glenn Actor Mac Sam 1 1000004
Tim Robbins Actor Delmount Williams 1 1000005
Greg Germann Actor Ronnie Wayne 1 1000012
Avril Gentles Actor Mrs Biggs 1 1000013
Billy Nichols Actor Auctioneer 1 1000019
Mitch Saxton Actor Mitch 1 1000020
John Burgess Actor William 1 1000021
Wilson Lahti Schlamme Actor Baby Willie Archer 1 1000022
Barbara Welch Actor Joe Ann Jacobs 1 1000018
Lori Hayes Actor Sally Chin 1 1000017
Christine Lahti Actor Clara Archer 1 1000014
Bert Remsen Actor Mr Morton 1 1000015
Angela Turner Actor Caroline Jefferson 1 1000016
Fred Berner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lewis M Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maher Ahmad Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Patrick Mullins Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ralph Berliner Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jim Berrios Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Peter C Frank Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Mansfield Music n/a 120781 8000001
Homer Denison Music n/a 120781 8000002
Robert Cain Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Robert Fosse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Glanzer Casting Associate casting assistant(local) 160 10000003
Kim Roberts Casting Associate casting assistant(local) 160 10000004
William Ewell Roberts Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jay Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Arthur Ray Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Nancy Lee Mosley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bob Testerman Scenic Artist chargehand scenic artist 745 9000009
Bill Hankins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Bob Marshak Photography stills 120835 6000008
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jan Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jane Paul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Fred Berner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beth Henley Play as Source Material ("The Miss Firecracker Contest") 120972 4000002
Ross Milloy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Coll Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Helen Pollak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Beth Henley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jan Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Olivia Bruce Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
David Newsome Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Anthony F Balderrama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Nell Kelly Picture Editor picture editor apprentice 121067 6000007
Nicola Pecorini Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Philip Holahan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Bromley Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Mary A Kelly Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Arthur Albert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Holly Hunter Actor Carnelle Scott 1 1000001
Synopsis
An orphan-with-a-past decides that her life will take on some meaning if she wins the local "Miss Firecracker Contest" in a small Mississippi town.
N/A
N/A