Tick Tock (1999)

Tick Tock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
JD Hinton Song ("Beautiful Woman") 120859 8000007
JD Hinton Song Performer ("Beautiful Woman") 120788 8000028
John Perez Song ("Solid Ground") 120859 8000019
Rick Solem Song ("Beautiful Woman") 120859 8000008
Redneck Role Models Song Performer ("Solid Ground") 120788 8000035
Richard Logan Song ("Solid Ground") 120859 8000020
Stuart Bailey Song ("Solid Ground") 120859 8000018
Steve McClintock Song ("Just Love") 120859 8000004
Amy Powers Song ("Just Love") 120859 8000003
Craig Fikse Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Julio C Espino Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ben Bowling Electrician n/a 450 15000021
David Cooper Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Steve Crestol Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Daniel Eisenberg Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
L. Wayne Alexander Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Gail Nicol Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Craig Persky Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cynthia Bystrak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Chris Rausch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Mark Paterson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Steve Moore Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Mesirow Grip n/a 365 15000005
Charles Lenz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Pablo Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000003
Blake Rizk Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Lee Archer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Michael Hoffer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Leach Grip n/a 365 15000007
David C Darrow Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charles Swanson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Axel Koch Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dale Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Alexa Ihrt Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Nick Liampetchakul Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Eric Vincent Cruse Grip n/a 365 15000009
Patrick Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Richard Moriarty Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Keii Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Michele R Pruden Coordinator n/a 528 25000020
Loren Johnson Other Fire Safety 120795 26000001
Bill Rogers Security n/a 120951 26000002
Lyle Atkins Driver n/a 273 25000019
Amber Dawn Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jerry Roberg Driver n/a 273 25000015
Judd Lee Driver n/a 273 25000016
Manny Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000017
Robert Sinohui Security n/a 120951 26000003
Charles Aguilar Security n/a 120951 26000004
Frank Sarrategui Security Fire Safety Advisor 120951 26000010
Dean L Rolls Security Fire Safety 120951 26000011
Frederick Rhoads Security Fire Safety 120951 26000012
Daniel Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000009
Alfonso Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000008
Frank Borboa Security n/a 120951 26000005
John Karr Security n/a 120951 26000006
John Maddalo Security n/a 120951 26000007
Andrew M Sarvis Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mark E Seagraves Driver n/a 273 25000013
Nesden Booth Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ricker Slaven Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Timothy P Best Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Rita Schrag Graphic Designer Optical Printing Supervisor 120860 23000002
Jim Stewart Graphic Designer Optical Design 120860 23000001
Julie Michaels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Nancy Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Laurie Anne Gardner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sarah Howard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jessica Malin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Perry Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000010
Johnny T Davis Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mark S Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000012
Jimmy the Greek Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mason Oswald Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Jordin T Althaus Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Craig Martin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Jeff Oberste Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Dennis M Tenney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Kamal Humphrey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Laurette "Tita" Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mykel Denis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michelle Pinto-E-Costa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Geoff Harding Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Mark Avery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer A Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Blaike Kohlmeyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Jack Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas A Hutchinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
James Forgary Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Diane Broussalian Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Cullen Lockwood Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Joe Setele Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Paul Guthrie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ronald Veto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Stephen Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christine Redlin Production Manager (World International Network, LLC) 305 5000002
David Dukes Actor Holden 1 1000006
Ian Barford Actor Deputy 1 1000007
Sarah Kaite Coughlan Actor Waitress 1 1000008
Hedy Burress Actor Anne 1 1000005
John Ratzenberger Actor Clay 1 1000004
Kristin Minter Actor Carla 1 1000002
Linden Ashby Actor Travis 1 1000003
Kevin Tenney Director n/a 2 2000001
J. Todd Harris Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Davis Roth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kevin Tenney Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Denise Skinner Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tim Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Larry Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anita Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ray Colletta Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Isabella Vosmikova Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Brian Lubocki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Tedra Gabriel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Denise Ramsden Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Scott Huke Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Larry Booth Vigus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Charles Montoya Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeret Ochi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Gini Kramer-Goldman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ariyela Wald Cohain Hair Makeup/Hair Stylist 120794 13000002
Kitty Malone Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Megan Ward Actor Rachael 1 1000001
Rebecca Wachtel Hair Makeup/Hair Assistant 120794 13000003
Laura Marolakos Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Wendie Newcomb Art Director Artwork Supervisor 183 9000003
Randy Smith Huke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joan Morisaki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dennis Michael Tenney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott C Kolden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Daniel Duncan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guy Lorio Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Stuart Bailey Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Turner Song ("Places to Run") 120859 8000012
Dan Foliart Song Performer ("I Thought Love Was Your Middle Name") 120788 8000033
Charlotte Thomas Song Performer ("I Thought Love Was Your Middle Name") 120788 8000034
John Huke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dustin Michael Song Performer ("The Night We Never Met") 120788 8000027
Steve McClintock Song Performer ("Just Love") 120788 8000026
Dan Foliart Song ("I Thought Love Was Your Middle Name") 120859 8000016
Charlotte Thomas Song ("I Thought Love Was Your Middle Name") 120859 8000017
Scott C Kolden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Synopsis
Two women conspire to kill one's husband and set up the other woman's boyfriend to take the fall for the murder.