In the Army Now (1994)

In the Army Now
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pauly Shore Actor Bones Conway 1 1000001
Andy Dick Actor Jack Kaufman 1 1000002
Lori Petty Actor Christine Jones 1 1000003
David Grier Actor Fred Ostroff 1 1000004
Esai Morales Actor Sergeant Stern 1 1000005
Lynn Whitfield Actor Sergeant Ladd 1 1000006
Art LaFleur Actor Sergeant Williams 1 1000007
Fabiana Udenio Actor Gabriella 1 1000008
Glenn Morshower Actor Recruiting Sgt 1 1000009
Beau Billingslea Actor Sergeant Daniels 1 1000010
Peter Spellos Actor Mr Quinn 1 1000011
Barry Nolan Actor Stu Kreiger 1 1000012
Coleen Christie Actor News Anchor Person 1 1000013
Ryan Cutrona Actor Colonel 1 1000014
Paul Mooney Actor LCT Peter Hume 1 1000015
Richard Assad Actor Colonel Babgabousch 1 1000016
Allen Stokes Actor Drill Sergeant Stokes 1 1000017
Earl Nicholson Actor Drill Sergeant Nicholson 1 1000018
Kenneth Kilgo Actor Drill Sergeant Kilgo 1 1000019
Anthony Humphreys Actor Drill Sergeant Humphreys 1 1000020
Derek Zackery Actor Drill Sergeant Zackery 1 1000021
Vincent Marotta Actor Reserve Soldier No 1 1 1000022
Carlton Wilborn Actor Reserve Soldier No 2 1 1000023
Daniel Striepeke Actor Barber 1 1000024
Maurice Sherbanee Actor Camel Salesman 1 1000025
Tom Villard Actor Obnoxious Salesguy 1 1000026
Justin Simons Actor Soldier 1 1000027
Kirk Fox Actor Corporal 1 1000028
Brian Fenwick Actor Classroom Soldier 1 1000029
Howard Von Kaenal Actor General 1 1000030
Daniel Petrie Actor Lieutenant Colonel 1 1000031
Dan Wolfe Actor Special Forces Major 1 1000032
Christopher Duncan Actor Soldier No 1 1 1000033
John Larsen Actor Radio Operator 1 1000034
Keith Coogan Actor Stoner No 1 1 1000035
Matthew Walker Actor Stoner No 2 1 1000036
Daniel Petrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Cyrus Yavneh Director n/a 2 2000002
Michael Rotenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicholas Hassitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cyrus Yavneh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kenneth Kaufman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Petrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fax Bahr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Adam Small Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Steve Zacharias From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Jeff Buhai From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Robbie Fox From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Peter Bergquist Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marcei Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carol Bawer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Susan Ellis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jean Bascom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
David Wolfson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jeff Crandell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Pollard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Warren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dave Tucker Camera optical camera 120798 6000004
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Stainley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Charles Katz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Douglas DeGrazzio Video video coordinator 120800 6000008
Jerry Callaway Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
O Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Tomlinson Music music engineering & mixing facilities 120781 8000002
Robert Folk Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music music copyist 120781 8000004
Peter Willison Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Totleben Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Randy Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas Reta Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Amy Durose Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
David Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Mary Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven Brooksbank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elisa Garver Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Gary Cloppas Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000004
Mai Gray Extras Casting (Yuma) 120851 10000005
George Gray Extras Casting (Yuma) 120851 10000006
Ricki Maslar Extras Casting (Lawton) 120851 10000007
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor 120845 11000001
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Walter Stewart Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas McCollum Technical Advisor Department of the Army/Department of Defense chief technical advisor 537 12000002
Hap Weaver Liaison land management liaison 121064 12000003
Michael Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Castellano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Weitzman Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
David Ferry Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Donna Beltran Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Daniel Striepeke Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Bill Phillips ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jimmy Ling ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Scott Shadden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Raul Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Brydon Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
James Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Rich Green Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Dean Manly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Mary McNabb Sound production sound 120816 14000016
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bill Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Hal Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Pieter Hubbard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Adam Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mark Vargas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
James Musich Lighting Technician assistant chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Richard Fezzey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Skupen Grip n/a 365 15000006
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Greg Manson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mady Burza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Lowe Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechniques 121027 19000001
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Camp Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sonya Carter Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brady Conrad Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tony Dunno Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kay Kimler Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Lee Poppie Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000030
William Rivers Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Paul Sklar Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Monty Cox Animal Trainer animal supervising 120962 20000001
William Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Joe Camp Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Charlie Sammutt Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Bill Cox Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000007
Jimmy Flores Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Douglas Dick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Michael Joyce Visual Effects model shop foreman 419 23000005
Robert Willard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
David Quick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kelly Burkhard Assistant (to Michael Rotenberg) 120820 25000001
Scott Moore Assistant (to Nicholas Hassit) 120820 25000002
Jessica Jacob Assistant (to Cyrus Yavneh) 120820 25000003
Kait Pickering Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Evan Yavne Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Nellie Adami Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Bradley Sexton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Stephanie Clayton Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Richard Rust Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Glen Polzel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Marty LaMarr Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
Branch Brunson Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Joseph Clem Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Erik Erichsen Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Michael Hunter Other armourer 120795 26000004
Gloria Cooper Other cable person 120795 26000005
Louie Logerot Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Philip Strub Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Mitchell Marovitz Special Thanks (Lieutenant Colonel--US Army) 120874 26000008
Jerry Hansen Special Thanks (Sergeant Major--US Army) 120874 26000009
John Hansen Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A wild 'n' crazy young Army recruit goes to boot camp.