3 Ninjas Kick Back (1994)

3 Ninjas Kick Back
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel
Keywords 3 Ninjas (franchise), children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Victor Wong Actor Grandpa 1 1000001
Max Slade Actor Colt 1 1000002
Sean Fox Actor Rocky 1 1000003
J Bonifant Actor Tum Tum 1 1000004
Caroline King Actor Miyo 1 1000005
Dustin Nguyen Actor Glam 1 1000006
Alan McRae Actor Sam 1 1000007
Margarita Franco Actor Jessica 1 1000008
Jason Schombing Actor Vinnie 1 1000009
Angelo Tiffe Actor Slam 1 1000010
Sab Shimono Actor Koga 1 1000011
Don Stark Actor Umpire 1 1000012
Kellye Nakahara Actor Nurse Hino 1 1000013
Scott Caudill Actor Darren 1 1000014
Tommy Clark Actor Keith 1 1000015
Jeremy Linson Actor Evan 1 1000016
Brian Wagner Actor Gerald 1 1000017
Maital Sabban Actor Lisa DiMarino 1 1000018
Gino Dentie Actor Night Club Manager 1 1000019
Marcus Gaimatti Actor Announcer 1 1000020
Jill Ito Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000021
Michael Paciorek Actor 1st Base Umpire 1 1000022
Donna-Marie Recco Actor Hog Dog Vendor 1 1000023
Joey Travolta Actor Mustangs Coach 1 1000024
Robert Miano Actor Shuttle Driver 1 1000025
Glen Chin Actor Nurse Shibuya 1 1000026
Killer Khan Actor Ishikawa 1 1000027
Kazuaki Naruse Actor Young Koga 1 1000029
Syunichiro Yunoki Actor Young Grand Master 1 1000030
Hachiro Yamauchi Actor Ninja Master 1 1000031
Toshiyo Matsunaga Actor Miyo's Mother 1 1000032
Yoshiko Kamiya Actor Lady in Limousine 1 1000033
Katsumi Honda Actor Chauffeur 1 1000034
Syogo Nakajima Actor Jail Guard 1 1000035
Kyoji Kamui Actor Koga's Henchman 1 1000036
Seigen Nakayama Actor Koga's Henchman 1 1000037
Hayabusa Tenkomori Actor Sumo Wrestler 1 1000039
Naoki Fujii Actor Mugger 1 1000042
Takao Ito Actor Ninja Master 1 1000043
Kensuke Goto Actor Ninja Master 1 1000044
Yousyu Kondo Actor Yakusas 1 1000045
Takeshi Yamamoto Actor Yakusas 1 1000046
Masaki Kiryu Actor Ninja 1 1000047
Hideki Chiba Actor Ninja 1 1000048
Norihito Yagami Actor Ninja 1 1000049
Kazuya Matsui Actor Ninja 1 1000050
Charles Kanganis Director n/a 2 2000001
James Kang Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martha Chang Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arthur Leeds Producer n/a 3 3000003
Simon Sheen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Yoram Ben-Ami Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Bernstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Vicki Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kazuo Asai Associate Producer (Japan) 171 3000008
Hiroshi Kusu Associate Producer (Japan) 171 3000009
Mark Saltzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Sheen From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000002
Masao Nagai Line Producer (Japan) 161 5000001
Satoru Aoshima Line Producer (Japan) 161 5000002
Charla Driver Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Daniel Helberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Shigeji Maeda Production Manager (Japan) 305 5000005
Edward Licht Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marta Merrifield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michelle Erby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Takao Kawabata Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000009
Masaki Takada Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000010
Masanori Arai Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000011
Akihito Eba Location Manager (Japan) 193 5000013
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Michelle Romaine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Dawn Carroll Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Alison Engel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Katsumi Honda Production Coordinator (Japan) 162 5000018
Natsuko Nezu Production Coordinator (Japan) 162 5000019
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nobuhito Noda Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Geb Souhan Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Andre Martinez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Andrew Giannetta Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Yoshiharu Nushida Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Yoshiyuki Shiina Photography still photographer(Japan) 120835 6000008
Yusuke Takimoto Photography assistant still photographer(Japan) 120835 6000009
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Perry Patterson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Reiner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Reid Woodbury Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jim Suhy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Scott Kosar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Richard Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Iwataki Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Bonnie Greenberg Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Seo Taiji Song ("Nan Alhayo (I Know)") 120859 8000004
Seung Lee Song songs("Nunun Wheh (Why You)" "Wink") 120859 8000005
Jin Kim Song songs("Nunun Wheh (Why You)" "Wink") 120859 8000006
Hiroyuki Takatsu Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greg Martin Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Scott Meehan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Masami Tatematsu Art Director (Japan) 183 9000004
Karin McGaughey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Vince Pearson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Johnny Foote Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Patricia Lopez Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Kazunori Maki Assistant Art Director (Japan) 315 9000009
Shinya Ando Assistant Art Director (Japan) 315 9000010
Yoshiyuki Maejima Casting Director (Japan) 157 10000001
Waya Yokoe Casting Director (Japan) 157 10000002
Kazumi Isao Casting Director (Japan) 157 10000003
Kiyomi Hirose Makeup (Japan) 353 13000001
Laura DeLuisa Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000002
Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000003
Takeshi Yamazaki Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000004
Miye Matsumoto Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000005
Marcelle McKay Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Richard Aronsen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul Ratajczak ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
William Rogers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Pete Elia ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Peggy McAfee Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Roger Fearning Sound recording engineer 120816 14000010
Richard Aronsen Sound recording engineer 120816 14000011
Edward Carr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Monika Krajewska Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Joshua Winget Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
L Weber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Clifford Gynn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Dennis Sager Sound Supervisor technical sound supervisor 120883 14000018
Rafael Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Yoshikatsu Kuroki Lighting Technician (Japan) 120907 15000002
Matt Mania Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Timothy Day Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
David Ariniello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Lee Schmicker Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000006
Vicki Ellis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susie Yamamoto Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Clif Lord Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Mariko Kasaya Assistant Production Accountant (Japan) 120902 16000004
Al Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kris Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Grigsby Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Motomi Hayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tetsuya Hattori Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Koichi Yamamoto Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Motoki Kawana Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tadahiro Otake Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tomohide Suzuki Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mitsuru Satoh Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Masashi Suzuki Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tatsuya Makino Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Taylor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Larry Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Richard Albain Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ron Mason Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jared Fleury Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hitoshi Yamashita Property Master property masteror(Japan) 120805 24000003
Dory Benami Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ross Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Anna Houser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mark Healy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Andrew Rhodes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Yashito Kuwayama Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000006
Masakazu Funaki Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000007
Yumi Ito Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000008
Masatoshi Yoshii Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000009
Koji Tanaka Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000010
Billy Colbert Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Akira Tsurukawa Transportation Coordinator (Japan) 271 25000012
Michael McWade Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Scott Gamzon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Bronwyn Barkan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Charlie Kao Other ninja fight coordinator 120795 26000001
Joe Greblo Other hang glider coordinator 120795 26000002
Heidi Prakelt Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Paula Carbone Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Heewon Ko Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Rebekah Alvord Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Yoshinobu Nishioka Other interior cave design(Japan) 120795 26000007
Shuichi Naka Other interpreter(Japan) 120795 26000008
John Kane Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Grandpa Mori must return to Japan and present a ceremonial dagger he won fifty years ago to the winner of a ninja tournament, and he asks his grandsons Rocky, Colt and Tum Tum to accompany him. The dagger, Grandpa confides, is also the key to a secret cave of gold, which is why his nemesis of a half century ago and a trio of spaced-out heavy metal rockers are in hot pursuit.