Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)

Assault on Precinct 13
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Remake, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000028
Vince Donato Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Lytle Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Egerton Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Douglas Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Curtis Hibert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brad Bennet Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Howard Green Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Donovan Boucher Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Vanessa Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Holder Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Frampton Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mike Jones Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Beverly Bremner Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000001
Alex Tellnow Welder Key Metal Fabricator/Welder 121059 21000014
Sean O'Donoghue Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Natasha Vigus Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Regina Petrik Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
Leslie Brown Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000003
Aaron Weintraub Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 120866 23000003
Mark Chong Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000002
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Trina Petrik Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Lisa Coles Construction Construction Tracking 120900 21000011
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Ming Yee Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Jim O'Donoghue Head Scenic Carpenter Head Carpenter/Foreman 121088 21000001
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wayne Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Warren Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chuck Loriot Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Henry Ilola Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tony Parkin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Haddow Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000005
Robert Orzechowski Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000004
Philip Giglio Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Delroy P. Jarrett Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Marek Krawczyk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Don Irvine Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000007
Terry Barbet Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mark Dufour Grip n/a 365 15000010
Derek Parkes Grip n/a 365 15000009
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Kenneth Wyke Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000019
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Chris Dustin Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000009
Jason McFarling Sound Cable 120816 14000013
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Designer/Editor 327 14000014
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000018
David Lee Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Lee De Lang Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Carson T Foster Grip n/a 365 15000012
Neil Gover Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Lincoln D'Souza Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant/Payroll 120950 16000007
Carla Spizziri Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Marcella Vetere Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Bill Zimmerman Finance Manager Account Manager 120941 16000004
Jesse Rupert Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Robert Darwell Legal Counsel Production Legal(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 120913 18000001
Catherine Gourdier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ann Brigid Clark Legal Counsel Production Legal(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 120913 18000002
Linda Rose Accountant In-House Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000003
Julie Moreton Accountant Trainee Accountant 120802 16000002
Thomas Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Christopher Takacs Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Richard M Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Mike Burak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Ramon Reyes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Jan Nizen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Hamilton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Danny Piva Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000004
Mike Ellis Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000005
Jessica Lukian Assistant (to Mr. Richet) 120820 25000004
Megan Davies Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000003
Sarah Ellison-Johnson Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000002
Hayley Tyson Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000001
Bromley Switzer Assistant (to Mr. Gantz) 120820 25000005
Steve Milo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bill "B J" Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Michael Kessler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kyle Kitagawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Valentin Nedialkov Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000005
Karl Sisson 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000056
Michael Mulock 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000055
Matt Ralph 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000054
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000053
Hoa Tran 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000057
Kyle Yoneda 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000058
Alan Vrkljan Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000004
Charlie Taylor Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000003
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan R Lee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000011
Rick Giallonardo Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000012
Pal Dongo Driver n/a 273 25000027
Don Retzer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Brian Lytle Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert Tanaglia Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ricardo Burkhardt Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearance Services(Now Clear This Research) 120879 26000001
Robert A Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nuno De Salles Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000004
Debbie Howes Security Transport Security 120951 26000003
Michelle Dunton Rights & Clearances Clearance Services(Now Clear This Research) 120879 26000002
Bruce Raymer Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mike Leslie-Smith Driver n/a 273 25000022
Pat Beaudrow Driver Head Driver 273 25000016
Earl Araneta Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Eleanor Mendes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Walter DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jeff Peebles Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gerald Savoy Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ben Cekuta Driver n/a 273 25000020
Joseph Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jeremy Dineen 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000052
Brian Anderson 3-D Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 120933 23000051
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Production Assistant 419 23000021
Tamara Stone Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000020
Vicki Silva Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000019
Seth Martiniuk Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000018
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Jason Board Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Cody Gibson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Darryl Irwin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Ted Ross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Stephen Wallace Special Effects Technician (Snow) 242 23000024
Brian Lui Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000017
Jef Lonn Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000016
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000009
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000008
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000007
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000006
Barb Benoit Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Kris Brockman Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Bryan Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000015
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000014
Bonnie Dickson Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000013
Rob Del Ciancio Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000012
Mark Andrews Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Romy Soogree Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Dominik Bochenski Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000044
Mark Stepanek Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering(Mr. X Inc.) 121098 23000043
Aaron Pozzer Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering(Mr. X Inc.) 121098 23000042
Shane Glading Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering(Mr. X Inc.) 121098 23000041
Julia Deakin Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000045
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000046
Kristy Blackwell CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 779 23000050
Jason Snea Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000049
Eric Myles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000048
Rob Gyorgy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000047
Sean Cohen Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering(Mr. X Inc.) 121098 23000040
Sasha Dragun Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000039
Warren Appleby Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Key 168 23000033
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator (Snow) 241 23000032
John Macgillivary Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000031
Bill McShane Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Danny White Special Effects Special Effects On-Set Key 168 23000034
Brenda Klassen Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Key(Snow) 168 23000035
Vladimir Popovic Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000038
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant(Snow) 514 23000037
Bob Hall Special Effects Special Effects On-Set Key(Snow) 168 23000036
Jason Perreira Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000008
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Dana Ramsey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Dev Singh Production Coordinator Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 162 5000017
Anthony Pace Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Anthony Pangalos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Melissa Girotti Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Mike Peleshok DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000020
Brad Cowan Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Simon Board Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Pierre Henry Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000003
David Singer Production Manager Operations Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 305 5000002
Deb LeFaive Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike Peleshok Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Penny Charter Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
R Martin Walters Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000007
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Byron McKim Assistant Location Manager On-Set Assistant Location Manager 194 5000024
James Tamblyn Video Playback 24 Frame Vendor 505 6000015
Mark W Hindle Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000014
Mike Diltz Videotape Operator Tape Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120833 6000013
Peter Battistone Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Ben Gervais Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
David Rumley Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Rachel Thompson Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Michael Gibson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Peter Krevier Video Microwave Video Technician 120800 6000018
Federico Demarco Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000011
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000010
Renato DiGiuseppe Camera Operator C Camera Operator 239 6000004
Tony Guerin Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
Louis DeErnsted Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Gantz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joachim Martin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Hryma Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000006
Marcel D Janisse Assistant Camera Operator 2nd Assistant Camera Operator 120849 6000009
Jayson Clute Assistant Camera Operator 1st Assistant Camera Operator 120849 6000008
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator B Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000007
John Carpenter Source Material (from screenplay: "Assault on Precinct 13") 120786 4000002
James DeMonaco Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Tig Fong Actor Danny Barbero 1 1000016
Hugh Dillon Actor Tony 1 1000015
Courtney Cunningham Actor Cop #1 1 1000014
Kim Coates Actor Rosen 1 1000013
Darren Frost Actor Mover #1 1 1000017
Jasmin Geljo Actor Marko 1 1000018
Robert Hayley Actor Sniper James 1 1000022
Dorian Harewood Actor Gil 1 1000021
Jessica Greco Actor Coral 1 1000020
Currie Graham Actor Kahane 1 1000019
Fulvio Cecere Actor Ray Ray 1 1000012
Peter Bryant Actor Lieut. Holloway 1 1000011
Ja Rule Actor Smiley 1 1000005
Maria Bello Actor Alex Sabian 1 1000004
John Leguizamo Actor Beck 1 1000003
Laurence Fishburne Actor Marion Bishop 1 1000002
Drea de Matteo Actor Iris Ferry 1 1000006
Matt Craven Actor Capra 1 1000007
Gabriel Byrne Actor Marcus Duvall 1 1000010
Brian Dennehy Actor Jasper O'Shea 1 1000009
Aisha Hinds Actor Anna 1 1000008
Jeff Ironi Actor Fireman #1 1 1000023
Ray Kahnert Actor Priest 1 1000024
Pascal Caucheteux Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jean-Francois Richet Director n/a 2 2000001
Titus Welliver Actor Milos 1 1000037
Alan Vrkljan Actor Sniper Sebastien 1 1000036
Stephane Sperry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000005
James DeMonaco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Sebastien Lemercier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joseph Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Melissa Thomson Actor Lawyer 1 1000035
Dave Thomassini Actor Pilot 1 1000034
Gilson Lubin Actor Mover #2 1 1000028
Leford Lawes Actor P21 Cop #1 1 1000027
Brian King Actor Fireman #2 1 1000026
J C Kenny Actor Reporter #1 1 1000025
Philip Marshall Actor Hagen 1 1000029
Arnold Pinnock Actor Carlyle 1 1000030
Sasha Roiz Actor Jason Elias 1 1000033
Ed Queffelec Actor Bronco Gunman 1 1000032
Roman Podhora Actor Cop #3 1 1000031
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000022
Ntana Key Colorist Digital Color Assistant 120920 6000023
Paul Schnee Casting Assistant (New York) 177 10000007
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Deedra Ricketts Casting Special Casting 179 10000005
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Amy Kaufman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Andrew Bell Advisor SWAT Team Advisor 120821 12000002
John Giangrande Advisor SWAT Team Advisor 120821 12000001
Jeff Roth Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120876 11000004
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive Music Producer 121033 11000003
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rex Fields Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter Head Painter 200 9000013
Ken Samaroo Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000012
Brian Carson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Scott Lyons Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000015
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Gonzales Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000019
Jennifer Heimpel Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000018
Dawn Rivard Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Paul Holder Advisor SWAT Team Advisor 120821 12000003
Tom Galazka Advisor SWAT Team Advisor 120821 12000004
Sandra MacDonald Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000014
Richard Krogh Wardrobe Supervisor On-Set Wardrobe Supervisor 120908 13000013
Kim Chow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Paul Jones Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000011
Jill Purdy ADR Editor Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000001
Trent Richmond Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000002
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Dennis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Edelgard Pfluegl Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000010
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist (for Mr. Fishburne) 120801 13000009
Vickie Graef Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Georgina Yarhi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marya Duplaga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dieter Boeheim Advisor SWAT Team Advisor 120821 12000005
Lisa Martin Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000004
Fina Khan Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000005
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000008
Francine Francis-Lee Hair Stylist (for Mr. Fishburne) 120799 13000007
James Brown Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Erin Leslie Scenic Artist Assistant Key Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist Key Scenic Painter 745 9000009
Dominic Hauser Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000008
Gregg Nestor Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000007
David E Russo Music Coordinator Music Programmer 206 8000006
Season Kent Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Kevin Banks Music Editor Temp Music/Conform Editor 214 8000010
Mark Curry Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000014
Josef Pokluda Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000013
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Christine Bergren Music Coordinator Music Legal & Clearances 206 8000004
Mario Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Elizabeth Caruana Camera Assistant C Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Andy Jekabsons Camera Assistant C Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Jeff Petro Camera Utility Wescam Technician 121074 6000025
Michael Hatzer Color Timer Film Timer 120921 6000024
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lara Johnston Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Jeff Cardoni Music Arranger ("Amazing Grace Traditional") 121019 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angela Rentzelos Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Juraj Durovic Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Oldrich Slezak Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Steven Essam Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Austerberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
KRS-One Song Performer ("Generique Assault") 120788 8000031
Michael Dees Song Performer ("Nothing But the Best") 120788 8000030
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David G Fremlin Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John Rankin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jeremy B Simser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Mayumi Konishi Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kris Parker Song ("Generique Assault") 120859 8000027
White Spirit Song ("Generique Assault") 120859 8000026
Russ Morgan Song ("You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000020
James Cavanaugh Song ("You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000019
Richard Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000018
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000017
Larry Stock Song ("You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000021
Johnny Rotella Song ("Nothing But the Best") 120859 8000022
Graeme Revell Song ("Generique Assault") 120859 8000025
Shirley Elliston Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000024
Lincoln Chase Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000023
Ethan Hawke Actor Jake Roenick 1 1000001
Synopsis
With only a few hours left in the calendar year, Precinct 13, one of Detroit's oldest precinct houses, is closing. Amid heavy snowfall and unsafe road conditions, only a few lawmen remain on duty for New Year's Eve. They are headed by Sergeant Jake Roenick, a good cop wrestling with bad memories of a fatal undercover 'op' from the previous spring. Roenick and Precinct 13 have both seen better days. Early on December 31st, deep in the city, formidable crime lord Marion Bishop, is cornered by an undercover cop. Their ensuing struggle leaves the cop dead--and Bishop, captured, by the Organized Crime and Racketeering Squad that Marcus Duvall runs. Bishop is handcuffed and herded onto a prison bus with several criminals: junkie Beck, hustler Smiley, and gang member Anna. But the battering snowstorm stops the bus well short of its high-security destination and strands it at the remote Precinct 13-- where, as night falls, the prisoners are temporarily incarcerated. This influx of prisoners irks Roenick, almost as much as visiting police psychologist Alex Sabian does. But Precinct 13's provocative secretary Iris Ferry and salty veteran cop Jasper "Old School" O'Shea won't let the increasing workload deter them from celebrating--until two masked gunmen break in and attack the guards from the bus. The gunmen are just barely beaten back, and everyone inside Precinct 13 realizes that more will come--to extract crime lord Bishop, but also armed and ready to shoot anyone and everyone else. The cops, looking to the reluctant Roenick for leadership, and the cons, looking to the steely Bishop for an angle, must join forces to live. Fortifying themselves with minimal weaponry and maximum courage, they will not go gently into the bad night. As they fight to the death, the thin lines between good and bad bleed together.