The Cave (2005)

Cave
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adventure, Thriller, Horror, Nature
Keywords science
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Douglas Dresser Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Catalin Nicolae Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Oana Bogdan Visual Effects Producer Creature Effects Producer 243 23000010
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Morgane Furio Effects Supervisor Previz Digital Supervisor 120866 23000009
Guy Himber Special Effects Supervisor Creature Shop Supervisor 545 23000007
Steve Cullane Special Effects Supervisor SFX Workshop Supervisor 545 23000006
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000012
Ron Frankel Effects Supervisor Previz Supervisor 120866 23000008
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Bidding Producer 243 23000013
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000018
Jackie Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000019
Eric Rogers Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000017
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(for Company 3) 243 23000016
Kirsten Fazio Visual Effects Producer Previz Line Producer 243 23000014
Michael Moncreiff Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000015
Kevin Draycott Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000005
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Csaba Deak Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Judit Csepregi Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000003
Geza Jancssy Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Fabian Cornel Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000024
Petre Enescu Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Mauro Cedoloni Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Zoltan Gabura Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000004
Ildiko Rakossy Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
El Ranchito-Rene Castro Catering Catering/Support(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120954 22000009
Martina Jeising Catering Catering/Support(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120954 22000008
Botond Konczey Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000006
Csaba Vanyolos Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000007
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Roland Blancaflor Visual Effects Foam Supervisor 419 23000020
Vincent Cirelli Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000041
Deborah McNamara XFX art direction Previz Art Director 121153 23000042
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000043
Cameron Gray Animation Director n/a 740 23000040
Chad Dombroya Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000039
Thanapoom Siripopungul Animation Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 120918 23000037
Artaya Boonsoong Animation Director Lead Technical Director 740 23000038
Artin Matousian Software Engineer Systems Administrator/Effects Animator 121071 23000044
Marilyn Sommer Software Engineer DI Scan and Conform Lists 121071 23000045
Chris Sage Matte Painter Texture/Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000050
Wendy Klein Matte Painter Texture Artist/Matte Painter 120959 23000051
Jon Dawe Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic 121086 23000049
Kevin Manning Modelmaker Modeler/Junior Compositor 120919 23000048
Punn Wiantrakoon Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000046
Miguel Ortega Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000047
Mark Roberts Special Effects SFX Engineer 168 23000036
Gabriela Iacob Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Artist 419 23000025
Mike Chado Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Technologist 419 23000026
Niles Harrison Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000024
Karel Benes Visual Effects VFX Set Assistant 419 23000023
Karen Manzel Visual Effects Creature Seamer 419 23000021
Lisa Welton Visual Effects Creature Seamer 419 23000022
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000027
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000028
Laurentiu Mihai Tudora Special Effects Technician RO SFX Technician 242 23000033
Alexander Resch Special Effects Technician RO SFX Technician 242 23000034
Liviu Lungu Special Effects Technician RO SFX Technician 242 23000032
Adrian Popescu Special Effects Technician RO SFX Technician 242 23000031
Ian Thompson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000029
Peter Harcourt Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000030
Lucian Mihaila Plasterer Plaster Shop Foreman 121097 21000021
Nicolae Sandu Welder Senior Metal Worker 121059 21000019
Jill Heinerth Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000008
Jitka Hyniova Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000009
Brian Kakuk Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000010
Julia Muresanu Stunt Double Stunt Double 'Charlie' 120980 19000007
Razvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator (Romania) 120804 19000006
Bruce Fuller Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000004
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Anthony S Lenzo Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000011
Andreas Matthes Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000012
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Shea Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Brian Steele Stunt Performer Creature Performer 120981 19000016
Joel Tower Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000015
Mark Meadows Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000013
Jakub Rehacek Stunt Double Underwater Diving Double(Grip/Lighting) 120980 19000014
Thom Floutz Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000003
Rob Capwell Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000002
Felicia Toma Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Gabriela Cenean Accountant Stock Sales Account 120802 16000004
Steve Taylor Production Accountant (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 282 16000002
Cosmina Tudor Production Accountant RO Production Accountant 282 16000001
George Nicolae Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
J. Manuel Ladron De Guevara Best Boy Topside Equipment Tech/Best Boy(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120885 15000044
Dorina Popa Auditor Cashier 120886 16000005
Kamolrat Boonsoong Finance Manager n/a 120941 16000006
V Moers Legal Services Legal Adviser(Cinerenta) 120857 18000002
Eric Feidler Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000001
Till Neumann Legal Services Legal Adviser(Cinerenta) 120857 18000001
Marinela Cojocaru Assistant Accountant RO 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000007
Lucia Toderiuc Assistant Accountant RO First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Kyle Gardener Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Michael Saliba Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Radu Paraschiv Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Ioan Ivan Construction Foreman Scaffolding Foreman 277 21000011
Ion Lichie Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000009
Ion Sulica Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Mihai Voicu Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Costel Bercea Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000007
Magdalena Marasescu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Aurel Popescu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Constantin Jelea Welder Metal Shop Foreman 121059 21000018
Tim Matney Matte Painter Texture Artist/Matte Painter 120959 23000052
Giuseppe Cancellara Welder Head Metal Worker 121059 21000017
Ion Chiriac Construction Senior Scaffolder 120900 21000016
Luigi Sergianni Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000014
Vlad Panaitescu Construction Construction Supervisor(Romania) 120900 21000015
Gheorghe Angelache Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Fulvio Sergianni Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dan Fisica Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000025
Florin Roata Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000026
Gigel Andrabulea Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000024
Doru Dumitrascu Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000023
Ciprian Dumitrascu Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000021
Gabriel Burlacu Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000022
Marius Florian Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000027
Mihai Danciu Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000028
Codrin Siman Carpenter Carpentry Shop Foreman 529 21000002
Gioacchino Paolo Giardina Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Giovanni Angler Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Marian Dinca Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000031
Daniel Visan Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000029
Vasile Albinet Stunt Player (Romania) 121025 19000030
Alessandro Celdoloni Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Damon Snyder Layout Artist Scene Layout/Junior Compositor 120869 23000054
Daniel Albu Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vasile Simion Driver n/a 273 25000049
Corneliu Bucse Driver n/a 273 25000050
Catalin Iacob Driver n/a 273 25000047
Daniel Hotineanu Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stelian Anghelescu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Mugurel Marica Driver n/a 273 25000045
Darie Ion Driver n/a 273 25000051
Radu Valeriu Leonard Driver n/a 273 25000052
Marius Constantin Driver n/a 273 25000057
Adrian Tita Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gabriel Ghilencea Driver n/a 273 25000056
Dragos Popescu Driver n/a 273 25000055
Adrian Neagu Driver n/a 273 25000053
Viorel Toader Driver n/a 273 25000054
Alexandra Marinescu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Shannon Caraccia Production Team Caretaker(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000042
Emanuel Craciun Production Support Diver(Underwater Photography Unit) 120824 25000032
Bogdan Gheorghiu Production Dive Support(Romania) 120824 25000033
Alex Rusen Production Support Diver(Underwater Photography Unit) 120824 25000031
Adrian Iapir Production Support Diver(Underwater Photography Unit) 120824 25000030
Atilla Szallos Production Lead Utility Diver(Underwater Photography Unit) 120824 25000028
Marius Sabadus Production Support Diver(Underwater Photography Unit) 120824 25000029
Lenny Bucko Production Dive Site Operations Manager, Safety(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000034
Steve Bogaerts Production Safety Officer(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000035
Scott Carnahan Production Dive Operations Support(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000040
Denise Taylor Production Team Caretaker(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000041
Martin Gallo Argerich Production Dive Operations Support(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000039
Imanol Zubizarreta Production Utility Diver(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000038
Bil Phillips Production Utility & Safety Diver(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000036
Chris Stanton Production Utility & Safety Diver(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120824 25000037
Viorel Costache Driver n/a 273 25000059
Sebastian Ionescu Driver n/a 273 25000060
Angel Escobedo Driver (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 273 25000081
Miguelito Driver (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 273 25000082
Ionel Popa Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000083
Viorel Dobrescu Driver n/a 273 25000080
Alexandru Margarit Driver n/a 273 25000079
Dan Vlasca Driver n/a 273 25000077
Mihai Tolontan Driver n/a 273 25000078
Leon Scamahorn Other Rebreathers Provider 120795 26000001
Gabriel Humberto Chan Ruiz Security Site Security(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120951 26000002
Mark Meadows Trainer Underwater Double Trainer & Slates(Underwater Photography Unit) 121109 26000007
Pete Daly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Dusatko Trainer Rock Climbing Trainer 121109 26000006
Jose E Guitierrez Security Site Security(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120951 26000005
Emmanuel Chan Tun Security Site Security(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120951 26000003
Zacarias Vasquez Balam Security Site Security(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120951 26000004
Aurel Vitale Driver n/a 273 25000076
Daniel Ciobanu Driver n/a 273 25000075
Cristian Zigmund Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ionel Illie Driver n/a 273 25000066
Petricia Dinu Driver n/a 273 25000064
Gheorghe Franche Driver n/a 273 25000063
Marian Iancu Driver n/a 273 25000061
Sorin Gheorge Driver n/a 273 25000062
Marian Andrei Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ion Gheorghe Driver n/a 273 25000068
Iulica Balteanu Driver n/a 273 25000073
Nicolae Vlasceam Driver n/a 273 25000074
Alexandru Nastase Driver n/a 273 25000072
Marian Radu Driver n/a 273 25000071
Marius Dinu Driver n/a 273 25000069
Ionut Manea Driver n/a 273 25000070
Brian Kakuk Production Dive Safety Officer(Underwater Photography Unit) 120824 25000027
Michael Harris Production Facilities Manager 120824 25000026
Burke Roane Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000074
Trey Roane Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000075
John Velazquez Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000076
H Haden Hammond Character Animation Character Animator/Compositor 622 23000073
Raphael Pimentel Character Animation Lead Character Animator 622 23000072
Kyle Cassidy Digital Effects Matchmover/Junior Lighter 345 23000070
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creature Designer/Supervisor 485 23000071
Angie Jones Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000077
Simon Yuen Character Animation Character TD 622 23000078
Paul Braddock 3-D Animator Previz 3D Animator 120933 23000083
Catalin Ionescu Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sean Applegate Animator Effects Animator 483 23000082
David Schoneveld Animator Lead Effects Animator 483 23000081
Mark Skelton Character Animation Lead Character Texture Artist/Modeler 622 23000079
Bruce Jurgens CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000080
Danny Zobrist Digital Effects Lead Matchmover/Junior Lighter 345 23000069
Gary Oldroyd Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000068
Michael Comly Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000058
Michael F Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000059
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000057
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000056
Stelian Lita Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000042
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000055
Mark Rumsey Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000060
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor 120960 23000061
David Heinz Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000066
Bridget Mroczkowski Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000067
Gary E Beach Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist 120960 23000065
David Jerome Kintner Digital Effects Artist Lighter/Compositor 120960 23000064
Allan Nadel Digital Effects Artist Junior Compositor 120960 23000062
Pavel Pranevsky Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000063
Tudor Gheorghe Assistant Props Assistant Prop Maker 120904 24000002
Mugur Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Cristi Chitu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Derek Raser Transportation Captain Transport/Swing Captain(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 272 25000017
Kevin Curtain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Enrique Estrada Production Assistant (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 275 25000014
Letitia Laura Rosculet Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000012
Anshuman Prasad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ioana Bernacchi Transportation Coordinator Travel and Accomodations Coordinator 271 25000018
Marian Pascale Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Iana Oprah Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Julia Bogdan Rollo Production Tatopoulos Design Office Manager 120824 25000025
Garry Phillips Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Laurentiu Maronesei Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Gary Oldroyd Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Anghel Vasile Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Alina Tudro Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000011
Laura Grosu Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Sorbon Boncea Props Underwater Props(Underwater Photography Unit) 120817 24000008
Harriet Spalding Assistant (to Bruce Hunt & Andrew Mason) 120820 25000001
Bogdan Bostanaru Props On-Set Props 120817 24000007
Andreea Popa Props On-Set Props 120817 24000006
Ionel Manolache Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Adam Grace Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Maria Pampu Assistant (to Bruce Hunt & Andrew Mason) 120820 25000002
Katalin Schulteisz Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Ioana Cernescu Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000008
Irina Niculin Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Gia Maria Sporea Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Lisa Berg Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000006
Elizabeth Schlater Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000005
Pedram Shohadai Layout Artist Texture Artist/Modeler 120869 23000053
Martin Fargher Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Brian Berdan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Mariana Cosner Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Alexandru Durac Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Ionut Lupulescu Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000030
Siggy Ferstl Colorist n/a 120920 6000028
Gina Stoica Color Timer Quality and Technical Supervisor 120921 6000029
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alma Cazacu Apprentice Editor (Romania) 121012 7000005
Adam Klemens Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Tommy Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Shawn Wilson Music Arranger Additional Programming 121019 8000004
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Music Arranger Additional Programming 121019 8000003
Johnny Klimek Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Reinhold Heil Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Alex Ciocan Colorist n/a 120920 6000027
Elana Bodrug Dailies Rush Print 120999 6000026
Nick Theodorakis High Definition Systems Engineer HD Digital Imaging Engineer(Underwater Photography Unit) 121129 6000016
Nick Bangs High Definition Systems Engineer Asst. Digital Imaging Engineer(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 121129 6000017
Cristian Onutu Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000015
Bogdan Talpeanu Loader Clapper/Film Loader 120956 6000014
Landie Hartman Jr. Projectionist Editor/Projectionist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121104 6000012
Cos Alenei Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Colin Deane Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Adrien Seffrin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Mahsa Sommer Film Lab Negative Conforming 120850 6000024
Mariana Cosner Dailies Dailies Preparation 120999 6000025
April Lewis Film Lab Negative Conforming 120850 6000023
Allen Glass II Film Lab Negative Conforming 120850 6000022
Georgica Ilie Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Cornelia Popa Film Lab Manager(Kodak Cinelabs Romania) 120850 6000021
Steve Salani Music Engineer Session Engineer 120837 8000007
Jan Holzner Music Engineer Session Engineer(Prague) 120837 8000008
Adrian Cancer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Roxana Alexandru Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Angelo Caso Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
George Marin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Julian Danila Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Peter Pound Art Director (Romania) 183 9000005
Marian Sabo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dino Candelo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Steve Wang Sculptor Creature Sculptor/Art Director 120910 9000013
Tully Summers Sculptor Creature Sculptor 120910 9000018
Cristina Cecili Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000019
Mitch Duvane Sculptor Creature Sculptor 120910 9000017
Kazuhiro Tsuji Sculptor Creature Sculptor 120910 9000016
Hiroshi Katagirl Sculptor Creature Sculptor 120910 9000014
Dan Platt Sculptor Creature Sculptor 120910 9000015
Vlad Vieru Art Director (Romania) 183 9000004
Corvin Cristian Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Leah Curtis Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Bronwen Jones Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Steve Salani Music Producer Session Producer 323 8000011
Reinhold Heil Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Johnny Klimek Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Reinhold Heil Performer Music Performer 120819 8000015
Johnny Klimek Performer Music Performer 120819 8000016
Pier-Luigi Basile Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nightwish Song Performer ("Nemo") 120788 8000020
Tuomas Holopainen Song ("Nemo") 120859 8000019
Bruce Winter Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Octavian Sotir Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Leonard Bacica Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000010
Neil Bluhm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Judd Malkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert Bernacchi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Marco Mehlitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael C. Ohoven Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Mason Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000004
James McQuaide Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Michael Steinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Giancarlo Sini Production Supervisor Production Supervisor/Controller 307 5000004
Andrei Boncea Production Manager General Manager(Media Pro Pictures) 305 5000005
Marco Polo Unit Manager Cozumel Unit Manager(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120832 5000003
Ross Ambrose Unit Manager (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120832 5000002
Tegan West Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Laszlo Gergely Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Dae Kim Actor Kim 1 1000006
Lena Headey Actor Kathryn 1 1000007
Marcel Iures Actor Dr. Nicolai 1 1000005
Rick Ravanello Actor Briggs 1 1000004
Morris Chestnut Actor Top Buchanan 1 1000002
Eddie Cibrian Actor Tyler 1 1000003
Piper Perabo Actor Charlie 1 1000008
Vlad Radescu Actor Dr. Bacovia 1 1000009
Kieran Darcy-Smith Actor Strode 1 1000014
Bruce Hunt Director n/a 2 2000001
Zoltan Butuc Actor Corvin (Carver #4) 1 1000013
Alin Panc Actor Razvan (Caver #3) 1 1000012
Simon Kunz Actor Mike (Caver #1) 1 1000010
David Kennedy Actor Ian (Caver #2) 1 1000011
Gabriel Popescu Production Manager (Romania) 305 5000006
Marc Ross Production Manager (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 305 5000009
Scott Purdy Production Coordinator (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 162 5000030
Ross Emery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ann Ricabal Production Coordinator (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 162 5000029
Aurelian Vulpasu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Sandra Popescu Production Coordinator (Romania) 162 5000026
Elisheba Solis Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 162 5000027
Wes Skiles Director of Photography (Underwater Photography Unit) 120780 6000002
Garry Phillips Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Mark Long Assistant Camera (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 233 6000008
Andrei Cretan Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000009
Anthony S Lenzo Assistant Camera Underwater Operator/Asst. Camera(Underwater Photography Unit) 233 6000007
Peter Velciov Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Leigh MacKenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator Production and Travel Coordinator 162 5000025
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Anatol Reghintovschi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Boglarka Moricz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Ingrid Cristea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Oana Ene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Charles Rotherham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tom Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jitka Hyniova Assistant Director (Underwater Photography Unit) 163 5000016
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
David Heinz Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Sally Beechinor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Andra Barbuica Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Razvan Raditiu Location Manager (Romania) 193 5000018
Iulian Pana Location Manager (Romania) 193 5000019
Arianna Pascazi Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000020
Andrea Sinigaglia Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Dane A. Davis Sound Design Sound Design & Editorial 120905 14000019
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
George Florica Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Scott Braunsroth Lighting Technician Lighting and Battery Technician(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120907 15000008
Constantin Perneac Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Daniel Marchidan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Radu Marinescu Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Daniel Limbutu Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Anna Malkin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Nancy K Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Mary Larry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
James A Penny Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Pal Szuros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Razvan Paslaru Key Grip RO Key Grip 263 15000010
Daniel Balteanu Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Effrain Sanchez Flores Electrician (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 450 15000032
Vasile Nicolae Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Candelarioi Perez Gaffer Topside Gaffer(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 268 15000029
Ted Overton Gaffer Underwater Gaffer(Underwater Photography Unit) 268 15000027
Octavian Andreescu Gaffer Topside Gaffer(Underwater Photography Unit) 268 15000028
Beau Sevastos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Patrick Bramucci Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Gyorgy Mihalyi Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000039
Cole Hauser Actor Jack 1 1000001
Mario Virdis Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000038
Alessandro Cardelli Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Calin Constantin Chief Lighting Technician (Romania) 357 15000035
Alessio Bramucci Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Florin Nicolae Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Oscar Velazquez Generator Operator (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 363 15000025
Marian Pisau Grip n/a 365 15000015
Remus Tanase Grip n/a 365 15000016
Gigi Sarbu Grip n/a 365 15000014
Catalin Stoica Grip n/a 365 15000013
Marian Ene Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Woody Jasper Key Grip Underwater Key Grip, Special Effects(Underwater Photography Unit) 263 15000012
Marius Alexandru Grip n/a 365 15000017
Simon Manses Grip Grip & Electric Crew Chief/Translator(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 365 15000018
Andreas Rutz Generator Operator Hothead Operator 363 15000023
Alexander Resch Generator Operator Hothead Operator 363 15000024
Leonardo Fanone Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Chuck Stevens Grip Underwater Grip and Lighting(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 365 15000021
Kenneth Broad Grip Underwater Grip and Lighting(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 365 15000019
Nate Skiles Grip Underwater Grip and Lighting(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 365 15000020
Chris Navarro ADR ADR/Foley Recordist 120912 14000001
Heather Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Domnica Circiumaru Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Andreea Diana Tanasecu Casting (Romania) 179 10000004
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Gary Davy Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tal Meirson Executive VP Production Finance(Lakeshore) 120806 11000001
Andreea Stanculeanu Head of Production (Media Pro Pictures, Romania) 120889 11000002
Joe Hobel Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000005
John Biondo Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000006
Andrew Mann Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000004
William Vince Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000003
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Jill Heinerth Technical Advisor Supervisor & Cast Megalodon Rebreather Trainer(Underwater Photography Unit) 537 12000002
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicu Kasza Script Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Ruxandra Nitulescu Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Tim Larsen Painter Creature Painter 200 9000027
Anca Barsan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Vicki Rasu Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Lorenzo Monaca Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Barbara Morosetti Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Russell Lukich Painter Creature Painter 200 9000028
Tully Summers Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000029
Carmen Dima Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Brendan Tolley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Peter Pound Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000033
Dana Andreianu Concept Artist Concept Art 120911 9000032
Esenghiul Abdul Gemil Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000030
Doina Repanovici Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000031
Laura Ivey Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000007
Kerry Rock Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000008
Andrea Tudose Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Ionut Parvu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Gabriela Cretan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Paul Pattison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gabriella Nemeth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Marilee Canaga Key Costumer Key Creature Costumer 351 13000014
Eric Feidler Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000019
Rob Capwell Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000020
Sorin Boncea Wardrobe Wardrobe/Props On Set 120823 13000025
Heather Moore Wardrobe Wardrobe & Props(Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 120823 13000026
Mariana Bujoi Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000024
Catrinel Balaban Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000023
Thom Floutz Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000021
Bruce Fuller Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000022
Zeljka Stanin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Eli Calin Costumes Costume Mistress/2nd Unit Supervisor 120828 13000011
Olina Norkova Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bernhard Speck Production Consultant (Cinerenta/Cineblue) 120897 12000012
Elisabeth Ecker Production Consultant (Cinerenta/Cineblue) 120897 12000011
Kyle Mann Production Consultant (Infinity Media) 120897 12000009
Eberhard Kayser Production Consultant (Cinerenta/Cineblue) 120897 12000010
Laurentiu Costea Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Carmen Stefan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carol Jones Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000009
Radu Mada Costumes Costume Master 120828 13000010
Anca Oprea Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Violeta Rizea Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Daniela Niculae Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Claudia Sarbu Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Tom Morris Best Boy Grip (Quintana Roo, Mexico Underwater Unit) 265 15000041
Synopsis
Deep in the Romanian forest, a team of scientists stumbles upon the ruins of a 13th century Abbey. On further inspection, they make a startling discovery--the Abbey is built over the entrance to a giant underground cave system. Local biologists believe the cave could be home to an undiscovered eco-system, so they hire a group of American cave-explorers to help them investigate its depths. Jack and his brother Tyler are thrill-seeking professional cave explorers who run a team of the top divers in the world. They arrive in Romania with all the latest equipment, including a new type of scuba tank allowing a diver to remain submerged for up to 24 hours. The crack unit, which also includes Charlie and Buchanan, immediately begins their exploration. But what they find deep inside the cave is not just a new eco-system, but an entirely new species altogether.