Mad Love (1995)

Mad Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure
Keywords medical, road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roxanne Reaver Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
John H Parker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Samuel "Skip" Smith Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000023
Kimberly Middag Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Lisa Middag Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cheryl McHugh Assistant Accountant (New Mexico) 120950 16000006
Jill Santi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Eric Budlong Best Boy Grip (New Mexico) 265 15000022
Kerry Flanagan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Bill Althouse Electrician (New Mexico) 450 15000016
Norbert F Quiban Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Shellenberger Electrician (New Mexico) 450 15000017
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip (New Mexico) 264 15000020
M Lamb Dolly Grip (New Mexico) 264 15000019
Webster Winery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David C Darrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Collette Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Hanson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Duncan Watwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ray Martinez Carpenter (New Mexico) 529 21000007
Ryan J Blank Carpenter (New Mexico) 529 21000006
Mark Petrak Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Christopher Villagomez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Patricia M Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Geray Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David L Boushey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stever Sharp Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ian Boushey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joshua E Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000014
David Ray Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bryan Watkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Rick Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Rick Crampton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Anton Holden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Tim Terusa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Darren Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Mike Dickeson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Allen Hurd Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000033
Chris Sparkes Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000034
Bob Costanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
John Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
David Eichhorn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Patrick Shellenberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Hank Herrera Grip (New Mexico) 365 15000007
Sonya Dove Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Colleen Kingdon Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dennis Rice Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Matthew G Quinn Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Dwyer Grip (New Mexico) 365 15000006
Eric Budlong Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fred Runner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000049
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000048
Stephen Lang Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ryan Purcell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Stephen Les Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tony Willard Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Peach Carpenter (New Mexico) 529 21000008
Alun Vick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Leo Schaible Driver n/a 273 25000036
Susie Lynn Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000035
Barry Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000034
Matt Skeritt Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jerry T Stroh Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael J Santoro Driver n/a 273 25000040
David T Strong Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mark A Miller Driver n/a 273 25000033
Sean Mennie Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bryan Deck Driver n/a 273 25000027
Janey Bergam Driver n/a 273 25000026
Virgil S Dosher Driver n/a 273 25000028
David J Guppy Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joel McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000031
Timothy Grosse Driver n/a 273 25000030
Alenka Pavlin Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Scott Kinzey Other recordist 120795 26000002
Gary Huckaby Other unit cordinator 120795 26000012
Patricia Silkett Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Michael J Santoro Other cook 120795 26000013
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000014
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Barbara Nahlik Other copyist 120795 26000015
R Michael Keene Other scenic(New Mexico) 120795 26000010
Alexandra Buresch Other scenic(New Mexico) 120795 26000009
Robert H Winn Other scenic charge 120795 26000004
Lee Reed Other production secretary(New Mexico) 120795 26000003
Michael S Stencil Other scenic 120795 26000005
Jeanne E Franz Other scenic 120795 26000006
Nathan Lazar Other scenic 120795 26000008
Felicia R Gallo Other scenic 120795 26000007
Gregory W Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ken P Garcia Medic set medic(New Mexico) 120966 25000024
Frank Buono Assistant (to Antonia Bird) 120820 25000003
James W Juvonen Assistant (to David Manson) 120820 25000002
Kate Day Assistant (to Antonia Bird) 120820 25000004
Kim Greitzer Assistant (to Drew Barrymore) 120820 25000005
Paul Goodman Production Assistant post production assistant(to Antonia Bird) 275 25000007
Robert A Smith Assistant (to art director (New Mexico)) 120820 25000006
Joan Marie Churchill Assistant (to David Manson) 120820 25000001
Greg Smith Props props apprentice 120817 24000003
Susan Edwards Catering caterer(Seattle) 120954 22000002
Suzie G Walls Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Hendry Catering caterer(New Mexico) 120954 22000003
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000001
Melissa Mathies Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sally Sue Beisel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gary Roundtree Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Keith Dosher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Sylvia Miller Stand-In (for Drew Barrymore) 121015 25000020
Todd Sible Stand-In (for Chris O'Donnell) 121015 25000021
Steven Taylor Medic set medic(Seattle) 120966 25000023
Nicole Mirante Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Chris Bean Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000017
Linda Crouch-Shellenberger Production Assistant (New Mexico) 275 25000016
Barbara Sugerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Bates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lori Frances Chambers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lauren Selig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bryan C Alford Production Assistant (New Mexico) 275 25000015
Andrew Wages Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Paul Kostick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Craig Markey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Roger Faires Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Tina Denning Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
James Pargulski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Michele A Carmel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Tony Grob Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Paul Pedreira Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paula Milne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marcus Viscidi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peggy Jacobson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Otie Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vebe Borge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fred Tammes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Fredrick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jan Wesley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Elisa Sansalone Assistant Editor 2nd assistant editor 203 7000005
John Vigran Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000001
Leslie Morris Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Tim Simonec Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000002
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jeff Freeman Editor film editor 172 7000001
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Pallas Weber Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Stuart D Campbell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
John Landgraf Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
David Manson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sharon Collar Actor Librarian 1 1000012
Elaine Miles Actor Housekeeper 1 1000011
Kevin Dunn Actor Clifford 1 1000010
7 Year Bitch Actor Club Band 1 1000013
Selene H Vigil Actor Singer 1 1000014
Roisin Dunne Actor Guitar 1 1000016
Valerie M Agnew Actor Drummer 1 1000015
T J Lowther Actor Adam 1 1000009
Amy Sakasitz Actor Joanna 1 1000008
Matthew Lillard Actor Eric 1 1000003
Drew Barrymore Actor Casey 1 1000002
Richard Chaim Actor Duncan 1 1000004
Robert Nadir Actor Coach 1 1000005
Jude Ciccolella Actor Richard 1 1000007
Joan Allen Actor Margaret 1 1000006
Elizabeth F Davis Actor Bass 1 1000017
Todd Sible Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Angelina Calderon Torres Actor Landlady 1 1000028
Liev Schreiber Actor Salesman 1 1000027
Stefan Enriquez Actor Waiter 1 1000029
Yvonne C Orona Actor Mechanic 1 1000030
Antonia Bird Director n/a 2 2000001
Pedro Garcia Actor Mechanic 1 1000031
David J Guppy Actor Patient 1 1000026
Greg M Gilmore Actor Patient 1 1000025
Patrick Ryals Actor Vice Principal 1 1000020
Leslie DoQui Actor SAT Monitor 1 1000019
Angela Hall Actor Dr Laura Genel 1 1000021
Hunt Holman Actor Nurse Barry 1 1000022
Allen Galli Actor Medication Nurse 1 1000024
Sandra Singler Actor Orderly 1 1000023
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Laura Z Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
David Kramer ADR ADR voices 120912 14000008
Daamen Krall ADR ADR voices 120912 14000007
Charles Bartlett ADR ADR voices 120912 14000006
Greg Webb ADR ADR voices 120912 14000009
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR voices 120912 14000010
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR voices 120912 14000012
Humberto Cuevas ADR ADR voices 120912 14000011
Sabrina Weiner ADR ADR voices 120912 14000005
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR voices 120912 14000004
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Dina Helmlinger Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Fern Buchner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Doris Hess ADR ADR voices 120912 14000001
Holly Dorff ADR ADR voices 120912 14000003
Judi Durand ADR ADR voices 120912 14000002
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR voices 120912 14000013
David McCharen ADR ADR voices 120912 14000014
Nelson Stoll Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Fred Runner Boom Operator (New Mexico) 215 14000025
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
F Scott Taylor ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000021
David Coburn ADR ADR voices 120912 14000016
John Vargas ADR ADR voices 120912 14000015
David Randolph ADR ADR voices 120912 14000017
Brigitta Dau ADR ADR voices 120912 14000018
Mike Lile ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000020
C T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
Marina Fish Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Loren Lyons Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Chris Karges Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000006
George M Abeyta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Beth Ahlstrand Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mia Boccella Set Dresser (New Mexico) 197 9000011
Andrew L Hamilton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Bowen Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000005
Mary Finn Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Larry Kenton Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Andy Roberts Original Score n/a 120839 8000008
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jantina Eshleman Set Dresser (New Mexico) 197 9000012
David Graham Set Dresser (New Mexico) 197 9000013
Barbara Collins Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Patti Kalles Casting (Seattle) 179 10000002
Terry Terry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Therese M Schoeppner Extras Casting (New Mexico) 120851 10000005
Michael Joseph Long Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Eugenie Bafaloukos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dianne Crittenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Brock Sternberg Art Assistant (New Mexico) 120974 9000020
Mary Buri Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Linda Pate Set Dresser (New Mexico) 197 9000014
Crista Schneider Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Wendy Skerritt Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Ted Ross Stock Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000019
Robert A Neer Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000018
Chris O'Donnell Actor Matt 1 1000001
Synopsis
Opposites attract with explosive results when college-bound Matt meets the beautiful and rebellious Casey. However, as their friendship develops into a passionate love affair, Matt begins to see a different side to Casey which both excites and scares him. Matt's devotion takes him on a wild and emotional ride, which has a profound effect on each of their lives.