Shocker (1989)

Shocker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Bryant Video video sources 120800 6000012
Michael J Fahey Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jerry F Day Grip n/a 365 15000006
Randall P Bittle Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Charles Belisle Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
John Bertram Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000011
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Patric J Abaravich Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Rhen Alderman Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Richard Shoor Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000023
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000025
Charlie Kelly Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000026
Tom Keefer Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Paul McIlvaine Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Thomas Browne Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000004
Steve Reinhardt Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Larry Roth Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000023
Thomas Craig Mitchell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Richard Perez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Stephanie Blakemore Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000024
Pascal Franchot Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000025
Lydia Sarmiento Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Catherine Webb Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Craig A Brink Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Randall Ott Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Brian Devin Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000014
Anthony Varuola Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000013
Michael Winterburn Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Fred Beese Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Richard Kelley Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000018
E Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ken Troise Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Darrell Hall Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Roger McCoin Makeup special makeup lab technician 353 13000013
David Atherton Makeup special makeup lab technician 353 13000012
Lahly Poore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Martin Church ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jaff Farley Makeup special makeup lab technician 353 13000011
Scott Coulter Makeup special makeup lab technician 353 13000010
Suzanne Sanders Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Laura Gorman Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Laura Gorman Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Rosalia Altamura Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000007
David Leroy Anderson Makeup key special makeup 353 13000009
Lance Anderson Makeup special makeup design 353 13000008
George W Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Arthur Jackson Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000005
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Richard Shoor Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Christopher T Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David Ice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
B Tennyson Sebastian II Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
John S Boyd Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Eric Goldstein Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000006
Keith Olson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
George Borghi Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Robert Perissi Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Joshua Cushner Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Tony Cecere Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles May Visual Effects visual effects tech 419 23000005
Mark Zarate Visual Effects digital visual effects 419 23000004
Alan K Barnett Visual Effects digital visual effects 419 23000003
Roger Dorney Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Ted Coplen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Larry Fioritto Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects visual effects wrangler 419 23000002
Bob Phillips Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Frank Lewis Carpenter (standby) 529 21000017
Johannes Spalt Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000016
Dan Whiffler Carpenter (standby) 529 21000018
Vic Price Carpenter (standby) 529 21000019
Robert A Maisto Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000021
Alan MacRae Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Joe Heffernan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Jonathan Craven Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000011
Tami Maimon Apprentice apprentice camera technician 120976 25000004
Charles May Office Assistant motional control assistant 120996 25000003
Mona May Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 2nd unit 275 25000002
Jonathan Craven Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000005
Catherine Burns Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
James Whale Other film extract("Frankenstein" (1931)) 120795 26000003
Dennis Stephens Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Frans J Afman Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Jack Alex Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Mark Phillips Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000013
Allen Blaisdell Effects Coordinator visual effects on-set coordinator 120917 23000012
Samuel Recinos Animation Supervisor technical animation supervisor 120918 23000014
Nick Vasu Rotoscope Animator photo rotoscope 121082 23000015
Barry L Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rick Bioni Assistant Props key props assistant 120904 24000001
Kirk M Petruccelli Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000015
Buzzy James Dudley Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000014
Greg Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Oscar Dillon Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve P Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ed Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Karen E Laine Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charlie Skeen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Al Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Lee Waddell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Thomas D Krausz Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
William Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michael Ogle Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John S Reynolds Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Randy C Anflick Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Ray Turnberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
John M Holliday Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Hal B Forsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gary Gagliardo Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John C Cales Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Glen Consbruck Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Florence Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Keith Cox Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Suzanne Sanders Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karl Vincent Actor Kid With Mask 1 1000045
Mark Slama Actor Kid With Crow Bar 1 1000044
Ray Bickel Actor Man Couch Potato 1 1000043
Wes Craven Actor Man Neighbor 1 1000046
Holly Kaplan Actor Woman Neighbor 1 1000047
Marianne Maddalena Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wes Craven Director n/a 2 2000001
Marji Martin Actor Woman Couch Potato 1 1000042
Timothy Leary Actor TV Evangelist 1 1000041
Dendrie Taylor Actor Young Mother 1 1000036
Lindsay Parker Actor Little Girl 1 1000035
Kane Roberts Actor Road Worker 1 1000037
Stephen R Hudis Actor Officer Robinson 1 1000038
Christopher Keyes Actor Bruno 1 1000040
Gary Michael Davies Actor Cameraman 1 1000039
Barin Kumar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shep Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stewart Lyons Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Robert E. Engelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rick Reynolds Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Stephen Lofaro Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
W Thomas Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark S Glick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephen Lofaro Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000003
Stewart Lyons Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000002
Peter Foster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Wes Craven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert E. Engelman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Warren Chadwick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Barin Kumar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wes Craven Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Craven Actor Jogger 1 1000034
John Mueller Actor Fireman 1 1000033
Emily Samuel Actor Sally 1 1000012
Virginia Morris Actor Diane 1 1000011
Keith Anthony Lubow-Bellamy Actor Football Player 1 1000010
Michael Murphy Actor Lieutenant Don Parker 1 1000013
Peter Tilden Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Sue Ann Harris Actor Waitress 1 1000016
Bingham Ray Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Ted Raimi Actor Pac Man 1 1000009
Sam Scarber Actor Cooper 1 1000008
Heather Langenkamp Actor Victim 1 1000003
John Tesh Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000002
Peter Berg Actor Jonathan Parker 1 1000004
Jessica Craven Actor Counterperson 1 1000005
Richard Brooks Actor Rhino 1 1000007
Cami Cooper Actor Alison 1 1000006
Eugene Chadbourne Actor Man in Bar 1 1000017
Jack Hoar Actor Sergeant 1 1000018
Chris Kriesa Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000028
Marvin Elkins Actor 1st Guard 1 1000027
Bobby Lee Swain Actor 1st Priest 1 1000029
Michael Matthews Actor Evil Mouth 1 1000030
Ernie Lively Actor Warden 1 1000032
Ricardo Gutierrez Actor Guard Sergeant 1 1000031
Bruce Wagner Actor Executioner 1 1000026
Janne K Peters Actor Doctor 1 1000025
Richard J Gasparian Actor 1st Cop 1 1000020
Stephen Held Actor Rookie 1 1000019
Joyce Guy Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000021
Joseph Roy O'Flynn Actor 2nd Priest 1 1000022
Vincent Guastaferro Actor Pastori 1 1000024
Linda Kaye Actor Woman at Stairs 1 1000023
Warren Chadwick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
David Haldiman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Saraya Song Performer ("Timeless Love") 120788 8000014
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Love Transfusion") 120788 8000013
Paul Stanley Song Performer ("Shocker") 120788 8000012
Dead On Song Performer ("Different Breed") 120788 8000015
Megadeath Song Performer ("No More Mr Nice Guy") 120788 8000016
Bonfire Song Performer ("Sword and Stone") 120788 8000018
Dangerous Toys Song Performer ("Demon Bell (The Ballad of Horace Pinker)") 120788 8000017
Rudy Sarzo Song Performer ("Shocker") 120788 8000011
Guy Mann-Dude Song Performer ("Shocker") 120788 8000010
Laura Pearlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Richard Shoor Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Desmond Child Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Dudes of Wrath Song Performer ("Shocker") 120788 8000007
Tommy Lee Song Performer ("Shocker") 120788 8000009
Vivian Campbell Song Performer ("Shocker") 120788 8000008
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Naomi Shohan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matt Flynn Scenic Artist scenic artist 2nd unit 745 9000013
Donna E Slager Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000012
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser set dresser swing 197 9000011
Gene Bishop Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Renee Landry Art Department art department swing 2nd unit 120843 9000015
Mitch Pileggi Actor Horace Pinker 1 1000001
Gary M Zuckerbrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Philip Chapnick Set Dresser set dresser swing 197 9000010
Jonathan Bobbitt Set Dresser set dresser swing 197 9000009
Michael Sapp-Chun Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Randy Moore Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Keith Brian Burns Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Alyson Starbird Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000008
Mark C Haskins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ed Gerrard Music Coordinator (soundtrack) 206 8000003
Pat Lucas Music Coordinator (soundtrack) 206 8000002
Stephan Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Robert N Gersicoff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Chris Moseley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Lee Allison Dublin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Hood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Debbie O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Allen Blaisdell Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Mark G Coleman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Nancy Jane King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Geoff Harding Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Gorman Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000017
Fred Donelson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000011
Mac Ahlberg Photography n/a 120835 6000014
Andrew Blumenthal Editor n/a 172 7000001
John F Bailey Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000023
Robert Yamamoto Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Dode Weyant Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
William Goldstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Karen Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Susan Beth Horton Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000022
Tom Jensen Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000021
Mateos Deravenessian Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Peter Iovino Photography stills 120835 6000015
Doug Sheldon Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000017
Beth-Jana Friedberg Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000018
Sean Hise Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000020
Richard Mosier Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000019
Nancie Kopelow Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000002
Synopsis
After a mass murderer is electrocuted, his killing rampages continue on a more deadly scale.