King's Ransom (2005)

King's Ransom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords adolescence, divorce, ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Bands from the '80s and '90s We Wish Would Spin New Tunes
    By: Michael Griffin September 18, 2013 3:28am GMT+0000

    These disbanded groups make us wish that they could get in the studio again.

  • 'The Rite' has the Box Office Stuff!
    By: Paul Dergarabedian January 30, 2011 12:34pm GMT+0000

    Anthony Hopkins has “The Rite” stuff this weekend as Warner Bros. markets the hell out of the film.

  • Banderas 'Wins' Worst-Film Award
    By: WENN.com Source September 30, 2009 2:11pm GMT+0000

    Antonio Banderas' action film 'Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever' has topped a new poll to find the worst film of the past decade.

  • Banderas 'wins' worst film award
    By: WENN.com Source September 30, 2009 11:30am GMT+0000

    Antonio Banderas' action film Ballistic: Ecks Vs. Sever has topped a new poll to find the worst film of the past decade.

  • Box Office Analysis, April 25: "The Interpreter" Hits No. 1
    By: Kit Bowen April 25, 2005 9:48am GMT+0000

    The Interpreter directed by Sydney Pollack and starring Nicole Kidman and Sean Penn debuted in the top spot with $22.8 million, pushing last week's champ, The Amityville Horror down to second with $14.2 million. Others on list Sahara A Lot Like Love Kung Fu Hustle Fever Pitch Sin City Guess Who Robots King's Ransom

  • King's Ransom Review
    By:

    Needless to say, as a cringe-worthy and excruciatingly awful comedy, you shouldn't pay a dime of King's Ransom.

  • News, Feb. 10: Spears Too "Toxic" for MTV; Kidman Denies Cancer Rumors; Hilton and Richie Need a Home; More..
    By: Guylaine Cadorette February 10, 2004 2:05pm GMT+0000

    MTV, the network that produced the now -infamous Janet Jackson Super Bowl halftime peep show, has now deemed Britney Spears' latest video, "Toxic," too racy for daytime rotation. Also: Nicole Kidman Paris Hilton Nicole Richie The Simple Life 2 Michael J Fox Scrubs NYPD Blue Star Wars Trilogy Hour of the Wolf Shame Ethan Hawke Laurence Fishburne Jean-Francois Richet Assault on Precinct 13 Donald Faison Loretta Devine King's Ransom

  • News, Nov. 19: Naomi Campbell Sued, PETA Pokes Fun at Clay Aiken, Robert Conrad Gets DUI, More...
    By: Owen Iozzio November 19, 2003 4:24pm GMT+0000

    Clay Aiken, Triumph the Insult Comic Dog, Conan O'Brien, Robert Conrad, Britney Spears, Halle Berry, Naomi Campbell, Eminem, Kim Mathers, Anthony Anderson, Jean Picker Firstenberg

  • Role Call: Matt, Gus and "Jerry"
    By: Kit Bowen May 24, 2001 12:46pm GMT+0000

    Gus Van Sant, the eclectic director of such films as To Die For and Finding Forrester, will reteam with his Good Will Hunting stars Matt Damon and Casey Affleck (yes, Ben's little brother) for a new film, Jerry. According to the buzz at Cannes, the film is being kept closely under wraps, so there's not much known on the subject matter. Could be about a mouse or a TV evangelist or maybe a raunchy TV talk show host. What is known is that the project is being put together by the William Morris Agen

  • Director Bay sued
    By: Jason Alcorn May 14, 2001 1:25pm GMT+0000

    The director of Pearl Harbor, this summer's most anticipated film, is now in the spotlight for another reason: he's being sued. Michael Bay has been slapped with a lawsuit by screenwriter Mark Pittman, who alleges Bay neglected to include him in the production of a project Pittman originally introduced to Bay. Pittman is suing Bay for $2 million on charges of breach of express oral contract, breach of fiduciary duty and unfair competition over the production of King's Ransom--in development at D

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donald Faison Actor Andre 1 1000001
Anthony Anderson Actor Malcolm King 1 1000002
Loretta Devine Actor Miss Gladys 1 1000003
Kellita Smith Actor Renee King 1 1000004
Jay Mohr Actor Corey 1 1000005
Regina Hall Actor Peaches Clarke 1 1000006
Brooke D'Orsay Actor Brooke Mayo 1 1000007
Charlie Murphy Actor Herb Clarke 1 1000008
Nicole Parker Actor Angela Drake 1 1000009
Leila Arcieri Actor Kim Baker 1 1000010
Roger Cross Actor Byron 1 1000011
Jackie Burroughs Actor Grandma 1 1000012
Lisa Marcos Actor Raven 1 1000013
Millie Tresierra Actor Woman 1 1000014
Rob Smith Actor David 1 1000015
Brenda Crichlow Actor Anita 1 1000016
Carrie Colak Actor Lori 1 1000017
Lila Yee Actor Miss Ho 1 1000018
Nicolas Wright Actor Timmy 1 1000019
Kwasi Songui Actor Ronald 1 1000020
Mutsumi Takahashi Actor Chicago Newscaster 1 1000021
Lawrence Dane Actor Officer Conley 1 1000022
Christian Potenza Actor Officer Holland 1 1000023
Glenn Bang Actor Peking Palace Employee 1 1000024
Martin Thibaudeau Actor Handsome Cop 1 1000025
Jennifer Seguin Actor Happy Snack Customer 1 1000026
Randy Thomas Actor Cop #1 1 1000027
Larry Day Actor Cop #2 1 1000028
Luis Oliva Actor Pablo 1 1000029
Terry Simpson Actor Desk Sargeant 1 1000030
Robert Higden Actor Boyfriend 1 1000031
Deepak Massand Actor Karaoke Ninja Singer 1 1000032
Ralph Francois Actor Onlooker 1 1000033
Roberto Blizzard Actor Onlooker 1 1000034
Sean Spender Actor Boneagra Cop 1 1000035
Freddy Bessa Actor Boneagra Cop 1 1000036
Nicole Jones Actor Malcolm's Beauty 1 1000037
Karina Shalaby Actor Malcolm's Beauty 1 1000038
Julie Applebee Actor Malcolm's Beauty 1 1000039
Jonathan Krespil Actor Valet with Andre 1 1000040
Dave Fennoy Actor Voice of Radio DJ 1 1000041
Jeff Byrd Director n/a 2 2000001
Darryl Taja Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matt Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Brewington Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Luke Ryan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Wayne Conley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Drake Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ronald Gilbert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Alloucherie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roxanna Macedo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Fabrice Barrilliet Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Stephane Byl Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Anik Drapeau Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Pierre Brunet Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Sophie Boyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000015
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000017
Melanie Cote Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Genevieve Lussier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
Marianne Girard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Dominique Leroutier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Louis-Martin Pepperall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Archambault Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniel Villeneuve Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Denis-Noel Mostert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Hryma Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Aerial Unit) 239 6000006
Chris Chanda Camera Wescam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000007
Jean-Philippe Berube Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Shawn Bonkowski Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Karine Simard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Takashi Seida Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Amelie Duceppe Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Daniel Moise Film Lab Remote Head Technician 120850 6000014
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Michael Hatzer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Martin Lebel Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Roch Boucher Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Yves Drapeau Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Eric Aubin Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Judith Lagace Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Michel Girard Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Sebastien Cassou Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Jeffrey Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cynthia Conel Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (Kona Cutting) 556 7000003
Elizabeth Ross Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Darren Block Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Marcus Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gretchen O'Neal Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000002
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Takamasa Honda Music Engineer Score Assistant Engineer 120837 8000004
Robin Joseph Music Publisher Music Clearances 121111 8000005
Melodee Sutton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David Ward Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Marcus Miller Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000008
Calvin Richardson Song ("Living Like A King") 120859 8000009
Luce Gordon Song ("Living Like A King") 120859 8000010
Pharrell Williams Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000011
Chad Hugo Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000012
Kevin Ford Song ("I'll Holla") 120859 8000013
Tim Carmon Song ("I'll Holla") 120859 8000014
Sixx John Song ("Shake It Up") 120859 8000015
Curtis Wilson Song ("Shake It Up") 120859 8000016
Rochad Holiday Song ("Shake It Up") 120859 8000017
Kevin Ford Song ("Wiggle It") 120859 8000019
Tim Carmon Song ("Wiggle It") 120859 8000020
Meech Wells Song ("Worst Nightmare") 120859 8000021
Robb Boyd Song ("Catalina Gas") 120859 8000023
Robert Meyer Song ("Circles Blurring") 120859 8000024
Greg Dalton Song ("You Can Have It (Version I)") 120859 8000025
Omar Rolle Song ("You Can Have It (Version I)") 120859 8000026
Eric Murray Song ("Robbin' Hoodz Theory") 120859 8000027
Jamal MOP Song ("Robbin' Hoodz Theory") 120859 8000028
Darryl Pittman Song ("Robbin' Hoodz Theory") 120859 8000029
Victor Bland Song ("Fire Clap") 120859 8000030
Dwight Roseman Song ("Fire Clap") 120859 8000031
David Haulsey Song ("Fire Clap") 120859 8000032
Tanya White Song ("Searching For You") 120859 8000033
Tommy McLaughlin Song ("Searching For You") 120859 8000034
Russell Howard Song ("The Time") 120859 8000035
Marcus Miller Song ("Da Butt") 120859 8000036
Mark Stevens Song ("Da Butt") 120859 8000037
Greg Dalton Song ("Ghetto Love") 120859 8000038
Rodney Day Song ("Ghetto Love") 120859 8000039
Kevin Ford Song ("Sexy") 120859 8000040
Tim Carmon Song ("Sexy") 120859 8000041
Lambert Waldrip Song ("Incense, Wine And Candles") 120859 8000042
Steve Hardeman Song ("Incense, Wine And Candles") 120859 8000043
50 Cent Song ("Magic Stick") 120859 8000044
Michael Clervoix Song ("Magic Stick") 120859 8000045
Carlos Evans Song ("Magic Stick") 120859 8000046
Phillip Mitchell Song ("Magic Stick") 120859 8000048
Johnny Watson Song ("Booty Ooty") 120859 8000049
Patrice Germain Song ("Baby Calls") 120859 8000050
Swizz Beatz Song ("Party Up") 120859 8000051
Earl Simmons Song ("Party Up") 120859 8000052
Rick James Song ("Fire And Desire") 120859 8000053
Osinachi Nwaneri Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000054
Collins Nwaneri Song ("I Don't Care") 120859 8000055
Allen Gordon Song ("Shout It Out Loud") 120859 8000056
Charmelle Cofield Song ("Shout It Out Loud") 120859 8000057
Tanya White Song ("Love") 120859 8000058
Russell Howard Song ("Love") 120859 8000059
Calvin Richardson Song Performer ("Living Like A King") 120788 8000060
Luce Gordon Song Performer ("Living Like A King") 120788 8000061
Kelis Song Performer ("Milkshake") 120788 8000062
Kevin Ford Song Performer ("I'll Holla") 120788 8000063
Sixx John Song Performer ("Shake It Up") 120788 8000064
Kevin Ford Song Performer ("Wiggle It") 120788 8000065
Traci Nelson Song Performer ("Wiggle It") 120788 8000066
Robb Boyd Song Performer ("Catalina Gas") 120788 8000068
Robert Meyer Song Performer ("Circles Blurring") 120788 8000069
Omar Rolle Song Performer ("You Can Have It (Version I)") 120788 8000070
M.O.P. Song Performer ("Robbin' Hoodz Theory") 120788 8000071
Slumpmasters Song Performer ("Fire Clap") 120788 8000072
Tanya White Song Performer ("Searching For You") 120788 8000073
Russell Howard Song Performer ("The Time") 120788 8000074
James Earley Song Performer ("Da Butt") 120788 8000075
Kevin Ford Song Performer ("Sexy") 120788 8000077
Steve Hardeman Song Performer ("Incense, Wine And Candles") 120788 8000078
Johnny Watson Song Performer ("Booty Ooty") 120788 8000080
Tony Perez Song Performer ("Baby Calls") 120788 8000081
Earl Simmons Song Performer ("Party Up") 120788 8000082
Rick James Song Performer ("Fire And Desire") 120788 8000083
Lil Cal Song Performer ("I Don't Care") 120788 8000084
Charmelle Cofield Song Performer ("Shout It Out Loud") 120788 8000085
Tanya White Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000086
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Geoffroy Gosselin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Alain Senecal Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Marco Lavallee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Francis Morin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Guy Blouin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Anthony Bourgoin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Claude Beaupre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Eric Plante Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Marie-Agnes Reeves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sonia Venne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Jacques Bertrand Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Jean Dufresne Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Jeevan Fortier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
jacynthe leclair Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Denise Martel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Malgorzata Oleszczuk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Rene Patenaude Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Vincent Ronse Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Robert Bourdeau Painter n/a 200 9000024
Odette Gauvreau Painter n/a 200 9000025
Francois Beland Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Simon Guilbault Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Celine Lampron Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000028
Felix Lariviere-Charron Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000029
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000030
Jose Varela Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000031
Michele Laliberte Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Tracy Byrd Casting Director (In the Twink of an Eye Casting) 157 10000001
Randi Wells Casting (Andrea Kenyon & Associates) 179 10000002
Canille Webb Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Leslie Roycroft Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ginny Martino Executive Contract Administrator 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Matt Moore Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Luke Ryan Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000010
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000011
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
Chantal Cardinal Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rita McGhee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Henri Aubertin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Deborah Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Geraldine Courchesne Hair Assistant Hairstylist Assistant 120989 13000006
Nathalie Garon Hair Assistant Hairstylist Assistant 120989 13000007
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Felicia Leatherwood Hair Stylist (for Mr Anderson) 120799 13000009
Jean-Jacques Dion Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Robert Allicock Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Martin LaPointe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tahira Herold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Virginie Boudreau Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
viriya say Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Azmin Jaffer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Emilie Perrault Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Karoline Morin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Marie Bellemare Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Pascal Gauthier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Alan Freedman ADR Editor ADR Editor and Mixer(Sonic Magic Studios) 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Sonic Magic Studios) 2515 14000002
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000003
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alexis Duceppe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Josee Bernard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Shelley Roden Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000007
Jeremy Balko Foley Editor Foley Editor and Mixer(Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000008
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000009
Jonathan Miller Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000010
Jonathan Miller Sound Editor Sound Editor/Designer(Sonic Magic Studios) 229 14000011
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000012
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Jean-Francois Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Bernard Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jacob Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jacques Fortier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Eric Lefebvre Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Dominique Fortier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Kenneth Mackenzie Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Richard Boucher Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert LaPierre Grip n/a 365 15000011
Martine Vincent Grip n/a 365 15000012
Maxime Imbeau Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mathieu Price Grip n/a 365 15000014
Alexandre Ernsted Grip n/a 365 15000015
Gerald Bourget Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Stéphane Boisvert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
George Hryszyn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Eric Morin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Jaquelin Rivet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Real Saulnier Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Paul Viau Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Alain Deniger Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Alexandre Curzi Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Dany Bourque Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Julien Brisebois Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Marie-Eve Lamarche Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Pierre Malo Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Patrice LaPointe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
David Wajcman Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000032
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Claude Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
David Dinel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Colin Noel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Gilles Fortier Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000037
Marc Bonin Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000038
Michael Boulonne Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000039
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sotos Katakos Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jon Davidson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
June Kim Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Nancy Klein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Spiri Katerelos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Carol Smithson Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Roy Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Abdul Ayoola Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Erik Larose Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anderson Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gilbert LaRose Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Samantha Dann Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bill Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sharla Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Errol Farquharson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Minor Mustain Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Guylaine Gosselin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tyler Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sharlene Royer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Maxime Vézina-Colbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kevin Kelsall Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Rejean Brochu Construction Coordinator (Les Entreprises A & R Brochu) 276 21000001
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Etienne Poulin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Francois Dion Special Effects Technician (Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 242 23000001
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician (Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 242 23000002
Denis LaVigne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Louis Craig Special Effects (Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 168 23000004
Mario Dumont Special Effects Special Effects Floor Manager(Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 168 23000005
Vincent Marion Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant(Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 514 23000006
Yves Martel Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant(Les Productions De L'Intrigue) 514 23000007
Ladd Lanford Titles and Opticals Main Titles, End Credits and Opticals(Pacific Title) 121075 23000008
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Alex Touikan Graphic Designer (Original Rank: Digital) 120860 23000010
Francois Lattaro Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000011
Eric Bardin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lise Pharand Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ian Lavoie Props Set Props 120817 24000003
Elizabeth Siry Props Set Props 120817 24000004
Guillaume Couture Props Assistant Set Props 120817 24000005
Bianca Rose Assistant (to Mr Byrd) 120820 25000001
Matthew Kosoy Assistant (to Mr Taja & Mr Drake) 120820 25000002
Jesse Coull Assistant Picture Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000003
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Beauchemin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Saddia Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Genevieve Doyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Katerine Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Helene Mathieu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Adam Pray Production Assistant (Aerial Unit) 275 25000010
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
CJ Roach Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Maude Amyot Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000015
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000016
Raymond Salvas Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000017
Melanie Bergeron Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000019
Nicholas Carasoulis Driver (for Mr Anderson) 273 25000020
Rene Brisson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michel Bilodeau Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bernard Lize Driver n/a 273 25000023
Andre Michaud Driver n/a 273 25000024
Luc Paradis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Marie-Andree Turgeon Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sylvain LeBeau Driver n/a 273 25000028
Maxime Berube Driver n/a 273 25000029
Steeve Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000030
Christian Bourque Driver n/a 273 25000031
Richard Marsan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michel Croft Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michel Parent Driver n/a 273 25000034
Tony Pelletier Driver n/a 273 25000035
Brian Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Clement Sasseville Driver n/a 273 25000037
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances (The Clear Choice) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A successful and wealthy businessman, with plenty of attitude to spare, Malcolm has made more than his share of enemies over the years, including his soon-to-be ex-wife and his overworked, under-appreciated employees. Not wanting to go through a messy and expensive divorce played out in the media, Malcolm devises a plan to save his money from his wife's eager hands. Along with the help of his mistress, Peaches, Malcolm plots his own kidnapping in order to secure a fictitious ransom so extremely high that, once paid, the public will think he's broke and unable to meet his wife's financial demands. But unbeknownst to Malcolm, he's not the only one with a kidnapping plan. Not only his wife, but one of his long-suffering employees and a dimwitted local bumpkin, have all cooked up separate schemes of their own, each more ridiculous than the next. What results is a wild, comedic ride for Malcolm that will change his life forever.