Ocean's Twelve (2004)

Ocean's Twelve
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Crime, Sequel, Action
Keywords caper, early 2000s, ensemble, flashback, franchise, gambling, heist, money, Ocean's Eleven (franchise), prison, robbery, sequel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carlo Pes Song ("Margaret") 120859 8000072
Giuseppe De Luca Song ("Margaret") 120859 8000071
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Roberto Penna Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dick Oakes Gaffer (Chicago Crew) 268 15000021
Erik Van Wouden Gaffer (Amsterdam Crew) 268 15000022
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer (Rome Crew) 268 15000023
Donald E Miller Grip 2nd Company Grip(Chicago Crew) 365 15000020
Ken Metz Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Ryan Vonlossberg Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Jonathan Leary Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer (Paris/Monaco Crew) 268 15000024
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
R Michael DeChellis Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000030
Elmer van der Marel Best Boy Grip (Amsterdam Crew) 265 15000031
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip (Rome Crew) 265 15000032
James Plannette Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip (Rome Crew) 264 15000028
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Richard van der Oord Dolly Grip (Amsterdam Crew) 264 15000027
Dana Baker Grip 2nd Company Grip 365 15000016
Bud Kucia Construction Foreman Head Welding Foreman 277 21000004
Jeff Durling Lighting Technician Lighting Technician/Board Operator 120907 15000006
Eric Wolfson-Sagot Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Niles McElroy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Justin Holdsworth Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ed Ayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Russell Ayer Rigging Gaffer (LA) 120937 15000002
Erik Bernstein Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy(LA) 120937 15000003
Ian Strang Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Jean-Yves Freess Key Grip (Paris/Monaco Crew) 263 15000015
T C Williams Construction Foreman Mould Maker Foreman 277 21000005
John Lambij Key Grip (Amsterdam Crew) 263 15000014
Tommaso Mele Key Grip (European Crew) 263 15000013
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Art Bartels Key Grip (Chicago Crew) 263 15000012
Claudio Frollano Best Boy Electric (Rome Crew) 259 15000033
Mark R Lindberg Best Boy (Chicago Crew) 120885 15000034
Marie-Christine Birague Assistant Accountant (Monaco and Paris Crew) 120950 16000023
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jackamo Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Rome Crew) 120950 16000022
Franco Penna Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Rome Crew) 120950 16000021
Mandy Kruijdenberg-Posthuma Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Amsterdam Crew) 120950 16000019
Eva Marie MacGregor Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Amsterdam Crew) 120950 16000020
Eddie Biller Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Gideon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chino Binami Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Chicago Crew) 120950 16000018
Ericka Shane Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Chicago Crew) 120950 16000017
Seve Spracklen Production Accountant (LA) 282 16000004
Erik Bakker Production Accountant (Amsterdam Crew) 282 16000005
Debi West Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000008
Franco Penna Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Tony Medina Construction Foreman Head Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Joost Brouwer Best Boy (Amsterdam Crew) 120885 15000035
Michael Grady Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 2nd Company 120944 15000001
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000009
Dorothy Precious Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000010
Jenny Lynn Burnett Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Marisol Jimenez Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000016
Anna Belaro Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Jonilyn Bissett Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000013
Carol Rothel Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Michael B Beaudin Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Claudio Manzi Costume Department Costume Foreman(Rome Crew) 121016 13000005
Johanna Bronner Costume Department Costume Buyer(Rome Crew) 121016 13000006
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Barbara Adducci Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator(Rome Crew) 120971 13000004
Rossano Marchi Assistant Costume Designer (Rome Crew) 252 13000003
Florence-Isabelle Megginson Assistant Costume Designer Associate Costume Designer 252 13000001
Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer (Rome Crew) 252 13000002
Hans Georg Struhar Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Marina Roberti Costume Supervisor (European Crew) 120895 13000009
Bruno De Santa Costumer (for Mr. Pitt) 120880 13000014
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumer (for Ms. Roberts) 120880 13000015
Nancy Cavallaro Costumer (Chicago Crew) 120880 13000016
Barnaby Smith Costumer (for Mr. Damon) 120880 13000013
Lisa A Doyle Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Betsy Glick Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Annie Yun Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Steve Hai Translator Interpreter/Translator 741 12000002
Frankie Pine Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator (Rome Crew) 195 9000038
Mark Taylor Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000039
Valeria Zamagni Art Assistant Art Department Buyer(Rome Crew) 120974 9000040
Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator (LA) 195 9000037
Wylie Young Griffin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Rudy Van Den Berg Assistant Art Director (Amsterdam Crew) 315 9000035
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beatrice Kruger Casting European Casting(European Crew) 179 10000002
Corin'Art Extras Casting (Monaco) 120851 10000007
Alberte Garo Extras Casting (Paris) 120851 10000008
Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Rome Crew) 120851 10000006
Pieter Veenhof Extras Casting Extras Coordinator(Amsterdam Crew) 120851 10000005
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Hollands Glorie Extras Casting (Amsterdam Crew) 120851 10000004
Margreit Procee Costumer (Amsterdam Crew) 120880 13000017
Cisca Van Der Neut Costumer (Amsterdam Crew) 120880 13000018
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000006
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Jay Gallagher Dubbing Mixer Mix Assistant 120923 14000004
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matt Coby Dubbing Mixer Mix Assistant 120923 14000003
Adriano Di Lorenzo Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000009
Ross Levy Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000010
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Patricia Gorman Sound Effects Sound Effects Librarian 120868 14000016
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David E Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Alex Names Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Jeremy Brill Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Mick Gormaley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Roger J Forker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Teressia Carter Hair Stylist (for Mr. Mac) 120799 13000023
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (for Ms. Roberts) 120799 13000024
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120799 13000025
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist (for Mr. Garcia) 120799 13000022
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (for Mr. Damon) 120799 13000021
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist Hair Department Head 120799 13000019
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000020
Pamela Milone Hair Stylist (Chicago Crew) 120799 13000026
Patricia Colin Key Costumer (Paris/Monaco Crew) 351 13000027
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist Makeup(for Ms. Roberts) 120801 13000032
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist Makeup(for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120801 13000033
Jean A Black Makeup Artist Makeup(for Mr. Pitt) 120801 13000031
Elisa Johnson Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000030
Helen Marchfield Makeup Additional Makeup(Chicago Crew) 353 13000028
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000029
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Glenn A Stevens Construction Coordinator (Chicago Crew) 276 21000007
Lucie Launay Production Secretary (Paris/Monaco Crew) 367 25000051
Kim Sullivan Production Studio Teacher(Chicago Crew) 120824 25000052
Cecilia Alvarenga Production Production Contact(Rome Crew) 120824 25000053
Willy Faso Production Secretary (Rome Crew) 367 25000050
Manna Nasht Production Secretary (Amsterdam Crew) 367 25000049
Selena Pivac Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Debra K Oyer Production Secretary (Chicago Crew) 367 25000048
Sarah de Sa Rego Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000054
Sabrina Lebrun Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000055
Myrle Bleumink Office Production Assistant (Amsterdam Crew) 120909 25000060
Xander Postma Office Production Assistant (Amsterdam Crew) 120909 25000061
Pien Schaap Office Production Assistant (Amsterdam Crew) 120909 25000062
Roger McGuin Office Production Assistant (Chicago Crew) 120909 25000059
Eric Lipe Office Production Assistant (Chicago Crew) 120909 25000058
Christopher Just Weaver Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000056
Chris Withrow Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000057
Michael LaCorte Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Sandrine Rigaux Set Production Assistant (Paris/Monaco Crew) 371 25000045
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator (Paris/Monaco Crew) 271 25000033
Matt Absher Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Ryan Piers Williams Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator (Rome Crew) 271 25000032
Henno van Bergeijk Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Amsterdam Crew) 271 25000031
Patti O'Leary Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000029
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Lynne Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Nicolas Gonda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Thomas Rohde Set Production Assistant (Amsterdam Crew) 371 25000042
Daniele Ramazzotti Set Production Assistant (Rome Crew) 371 25000043
Alessandra Fortuna Set Production Assistant (Rome Crew) 371 25000044
Germain Meser Set Production Assistant (Amsterdam Crew) 371 25000041
William Cellini Jr. Set Production Assistant (Chicago Crew) 371 25000040
Jill S Litwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Steven Puglia Set Production Assistant (Chicago Crew) 371 25000039
Leonardo De Angelis Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Rome Crew) 120909 25000063
Alessandro Pantano Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Rome Crew) 120909 25000064
Douglas G Miller Driver n/a 273 25000087
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000088
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000089
Mike Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000086
Buck Holland Driver n/a 273 25000085
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000083
Brian Griggs Driver n/a 273 25000084
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000090
Toni Vanness Driver n/a 273 25000091
James "Duffy" Gaver Trainer (to the Cast) 121109 26000003
Eddie Jamison Agent n/a 118233 27000001
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paolo Carbone Security Security Administrator 120951 26000002
Giovanni Zeqireya Security Head of Security 120951 26000001
Jorge Vasquez Driver n/a 273 25000092
Luca Brandolese Driver (Rome Crew) 273 25000093
Chris Good Driver n/a 273 25000082
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000081
Chris Beanes Driver n/a 273 25000069
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000070
David R Blakely Driver n/a 273 25000071
Kathryn A Madden Medic First Aid 120966 25000068
Keri Littledeer Medic First Aid 120966 25000067
Monica Triulzi Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Rome Crew) 120909 25000065
Celine Belkadi Office Production Assistant (Paris/Monaco Crew) 120909 25000066
Roger Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000072
Pat Carman Driver n/a 273 25000073
Kenny Farnell Driver n/a 273 25000078
Bernard Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000079
Dave Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000080
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000077
Michael De Jaynes Driver n/a 273 25000076
Doreen J Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000074
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000075
Darnell Jones Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago Crew) 120973 25000028
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Mark Pollard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
Karen Teneyck Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000016
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000017
Chris Anderson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000014
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Supervisor 121082 23000013
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000011
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000012
Gregory Liegey Digital Effects Lead Compositor 345 23000018
Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor 120928 23000019
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Moore Props Propmaker Foreman/Purchaser 120817 24000004
James Paniagua Props Propmaker Foreman/Toolman 120817 24000005
Trey Howard Butts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Getzlinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Ryan CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist 120986 23000020
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Effects Artist 120986 23000021
Manuela Hahnlein Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000010
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cristina Leurini Catering Caterer(Rome Crew) 120954 22000003
Jean-Louise Grousset Catering Chef(Paris/Monaco Crew) 120954 22000004
Antoine Mascaro Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Eric Nelson Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Bernardino Nardoni Construction Coordinator (Rome Crew) 276 21000008
Adam L Barker Plasterer Head Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
Jacques Grousset Catering Chef(Paris/Monaco Crew) 120954 22000005
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000007
Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects Technician (Amsterdam Crew) 242 23000008
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000005
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000002
Linda Avitabile Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer 243 23000003
Jerrold F Brooks Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000006
John Bullard Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000007
Colin J O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000015
Catherine Hughes Assistant (to Mr. Garcia) 120820 25000016
Chuck Gueno Assistant (to Mr. Mac) 120820 25000017
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr. Clooney) 120820 25000014
Jason Sugars Assistant (to Mr. Cheadle) 120820 25000013
Betsy Dennis Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000011
Lesley Neufeld Assistant (to Mr. Cassel) 120820 25000012
Lisa Sunshine Assistant (to Mr. Pitt) 120820 25000018
Jennifer Cote Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000019
Olaf Westra Transportation Captain (Amsterdam Crew) 272 25000024
Massimiliano Rocchetti Transportation Captain (Rome Crew) 272 25000025
Denis Frezet Transportation Captain (Paris/Monaco Crew) 272 25000026
Calvin Chin Transportation Captain (Chicago Crew) 272 25000023
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Annie Baudlet Production Associate (Paris/Monaco Crew) 120822 25000020
Frans Kuijper Transportation Manager (Amsterdam Crew) 121030 25000021
Clelio Boccato Assistant (to Mr. Hardy) 120820 25000010
Monica De Armond Borde Assistant (to Mr. Soderbergh) 120820 25000009
Curtis A. Yackel Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000012
Dennis Richardson Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000013
Laine Abramson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
James L. Stephenson Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000011
Dale Snyder Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000010
Phil Coffman Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000008
Stephen A Gindorf Props Propmaker Stage Foreman 120817 24000009
Amy Lin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Kimberly Pinkstaff Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000002
Rachel Weintraub Assistant (to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000007
Sarah Weintraub Assistant (to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000008
Joseph Weintraub Assistant (to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000006
Jane Weintraub Assistant (to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000005
Joshua Sostrin Assistant (to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000003
Ari Weintraub Assistant (to Mr. Weintraub) 120820 25000004
Easton Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Brett C Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director (Rome Crew) 163 5000016
Luigi Spoletini Assistant Director (Rome Crew) 163 5000017
William Pruss Assistant Director (Paris/Monaco Crew) 163 5000018
Joost Van Schie Assistant Director (Amsterdam Crew) 163 5000015
Willem Quarles van Ufford Assistant Director (Amsterdam Crew) 163 5000014
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Aiman Humaideh Assistant Director Second 2nd Assistant Director(Chicago Crew) 163 5000013
Hans Tize Assistant Director (Paris/Monaco Crew) 163 5000019
Stephanie Champault Assistant Director (Paris/Monaco Crew) 163 5000020
Erik Paoletti Location Manager (Rome Crew) 193 5000025
Filippo Lovatelli Location Manager (Rome Crew) 193 5000026
Nicolas Foulatier Location Manager (Paris/Monaco Crew) 193 5000027
Tign Heerkens Location Manager (Amsterdam Crew) 193 5000024
Michael Dunitz Location Manager (Chicago Crew) 193 5000023
Monica De Armond Borde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
George Herthel Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
George J. Nolfi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Clayton Johnson Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Jack Golden Russell Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Gregory Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Frederic W Brost Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Hardy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Susan Ekins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frederic W Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Federico Foti Unit Manager (Rome Crew) 120832 5000002
Nicky Tuske Production Manager (Amsterdam Crew) 305 5000007
Francesca Cingolani Production Manager (Rome Crew) 305 5000008
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager (Paris/Monaco Crew) 305 5000009
Roberto Malerba Line Producer (Rome Crew) 161 5000006
Erwin Godschalk Line Producer (Amsterdam Crew) 161 5000005
Robin Le Chanu Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Susan Akins Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Julie Belthoise Location Manager (Paris/Monaco Crew) 193 5000028
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000006
Chuck Buch Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Engineer 120899 6000007
Kevin P Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Chicago Crew) 120899 6000008
Adrien Debackere Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Paris/Monaco Crew) 233 6000005
Robert C Carlson Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant(Chicago Crew) 233 6000004
Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Underwater) 233 6000003
Wessel Blankestijn Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Amsterdam Crew) 120899 6000009
Michele Bergstrom Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Rome Crew) 120899 6000010
Marco Maggi Loader (Rome Crew) 120956 6000015
Christopher Jerome Brown Dailies Dailies Assistant(Chicago Crew) 120999 6000016
Tom Peereboom Dailies Dailies Assistant(Amsterdam Crew) 120999 6000017
Thomas S Ciciura Loader (Chicago Crew) 120956 6000014
Paul Toomey Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Bob Marshak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nicola Fedrigoni Assistant Location Manager (Rome Crew) 194 5000045
Tjarco Van Wijck Location Scout (Amsterdam Crew) 311 5000034
Patrizia Bidone-Valdiserra DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000035
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Geraldine Niche Production Coordinator (Paris/Monaco Crew) 162 5000033
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator (Rome Crew) 162 5000032
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Alexander Blaauw Production Coordinator (Amsterdam Crew) 162 5000031
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago Crew) 192 5000037
Jessica Felsenthal Assistant Production Coordinator (Amsterdam Crew) 192 5000038
Brian Kalata Assistant Location Manager (Chicago Crew) 194 5000043
Stoffel Van Verrewegen Assistant Location Manager (Amsterdam Crew) 194 5000044
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Quentin Halliday Assistant Location Manager Additional Location Manager 194 5000041
Benedetta Von Normann Assistant Production Coordinator (Rome Crew) 192 5000039
Ken Lavet Assistant Location Manager Additional Location Manager 194 5000040
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jerry Weintraub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nelson Peltz Actor Partygoer 1 1000026
Mimi Anden Actor Supermodel 1 1000027
Jennifer Liu Actor Mani-pedi Woman #1 1 1000028
Dina Connolly Actor Virgil's Fiancée 1 1000025
Larry Sontag Actor Plainsclothes Goon #2 1 1000024
Anne Jacques Actor Shop Owner 1 1000022
David Sontag Actor Plainsclothes Goon #1 1 1000023
Leah Zhang Actor Mani-pedi Woman #2 1 1000029
Jared Harris Actor Basher's Engineer 1 1000030
Michael Van Der Heijden Actor Funeral Priest 1 1000035
Robbie Coltrane Actor Matsui 1 1000036
Jeroen Krabbe Actor Van Der Woude 1 1000037
Nichelle Hines Actor Assistant Manager 1 1000034
Nerissa Tedesco Actor Palm Reader 1 1000033
Craig Susser Actor Men's Club Waiter 1 1000031
James Schneider Actor Club Heckler 1 1000032
Don Tiffany Actor House Painter 1 1000021
Ed Kross Actor Bank Officer 1 1000020
Bernie Mac Actor Frank Catton 1 1000006
Don Cheadle Actor Basher Tarr 1 1000007
Vincent Cassel Actor Francois Toulour 1 1000008
Andy Garcia Actor Terry Benedict 1 1000005
Matt Damon Actor Linus Caldwell 1 1000004
Brad Pitt Actor Rusty Ryan 1 1000002
Julia Roberts Actor Tess Ocean 1 1000003
Carl Reiner Actor Saul Bloom 1 1000009
Casey Affleck Actor Virgil Malloy 1 1000010
Eddie Jemison Actor Livingston Dell 1 1000015
Eddie Izzard Actor Roman Nagle 1 1000016
Peter Fonda Actor Mr. Caldwell 1 1000018
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Isabel Lahiri 1 1000014
Shaobo Qin Actor Yen 1 1000013
Scott Caan Actor Turk Malloy 1 1000011
Elliott Gould Actor Reuben Tishkoff 1 1000012
Johan Widerberg Actor Johan 1 1000038
Jeroen Willems Actor Paul 1 1000039
Antonio De Matteo Actor Hotel Employee 1 1000061
Ana Caterina Morariu Actor Bruce Willis' Companion 1 1000062
Adriano Giannini Actor Museum Director 1 1000063
Luciano Miele Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000060
Amelie Kahn-Ackermann Actor Chinese Daughter 1 1000059
Carlo Antonazzo Actor Security Advisor 1 1000057
Mingming Gao Actor Chinese Mother 1 1000058
Giulio Magnolia Actor Photographer 1 1000064
Dennis Di Angelo Actor Photographer's Assistant 1 1000065
Karl A Brown Actor Train Security #1 1 1000070
Mark Bodnar Actor Train Security #2 1 1000071
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Mathieu Simonet Actor Backpack Kid 1 1000069
Giselda Volodi Actor Toulour's Butler 1 1000068
Cherry Jones Actor "Molly Star"/Mrs. Caldwell 1 1000066
Scott L Schwartz Actor Bruiser 1 1000067
Mattia Sbragia Actor Commissario Giordano 1 1000056
Martina Stella Actor Nagel's Assistant 1 1000055
Candice Azzara Actor Saul's Lady 1 1000044
Youma Diakite Actor Toulour Woman #1 1 1000045
Andrea Buhl Actor Toulour Woman #2 1 1000046
Al Faris Actor Frank's Jail Mate 1 1000043
David Lindsay Actor Arsenal Bus Driver 1 1000042
Chris Tates Actor Paul's Partner 1 1000040
Michael Delano Actor Casino Manager 1 1000041
Sylvia Kwon Actor Toulour Woman #3 1 1000047
Francesca Lancini Actor Toulour Woman #4 1 1000048
Denny Mendez Actor Toulour Woman #9 1 1000053
Jerry Weintraub Actor American Businessman 1 1000054
Anne-Solenne Hatte Actor Toulour Woman #8 1 1000052
Jessie Bell Actor Toulour Woman #7 1 1000051
Raquel Faria Actor Toulour Woman #5 1 1000049
Elena Potapova Actor Toulour Woman #6 1 1000050
Daria Montagni Dailies Dailies Assistant(Rome Crew) 120999 6000018
Bill Johnson Dailies Dailies Digitizing 120999 6000019
Ty Song Performer ("Case the Joint (Oh No)") 120788 8000082
Andy Garcia Song Performer ("Requiem for a No Good F*****g Limey") 120788 8000083
Neil Diamond Song Performer ("Cracklin' Rosie") 120788 8000084
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("What's Going On") 120788 8000081
Visionaries Song Performer ("Love (Hip Hop)") 120788 8000080
Ornella Vanoni Song Performer ("L'Appuntamento") 120788 8000078
Felicia Sorensen Song Performer ("Souls Along the Way") 120788 8000079
Bobby Blue Band Song Performer ("That Did It") 120788 8000085
Ella Leya Song Performer ("Kabbalistic Prayer") 120788 8000086
Dynastie Crisis Song Performer ("Faust 72") 120788 8000091
Karl Scheit Song Performer ("Allegro from Concerto in A Major for Guitar, Violin & Continuo") 120788 8000092
The Platters Song Performer ("My Prayer") 120788 8000093
Gotan Project Song Performer ("El Capitalismo Foraneo") 120788 8000090
Yellow Hammer Song Performer ("Lazy") 120788 8000089
Piero Umiliani Song Performer ("Crepuscolo Sul Mare") 120788 8000087
Roland Vincent Song Performer ("L.S.D. Partie") 120788 8000088
Dave Grusin Song ("Ascension To Virginity") 120859 8000077
A Mazouz Song ("The a la Menthe") 120859 8000074
Christoph Hermann Mueller Song ("El Capitalismo Foraneo") 120859 8000060
Eduardo Makaroff Song ("El Capitalismo Foraneo") 120859 8000061
Geza Fenzl Song ("Faust 72") 120859 8000062
Philippe Cohen-Solal Song ("El Capitalismo Foraneo") 120859 8000059
Stuart Gorrell Song ("Lazy") 120859 8000058
Phillip Lane Stewart Song ("Lazy") 120859 8000056
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Lazy") 120859 8000057
Jacques Chalard Song ("Faust 72") 120859 8000063
Felice Bryant Song ("Bye Bye Love") 120859 8000064
Egisto Macchi Song ("Modulo Lunare") 120859 8000069
John Cameron Song ("Explosive Corrosive Joseph") 120859 8000070
M Mazouz Song ("The a la Menthe") 120859 8000073
James Kennedy Song ("My Prayer") 120859 8000068
Georges Boulanger Song ("My Prayer") 120859 8000067
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Bye Bye Love") 120859 8000065
Giuseppe Torelli Song ("Allegro from Concerto in A Major for Guitar, Violin & Continuo") 120859 8000066
Egisto Macchi Song Performer ("Modulo Lunare") 120788 8000094
John Schroeder Song Performer ("Explosive Corrosive Joseph") 120788 8000095
Robert Camron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Edward J Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Paul Richards Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Richard Andrade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Eric Ramirez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Claudia Bonfe Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000017
J R Vasquez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Gene Cooper Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000024
Giovanni Gianese Model Maker Model Maker/Sculptor(Rome Crew) 121081 9000029
Francesco Motolese Model Maker Model Maker/Sculptor(Rome Crew) 121081 9000030
George Clooney Actor Danny Ocean 1 1000001
Michael Carroll Model Maker Head Model Maker 121081 9000028
Paola Sforzini Painter Standby Painter(Rome Crew) 200 9000027
Hank Giardina Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000025
Neil Rust Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000026
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer Lead Set Designer 202 9000014
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator Additional Set Decorator 165 9000003
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator Additional Set Decorator 165 9000004
Jaap Hoek Set Decorator (Amsterdam Crew) 165 9000005
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
La Caution Song Performer ("The a la Menthe") 120788 8000096
Dave Grusin Song Performer ("Ascension To Virginity") 120788 8000097
Cynthia Sleiter Set Decorator (Rome Crew) 165 9000006
Gregory Jacobs Art Director n/a 183 9000007
C Scott Baker Set Designer Lead Set Designer 202 9000012
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer Lead Set Designer 202 9000013
Jean-Michel Hugon Art Director (Paris/Monaco Crew) 183 9000011
Eugene Ulissi Art Director (Rome Crew) 183 9000010
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Stefano Ortolani Art Director Supervising Art Director(European Crew) 183 9000009
Hugo Nicolson Song ("Lazy") 120859 8000055
Roger Morris Song ("Pretty In Pink") 120859 8000054
David Holmes Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Stephen Hilton Performer Keyboards 120819 8000008
Zach Danziger Performer Drums 120819 8000009
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Valente Torrez Music Engineer Second Engineer 120837 8000005
Rochelle Sharpe Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jim Schultz Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000004
Michael G Fisher Performer Percussion 120819 8000010
Munyungo Jackson Performer Percussion 120819 8000011
Tim Lefebvre Performer Bass Guitar 120819 8000016
Robert L Hurst III Performer Bass Guitar 120819 8000017
Jason Faulkner Performer Bass Guitar 120819 8000018
Leo Abrahams Performer Guitarist 120819 8000015
George Doerning Performer Guitar/Dulcimer/Vietnamese Banjo 120819 8000014
Luis Conte Performer Percussion 120819 8000012
Woody Jackson Performer Guitar/Chamberlain/Guitorgan 120819 8000013
Stephen Hilton Music Programming 120781 8000002
David Holmes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Tom Jordan Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
James Apted Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000026
Mike Eaves Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000023
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Colorist Assist 120920 6000022
Ed Twiford Colorist n/a 120920 6000020
Sparkle Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Giulio Magnolia Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000027
Emiliano Topai Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant(Rome Crew) 120867 6000028
Douglas Crise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Liberata Zocchi Editorial Assistant (Rome Crew) 120855 7000004
Victor Rivera Editing Digital Intermediate Line-Up 120901 7000003
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aaron Denenberg Editing Digital Intermediate Line-Up 120901 7000002
Steve Tavilonie Performer Horns 120819 8000019
Walter Fowler Performer Horns 120819 8000020
Ella Leya Song ("Kabbalistic Prayer") 120859 8000042
Piero Umiliani Song ("Crepuscolo Sul Mare") 120859 8000043
Roland Vincent Song ("L.S.D. Partie") 120859 8000044
Pearl Woods Song ("That Did It") 120859 8000041
Neil Diamond Song ("Cracklin' Rosie") 120859 8000040
Andrew Horley Song ("Case the Joint (Oh No)") 120859 8000038
Andy Garcia Song ("Requiem for a No Good F*****g Limey") 120859 8000039
Robert Plant Song ("Kashmir") 120859 8000045
Jimmy Page Song ("Kashmir") 120859 8000046
Vince Ely Song ("Pretty In Pink") 120859 8000051
John Ashton Thomas Song ("Pretty In Pink") 120859 8000052
Duncan Kilburn Song ("Pretty In Pink") 120859 8000053
T Butler Song ("Pretty In Pink") 120859 8000050
R Butler Song ("Pretty In Pink") 120859 8000049
John Bonham Song ("Kashmir") 120859 8000047
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Finale:Allegro Molto Poco Andante") 120859 8000048
Chijioke Song ("Case the Joint (Oh No)") 120859 8000037
Renaldo Benson Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000036
Erasmo Carlos Song ("L'Appuntamento") 120859 8000025
B Lauzi Song ("L'Appuntamento") 120859 8000026
Orrin Hatch Song ("Souls Along the Way") 120859 8000027
Roberto Carlos Song ("L'Appuntamento") 120859 8000024
Hugo Nicolson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Bruce Fowler Performer Horns 120819 8000021
Hugo Nicolson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Madeline Stone Song ("Souls Along the Way") 120859 8000028
Kikuo Nishi Song ("Love (Hip Hop)") 120859 8000029
Alfred Cleveland Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000034
Marvin Gaye Song ("What's Going On") 120859 8000035
Daniel V Reyes Jr. Song ("Love (Hip Hop)") 120859 8000033
Alejandro Ocana Jr. Song ("Love (Hip Hop)") 120859 8000032
James Kelly Song ("Love (Hip Hop)") 120859 8000030
Dontez Hood Song ("Love (Hip Hop)") 120859 8000031
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Synopsis
It's been three years since Danny Ocean, and his crew--fronted by detail man, Rusty Ryan, up-and-coming pickpocket Linus Caldwell, explosives expert Basher Tarr, and safecracker Frank Catton--pulled off one of the most audacious and lucrative heists in history, robbing ruthless entrepreneur Terry Benedict of every dime stored in his impenetrable Las Vegas vault. After splitting the $160 million take, each one of the infamous Ocean's crew has tried to go straight, lay low and have a legit life, but that's proven to be a challenge--much to the chagrin of Danny's wife Tess. When someone breaks rule number one and rats them out to Benedict, going straight is no longer an option; he wants his $160 million back--with interest, or else. And as the gang quickly discovers, Benedict isn't the only powerful person in the world looking for Ocean's Eleven.