Broken Arrow (1996)

Broken Arrow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords airplane, police, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor Vic Deakins 1 1000001
Christian Slater Actor Riley Hale 1 1000002
Samantha Mathis Actor Terry Carmichael 1 1000003
Delroy Lindo Actor Colonel Wilkins 1 1000004
Bob Gunton Actor Pritchett 1 1000005
Frank Whaley Actor Giles Prentice 1 1000006
Howie Long Actor Kelly 1 1000007
Vondie Hall Actor Lt Colonel Sam Rhodes 1 1000008
Jack Thompson Actor Chairman--Joint Chief of Staff 1 1000009
Vyto Ruginis Actor Johnson 1 1000010
Ousaun Elam Actor Lieutenant Thomas 1 1000011
Shaun Toub Actor Max 1 1000012
Casey Biggs Actor Novacek 1 1000013
Jeffrey Stephen Actor Shepherd 1 1000014
Joe Box Actor Frakes 1 1000015
Jon Kishi Actor Daly 1 1000016
Myke Schwartz Actor Brandt 1 1000017
Jim Palmer Actor Lt Reed 1 1000018
Vincent Deadrick Actor Jim 1 1000019
Chaz Brewer Actor McKeller 1 1000020
Gary Epper Actor Miller 1 1000021
Mario Roberts Actor Carl 1 1000022
J Roberts Actor Moss 1 1000023
Kurtwood Smith Actor Secretary of Defense Baird 1 1000024
Daniel von Bargen Actor Air Force General Creely 1 1000025
Bruce Holman Actor Chairman Aid 1 1000026
Carmen Argenziano Actor General Boone 1 1000027
James MacDonald Actor Park Ranger Baker 1 1000028
French Stewart Actor I R Crewman 1 1000029
Jim Moyle Actor Pentagon Assistant 1 1000030
Chris Mulkey Actor Major Hunt 1 1000031
Henry Murph Actor Captain Johnson 1 1000032
Tom Waddell Actor Captain Wright 1 1000033
Rosemary Schoppman Actor Wanda 1 1000034
John Woo Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Hymes Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mark Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000002
Terence Chang Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Follmer Producer supervising producer(Metrolights Studios) 3 3000004
Christopher Godsick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dwight Little Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michelle Maples Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000008
Brad Lewis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark Franco Executive Producer (The Post Group) 174 3000010
Allison Segan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Graham Yost Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Maxwell Line Producer unit line producer(Sessums Engineering) 161 5000002
Cordy Rierson Production Manager (B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 305 5000003
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Doug Dean Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Marcei Brubaker Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Matthew Rowland Assistant Director Montana 1st assistant director 163 5000008
Angela Tortu Assistant Director Montana 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
John Woodward Assistant Director Barstow 1st assistant director 163 5000010
David Ticotin Assistant Director Barstow 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Rocco Marra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Scott Stokdyk Technical Supervisor (Metrolights Studios) 120853 5000014
Lisa Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Joan Bierman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Paul Taglianetti Production Coordinator (miniature shooting crew) 162 5000018
Lynn Donaldson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Kevin Quigley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Stacy Pinhas Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000021
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Lloyd Ahern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Don Baker Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000004
Mike Lawler Director of Photography (miniature shooting crew) 120780 6000005
Michael Sajbel Director of Photography (Sessums Engineering) 120780 6000006
Tim Angullo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000007
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000008
Frank Perl Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000009
Larry Blanford Camera Operator aerial camera operator(aerial plate photography) 239 6000010
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Frank Perl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Bob Dunn Camera camera maintenace technician 120798 6000014
John Trappman Assistant Camera Operator Westcam 1st assistant camera(aerial plate photography) 120849 6000015
Kent Hughes Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera(aerial plate photography) 120849 6000016
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera(aerial plate photography) 120849 6000017
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera Operator visual effects 1st assistant camera(aerial plate photography) 120849 6000018
Trevor Leomis Assistant Camera Operator visual effecs 2nd assistant camera(aerial plate photography) 120849 6000019
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Sessums Engineering) 120849 6000020
Gary Andeton Assistant Camera Operator 1st assistant camera(Sessums Engineering) 120849 6000021
Lance Wandling Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000022
Paul Rawson Video video effects playback 120800 6000023
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Gene Black Lighting Fox lighting crew coordinator 798 6000025
Emily Wallin Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000026
Martin Heselov Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000027
Steve Yamane Dailies dailies assistant 120999 6000028
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Greg Smith Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000030
Jorge Sanchez Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
Frederick Iannone Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000032
T Fouts Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000033
John Ellingwood Camera Assistant "C" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000034
Jay Hager Camera Assistant "C" camera second assistant 120867 6000035
John Karls Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000036
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
John Ellingwood Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Neil Toussaint Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000039
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000040
John Stradling Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000041
Steve Adcock Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000042
Chris Burton Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000043
Edward Nottoll Camera Assistant (miniature shooting crew) 120867 6000044
Jon Kranhouse Aerial Director of Photography (aerial plate photography) 121063 6000045
John Wright Editor film editor 172 7000001
Steve Mirkovich Editor film editor 172 7000002
Joe Hutshing Editor film editor 172 7000003
Marty November Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Gus Duron Editor editorial 172 7000005
Derrick Mitchell Editor digital effects editor(Cinesite) 172 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000008
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tim Alverson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Ken Terry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Don Harper Music n/a 120781 8000003
Hans Zimmer Music Arranger score arranger 121019 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Duane Eddy Performer Baritone guitar performer 120819 8000009
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Goddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William O'Brien Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Law-Stump Art Director (Metrolights Studios) 183 9000004
Audri Phillips Art Director (Metrolights Studios) 183 9000005
Gary Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Martin Kline Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Scott Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Rutgard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Sandi Renfroe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Anthony Klaiman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
John Schacht Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Kevin Ishioka Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Laura O'Brien Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christian Kaplan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Roger Mussenden Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sally Ware Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Maureen Kleinman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production (Matte World Digital) 118217 11000001
Bill Badalato Supervisor aerial supervisor 120845 11000002
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000003
Ian Hunter Supervisor miniature supervisor 120845 11000004
Matthew Gratzner Supervisor Miniature Supervisor 120845 11000005
Kevin Lingenfelser Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000006
James Valentine Supervisor Roto-scope supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000007
Matakovich Jeff Supervisor (Optical Illusions Inc) 120845 11000008
Christopher Evans Supervisor matte artist supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120845 11000009
Paul Rivera Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120845 11000010
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000011
Max Ivins Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor 120845 11000012
John DesJardin Executive Digital Supervisor 120806 11000013
John Richardson Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Lawrance Huggins Consultant military consultant 120784 12000002
Slamm Andrews Technical Advisor score technical advisor 537 12000003
Bruce Hinds Advisor aerial mock-up advisor 120821 12000004
Lon Orlenko Advisor train advisor 120821 12000005
Kate McGregor-Stewart Advisor acting advisor 120821 12000006
Mellisa Berry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Malin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barry Kellogg Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mark Weitzman Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Deborah Travis Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Ed Fincher Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Susan Kalinowski Hair Stylist John Travolta's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Lynda Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Sharon Ilson Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Michelle Buhler Makeup John Travolta's makeup 353 13000012
Kymbra Michelle Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Angela Negaro Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Jorge Gonzalez Set Costumer on set costumer 121008 13000016
Marsha Barton Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Juno Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Christopher Schiavo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Greg Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Rick Howe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Lisa Peters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Mike Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Jeffrey Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Ron Grafton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000030
George Watters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
R Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
F Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Suhail Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Midge Costin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Teri Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
John Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000041
Christopher Boyes Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000042
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James McEwen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gary Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Don Chong Key Grip (Sessums Engineering) 263 15000005
Don McCall Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ben Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000007
Billy Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mike Brooker Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tom Lamont Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000012
Brian Holechek Grip n/a 365 15000013
Allan Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Victor Shelehov Grip n/a 365 15000015
Paul Goodstein Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dean King Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bill Summers Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mario Davis Grip (miniature shooting crew) 365 15000019
Steve Isabell Grip n/a 365 15000020
Jerry Solomon Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
James McEwen Gaffer greenscreen gaffer 268 15000023
Dwight Campbell Gaffer greenscreen gaffer 268 15000024
Mark Freeman Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Ethan Philips Gaffer (miniature shooting crew) 268 15000026
Erik Bernstein Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Sean Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Michael Yope Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Scott Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Robert Baumgartner Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jesse Chavez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
William Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Arnaud Peiny Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Greg Gueillow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Pat Van Auken Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Bill Greenberg Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000038
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000039
Herbert Hughes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000040
Ken Tosic Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000041
David Bartholomew Best Boy greenscreen best boy 120885 15000042
Anthony Wong Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
Victor Svimonoff Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000044
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liz Probst Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Debra Siegel Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Joanie Spates Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Stephanie Claxton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Doug Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Paul Johnson Motion Control motion control programmer(miniature shooting crew) 121053 19000001
Rick Gomez Pyrotechnics bomb manufacturer 121027 19000002
Ian O'Conner Pyrotechnics pyro(Sessums Engineering) 121027 19000003
Neal Smith Pyrotechnics pyro(Sessums Engineering) 121027 19000004
Roy Downey Pyrotechnics pyro crew chief 121027 19000005
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator stunt train coordinator 120804 19000007
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000009
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000010
T Badalato Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000014
R Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Robert Galotti Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rich Minga Stunts n/a 240 19000027
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark Riccardi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000031
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Scott Wolf Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Evanagelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mario Schneider Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ante Topic Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Mario Schneider Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Peter Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Don Baker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (VIFX) 249 23000004
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects Supervisor (B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 249 23000006
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 249 23000007
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000008
John Stirber Special Effects Supervisor miniature special effects supervisor 545 23000009
Ryan Hirota Effects Supervisor CG B-3 supervisor 120866 23000010
Brad Kuehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000011
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000012
Peter Sternlicht Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000013
Raymond McIntyre Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor O'Hanlon, Phillip 120866 23000014
Jay Johnson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000015
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Barry McQueary Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000018
Darek Gogol Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000019
Susan Zwerman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects digital 419 23000021
Jennifer Bergman Visual Effects VIFX producer 419 23000022
Gary Abrahamian Visual Effects 3D digital artist 419 23000023
James Bancroft Visual Effects 3D digital artist 419 23000024
Eric Jennings Visual Effects 3D digital artist 419 23000025
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects 3D digital artist 419 23000026
Morris May Visual Effects 3D digital artist 419 23000027
Francine Rokaw Visual Effects 3D digital artist 419 23000028
Tony Diep Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000029
Gregory Elwood Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000030
Harry Lam Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000031
Elizabeth Lord Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000032
Cheryl McQuady Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000033
Edwin Rivera Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000034
Rob Schultz Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000035
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects 2D digital artist 419 23000036
Kurt Williams Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000037
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects modelmaker co-crew chief 419 23000038
Dave Freund Visual Effects modelmaker co-crew chief 419 23000039
Adam DeFelice Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000040
R Freund Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000041
Shannon Blake Gans Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000042
Michelle Morgan Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000043
Erik Stohl Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000044
Alex Watts Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000045
Robert Wilcox Visual Effects modelmaker(WKR Productions) 419 23000046
Tad Krzanowski Visual Effects modelmaker(WKR Productions) 419 23000047
Mat Insley Visual Effects modelmaker(WKR Productions) 419 23000048
Larry Jolley Visual Effects modelmaker(WKR Productions) 419 23000049
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects visual effects producer(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 419 23000050
Pablo Helman Visual Effects digital compositors(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 419 23000051
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects digital compositors(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 419 23000052
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects digital compositors(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 419 23000053
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital compositors(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 419 23000054
Carol Ashley Visual Effects composite supervisor(Cinesite) 419 23000055
Pat Repola Visual Effects digital imaging manager(Cinesite) 419 23000056
Gil Gagnon Visual Effects digital producer(Cinesite) 419 23000057
Chris Holmes Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite) 419 23000058
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000059
Joe Dubbs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000060
Mark Michaels Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000061
Rick Suchevits Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000062
David Lingerfelser Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000063
Tony Noel Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000064
Edson Williams Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000065
Lorraine Cardinal Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000066
Reid Baker Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000067
Art Morrel Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000068
John Bermudes Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000069
Mimi Abers Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000070
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000071
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000072
John LaFauce Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000073
Les Hunter Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000074
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects lead compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000075
Steven Scott Visual Effects lead compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000076
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects digital effects producer(OCS/Freeze/Pixel Magic) 419 23000077
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects digital effects producer(Metrolights Studios) 419 23000078
Bertha Garcia Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000079
Richard Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000080
Craig Barnett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000081
James Camomile Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000082
Elpidio Cobian Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000083
William Dawson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000084
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000085
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000086
William Greene Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000087
John Hagey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000088
David Heron Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000089
Joseph Mercurio Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000090
Raymond Oberg Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000091
Steven Romeiro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000092
Anthony Salvaggio Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000093
Bill Schirmer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000094
Jor Van Kline Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000095
Floyd Vanwey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000096
Steven Wolke Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000097
Dennis Yeager Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000098
Dennis Yeager Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000099
Mark Yuricich Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000100
Anthony Herrera Special Effects n/a 168 23000101
Christian Lemer Special Effects n/a 168 23000102
Robert Simokovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000103
Elliot Markman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000104
Pat Porter Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000105
Ariana Aguilar Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Cinesite) 120917 23000106
Joni Waller Effects Coordinator (Optical Illusions Inc) 120917 23000107
Jennifer Scheer Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000108
Robin Saxen Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000109
Karen Skouras Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Post Group) 120917 23000110
Chris Nitz Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000111
Andrew Lovis Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000112
Marc Streitenfeld Effects Assistant technical assistant(to Hans Zimmer) 120922 23000113
Daniel Orabona Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000114
Morgan Trotter Rendering Artist 3D rendering 121098 23000115
Jack Sessums Miniatures miniature creative designer(Sessums Engineering) 121083 23000116
Greg Tracer Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000117
Dan Carter Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000118
Brad Plows Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000119
Robin Morris Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000120
Dave Humpert Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000121
Apurva Shah Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000122
Mike Necci Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000123
Chanda Cummings Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000124
Noel McGinn Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000125
Genevieve Yee 2-D Artist 2D artist(The Post Group) 120987 23000126
Rich Robinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Bankson Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Chris Langevin Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Glen Roberts Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000005
John Sweeny Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000006
Jeffrey Moore Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000007
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
John Karas Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
James Arrigo Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Warren Williams Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Marc Bissaillon Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Jayna Schlegel Assistant (to Mark Gordon (PRD)) 120820 25000001
Caroline Bruce Assistant (to Christopher Godsick and Terence Chang) 120820 25000002
Lori Tilkin Assistant (to Christopher Godsick and Terence Chang) 120820 25000003
Johanna Keltner Assistant (to John Woo) 120820 25000004
Eddie Stalter Assistant (to John Woo) 120820 25000005
Susan Such Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000006
Sam Travolta Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000007
Patty Lamagna Assistant (to Christian Spader) 120820 25000008
Scott Wolf Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Josh Jaggers Assistant (to Mark Gordon (PRD) and Bill Badalato) 120820 25000010
Staci Nguyen Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000011
Kevin Loew Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000012
Scott Mauritzen Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000013
Phyllis Davis Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000014
Michael Fraser Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000015
Marci Shephard Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000016
Scheris Shephard Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000017
Philip Stewart Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000018
Frank Whiteley Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000019
Anthony Widmer Production Assistant transportation production assistant 275 25000020
Craig Bond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Eli Talbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Rochelle Denee Production Assistant (B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 275 25000023
F MacRae Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Jonathan Leahey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Susan Muir Production Associate production controller 120822 25000026
Kirk Borcherding Production Associate production controller 120822 25000027
Chet Badalato Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Clay Bartholomew Transportation Captain Fox transportation captain 272 25000029
William Ballard Transportation Captain Fox transportation captain 272 25000030
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
T Badalato Office Assistant key set production 120996 25000033
Karen Christensen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Jennifer Foster Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000035
Bradley Gordon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000036
Stephen Marinaccio Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000037
Ivan Del Campo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000038
Luke Ployhar Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000039
Tim Hoffer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Tom Rapkock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Kelly Malone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Cheryl Shubin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Garv Thorpe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Robert Kusler Production labor toolman 120824 25000045
Roy Goode Production fabricator crew chief 120824 25000046
Stephen Humphrey Production helicopter crew chief 120824 25000047
Carey Capaldi Production production engineer(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 120824 25000048
John Labrie Production production engineer 120824 25000049
Mitzi Gallager Production head of production(Cinesite) 120824 25000050
Allen Berbino Pilot n/a 570 25000051
James Deeth Pilot n/a 570 25000052
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000053
Mischa Hausserman Pilot n/a 570 25000054
Robin Petgrave Pilot n/a 570 25000055
Glenn Smith Pilot n/a 570 25000056
Mark Thomson Pilot n/a 570 25000057
Dirk Vahle Pilot n/a 570 25000058
Ken Vieira Pilot n/a 570 25000059
Brian Maynard Medic set medic 120966 25000060
Cort Wright Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000061
William Boyd Other general foreman 120795 26000001
Tony Chiu Other loader 120795 26000002
Brian Dzyak Other loader 120795 26000003
Peggy Names Other cable person 120795 26000004
Thomas Giordano Other cable person 120795 26000005
Allen Berbino Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000006
Steve Knisely Other Arizona locations 120795 26000007
Robert Galotti Other weapons specialist 120795 26000008
Douglas Fox Other weapons specialist 120795 26000009
John Malozsak Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000010
Lupe Valadez Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000011
Barbara Valadez Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000012
Anthony Gerbino Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000013
Joseph Gerbino Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000014
Laszlo Malozsak Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000015
Rick Martinez Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000016
M Perez Other aerial mock-up technician 120795 26000017
George Hanson Other head painter 120795 26000018
Antonio Faretta Other paint foreman 120795 26000019
Michael Combs Other greens foreman 120795 26000020
John Suprenant Other plaster foreman 120795 26000021
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter 120795 26000022
Richarh Borland Other stand-by painter 120795 26000023
Steve Broders Other stand-by painter 120795 26000024
Craig Gentry Other stand-by painter 120795 26000025
Dana Kroeger Other production secretary 120795 26000026
Troy McGatlin Other accoutant clerk 120795 26000027
Carla Allen Other engineer 120795 26000028
Dennis Mossey Other engineer 120795 26000029
Dennis Mossey Other train coordinator 120795 26000030
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer 120795 26000031
David Daunt Other aerial technician(aerial plate photography) 120795 26000032
Christopher Brown Other aerial crew(aerial plate photography) 120795 26000033
Manny Bonilla Other aerial crew(aerial plate photography) 120795 26000034
P Tooke Other script supevisor 120795 26000035
Rhonda Gunner Other VIFX 120795 26000036
Gregory McMurry Other VIFX 120795 26000037
John Wash Other VIFX 120795 26000038
Bob Varney Other set builder(Sessums Engineering) 120795 26000039
Bob Kredel Other set builder(Sessums Engineering) 120795 26000040
Rick Hilgner Other set builder(Sessums Engineering) 120795 26000041
John Sessums Other set builder(Sessums Engineering) 120795 26000042
Mick Dalrymple Other special effecs coordinator 120795 26000043
Scott McGrail Other head of operations(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 120795 26000044
Brandon McNaughton Other film technician(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 120795 26000045
Paul McGhee Other film technician(B-3 cockpit fight sequence) 120795 26000046
Synopsis
Once close friends, Stealth bomber pilots Vic Deakins and Riley Hale become engaged in an explosive battle against time, and each other. In the air and on the ground, in planes, on the tops of trains, and clinging to careening Humvees, theirs is a no-holds-barred race to recover a stolen nuclear weapon that threatens a major American city. National Park Ranger Terry Carmichael must guide the grounded and stranded Hale across the demanding desert landscape--and ends up fighting beside him against an unimaginable menace.