The Matador (2005)

Matador
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords assassin, black comedy, buddy, character study, friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Indart Song ("Dorado") 120859 8000017
Mariachi La Estrella Song Performer ("Dorado") 120788 8000043
Juan Guzman Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jesus Rodriguez Barajas Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Ramon Acosta Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Ignacio Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Manuel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Edgar Ambriz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Alejandro Casas Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Pascual Alvarado Grip n/a 365 15000013
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Carlos Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000036
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Stuart McCowan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000037
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Jose Luis Sanchez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Ricardo Covarrubias Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Raul Cortez Martinez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Carlos Mendoza Campos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Felipe Morales Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Raul Palacios Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Enrique Gijon Legal Services Immigration Lawyer 120857 18000004
Robert R Jesuele Legal Services Equity Pictures Legal Advisor(Courdert Brothers, LLP) 120857 18000005
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Services Production Counsel(Linowes & Burkin) 120857 18000003
Meredith Grindlinger Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Yari Film Group) 120792 18000002
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Executive(Yari Film Group) 120792 18000001
Nocoletta Tartarotti Legal Services Equity Pictures Legal Advisor(Courdert Brothers, LLP) 120857 18000006
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Felix Perez Carpenter STyM Union Key Carpenter 529 21000001
Larry Casanova Ernesto Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Rocio Ortega Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(Racho Los Pirules) 120863 20000001
Juan Olaldo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Columbia Moya Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Angelica Gallicia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jerry Ftizgibbons Accountant Head Accountant 120802 16000002
Arturo Romero Production Accountant (Mexico) 282 16000001
David C Hughes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Mindy Beck Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laura Atkins Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Salvador Melgoza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Maria Dolores Acosta Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Gerardo Arellano Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Buckley Norris Production Insurance US Insurance Broker(AON/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000006
Antonio R Sanchez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Jose Yenque Sound Loop Group 120816 14000031
Ambar Palacios Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Fernando Hernandez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Edgar Neri Dominguez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Mara Imelda Castanon Wardrobe Assistant Assistant to Costume Designer 120809 13000010
Maria Del Carmen Delfin Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000009
Jaime Ortiz Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jessica Belfort Rankin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sandra Miguelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
J Ignacio Perez Dialogue Coach Spanish Dialogue Coach 538 12000003
Federico G Madrazo Translator n/a 741 12000004
Roberto Casteneda Liaison Press Liaison(Mexico) 121064 12000002
Katherine Huang Consultant Costume Consultant 120784 12000001
John Portnoy Post-Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 120876 11000008
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Raquel Bussey Makeup Makeup Assistant 353 13000006
Ma-Elena Lopez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Esther Lomeli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Arlin Miller Sound Loop Group 120816 14000023
Daniel Mora Sound Loop Group 120816 14000024
Tonyo Melendez Sound Loop Group 120816 14000022
Daamen Krall Sound Loop Group 120816 14000021
Endre Hules Sound Loop Group 120816 14000020
Carlos Moreno Jr. Sound Loop Group 120816 14000025
Vivianne Nacif Sound Loop Group 120816 14000026
Tanya Vidal Sound Loop Group 120816 14000030
Raul Reformina Sound Loop Group 120816 14000029
Anna Quirino Miranda Sound Loop Group 120816 14000028
Levi Nuncz Sound Loop Group 120816 14000027
Andrea Gaspar Sound Loop Group 120816 14000019
Irma Garcia-Sinclair Sound Loop Group 120816 14000018
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jonathan Null Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ellen Heurer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
George Patterson Jr. Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Judi Durand Sound Loop Group 120816 14000017
Karissa Corday Sound Loop Group 120816 14000016
Joel De La Rosa Ramirez Sound Cableman 120816 14000015
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Elias Tagle Carpenter STIC Union Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Rodolfo Mtz Mijarez Construction Foreman Freelance Construction Foreman 277 21000003
Jorge Riggen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Dr. Roberto Reyna Medic STyM Union Physician 120966 25000026
Dadis Quintos Dimitrova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Maria Dioni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Carlos Canales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ma Concepcion Morales Medic STIC Union Physician 120966 25000027
Fernando Ocampo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Chris Charalambous Coordinator (Irish Dreamtime) 528 25000032
Claudia Valdez Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000031
Rodolfo Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000030
Angel Escobedo Driver n/a 273 25000029
Patrick Heyerdahl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Zsu Szkurka Stand-In Hope Davis' Stand-In 121015 25000020
Enrique Diaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Ricardo Diaz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Shauna Phelan Production Associate (Furst Films) 120822 25000011
Claudia Rosete Production Assistant Office Production Assitant 275 25000010
Arturo Saldivar Production Assistant Office Production Assitant 275 25000009
Andrea Araiz Office Assistant Office Receptionist 120996 25000014
Tamika Andre Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Florence Vitse Stand-In Greg Kinnear's Stand-In 121015 25000019
Juan Carlos Gruber Stand-In Pierce Brosnan's Stand-In 121015 25000018
Pedro Barroeta Transportation Helicopter Services 120992 25000017
Charly Romero Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000016
Wilebaldo Bucio Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000033
Ian Watermeier Coordinator Staff Coordinator(Yari Film Group) 528 25000034
Danny Hernandez Security n/a 120951 26000016
Victor M Soto Security n/a 120951 26000017
Pete Gonzalez Security n/a 120951 26000015
Erick Nava Security n/a 120951 26000014
Carlos D Morales Security n/a 120951 26000013
Hugo Esparza Security n/a 120951 26000018
Mario Olivares Security Security Driver 120951 26000019
Antonio Zavala Film Publicist EPK & Making Of(Mexico) 121076 29000004
Victor Zavala Publicity EPK & Making Of(Mexico) 120789 29000003
Patricia Zavala Kugler Publicity Public Relations(Mexico) 120789 29000002
Erik Bright Publicity Production Publicity(Insignia, Inc) 120789 29000001
Cesar E Ceron Security n/a 120951 26000012
Cesar Garcia Security n/a 120951 26000011
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000004
Enrique Garcia Other Expendables 120795 26000003
Julie Shapiro Other Travel Services(Travelcorps) 120795 26000002
Abel Casillas Other ANDA Delegate 120795 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000005
Norberto Nava Security Set Security Supervisor(Safe Filming) 120951 26000006
Michael Taylor Security n/a 120951 26000010
Bruno Hernandez Security Bodyguards Coordinator 120951 26000009
Armando Lopez Security Set Security Coordinator 120951 26000008
Rolando Solis Security Cast Security(Vance International) 120951 26000007
Catherine Cappa Assistant (to Daniel Stutz & Meredith Gringlinger) 120820 25000008
Richard Gold Assistant (to Neil Sacker) 120820 25000007
Russell Hajek Special Effects Assistant Snow Effects Assistant 514 23000010
Ricardo Romero Special Effects Assistant Snow Effects Assistant 514 23000011
William Pape Special Effects Snow Effects Coordinator(Ice FX) 168 23000009
Jorge Farfan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Pauline Burns Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000007
Jeff Charles Software Engineer Data Operations(Digital Intermediate) 121071 23000012
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000013
Jason Kolodziejczak Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000017
Jamie Hallet Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000016
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000015
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000014
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Editor(Digital Intermediate) 614 23000006
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000005
Clemente Mesinas Catering (Cletus Catering) 120954 22000001
Luis Alfonso Aldrete Construction Warehouse Keeper 120900 21000006
Alberto Billasenor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Margarito Lopez Construction Foreman STyM Union Foreman 277 21000004
Christian Quiroz Catering (Cletus Catering) 120954 22000002
Roberto Ayala Catering (Cletus Catering) 120954 22000003
Lulu Zezza Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Corrine Pooler Effects Supervisor Paint Supervisor(Digital Intermediate) 120866 23000003
Bradley Reinke Effects Supervisor Producer(Digital Intermediate) 120866 23000002
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
Lev Kolobov Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000018
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000019
Antonio Mata Property Master On Set Property Master 120805 24000005
Jorge Rodriguez Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Celso Pena Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Neil Gonzalez Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jose Luis Jimenez Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000001
Nicola Conlon Assistant (to Pierce Brosnan) 120820 25000002
Conor Copeland Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000006
Andrea Hanson Assistant (to Bob Yari) 120820 25000005
Bernardo Mora Assistant (to Richard Shepard and Adam Merims) 120820 25000004
Paula Sosa Assistant (to Ricardo & Arturo Del Rio) 120820 25000003
Fernando Acevedo Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Steve Wright Compositor (Digital Intermediate) 120626 23000030
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Compositor(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000023
Lulu Zezza Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000022
Laurence Lok Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000021
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000020
Kenneth Littleton Digital Effects Compositor(Digital Intermediate) 345 23000024
Peter Dydo 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000025
Ethan Lee 3-D Artist 3-D Technical Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000029
Wayne Traudt 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000028
Margarida Leong 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000027
Jason Maher 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000026
Shauna Phelan Production Executive (Furst Films) 118216 11000007
Shelly Strong Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 118216 11000005
Chris Miller Post-Production Supervisor Post-Production Producer 120796 5000009
Susann Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Marco Polo Constandse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Frederic Henocque Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Mexico) 163 5000007
Richard L Fox Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Omar Arias Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Maury Carvajal Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Alexandra Cardenas Location Coordinator Location Supervisor 120877 5000016
Sue-Allen Villalva Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Bill Newcomb Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Louise Runge Post-Production Post-Production Manager(Yari Film Group) 120945 5000013
Arturo Del Rio Galnares Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000005
Bryan Furst Production Supervisor Additional Photography Supervisor 307 5000004
Gerd Koechlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Manfred Heid Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Brad Jenkel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Stephen Break Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Ricardo Del Rio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Susanne Bohnet Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Amanda J Scarano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Amanda J Scarano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Pablo Buelna Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Shepard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emmanuel Cabare Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000017
Victor Solorio Reyna Assistant Unit Manager Unit Chief 313 5000018
Carlos E Silva Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Amanda Medina Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000016
Fernando Diaz Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Constantino Jimenez Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Alan K Contreras Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Daniel Daza Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Eliseo Orozco Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Blake Maniquis Editing Assistant Editing 120901 7000002
Carole Kravetz Aykanian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Mike Sowa Colorist (Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000019
Raymundo Verde Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Guillermo Rosas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ernesto Garabito Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Santiago Navarrete Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Wilma Gomez Luengo Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Alejandro Arrioja Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Gerardo Manjarrez Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Andrew Reimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Rachel Schwartz Actor Cantina Tourist #2 1 1000017
Jorge Humberto Robles Actor Hotel Bartender 2 1 1000018
Caoline Horwitz Actor Cantina Tourist #1 1 1000016
Luz Maria Molina Actor School Girl 1 1000015
Ramon Alvarez Actor Shooting Stand Owner 1 1000014
Trio Los Rivera Actor Hotel Lobby Musicians 1 1000019
Israel Tellez Actor The Matador 1 1000020
Claudia Lobo Actor Vienna Fling 1 1000024
Gabriela Goldsmith Actor Flirting Woman at Outdoor Cafe 1 1000023
Hanny Saens Actor Fat Man's Girlfriend 1 1000022
Guillermo Ruiz Actor Fat Man 1 1000021
Antonio Zavala Actor Hotel Bartender 1 1 1000013
Portia Dawson Actor Genevive 1 1000012
Dylan Baker Actor Lovell 1 1000005
Philip Baker Hall Actor Mr. Randy 1 1000004
Hope Davis Actor Carolyn "Bean" Wright 1 1000003
Greg Kinnear Actor Danny Wright 1 1000002
Adam Scott Actor Phil Garrison 1 1000006
Roberto Sosa Actor Skinny Mexican Man 1 1000007
Wiveca Bonerais Actor Ten Year Old Boy's Mother 1 1000011
Jonah Meyerson Actor Ten Year Old Boy 1 1000010
Azucena Medina Actor Young Denver Fling 1 1000009
Arlin Miller Actor Radio DJ 1 1000008
Maureen Muldoon Actor Australian Bar Waitress 1 1000025
Berenice Alvarado Actor Budapest Ballerina 1 1000026
Pierce Brosnan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Beau St. Clair Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Shepard Director n/a 2 2000001
Federico Pizarro Actor Additional Matador 1 1000040
Jose Mauricio Morett Actor Additional Matador 1 1000039
Sean Furst Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bryan Furst Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andreas Theismeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Adam Merims Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mark R. Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Yari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Humberto Flores Actor Additional Matador 1 1000038
Guillermo Capetillo Actor Additional Matador 1 1000037
Karla Salvador Actor Budapest Ballerina 1 1000030
Deborah Rocha Actor Budapest Ballerina 1 1000029
Silvia Ehnis Actor Budapest Ballerina 1 1000028
Adriana Davila Actor Budapest Ballerina 1 1000027
Isabel Villa Actor Budapest Ballerina 1 1000031
Arturo Echeverria Actor Manila Target 1 1000032
Jose Luis Angelino Actor Additional Matador 1 1000036
Alejandro Amaya Actor Additional Matador 1 1000035
William Raymond Actor Mr Stick 1 1000034
Ramon Valverde Actor Young Julian in Manila 1 1000033
Beth Barnette Editing Editing Intern(Los Angeles) 120901 7000003
Jenifer Sapanski Editing Editing Intern(New York) 120901 7000004
Jose Luis Cuevas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Hugo Preciado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jose Moreno Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Terry Lalos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Juan Carlos Manjarrez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Augusto Echeverria Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Luis Fernandez Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000021
Victor Hugo Jacome Painter Mural Painter 200 9000025
Jonas Gonzalez Painter Mural Painter 200 9000024
Talia G Yanez Painter Head Mural Painter 200 9000023
Enrique Lechuga Painter Camera Painter 200 9000022
Joseph Strachan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Marco A Tello Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Jose Mtz Cruz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Esteban Cardenas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Marcelo Del Rio Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patrice Laure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Juan Carlos Chavez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Joel Romo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Julian navarro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Isidoro Garcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Michael Humpfrey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jose A Herrera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Saul R Rosales Painter STyM Union Key Painter 200 9000026
Jesus Flores Painter STIC Union Painter 200 9000027
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Edna Arriola Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Carla Hool Casting (Mexico) 179 10000005
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000004
Wendy Weldman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Deborah Wettstein Executive Finance Executive(Yari Film Group) 120806 11000001
Pierce Brosnan Actor Julian Noble 1 1000001
Angelique Higgins Production Executive (Irish Dreamtime) 118216 11000004
Robert Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Richard Glasser Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Yari Film Group) 120791 11000002
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Enrique Echeverria Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Gabriel Preciado Conceptual Illustrator Graphic Designer 121006 9000030
Juan Manuel De La Fuente Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Alina Tellez Illustrator Draftsman 600 9000028
Alisarine DuColomb Art Department Coordinator Art Department Supervisor 195 9000032
Laura Monica Gonzalez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Ligia Ornelas Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000037
Martha E Garcia Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000036
Alejandro Medina Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000035
Gabriel Preciado Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000034
Carlos Gutierrez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Pearson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
D Ganz Song ("1, 2, 3, 4") 120859 8000014
J Lede Song ("1, 2, 3, 4") 120859 8000015
J De La Cueva Song ("1, 2, 3, 4") 120859 8000013
E Acevedo Song ("1, 2, 3, 4") 120859 8000012
Paul Weller Song ("A Town Called Malice") 120859 8000011
B Meyer Song ("1, 2, 3, 4") 120859 8000016
Xavier Cugat Song ("(Yo Te Amo Mucho) And That's That") 120859 8000021
Rorshach Song ("Garbageman") 120859 8000025
Interior Song ("Garbageman") 120859 8000024
Sam Stept Song ("(Yo Te Amo Mucho) And That's That") 120859 8000023
Ervin Drake Song ("(Yo Te Amo Mucho) And That's That") 120859 8000022
Trevor Gilchrist Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Scott Cochran Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Franz Joseph Haydn Music ("Hunt Quartet - Adagio") 120781 8000002
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alice Wood Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Coleman Original Music Synthestrations 120838 8000008
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Nick South Music Producer ("Malaquena" - Traditional) 323 8000006
Trevor Gilchrist Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000005
Rafael Gascon Song ("Cielo Andaluz") 120859 8000027
Gordon Mills Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000028
Xavier Cugat & His Orchestra Song Performer ("(Yo Te Amo Mucho) And That's That") 120788 8000047
The Cramps Song Performer ("Garbageman") 120788 8000048
Daniel Indart Song Performer ("A Mi Guitarra") 120788 8000046
Trio Los Rivera Song Performer ("Querre Que") 120788 8000042
Titan Song Performer ("1, 2, 3, 4") 120788 8000041
Ramon Stagnaro Song Performer ("Bahia Blanca") 120788 8000049
Tom Jones Song Performer ("It's Not Unusual") 120788 8000050
Los Fabulosos Cadillacs Song Performer ("El Matador") 120788 8000054
The Killers Song Performer ("All These Things I've Done") 120788 8000053
Asia Song Performer ("Heat of the Moment") 120788 8000052
David Van Norden Song Performer ("In the Wee Hours of the Morning") 120788 8000051
The Jam Song Performer ("A Town Called Malice") 120788 8000040
Flavio Ciancianulo Song ("El Matador") 120859 8000039
David Mann Song ("In the Wee Hours of the Morning") 120859 8000032
Bob Hilliard Song ("In the Wee Hours of the Morning") 120859 8000031
Jaime Texidor Song ("Amparito Roca") 120859 8000030
David Reed Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000029
John Wetton Song ("Heat of the Moment") 120859 8000033
Geoffrey Downes Song ("Heat of the Moment") 120859 8000034
Ronnie Vanucci Jr. Song ("All These Things I've Done") 120859 8000038
Mark Stoermer Song ("All These Things I've Done") 120859 8000037
Dave Kuening Song ("All These Things I've Done") 120859 8000036
Brandon Flowers Song ("All These Things I've Done") 120859 8000035
Erin Eggers Production Executive (Yari Film Group) 118216 11000006
Synopsis
Julian Noble is a hit man who's very good at what he does. He's in Mexico City doing another job but sadly for Julian, he has reached a low point in his life--the murder business has all but killed him. Danny Wright is also in Mexico City on business, although a decidedly different kind of business. Danny lives in Denver with his wife Bean, and while they may have troubles financially, there is a youthful lust between them that belies ten years of marriage. Danny finds himself in Mexico City for a business opportunity whose outcome could be the difference between solving all his financial problems or falling even deeper into debt. One night, at the hotel bar, these two men meet. Before long, they find themselves involved in a strange friendship--built on the dark and drunken honesty shared among strangers who believe they will never see each other in the light of day.