Lionheart (1991)

Lionheart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Lyon Gaultier 1 1000001
Harrison Page Actor Joshua 1 1000002
Deborah Rennard Actor Cynthia 1 1000003
Lisa Pelikan Actor Helene 1 1000004
Ashley Johnson Actor Nicole 1 1000005
Brian Thompson Actor Russell 1 1000006
Michel Qissi Actor Moustafa 1 1000008
George McDaniel Actor Adjutant 1 1000009
Eric Karson Actor Doctor 1 1000010
Jason Adams Actor Francois 1 1000011
William Amos Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000012
Roz Bosley Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Dennis Rucker Actor Irish Legionnaire 1 1000014
Billy Blanks Actor African Legionnaire 1 1000015
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor Jeep Driver 1 1000016
Lew Hopson Actor Ship's Mate 1 1000017
Sebastian Massa Actor Ship's Engineer 1 1000018
Roger Etienne Actor Interpol Inspector 1 1000019
Douglas DuVal Actor New York Security Guard 1 1000020
Lawrence Bender Actor Garage Fight Heckler 1 1000021
Tracy Shakespeare Actor Heckler's Date 1 1000022
Leonard Gaines Actor 1st Bookie 1 1000023
Lonnie Burr Actor 2nd Bookie 1 1000024
Christopher Brown Actor Street Gang Leader 1 1000025
Roger LaPage Actor Landlord 1 1000026
Loren Freeman Actor Sales Person 1 1000027
Tony Valentino Actor Hospital Technician 1 1000028
Clement Von Franckenstein Actor English Investor 1 1000029
Christopher Nixon Actor German Investor 1 1000030
Eduardo Ricard Actor Spanish Investor 1 1000031
Julie Rudolph Actor Homeless Mother 1 1000032
Micheline Lettich Actor Homeless Child 1 1000033
Galen Yuen Actor Desk Bookie 1 1000034
Jeff Speakman Actor Mansion Security Man 1 1000035
Steven Purwin Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000036
Freeman King Actor Homeless Man 1 1000037
Scott Spiegel Actor Pool Fight Bookie 1 1000038
Marc Williams Actor 1st New York Homeless Fighter 1 1000039
Mark DeAllessandro Actor 2nd New York Homeless Fighter 1 1000040
James Thompson Actor New York Monster Fighter 1 1000041
Tony Williams Actor Garage Fighter 1 1000042
Jeff Langton Actor Cynthia's Fighter 1 1000043
Stuart Wilson Actor Scottish Fighter 1 1000044
Magic Schwartz Actor Raquetball Fighter 1 1000045
Paco Prieto Actor Pool Fighter 1 1000046
Abdel Qissi Actor Attila 1 1000047
Lindsey Carlos Actor 1st Street Gang Member 1 1000048
Maurice Lamont Actor 2nd Street Gang Member 1 1000049
Sifu Williams Actor 3rd Street Gang Member 1 1000050
Thunder Wolf Actor 4th Street Gang Member 1 1000051
Carlton Holder Actor 5th Street Gang Member 1 1000052
Michael Foley Actor 1st Video Fighter 1 1000053
A Muyich Actor 2nd Video Fighter 1 1000054
Donald Pike Actor 1st BMW Passenger 1 1000055
Dean Thomas Actor 2nd BMW Passenger 1 1000056
Sheldon Lettich Director n/a 2 2000001
Ash Shah Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Karson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sunil Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sundip Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anders Gensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Swanson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sheldon Lettich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean-Claude van Damme Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jean-Claude van Damme From Story n/a 120870 4000003
R Warren From Story from screenplay 120870 4000004
Julie Rudolph Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Phillip Christon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Suzanne Haasis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Larry Pearson Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Susan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Ginny Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Gaetano Vaccaro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Robert New Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clive Sacke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jeremy Briggs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Mark Conte Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve Rice Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Samuel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bambi Sickafoose Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ruben Mazzini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Westmore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Edwards Music pool fight music 120781 8000002
John Scott Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Richard Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Rachid Taha Song n/a 120859 8000007
Michael Wright Song n/a 120859 8000008
Michael Wright Song song producer("You Should Have Stepped") 120859 8000009
David Rose Song song producer("You Should Have Stepped") 120859 8000010
Patricia Wright Song song producer("You Should Have Stepped") 120859 8000011
Barry Goldberg Song n/a 120859 8000013
Barry Goldberg Song song producer("Shadows at Midnight") 120859 8000014
Derek Powers Song n/a 120859 8000015
Derek Powers Song song producer("Shadows at Midnight") 120859 8000016
Gil Karson Song ("Fuertes Vingo") 120859 8000017
Sal Rodriguez Song n/a 120859 8000018
Karson West Song song publisher("Fuertes Vingo") 120859 8000020
Marty Simon Song ("Are You Ready For Me?") 120859 8000021
Brian Greenway Song ("Are You Ready For Me?") 120859 8000022
Ken Tamplin Song ("Are You Ready For Me?") 120859 8000023
Lanny Cordola Song ("Are You Ready For Me?") 120859 8000024
Christian Nesmith Song songs("Fight Fire With Fire" "Dodge City Blues") 120859 8000030
David Churchian Song songs("Fight Fire With Fire" "Dodge City Blues") 120859 8000031
Tony Tasis Song songs("Fight Fire With Fire" "Dodge City Blues") 120859 8000032
Tim Bomba Song song producer("Fight Fire With Fire" "Dodge City Blues") 120859 8000033
Bill Wray Song n/a 120859 8000036
Bill Wray Song song producer("No Mercy") 120859 8000037
Curt Cuomo Song ("Fighting For My Life") 120859 8000040
Guy Marshall Song ("Fighting For My Life") 120859 8000041
Elizabeth Vidal Song ("Fighting For My Life") 120859 8000042
Rachid Taha Song Performer ("Confiance") 120788 8000043
Merry Clayton Song Performer ("Shadows at Midnight") 120788 8000044
Sal Rodriguez Song Performer ("Fuertes Vingo") 120788 8000045
Bertha Oropeza Song Performer ("Fuertes Vingo") 120788 8000046
Bill Wray Song Performer n/a 120788 8000049
Gregory Pickrell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kerry Longacre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brian Densmore Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jim Heyl Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Woodward Romine Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Laurie Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Woody Romine Scenic Artist leading scenic artist 745 9000008
Tamara Clinard Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Tal Schneider Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Markski Santiago Art Department graffiti artist 120843 9000011
Joacim Chavez Art Department graffiti artist 120843 9000012
James Tarzia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Thomas Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Traci Templin Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Christi Work Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Trilby Taylor Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Susan Reiner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
James Gillespie Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Richard Marx ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Matthew McFadden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Christopher Lewis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Lisa Yewdall Post-Production Sound post-sound producer 121026 14000006
Ann Thornberg Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Debbie Rosenblum Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Armond Ghzanian Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
David Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Richard Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Stacy Foiles Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Noreen Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Paul Jyrala Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Matti Kuortti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tuomo Kattilakoski Sound Engineer post-sound engineer 120916 14000016
Randy Singer Sound Engineer post-sound engineer 120916 14000017
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Tracy Neftzger Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Ault Grip n/a 365 15000003
Vincent Shandra Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Huston Beaumont Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Elliot Nachbar Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Neal Sheridan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Mary Holmes Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
Mishcon DeReya Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Rick Avery Stunt Man (Francois) 121002 19000001
Rick Avery Stunt Man (Lyon) 121002 19000002
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Man (Hartog) 121002 19000003
Cantu Falcon Stunts stunt department assistant 240 19000004
Keith Tellez Stunts utility stunt 240 19000005
John Meier Stunts utility stunt 240 19000006
Monty Cox Stunts utility stunt 240 19000007
Richard Epper Stunts utility stunt 240 19000008
Hans Loudermilk Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Chris Alvarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Arbogast Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Dragen Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John McCabe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Reyes Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Todd Watschke Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John York Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David McKlveen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Tristano Solari Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Mary D'Achille Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gregory Landerer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Thomas Daniels Assistant (to Ash R Shah) 120820 25000001
Dolly Vergara Assistant (to Sunil R Shah) 120820 25000002
Michelle Steinberg Assistant (to Ash R Shah) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Golden-Falcon Assistant (to Sheldon Lettich) 120820 25000004
Chris Davis Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Olivier Gruner Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Howard Frumes Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Vincent Waldman Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
R Anticoni Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Christopher Grimes Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Steve Michelson Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Susan Michelson Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Andrew Rigrod Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Torben Slumstrup Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Lawrence Vanger Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
R Shah Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
M Malde Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Julie Rudolph Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Kenneth Mancebo Production Associate production controller 120822 25000019
Bob Crawley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Michael McDuffy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Peter Tobin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Jim Hampton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Bob Wishnefsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Bud Peifer Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000025
Peter Ramsey Production production illustrator 120824 25000026
Tommy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000027
Samuel Popailo Driver n/a 273 25000028
Fred Moshier Driver n/a 273 25000029
Todd Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000030
William Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000031
Star Blackburn Driver n/a 273 25000032
Gerald Henry Driver n/a 273 25000033
Wendi Van Dyke Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Joseph Clem Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Marc Marino Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Corwin Bibb Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Keith Grant Other engineer 120795 26000005
Sherron Weldon Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Miguel Martinez Other painter 120795 26000007
Steven Powell Other painter 120795 26000008
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Carlos Ramirez Security n/a 120951 26000011
Al Ebner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A French legionnaire deserts his company in order to rescue a brother involved with drug dealers in Los Angeles.
N/A
N/A