Uncle Buck (1989)

Uncle Buck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John A Waldo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mark E Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Leahy Lighting Technician lighting technician 2nd unit 120907 15000004
John Swander Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000003
James Alexander Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Ron McLeish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Robert S Swander Lighting Technician (Chicago) 120907 15000002
Dan McKenzie Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mort Hyatt Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Adena Lazan Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000001
Jolanta T Piwowarczyk Auditor location auditor 120886 16000002
Miranda Garrison Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jeffrey A Williams Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Daniel A Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Roy A McLeish Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mel P Mack Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James O Oakes Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Tom Belford Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Daniel J Lester Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ilene Girdini Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Silvio Scarano Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000004
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Valenti Research n/a 458 12000003
Paul Adler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Doug Kraner Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Jeanne Weber Technical Advisor (creative) 537 12000002
Dione Taylor Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Linda R Rizzuto Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
D M Hemphill Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Greg Agalsoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stan Gilbert ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup makeup design(John Candy) 353 13000007
Jamie Weiss Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jenny Elliot Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Hope Mitchel Production Assistant (Hughes Entertainment) 275 25000011
James F Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Patrick J Lynn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Mark Bourgeois Production Assistant (Hughes Entertainment) 275 25000010
Byron Kelly Production Assistant (Hughes Entertainment) 275 25000009
Mary Nitti Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Stephen Hollocker Production Assistant (Hughes Entertainment) 275 25000007
Robert Schick Production Assistant (Hughes Entertainment) 275 25000008
John Hardy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Holly Hudacek Other teacher 120795 26000003
Michael D Cronin Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steven C Homma Other greensman 120795 26000002
Paul J Stanwyck Other painter foreman 120795 26000001
William F Stuebe Production labor foreman(Chicago) 120824 25000016
Fred C Vitale Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Ellen Elphand Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Frank Hernandez Assistant personal assistant(to John Candy) 120820 25000005
Karen Teicher Assistant executive assistant(to John Hughes) 120820 25000004
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kenneth J Gagnon Construction Coordinator (Chicago) 276 21000004
Sharon Morrissette Construction construction timekeeper 120900 21000005
Jacob Zawacki Construction Foreman (Chicago) 277 21000002
Jim M Davis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ken Blazer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000004
William S Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Charles J Brady Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jacki Arthur Assistant (to Marilyn Vance-Straker) 120820 25000001
Brenda L Morris Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Jane Vickerilla Assistant (to John Hughes) 120820 25000003
Len Borgrebbe Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Steven Curtis Husch Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Dan Cangemi Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Vickerilla Actor 1st Teacher 1 1000027
John Hughes Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Brown Director n/a 2 2000002
Ron Payne Actor Maizy's Teacher 1 1000026
Rachel Thompson Perrine Actor 3rd Party Girl 1 1000025
Wayne Kneeland Actor 3rd Party Girl 1 1000022
Gigi Casler Actor Party Girl in Bedroom 1 1000023
Gina Doctor Actor 2nd Party Girl 1 1000024
Tom Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan C. Blomquist Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ray Hartwick Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Udell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ray Hartwick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ramey Ellis Ward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Doug Van Nessen Actor 2nd Party Boy 1 1000021
Mark D. Rosenthal Actor 1st Party Boy 1 1000020
Jay Underwood Actor Bug 1 1000007
Laurie Metcalf Actor Marcie Dahlgren-Frost 1 1000008
Garrett M. Brown Actor Bob Russell 1 1000009
Elaine Bromka Actor Cindy Russell 1 1000006
Macaulay Culkin Actor Miles Russell 1 1000005
Amy Madigan Actor Chanice Kobolowski 1 1000002
Jean Louisa Kelly Actor Tia Russell 1 1000003
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Maizy Russell 1 1000004
Brian Tarantina Actor Rog 1 1000010
Mike Starr Actor Pooter-the-Clown 1 1000011
Joel Robinson Actor Miles' 1st Friend 1 1000017
Colin Baumgartner Actor Miles' 2nd Friend 1 1000018
Eric Whipple Actor Miles' 3rd Friend 1 1000019
Zak Spector Actor 2nd Mechnic 1 1000016
Jerry E Postt Actor Marko the Mechanic 1 1000015
Suzanne Shepherd Actor Mrs Hogarth 1 1000012
Dennis Cockrum Actor Pal 1 1000013
Matt Craven Actor Walt Bernstein 1 1000014
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stefanie A Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tony Taurus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ira Newborn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Payne Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
John Lafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Edward M O'Malley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gina Lombardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tim Silano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jerrie Fowler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Casey Hallenbeck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Louis Mann Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
John Candy Actor Uncle Buck 1 1000001
Kim Hobbs Leadman set leadman(Chicago) 433 9000005
Daniel Clancy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John W Corso Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thomas M Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000003
Shari Leibowitz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
James Nezda Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Ralf D Bode Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julie Chandler Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Forrest L Futrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jacolyn Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Marshall I Schlom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Greg Lundsgaard Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dean E Williams Photography stills 120835 6000010
Lou Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Bradarich Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
David Morenz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Alex Touyarot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michelle Crenshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Synopsis
A confirmed bachelor finds himself in charge of a nephew and two nieces, ages 6 through 15.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1883005240


Varnish cache server