The First Power (1990)

First Power
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Burdick & Hunter Rollins Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Michael Menzies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eduardo De La Grana Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jon Caradies Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Mark Lewis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
E Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Winterburn Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Rappoport Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Kelly Waldman Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Paul D Fischer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Melodee Spevak Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Julius LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rudy Ugland Animal Wrangler (horses) 120863 20000001
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Sapp-Chun Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Fred Beese Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Larry Kemp Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Anna Boorstin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
George Fredrick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
John Murray Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alan Holly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Charles Waldron Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Campana Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Chickanis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruce Crow Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Reinhardt Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Charles M Smallwood Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
Jan M Heyneker Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Alan Brownstein Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bob Beher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Frank Smathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Lisa Miller Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Hans Roland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Ken Segal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Brian McMillan Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000002
Tal Wallace Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Ken Merritt Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tom Kimmel Driver n/a 273 25000025
Gary Preece Driver n/a 273 25000027
Marvin Palenske Driver n/a 273 25000028
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000030
Gordon Smith Driver n/a 273 25000029
Howard Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lewis Cundiff Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bill Isaacson Driver (insert car) 273 25000019
John Bush Driver (honeywagon) 273 25000018
David Blockman Driver (Chapman crane) 273 25000020
Anthony Ardito Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ronald Brown Driver n/a 273 25000022
Richard Favazzo Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000001
Robyn D'Arcy Other image coordinator 120795 26000002
Alison R Rosenzweig Other promotions coordinator 120795 26000011
Richard Cross Other effects technician 120795 26000010
Donald H Winslow Other police coordinator(on-set) 120795 26000012
Tom Hoeck Other first-aid 120795 26000013
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amado Maurillo Pena Jr. Other serigraphs(Logan's apartment) 120795 26000014
Dean Miller Other effects technician 120795 26000009
Tom Chesney Other effects technician 120795 26000008
Joe Heffernan Other effects technician 120795 26000004
Emmet Kane Other effects technician 120795 26000003
Sandra Stewart Other effects technician 120795 26000005
Aaron Newton Other effects technician 120795 26000006
J D Streett Other effects technician 120795 26000007
Jay Gordon Medic medical consultant 120966 25000017
Jennifer Christie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Dan Perri Visual Effects visual effect 419 23000003
Terry Kempf Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000002
Peter Chesney Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000004
Dan Perri Titles title sequence 120825 23000005
Jill Bedford Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Deborah Schildt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Hayes Visual Effects Designer key mechanical designer 120955 23000001
Lane Arndt Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Rick Galbraith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Humberto Jimenez Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Philip Margraff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Ken Deubel III Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Michael Schultz Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Robin Schreer Assistant (to David Madden) 120820 25000001
Caroline Pham Assistant (to Robert Resnikoff) 120820 25000002
Pat Ryco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Victoria Riemer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Leon Vaught Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gary K Small Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
John Robert Cheslock Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Howard Small Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
C Randall Ott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
John C Nielson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Suzanne Sherrill Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000004
Cheryl Goetschius Assistant (to Lou Diamond Phillips) 120820 25000003
Steve Hofmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew C Keeter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tracy Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gregg Baxter ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Robert Colaizzi Actor Driver 1 1000040
Oz Tortora Actor Antonio 1 1000039
Ron J Goodman Actor Bum in Hotel 1 1000041
Robert Resnikoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Madden Producer n/a 3 3000001
R David Stephens Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000038
Melanie Shatner Actor Shopgirl 1 1000037
Lynne Marta Actor Nun 1 1000033
David Katims Actor Man in Parking Structure 1 1000032
Charles Raymond Actor 1st Gang Member 1 1000034
Scott Lawrence Actor 2nd Gang Member 1 1000035
Bill Moseley Actor Bartender 1 1000036
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Melinda Jason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mike Curtis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julie Cypher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kevin Halloran Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Patricia Sonsini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nicolas Spikings Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000010
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nicolas Spikings Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Robert Resnikoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marilyn Vance-Straker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bonnie Grossblatt Production Manager (Nelson) 305 5000002
Matt Hinkley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gokul Actor Street Vendor 1 1000031
Grand L Bush Actor Resevoir Worker 1 1000030
Sue Giosa Actor Carmen 1 1000010
Nada Despotovich Actor Bag Lady 1 1000009
Clayton Landey Actor Mazza 1 1000011
Hansford Rowe Actor Father Brian 1 1000012
David Gale Actor Monsignor 1 1000014
Philip Abbott Actor Cardinal 1 1000013
Julianna McCarthy Actor Grandmother 1 1000008
Carmen Argenziano Actor Lieutenant Grimes 1 1000007
Jeff Kober Actor Patrick Channing 1 1000003
Tracy Griffith Actor Tess Seaton 1 1000002
Mykelti Williamson Actor Detective Oliver Franklin 1 1000004
Elizabeth Arlen Actor Sister Marguerite 1 1000005
Dennis Lipscomb Actor Commander Perkins 1 1000006
Pat McNamara Actor Priest 1 1000015
Lisa Specht Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000016
Paula McClure Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000025
Andrew Amador Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000024
Tiiu Leek Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000026
Mitch Carter Actor 1st Uniform Cop 1 1000027
Todd Jeffries Actor Cop 1 1000029
Jeff Mooring Actor 2nd Uniform Cop 1 1000028
Michael Wise Actor Cop at Tenement 1 1000023
Dan Tullis Jr. Actor Cop at Arrest 1 1000022
William Fair Actor 2nd Detective 1 1000018
Mark Bringelson Actor Driver in Alley 1 1000017
Brian Libby Actor Bum--Undercover Detective 1 1000019
Michael McNab Actor Uniform 1 1000020
David Partington Actor Detective 1 1000021
Lissa Barker Production Coordinator (Nelson) 162 5000012
Tim Bowen Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jamie Elliot Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Louis Soeder Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000004
Michelle Pappas Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000003
Woody Romine Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000012
Adam Mead Faletti Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Michael Reed Westra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kai Bloomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gabrielle Petrissans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dana Zaloom Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Graham Henderson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Debbie Zoller Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Sheri Short Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Camille Calvet Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Edward French Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Emilee Fallo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Marilyn Vance-Straker Wardrobe wardrobe consultant 120823 13000010
Laura Connolly Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
N Kristine Chadwick Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Jenna DeAngeles Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000002
Robert Grogan Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Tim D'Arcy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kimberly Guenther Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Douglas W Randall Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Wendy Guidery Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bill Rea Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Nick Infield Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Davison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Kelly McGowen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Brian D McLaughlin Photography stills 120835 6000011
Claire Sutherland Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000013
John Nicolard Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Alan Caso Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Ned Martin Camera Operator (underwater) 239 6000006
John Koester Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jesus Elizondo Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Michael Todd Henry Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Pete Romano Camera Operator (underwater) 239 6000005
Alec Elizondo Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000014
Michael Bloecher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vince Vallot Song Performer ("Good Ol' Gal") 120788 8000007
Laura Perlman Song Performer ("All Alone Again") 120788 8000006
Joseph T Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000002
Pat Tagliaferro Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeff Levi Song songs("All Alone Again" "Good Ol' Gal") 120859 8000005
Laura Perlman Song songs("All Alone Again" "Good Ol' Gal") 120859 8000004
Frank Soronow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christine Cholvin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mariachi Uclatlan Performer ("La Revolcada") 120819 8000003
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Russell Logan 1 1000001
Synopsis
The spirit of an executed serial killer seeks revenge on the family of the policeman that sent him to jail.