Heaven's Prisoners (1996)

Heaven's Prisoners
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Sounds Off! The Legacy of Bond's Buxom Bimbos
    By: Stephanie Marcucci December 02, 2001 3:24pm GMT+0000

    An editorial on how Halle Berry has sexuality and bare breasts in common with previous James Bond girls Samuel L Jackson Teri Hatcher Denise Richards Sophie Marceau Ursula Andress Lana Wood Jane Seymour The World is not Enough Tomorrow Never Dies Dr No Diamonds are Forever Swordfish

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alec Baldwin Actor Dave Robicheaux 1 1000001
Kelly Lynch Actor Annie Robicheaux 1 1000002
Mary Masterson Actor Robin Gaddis 1 1000003
Eric Roberts Actor Bubba Rocque 1 1000004
Teri Hatcher Actor Claudette Rocque 1 1000005
Vondie Hall Actor Minos P Dautrieve 1 1000006
Badja Djola Actor Batist 1 1000007
Samantha Lagpacan Actor Alafair 1 1000008
Joe Viterelli Actor Didi Giancano 1 1000009
Tuck Milligan Actor Jerry Falgout 1 1000010
Hawthorne James Actor Victor Romero 1 1000011
Don Stark Actor Eddie Keats 1 1000012
Carl McGee Actor Toot 1 1000013
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Detective Magelli 1 1000014
Chris Krisea Actor Priest 1 1000015
Saul Stein Actor Dom 1 1000016
Chuck Zito Actor Tony 1 1000017
Socorro Santiago Actor Spanish Nun 1 1000018
Patricia Huston Actor Nun 1 1000019
Don Yesso Actor Jungle Room Bartender 1 1000020
Anne Schedeen Actor Jungle Room Patron 1 1000021
Joe Hess Actor Johnny Dartez 1 1000022
Gray Frederickson Actor Sheriff Len Whitley 1 1000023
Lenore Banks Actor Woman Driver 1 1000024
Don Brady Actor Apartment Man 1 1000025
Marion Zinser Actor Apartment Woman 1 1000026
Glenn Gomez Actor Piano Mover 1 1000027
James Reynolds Actor Truck Driver 1 1000028
Tom Burgess Actor Prison Guard 1 1000029
Herman Myles Actor Clarence 1 1000030
Jerry Procanik Actor Patron 1 1000031
Connie Whittemore Actor Stripper 1 1000032
Phil Joanou Director n/a 2 2000001
Albert Ruddy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andre Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Greif Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hildy Gottlieb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alec Baldwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gray Frederickson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Michael Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Harley Peyton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Burke Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Tony Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Edwin Atkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gray Frederickson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Michael Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ty Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ann Salzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sharre Jacoby Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Mary Shelton Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Joanie Blum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kevin Fitzgerald Stage Manager Stage Supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120797 5000013
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Liz Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Bridgette Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Ed Holt Assistant Production Coordinator on-set assistant production coordinator 192 5000017
Dana Hanby Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000018
John Pouey Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000019
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography (Underwater unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Waldman Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Leah Welch Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Phil Pastuhov Camera (Aerial unit) 120798 6000006
Phil Bowen Camera (Aerial unit) 120798 6000007
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Underwater unit) 120849 6000009
Cynthia Pusheck Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Underwater unit) 120849 6000010
Scott August Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Thomas Staub Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Thomas McNulty Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Billy Bragg Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000016
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Beattie Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000002
Trevor Jolly Editor conforming editor 172 7000003
Adam Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
James Beshears Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Alyson Hurlbut Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000010
Michael Wilson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Robert Steinkamp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Joyce Arrastia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bones Howe Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000003
John Stoddart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Monroe Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mauro Borrelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Michael Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jack Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David McCarty Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Leonard Spears Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Kelly Curley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Scott Stricklin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mia Levinson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Rick Landry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Richard Riggs Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Michael Stuart Supervisor model supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000002
Brooks Baldwin Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Robinson Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Barbara Hause Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Linda Gardar Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Rick Provenzano Hair Alec Baldwin's hair 120794 13000005
Barbara Olvera Hair Mary Stuart Masterson's hair 120794 13000006
Carl Ardigo Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000007
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Carl Fullerton Makeup Alex Baldwin's makeup 353 13000009
Patty York Makeup Mary Stuart Masterson's makeup 353 13000010
Stacy Kelly Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Janet Jones Makeup Assistant assistant key make-up 121007 13000012
Bonney Langfitt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Wingate Jones Wardrobe Alec Baldwin's wardrobe 120823 13000014
Bethany Scott Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000015
Christi Alexander Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000016
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer 227 14000001
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Rebecca Nicolaou Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ann Hadsell Foley foley/ADR recorder 120961 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Sarah Hammond Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Joel Valentine Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
MIchael DePattie Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
William Ratcliffe Sound sound utility 120816 14000014
Joe Earl Sound sound special effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 120816 14000015
Myron Nettinga Sound sound special effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 120816 14000016
J Huntsman Sound Editor (Dream Quest Images) 229 14000017
Jeff Rosen Sound Editor (Dream Quest Images) 229 14000018
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
John Velez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Buddy Carr Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bill McCord Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Smith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Val Zimmer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mike McLaughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alex Viacos Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Cougar Easley Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Bill Fitch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Andrew Day Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Carol Bryon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Theriot Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ross Michaels Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Peter Grossman Legal Services legal services provider(Lichter Grossman & Nichols) 120857 18000001
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gerard Williams Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Lanier Edwards Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Jophery Brown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Sarah Berensen Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Shae Anderson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Maria Kelly Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Gary Tacon Stunt Man Alec Baldwin's stunt double 121002 19000008
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Harold Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dennis Dion Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Harry Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gar Stephen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Amy Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott Hubble Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lisa Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
James Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ransom Walrod Wrangler boat wrangler(Underwater unit) 121018 20000001
Cheryl Morgan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Raider Morgan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Keith Christopher Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James Comisky Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Leo Lauricella Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Huey Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Marvin Perry Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Robillard Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
George Stringer Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Randall Coe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
John Paterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Colleen Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kayla Chaillot Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mike Hendrick Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Teddy Kantrow Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Mike Shea Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
David McCullough Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000003
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects digital compositing(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000004
Curt Engelmann Visual Effects model builder(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000005
Jim Olson Visual Effects model rigger(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000006
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
David Nami Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Bart Dion Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
David Dion Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Paul Haines Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Ralph Winiger Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Donald Mayabb Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Paul Olinde Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Jamie Maheu Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Michael Travers Animator computer animator(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000016
Douglas Madison Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Douglas Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Cooper Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Dennis Seawright Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Phil Abraham Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Salvador Camacho Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Sal Camacho Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Marvin Lee Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Vincent Mata Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000006
Paul Postineclu Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000007
Dave Davoli Assistant (to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000008
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Assistant (to Phil Joanou) 120820 25000009
Gigi Davis Assistant (to Gray Frederickson) 120820 25000010
Walter Smith Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000011
Brad Gremillion Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000012
Bert Smith Production Assistant props production assistant 275 25000013
Danny Rose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Adrian Colon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Charles Ballay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Leener Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Rick Belyeu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Gary Paulsen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Ted Haggerty Stand-In Alec Baldwin's stand-in 121015 25000021
Glenn Zoller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Joseph Aspromonti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Samuel Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Patti Walrod Production boat crew(Underwater unit) 120824 25000025
Brandon Colgan Production boat crew(Underwater unit) 120824 25000026
Paul Frailey Production boat crew(Underwater unit) 120824 25000027
Kenneth Vicknair Production boat crew(Underwater unit) 120824 25000028
Brent Leonard Production boat crew(Underwater unit) 120824 25000029
J Fornof Pilot Aerial pilot coordinator 570 25000030
Barry Champagne Pilot (Aerial unit) 570 25000031
Robert Zajonc Pilot (Aerial unit) 570 25000032
Fred Liberman Driver Alec Baldwin's driver 273 25000033
Elven Barrow Driver n/a 273 25000034
William Borges Driver n/a 273 25000035
Edward Brumfield Driver n/a 273 25000036
Nelson Conino Driver n/a 273 25000037
Hebert Colar Driver n/a 273 25000038
Greg Collins Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ricky Damazio Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Davis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Wilfred Dupart Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Franklin Driver n/a 273 25000043
Huey Grey Driver n/a 273 25000044
Charlie Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000045
Alex Hebert Driver n/a 273 25000046
Earl Hurst Driver n/a 273 25000047
Lionel Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Lionel Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Edward Jones Driver n/a 273 25000050
Loney Landry Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Ledet Driver n/a 273 25000052
David McMiller Driver n/a 273 25000053
Poland Perkins Driver n/a 273 25000054
Al Sens Driver n/a 273 25000055
Glen Synder Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jason Bourgoyne Other greens foreman 120795 26000001
Bonnie Friedman Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Joan Kaufman Other buyer 120795 26000003
James Dupuy Other gangboss 120795 26000004
Phil Locicero Other lead set painter 120795 26000005
Rick Bernos Other scenics 120795 26000006
John Schofield Other scenics 120795 26000007
Gail Watson Other scenics 120795 26000008
Bill Darrow Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Joaquin Sanchez Other laborer 120795 26000010
Daniel Toups Other laborer 120795 26000011
Charles Perkins Other laborer 120795 26000012
Rodney Theard Other local captain 120795 26000013
Christina Donatelli Other production intern 120795 26000014
Julie Daggett Other production intern 120795 26000015
Carol Hart Other teacher 120795 26000016
Carol Hart Other welfare worker 120795 26000017
Gary Miller Other chef 120795 26000018
Susie Blanchard Other fist aid 120795 26000019
Leonard Moecklin Other fist aid 120795 26000020
Scott Hubble Other safety(Underwater unit) 120795 26000021
Mike Brady Other safety(Underwater unit) 120795 26000022
Charles Larson Other stage support(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000023
Marc Morial Special Thanks (New Orleans Mayor) 120874 26000024
Kimberly Carbo Special Thanks (Director, New Orleans Film & Video Commission) 120874 26000025
Tom McDermott Special Thanks (Chairman of Municipal Film Board) 120874 26000026
Ann Spicer Special Thanks (City Parks in New Orleans) 120874 26000027
Charlie Landry Special Thanks (Father--St Alphonsus Parish) 120874 26000028
Blance Comisky Special Thanks (Friends of St Alphonsus) 120874 26000029
George Lewis Special Thanks (University of New Orleans--Lakefront Arena) 120874 26000030
Al Townsend Special Thanks (New Orleans Regional Transportatio Authority) 120874 26000031
Cindy Hidalgo Special Thanks (Nottoway Platation) 120874 26000032
Faye Russell Special Thanks (Nottoway Platation) 120874 26000033
Shelley Kirkwood Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Ex-New Orleans cop Dave Robicheaux is turning his back on the Big Easy. With the support of his loving wife Annie, he's stopped drinking, and retreated to the beauty and serenity of the Louisiana bayou country. However Robicheaux's world is turned upside down when a planeload of illegal immigrants crashes into the nearby Gulf. He risks his life to save a little Salvadoran girl, whom he and Annie adopt. She is the child they never had, and the family quickly bonds. But the precarious balance of Robicheaux's life is suddenly threatened when he attempts to clear up the mystery surrounding the crash. Each query draws him further down a road of deceit, and ultimately leads him to the doorstep of old high school friend Bubba Rocque and his alluring Cajun wife Claudette. With only his longtime friend Robin to help him, Robicheaux's mettle is tested. In the face of personal tragedy, he seeks salvation in a bottle of booze while planning retribution against those who have shattered his life.