Star Trek VI: the Undiscovered Country (1991)

Star Trek VI: the Undiscovered Country
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords conspiracy, creature, future, outer space, Star Trek (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Spike Silver Stunts stunt performer 240 19000036
Don Ruffin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000035
Danny Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000034
Joycelyn Robinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000033
Erik Stabenau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000037
Cliff Bergman Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Terry Frazee Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Nuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard J Bayard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Donald B Pulford Stunts stunt performer 240 19000032
Gary Pike Stunts stunt performer 240 19000031
Scott Leva Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Robert King Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Jeffrey S Jensen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Jeff Imada Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Alan Marcus Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Cole McKay Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Deeana Pampena Stunts stunt performer 240 19000030
Noon Orsatti Stunts stunt performer 240 19000029
Eric Norris Stunts stunt performer 240 19000028
Peter Takeuchi Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000003
Jil Sheree Bergin Visual Effects visual effecs coordinator(ILM) 419 23000004
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects animation effects(VCE) 419 23000019
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects animation effects(VCE) 419 23000018
Howie Weed Visual Effects model maker(Matte World) 419 23000017
Charles Wiley Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000016
Donald E Myers Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000020
Donald Frazee Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000021
Joseph C Sasgen Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000025
Scott Lingard Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000024
Eugene Crum Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000023
Logan Frazee Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000022
Wim Van Thillo Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000015
Paul Theren Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000014
Jack Haye Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000008
John Goodson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000007
Brian Gernand Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000006
Jon Foreman Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000005
Richard Miller Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000009
Alan Peterson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000010
Eben Stromquist Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000013
Kim Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000012
Susan Ross Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000011
Thomas J Huff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Joy Hooper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Arnaud Penny Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dennis Flanderka Grip n/a 365 15000009
Daniel Cook Grip n/a 365 15000008
Clyde Hart Grip n/a 365 15000007
Charles Lang Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000011
Keith Baber Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Tina Matthies Production Accountant (ILM) 282 16000002
Brian Wensel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Cybulski Assistant Engineer assistant chief rigging electrician 120997 15000014
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Ben Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael William Katz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Alan Howarth Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000027
Thomas Fucci Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Bruce E Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000028
Raman Rao Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thom Embree Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jeff Durling Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ian Christenberry Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Pamela J Kaye Production Accountant (ILM) 282 16000003
Scott Russell Assistant Accountant construction accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Gary Baxley Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Hal Burton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Chaz Brewer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Eddie Braun Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Bret Davidson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
B J Davis Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Sandy Free Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Joe Farago Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Maria Doest Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Dorothy Ching-Davis Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Jeff Bornstein Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Ed Anders Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Patrick Sweeny Motion Control motion control camera operator(ILM) 121053 19000002
Peter Daulton Motion Control motion control camera operator(ILM) 121053 19000001
Debbie Tieman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Mindy Sheldon Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
David Hanks Motion Control motion control camera assistant(ILM) 121053 19000003
Kate O'Neill Motion Control motion control camera assistant(ILM) 121053 19000004
Donald R Pike Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Greg Cannom Puppets Design Jackal Mastiff creator 121103 19000006
Joel Hladecek Motion Control motion control camera(Matte World) 121053 19000005
Robin Lee Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(ILM) 120922 23000026
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000027
Jennifer Hall Lee Other optical line up(ILM) 120795 26000012
David Karpman Other optical line up(ILM) 120795 26000011
Margaret Hunter Other optical line up(ILM) 120795 26000010
Marc Okrand Other Klingon language specialist 120795 26000009
Tom Rosseter Other optical line up(ILM) 120795 26000013
John Whisnant Other optical line up(ILM) 120795 26000014
Lisa Vaughn Other optical scanning coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000018
Nelson Hall Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000017
Bob Fernley Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000016
Mike Ellis Other optical processing(ILM) 120795 26000015
Ken Clarke Other aid 120795 26000008
Scott Benton Other production intern 120795 26000007
Gene Roddenberry Other from television series("Star Trek") 120795 26000001
Jonathan Phillips Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000020
Richard Sellmer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Michael Hofacre Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Joe Morris Other rigger 120795 26000002
Mark R Jennings Other cable person 120795 26000003
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000006
Mike Haney Other recordist 120795 26000005
James Cavarretta Other recordist 120795 26000004
Joshua Pines Other scanning(ILM) 120795 26000019
Randall K Bean Other scanning(ILM) 120795 26000020
Craig Newman Other tactical displays(Cimity Arts) 120795 26000035
Cliff Boule Other tactical displays(Cimity Arts) 120795 26000034
Barbara Cimity Other tactical displays(Cimity Arts) 120795 26000033
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration 120795 26000032
Nina Salerno Other tactical displays(Cimity Arts) 120795 26000036
Randy Weeks Other tactical displays(Cimity Arts) 120795 26000037
Bob Hoffman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Hydrel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Brian Wallace Security set security 120951 26000039
Katie O'Hara Other tachtical displays(Cimity Arts) 120795 26000038
David Tucker Other optical printing(VCE) 120795 26000031
Rick Hannigan Other optical printing(VCE) 120795 26000030
Ross Lorente Other stage(ILM) 120795 26000024
Robert Finley Jr. Other stage(ILM) 120795 26000023
Richard Demolski Other stage(ILM) 120795 26000022
George Gambetta Other scanning(ILM) 120795 26000021
Craig Mohagen Other stage(ILM) 120795 26000025
David Morton Other stage(ILM) 120795 26000026
Tim Segulin Other optical effects line up(VCE) 120795 26000029
Linda Henry Other optical effects line up(VCE) 120795 26000028
Charles Ray Other stage(ILM) 120795 26000027
Karen Logan Production production support(Pacific Data Images) 120824 25000017
Mike Apperson Production labor foreperson 120824 25000016
Richard L Cohen CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000042
John Andrew Berton Jr. CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000041
Eric Armstrong CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000040
Scott E Anderson CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000039
Wade Howie CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000043
Joe Letteri CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000044
Gordon Baker Animator effects animator(ILM) 483 23000048
Alex Seiden CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000047
Joe Pasquale CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000046
James Mitchell CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000045
Michael Okuda Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000038
Craig Barron Matte Painter matte photographer(Matte World) 120959 23000037
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000031
Kathleen Beeler Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000030
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000029
David Oliver Pfeil Titles n/a 120825 23000028
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000032
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000033
Carol Rendu Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000036
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000035
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000034
Christopher Green Animator effects animator(ILM) 483 23000049
Peter T Crosman Animator effects animator(ILM) 483 23000050
Joseph E Lotito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
R Harrison Gibbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Roland Armstorff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brent Lon Hershman Assistant (to Brooke Breton) 120820 25000006
Russell Alan Steele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Carol Lee Griswold Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000011
Gerald L "Jerry" Sater Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Tony Fox Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Nancy Luckoff Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000013
Alia Agha Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000012
Deborah L Krainin Assistant (to Steven-Charles Jaffe) 120820 25000005
Mary Beth Gentle Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000004
Richard Beck Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jamie Buckley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barb Meier Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000052
Shari Malyn Animator animation effects coordinator(ILM) 483 23000051
Don L Hulett Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gregory Jein Props special props 120817 24000004
Rebeca R Brookshire Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000003
Adam Nimoy Assistant (to Nicholas Meyer) 120820 25000002
Michael McCusker Assistant (to Nicholas Meyer) 120820 25000001
Jack Woods Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rhonda Baer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Randy Suhr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrea Walzer Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Sheila Barnes Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
John V Fante Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Hiro Narita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laurie Gauger Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000012
David Trotti DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Katy Garretson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas E Wise Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Denny Martin Flinn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nicholas Meyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brooke Breton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Martin Hornstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Leonard Nimoy From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Lawrence Konner From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gail Currey Production Manager computer graphics production manager(ILM) 305 5000002
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark D. Rosenthal From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Kristin R Glover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Clinton O Johnson Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000004
Frank D Parrish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000019
Frank Del Boccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000018
Wade Childress Camera Operator (Matte World) 239 6000017
Eric Swenson Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000016
Aaron Katz Video 24 frames video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000020
David Katz Video 24 frames video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000021
Jeffrey Harstedt Video video coordinator 120800 6000025
Jim Unsinn Video 24 frames video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000024
Monte Swann Video 24 frames video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000023
Pete Martinez Video 24 frames video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000022
Steve Reding Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000015
John Graves Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000014
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000008
Donald Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000007
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000006
Pat Turner Camera Operator plate camera operator(ILM) 239 6000005
Selwyn Eddy III Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000009
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000010
Charlie Clavadetscher Camera Operator effects camera operator(ILM) 239 6000013
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000012
Pat Repola Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000011
Leonard Nimoy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Charles Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Warner Actor Chancellor Gorkon 1 1000016
Rosanna DeSoto Actor Azetbur 1 1000015
Christopher Plummer Actor Chang 1 1000014
Kurtwood Smith Actor Federation President 1 1000013
John Schuck Actor Klingon Ambassador 1 1000017
Michael Dorn Actor Klingon Defense Attorney 1 1000018
W Morgan Sheppard Actor Klingon Commander 1 1000022
Clifford Shegog Actor Klingon Officer 1 1000021
Robert Easton Actor Klingon Judge 1 1000020
Paul Rossilli Actor Kerla 1 1000019
Leon Russom Actor Chief in Command 1 1000012
Brock Peters Actor Admiral Cartwright 1 1000011
Walter Koenig Actor Pavel Chekov 1 1000005
James Doohan Actor Montgomery "Scotty" Scott 1 1000004
DeForest Kelley Actor Doctor Leonard "Bones" McCoy 1 1000003
Leonard Nimoy Actor Captain Spock 1 1000002
Nichelle Nichols Actor Nytoba Uhura 1 1000006
George Takei Actor Hikaru Sulu 1 1000007
Grace Lee Whitney Actor "Excelsior" Communications Officer 1 1000010
Mark Lenard Actor Sarek 1 1000009
Kim Cattrall Actor Lieutenant Valeris 1 1000008
Brett Porter Actor General Stex 1 1000023
Jeremy Roberts Actor "Excelsior" Officer 1 1000024
David Orange Actor Sleepy Klingon 1 1000039
Darryl Henriques Actor Nanclus 1 1000038
Matthias Hues Actor Second Klingon General 1 1000037
Doug Engalla Actor Prisoner at Rura Penthe 1 1000036
Judy Levitt Actor Military Alien 1 1000040
Shakti Actor ADC 1 1000041
Ralph Winter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Charles Jaffe Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Nicholas Meyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Snyder Actor Crewman Dax 1 1000042
Katie Jane Johnston Actor Martia as a Child 1 1000035
Edward Clements Actor Young Crewman 1 1000034
Iman Actor Martia 1 1000028
Boris Lee Krutonog Actor Helmsman Lojur 1 1000027
Angelo Tiffe Actor "Excelsior" Navigator 1 1000026
Michael Bofshever Actor "Excelsior" Engineer 1 1000025
Tom Morga Actor The Brute 1 1000029
Todd Bryant Actor Klingon Translator 1 1000030
Carlos Cestero Actor Munitions Man 1 1000033
Jim Boeke Actor First Klingon General 1 1000032
John Bloom Actor Behemoth Alien 1 1000031
Robert Morey Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000026
Richard M Stevens Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000027
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Adrienne Childers Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Robert M Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Greg A Hall Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kenny Myers Makeup makeup department head 353 13000010
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Brian K McManus Makeup Artist (for William Shatner) 120801 13000012
Edward French Makeup special alien makeup creator 353 13000011
Joe Markham Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Christine Heinz Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor matte artist supervisor(Matte World) 120845 11000006
Lawrence Tan Supervisor model shop supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Bruce Walters Supervisor effects camera supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Jay Riddle Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Les Dittert Supervisor optical supervisor(Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000007
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Elaine Maser Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000002
Dodie Shepard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Crockett Liaison Alaska liaison 121064 12000002
Ron Walters Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000016
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gene S Cantamessa Sound production sound 120816 14000018
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Greg Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Marcy Stoeven Gibbens Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive executive of project management(Matte World) 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Scott Caldwell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Daniel Candib Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Preston Richards Negative Cutting negative cutter/projectionist(ILM) 120852 7000007
Timothy Greenwood Negative Cutting negative cutter/projectionist(ILM) 120852 7000006
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin K Eidelman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Mark McKenzie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Alexander Courage Music n/a 120781 8000005
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
John Beyers Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000030
Brad Kuehn Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000029
Gregory Schwartz Photography still photographer 120835 6000028
Robert Hill Camera Assistant plate camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000032
Paul Oehlke Camera Assistant (Matte World) 120867 6000033
Thomas R Bryant Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Ronald Roose Editor n/a 172 7000002
William Hoy Editor film editor 172 7000001
Carl Fortina Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Buffee Frieldlich Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000013
Henry S Coia Art Department production painter 120843 9000012
Gary A Clark Art Department production painter 120843 9000011
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000010
Aaron Albucher Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
John Downer Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Chuck Maytum Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Wendy Engalla Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jan Glaser Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Wilkerson Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Louise Nielsen Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Mickey S Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexander Courage Theme Music ("Star Trek") 120848 8000010
William Kidd Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Nilo Rodis-Jamero Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William George Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000004
Alan S Kaye Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Eugene C Nollman Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mark Moore Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000005
William Shatner Actor Admiral James T Kirk 1 1000001
Synopsis
Peace talks between the Federation and the evil Klingons go awry.