The Skeleton Key (2005)

Skeleton Key
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords ghost, medical, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Philip Frazier Song ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120859 8000028
Keith Frazier Song ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120859 8000027
Rebirth Brass Band Song Performer ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120788 8000058
Kermit Ruffins Song ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120859 8000029
Larry Cottrill Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Niles McElroy Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Gangboss 120958 15000003
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Hilary Klym Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Chris Trosclair Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Tom Gibson Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
John Savedra Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000006
Jon Philion Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000008
Rick Rader Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
David L Long Lighting Technician Night Light Technician 120907 15000007
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Dominic Gibbs Sound Design Conjure Record Sound Design 120905 14000033
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000034
George Flores Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000032
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000035
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Drew Webster Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000040
Craig Mann Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000041
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Chris Trosclair Head Stage Technician Balloon Technician 121157 15000011
Michael Wahl Grip n/a 365 15000014
Robert Bruce McCleery Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Kenny Rivenbark Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000027
Tony Wheeler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Alex Cruz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neil Holcomb Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000034
David Diamond Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000033
John Kennedy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Chris Weigand Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Hootly Weeden Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ignacio Woolfolk Grip n/a 365 15000016
Bill Wheeler Grip n/a 365 15000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
David Salamone Grip n/a 365 15000013
Gordon "Rev" Ard Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michael Lambert Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000018
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jimmy Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jay Kleinhesselink Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000020
Adam Harrison Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000019
Anthony Mollicone Grip n/a 365 15000012
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Richard Schoen Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Hudson) 120799 13000007
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Christina Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Ms. Hudson) 120801 13000012
Mary Etta Lang Tailor Ager/Dyer 120990 13000016
Giselle Spence Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000017
Laurel Frushour Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Valerie O'Brien Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kenn Smiley Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Tim Hammond Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000010
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000003
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nina Padovano Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Joe Horrigan Consultant Athletic Performance Consultant 120784 12000001
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Claudette Wells ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000019
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000018
Sandy Simpson ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000017
Stan Sellers ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000016
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000021
Laura R Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000022
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Gregg Wilson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Editor 222 14000023
Bob Neill ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000015
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000014
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
David Cowgill ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
June Christopher ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Don Fullilove ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Kerry Michele Gutierrez ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Mimi Maynard ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000013
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000012
Walter Jones ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000011
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
Andrew Jablonski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Lisa Jean Felski Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Wise Wolfe Assistant (to Mr. Softley) 120820 25000004
Aaron Kogan Assistant (to Mr. Bobker) 120820 25000005
Katie Fitch Assistant (to Mr. Softley) 120820 25000003
Polly Leach Assistant (to Mr. Softley) 120820 25000002
Maya Browne Assistant (to Mr. Softley) 120820 25000001
Tom H. Johnson Assistant (to Mr. Shamberg) 120820 25000006
Mary Pat Bentel Assistant (to Ms. Sher) 120820 25000007
Terence Rosemore Assistant (to Mr. Hurt) 120820 25000011
Sharon Donovan Assistant (to Ms. Rowland) 120820 25000012
Amy Finkle Assistant (to Ms. Hudson) 120820 25000010
Brook Worley Assistant (to Mr. Townsend) 120820 25000009
Karla Torres Assistant (to Ms. Sher) 120820 25000008
Scot Leczel Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000010
Ralph J Fierro Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000009
Karl Herbst CG Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 779 23000028
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Hunter Parks CGI Artist CG Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120986 23000027
Matt Derksen Character Animation Character Rigging Setup(Rhythm & Hues) 622 23000026
Edwin Rivera Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120928 23000025
Jon Moberg Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
John Gathright Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
William Magill Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Darryl Robertshaw Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
William R Davidson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Peter C Clarke Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Charles M Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Scott Rorie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Uddo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Brad Pero Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000032
Matt Paull Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Louis Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Christy Zeller Set Production Assistant (New Orleans) 371 25000033
Annie Schultz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Tom Bahr Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000038
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Frank Duffy Medic First Aid/Paramedic 120966 25000037
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000036
Jenna Buffaloe Production Assets 120824 25000035
Nick Pellegrin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Michelle Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Alex G Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Julie Drach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Cynthia Kershaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mary Elizabeth Cuccia Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Betz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
William Jackson Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000020
Jennifer Ray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Colleen Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Andrew Harrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
David Byrne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jahmila Knell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sean McPherson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000024
Kenneth Au Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000023
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
John K Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Chuck Stringer Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000004
Joaquin Sanchez Construction Labor Gangboss 120900 21000008
David L Falconer Plasterer Head Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
Rickie Joe Gee Construction Labor Gangboss 120900 21000007
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Javier Carrillo Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Ralph Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rudy Coblentz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Greg Turnbull Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Theodore M Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Miranda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gayle Sherman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shane Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Conrad Gamble II Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lisa Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Alvarado Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Kyle Krogh Software Engineer Systems Support(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 121071 23000015
David Nami Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Bob Stoker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Amit Sharma Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000016
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000017
Todd Constantine Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000021
John S Heller Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000022
Heather Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000020
Harry Moreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000019
Zach Fannin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Neil Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
William A Pancake Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000001
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 249 23000002
Mario Rolando Gonzalez Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
William S Turchyn II Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues) 243 23000004
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Stephanie Pollard Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000006
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman General Foreman 250 23000005
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Small Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Martha Bryan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Helio Deoliveira Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Barry Steadman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Marco Umana Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Dan Mindel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tara Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Barrett J Leigh Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Beth W Crookham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Gerard Sellers Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kimberly Sylvester Production Manager (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 305 5000003
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gary R Wordham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Clayton Townsend Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tyler Romary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(New Orleans) 163 5000008
James Roque Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Trim Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography (New Orleans) 120780 6000003
Anthony Harris Color Timer (Rhythm & Hues) 120921 6000020
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography (New Orleans) 121063 6000021
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000019
Brandon Cox Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Alverson Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Bilow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Justin Bourret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jennifer Woodhouse Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Dave Deever Video Video Engineer 120800 6000016
Scott Wolfe Assistant Camera (Los Angeles) 233 6000015
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
John T Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000006
Colin Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera (Los Angeles) 233 6000014
Lisa Lengyel Assistant Camera (New Orleans) 233 6000013
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera (New Orleans) 233 6000012
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Clayton Townsend Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Iain Softley Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeryl Prescott Sales Actor Mama Cecile 1 1000018
Isaach DeBankolé Actor Creole Gas Station Owner 1 1000019
Ronald McCall Actor Papa Justify 1 1000017
Jamie Lee Redmon Actor Grace Thorpe 1 1000016
Forrest Landis Actor Martin Thorpe 1 1000015
Christa Thorne Actor Creole Mother 1 1000020
Lakrishi Kindred Actor Frail Customer 1 1000021
Susannah Thorarinsson Actor Waitress in Bar 1 1000025
Bill H McKenzie Actor Mr. Talcott 1 1000026
Sabah Actor Luke's Secretary 1 1000024
Mark Krasnoff Actor Pickup Driver 1 1000023
Lawrence Harvey Actor Bar Man 1 1000022
Jen Apgar Actor Madeleine Thorpe 1 1000014
Thomas Uskali Actor Robertson Thorpe 1 1000013
Joy Bryant Actor Jill 1 1000005
Maxine Barnett Actor Mama Cynthia 1 1000006
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Luke 1 1000004
John Hurt Actor Ben 1 1000003
Gena Rowlands Actor Violet 1 1000002
Fahnlohnee R Harris Actor Hallie 1 1000007
Marion Zinser Actor Bayou Woman 1 1000008
Tonya Staten Actor Nurse Audrey 1 1000012
Trula Marcus Actor Nurse Trula 1 1000011
Ann Dalrymple Actor C.N.A. 1 1000010
Deneen D Tyler Actor Desk Nurse 1 1000009
Joe Chrest Actor Paramedic 1 1000027
David J Curtis Actor Party Guest 1 1000028
Nolan Shaheed Actor Jazz Band 1 1000045
Dustin Fleetwood Actor 3rd Nfantry Band Member 1 1000046
Rudy Regalado Actor Jazz Band 1 1000044
Ryan Porter Actor Jazz Band 1 1000043
Kevin O'Neal Actor Jazz Band 1 1000042
Roderick Harrison Actor 3rd Nfantry Band Member 1 1000047
Torrey McKinley Actor 3rd Nfantry Band Member 1 1000048
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Bobker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Iain Softley Director n/a 2 2000001
Howard McCary Actor Jazz Band 1 1000041
George Harper Actor Jazz Band 1 1000040
Derek Shezbie Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000032
Glen Andrews Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000033
Philip Frazier Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000031
Bryan Ruppert Actor Party Guest 1 1000030
Tiffany Helland Actor Party Guest 1 1000029
Stafford Agee Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000034
Keith Frazier Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000035
Herbert Stevens Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000039
Byron Bernard Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000038
Shamar Allen Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000037
Derrick Tabb Actor Rebirth Brass Band 1 1000036
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bryan Carrigan Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000002
Drew Boughton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Suttirat Larlarb Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("If I Can Dream") 120788 8000079
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Scott M Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Cutler Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Richard Buden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Marina Mescheriakova Song Performer ("Porgi Amor Qualche Ristoro" from 'Le Nozze de Figaro'") 120788 8000078
Dixie Cups Song Performer ("Iko Iko") 120788 8000077
Joseph Washbourn Song Performer ("The Goldrush") 120788 8000069
3rd Nfantry Song Performer ("Bounce That Thing") 120788 8000070
Robert Johnson Song Performer ("Come on in My Kitchen") 120788 8000068
BlackBud Song Performer ("Barefoot Dancing") 120788 8000067
Alfred Roberts Song Performer ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120788 8000066
Elita Hoffpauir Song Performer ("Les Clefs de la Prison") 120788 8000071
Mary Hoffpauir Song Performer ("Les Clefs de la Prison") 120788 8000072
Blind Willie Johnson Song Performer ("God Moves on the Water") 120788 8000076
Fred McDowell Song Performer ("61 Highway Blues") 120788 8000075
Don Nelson Song Performer ("Think Louie") 120788 8000074
Ella Hoffpauir Song Performer ("Les Clefs de la Prison") 120788 8000073
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Robert Brooke Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
David Tureau Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000030
Jann Engel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Michael J Flynn Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000029
Robert E Loring Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000028
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Molly Mikula Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Stephanie Frey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Kate Hudson Actor Caroline Ellis 1 1000001
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Ho Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Liz Chiz Art Department Buyer 120843 9000035
Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Richard Buden Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000025
John Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Fred Arbegast Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Mark Hannibal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chandler Vinar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Randy Severino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Paul J Stanwyck Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000019
Andy Flores Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Michael J Smith Painter Painter Gangboss 200 9000023
Rod Garvin Painter Painter Gangboss 200 9000022
Brett Tyler Painter Painter Gangboss 200 9000021
Eluard Burt II Song Performer ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120788 8000065
Fawn Lohnee Harris Song Performer ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120788 8000064
Christopher Elly Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000019
Tim Lauber Score Recording Fox Recording Crew 120840 8000021
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Melissa Kaplan Performer Conjure Musician 120819 8000017
Walter Breax Performer Conjure Musician 120819 8000016
Tom Steel Score Recording Fox Recording Crew 120840 8000022
Bill Talbott Score Recording Fox Recording Crew 120840 8000023
Georges Bizet Song ("Je Crois Entendre Encore" from 'Les Pecheurs de perles'") 120859 8000034
Ehren Kruger Song ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120859 8000035
Johnny Farmer Song ("Death Letter") 120859 8000033
Stacy Robinson Score Recording Fox Recording Crew 120840 8000025
Jason Lloyd Score Recording Fox Recording Crew 120840 8000024
Fahnlohnee R Harris Performer Conjure Musician 120819 8000015
Eluard Burt II Performer Conjure Musician 120819 8000014
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James Burt Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Alan Lomax Music Arranger ("61 Highway Blues") 121019 8000004
Fred McDowell Music Arranger ("61 Highway Blues") 121019 8000003
Chris Fogel Music Producer ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 323 8000008
Sara Lord Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Alfred Roberts Performer Conjure Musician 120819 8000013
Bruce Barns Performer Conjure Musician 120819 8000012
Jeff Toyne Original Music Additional Orchestration 120838 8000011
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Walter Breaux Song ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120859 8000036
Bruce Barns Song ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120859 8000037
Barbara Hawkins Song ("Iko Iko") 120859 8000054
Joan Marie Johnson Song ("Iko Iko") 120859 8000055
Rosa Lee Hawkins Song ("Iko Iko") 120859 8000053
Blind Willie Johnson Song ("God Moves on the Water") 120859 8000052
Charles A Tindley Song ("The Storm is Passing Over") 120859 8000051
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Porgi Amor Qualche Ristoro" from 'Le Nozze de Figaro'") 120859 8000056
W. Earl Brown Song ("If I Can Dream") 120859 8000057
Bruce Barns Song Performer ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120788 8000063
Walter Breaux Song Performer ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120788 8000062
Beniamino Gigli Song Performer ("Je Crois Entendre Encore" from 'Les Pecheurs de perles'") 120788 8000061
Johnny Farmer Song Performer ("Death Letter") 120788 8000060
Don Nelson Song ("Think Louie") 120859 8000050
Alan Lomax Song ("Les Clefs de la Prison") 120859 8000049
BlackBud Song ("Barefoot Dancing") 120859 8000041
Robert Johnson Song ("Come on in My Kitchen") 120859 8000042
Alfred Roberts Song ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120859 8000040
Eluard Burt II Song ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120859 8000039
Fawn Lohnee Harris Song ("Conjure of Sacrifice") 120859 8000038
Joseph Washbourn Song ("The Goldrush") 120859 8000043
Torrey McKinley Song ("Bounce That Thing") 120859 8000044
John A Lomax Song ("Les Clefs de la Prison") 120859 8000048
Rosalyn Flot Song ("Bounce That Thing") 120859 8000047
Roderick Harrison Song ("Bounce That Thing") 120859 8000046
Dustin Fleetwood Song ("Bounce That Thing") 120859 8000045
Eliza Ladensohn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Synopsis
Strong-minded Caroline Ellis is a driven young woman with no time for local tales of witchcraft and black magic. The young hospice worker is determined to make enough money to attend nursing school, even if it means taking a job as a live-in caretaker for the elderly owner of an isolated plantation house an hour's drive outside of New Orleans, deep in the atmospheric Louisiana delta renowned for the locals' mystical practices and powerful ceremonies. The decrepit Terrebonne Parish mansion is home to born-and-bred Southerners Violet and Ben Devereaux and both the house and its occupants seem weighted with somber histories. But for Caroline, the setting is unimportant--she's there to do her job, caring for Ben after a stroke has left him nearly paralyzed and mute. To make maneuvering throughout the large home an easier task, Violet entrusts the new live-in with a skeleton key that unlocks every door--including one that Caroline discovers obscured by a bookcase at the back of the house's attic. Seemingly forgotten, the room holds an intriguing mix of antiques, mirrors oddly banished from the rooms below and artifacts apparently connected to the practice of a strange kind of magic--a folk magic that conflicts directly with Caroline's common sense and pragmatic way of thinking. And yet, small instances of the unexplainable begin to occur. The mansion--and the strange couple who inhabit it--are rife with secrets. The more Caroline explores, the deeper she is drawn into a darkening mystery in the attic room at the very heart of the house--towards a terrifying and sinister legacy that threatens to take vengeance on anyone who comes to believe in its power. As Caroline begins to question her own convictions, she comes ever closer to opening the door and crossing the threshold to where simple belief becomes deadly reality.