A Lot Like Love (2005)

Lot Like Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashton Kutcher Actor Oliver Martin 1 1000001
Amanda Peet Actor Emily Friehl 1 1000002
Kathryn Hahn Actor Michelle 1 1000003
Kal Penn Actor Jeeter 1 1000004
Ali Larter Actor Gina 1 1000005
Taryn Manning Actor Ellen Martin 1 1000006
Gabriel Mann Actor Peter 1 1000007
Jeremy Sisto Actor Ben Miller 1 1000008
Moon Bloodgood Actor Bridget 1 1000009
Tyrone Giordano Actor Graham Martin 1 1000010
Melissa Van Der Schyff Actor Carol Martin 1 1000011
Aimee Garcia Actor Nicole 1 1000012
Lee Garlington Actor Stewardess 1 1000013
Birdie Hale Actor Old Woman 1 1000014
Theresa Spruill Actor Street Vendor 1 1000015
James Read Actor Brent Friehl 1 1000016
Molly Cheek Actor Christine 1 1000017
Sarah Morris Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Amy Aquino Actor Diane Martin 1 1000019
Constance Hsu Actor Chinese Waitress 1 1000020
Josh Stamberg Actor Michael 1 1000021
Misty Louwagie Actor Elegant Beauty 1 1000022
Sam Pancake Actor Hipster at Party 1 1000023
Sarah Shahi Actor Starlet 1 1000024
Robert Peters Actor Roy Douglas 1 1000025
Addison Bouquet Actor Hailey 1 1000026
Kathrine Herzer Actor Little Girl 1 1000027
Kevin Kelly Actor Park Ranger 1 1000028
Ron Bottitta Actor VC Guy 1 1000029
Steven Guy Actor VC Guy 1 1000030
Sean Smith Actor Lawyer 1 1000031
T R Hopper Actor Lawyer 1 1000032
Linda Hunt Actor Airline Attendant 1 1000033
Meghan Markle Actor Hot Girl 1 1000034
Joeanna Sayler Actor Gallery Owner 1 1000035
Lindsay Macfarland Actor Gallery Patron 1 1000036
Herschel Bleefeld Actor Bill 1 1000037
Conrad Bluth Actor Chris 1 1000038
Colin Lynch Actor Upstairs Neighbor 1 1000039
Rick Overton Actor Tailor 1 1000040
Brendan Connor Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000041
William Davis Actor Priest 1 1000042
Daniele O'Loughlin Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000043
Nora Burns Actor Caterer 1 1000044
Nealla Gordon Actor Caterer 1 1000045
Steve Filice Actor Caterer 1 1000046
Holmes Osborne Actor Stephen Martin 1 1000047
Nigel Cole Director n/a 2 2000001
Armyan Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Messick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzann Ellis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Zanne Devine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lisa Bruce Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Brynn McQuade Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jo Farrugia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jasmine Kosovic Associate Producer (Post Production) 171 3000009
Colin Lynch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Meredith Zamsky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stacey Beneville Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maria Walker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rose Viggiano Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kris Olson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Todd Kolker Production Coordinator Beacon Production Coordinator 162 5000012
Lynn Appelle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Wendy Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Marshall Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Dan Cooley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Craig Miller DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Anish Savjani DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Naomi Yospe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Stephenson Crossley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Carlos Aragon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Janie Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Peter Pastorelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Andy Harris Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Joe Buscaglia Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Tyler Williams Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Edwin Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Kris Enos Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
David Scott Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Stan James Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Ben Glass Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Demmie Todd Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Kristin Imig Photography Emily's Photographs 120835 6000018
Kirsten Laube Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Royce Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Sarah Renard Camera Assistant Camera Intern 120867 6000022
Susan Littenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Billy Rich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bart Breve Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Paul Kieran Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
M Gordy Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Rick Ziegler Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Diane Stata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Laura Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Alex Wurman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Jeffrey Schindler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Michael Bland Performer Percussion 120819 8000012
Michael Valerio Performer Drums 120819 8000013
Alex Wurman Performer Bass 120819 8000014
John Defaria Performer Keyboards 120819 8000015
George Doering Performer Guitar 120819 8000016
James Kanter Performer Clarinet 120819 8000017
Steve Durkee Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Steve Durkee Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Larry Mah Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Stephan Jenkins Song ("Semi-Charmed Life") 120859 8000021
Eagle-Eye Cherry Song ("Save Tonight") 120859 8000022
Kristian Ottestad Song ("There She Goes") 120859 8000023
Greg Camp Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000024
Steven Harwell Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000025
Paul DeLisle Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000026
Kevin Iannello Song ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120859 8000027
Robert Smith Song ("Mint Car") 120859 8000028
Simon Gallup Song ("Mint Car") 120859 8000029
Perry Bamonte Song ("Mint Car") 120859 8000030
Jason Cooper Song ("Mint Car") 120859 8000031
Roger O'Donnell Song ("Mint Car") 120859 8000032
Alfredo Ortiz Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000033
Pablo Castorena Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000034
Lucas MacFadden Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000035
Raul Pacheco Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000036
Asdrubal Sierra Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000037
Jose Espinoza Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000038
Ulises Bella Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000039
Willy Abers Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000040
Justin Poree Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000041
Charles Stewart Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000042
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000043
William Marrufo Song ("Cut Chemist Suite") 120859 8000044
Alex Callier Song ("Mad About You") 120859 8000045
Douglas Payne Song ("Know Nothing") 120859 8000046
Matthew Hales Song ("Brighter than Sunshine") 120859 8000047
Kim Oliver Song ("Brighter than Sunshine") 120859 8000048
Benjamin Hales Song ("Brighter than Sunshine") 120859 8000049
Nicholas Cester Song ("Look What You've Done") 120859 8000050
Butch Walker Song ("Maybe It's Just Me") 120859 8000051
Mark Vernon Song ("Strawberry Pie") 120859 8000052
Lisah Nicholson Song ("Strawberry Pie") 120859 8000053
Michael Porter Song ("Strawberry Pie") 120859 8000054
Mark Bell Song ("Release the Pressure") 120859 8000055
Bob Robinson Song ("Bodyrock") 120859 8000057
Gabriel Jackson Song ("Bodyrock") 120859 8000058
Ray LaMontagne Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000059
Peter Cetera Song ("If You Leave Me Now") 120859 8000060
Richie Havens Song ("Hands of Time") 120859 8000061
Andy Cocup Song ("Hands of Time") 120859 8000062
Thomas Findlay Song ("Hands of Time") 120859 8000063
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("I'll Be There for You") 120859 8000064
Richie Sambora Song ("I'll Be There for You") 120859 8000065
Anna Nalick Song ("Breathe (2 a.m.)") 120859 8000066
Eagle-Eye Cherry Song Performer ("Save Tonight") 120788 8000068
The Getaway People Song Performer ("There She Goes") 120788 8000069
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Walkin' on the Sun") 120788 8000070
The Cure Song Performer ("Mint Car") 120788 8000071
Tseng Cing Song Performer ("The Little Cowherd") 120788 8000072
Aqualung Song Performer ("Brighter than Sunshine") 120788 8000076
Jet Song Performer ("Look What You've Done") 120788 8000077
Butch Walker Song Performer ("Maybe It's Just Me") 120788 8000078
AM Vibe Song Performer ("Strawberry Pie") 120788 8000079
Kingsize Funk Song Performer ("Release the Pressure") 120788 8000080
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("Trouble") 120788 8000082
Groove Armada Song Performer ("Hands of Time") 120788 8000084
Ashton Kutcher Song Performer ("I'll Be There for You") 120788 8000085
Anna Nalick Song Performer ("Breathe (2 a.m.)") 120788 8000086
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Meg Everist Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Baseman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Denise Hudson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Wilfredo Sola Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nelson Bush Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chris Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Eric Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Joan Finlay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gary Aharum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jim Van Houten Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000015
Val Drake Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Peter Allburn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Donn Cross Painter Paint Lead 200 9000018
Billy Budd Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000019
George Stuart Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000020
Mary Gustafson Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000021
Suzan Katcher Painter Paint Decorator 200 9000022
John Risso Painter Paint Decorator 200 9000023
Kevin Cleary Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000024
Kim Dane Painter Paintings Provider 200 9000025
David Brace Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Dick Tice Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Alanna Levy Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000030
Amy Routman Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000031
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joe Gall Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nancy Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Bill Pugin Dialogue Coach Sign Language Coach 538 12000001
Alix Friedberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Lane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Careen Fowles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Liz Donovan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Bryan Birge Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Barrett Hong Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Candy Walken Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Lana Heying Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000009
Kelly Mijailovic Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000010
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Desne Holland Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Erin Ayanian Makeup Artist (for Amanda Peet) 120801 13000013
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Amanda Peet) 120801 13000014
Nuria Sitja Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Lauren Stephens ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary Coppola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Thomas Younkman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Aynee Osborn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000014
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000017
Robert Althoff Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000018
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Paul Carden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Gary Hilderbrand Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Lance Phox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Don Angst Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Reba Frankel Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Dick Luke Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000007
Charley Gilleran Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000008
James Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
William Boone Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chip Ingram Grip n/a 365 15000014
Justin Pager Grip n/a 365 15000015
Timothy Davies Grip n/a 365 15000016
Pedro Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000017
Donald Davidson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Michael Lyon Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Simone Perusse Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Michael Tolochko Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Luis Moreno Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Michael Schwartz Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000023
John O'Malley Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Darrin Smith Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000025
Jeffery Keaton Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000026
John Valez Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Talley Morse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Frank Bradley Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000032
Richard Murphy Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000033
Steve O'Hollearn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Charlie Quinlivian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Michael Reed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Kelly Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Pedevilla Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Matt Clifford Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Steve Trambatore Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Tad Driscoll Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Amy Hansen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Greg Schenz Business Affairs Beacon Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Cynthia Hahn Business Affairs Beacon Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debbie Evans Stunt Double "Ellen" Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Julie Johnson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Greg Brickman Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Gil Combs Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Robert Muscarella Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Brian Barnhart Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Richard Clendenen Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Charles Bible Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000005
Gary Coelho Construction Labor Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Michael Goss Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Ron Brown Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Heather Hudson Construction Construction Office Assistant 120900 21000009
Doug Anderson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Terry Painovich Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000002
Charles Waters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Nathan Edwards Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Payam Shohadoi Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000001
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000002
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000003
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000004
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Saeed Faridzadeh Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000006
Kyle Cassidy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000007
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000008
Wendy Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000009
Kevin Manning Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000010
Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120928 23000011
James Meehan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carisa Rosenthal Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sabrina Wright Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Erwin Sholes Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Philippe Brundt Props Property Intern 120817 24000006
Rodney Wright Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Jack Jennings Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
Marc Stevens Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Tyler Lafferty Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Daniel Pearson Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Kelly Nash Assistant (to Ms. Bruce) 120820 25000001
Alicia Brown Assistant (to Mr. Kutcher) 120820 25000002
Paulie DiCocco Assistant (to Ms. Peet) 120820 25000003
Laura McLean Assistant (to Mr. Wurman) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Gary Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000005
Mike Zeininger Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000006
Barbara Alperin Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000007
Kenneth Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Chad Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Joseph Feeney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Joe Pestana Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Lisa Cullen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Joe Nicchi Stand-In "Oliver" Stand-In 121015 25000014
Christopher Sadler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Brandon Schiffman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Peter Chang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jason Corica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Anne Wilson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
John Greenway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Sean King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jim Nickas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ted O'Connor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ethan Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jennifer Mosley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Mazen Hassan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Alejandro Romero Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Ryan Clark Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Molly O'Haver Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Kelly Stuart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jeff Coward Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Catherine Alexander Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Kiley Lambert Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Jon Ko Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
George Bess Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ken Cole Driver n/a 273 25000037
David Earl Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Ekins Driver n/a 273 25000039
Doug McDougall Driver n/a 273 25000040
Daniel Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Neil Scognamiglio Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dick West Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Barbee Driver n/a 273 25000044
Gregory Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bill Dykman Driver n/a 273 25000046
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000047
Valerie Hirsch Driver n/a 273 25000048
Scott Howard Driver n/a 273 25000049
Al Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mike Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000051
William Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jeff Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000053
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000054
Paul Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000055
Travis Stake Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mike Kavamin Driver n/a 273 25000057
Edward Devereaux Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joseph Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000059
Joe Paprota Driver n/a 273 25000060
James Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000061
Barry Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dave Salisbary Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jack Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000064
Bobby O'Neil Driver n/a 273 25000065
Gary Mahr Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jason Cipolla Driver n/a 273 25000067
Michael Easter Driver n/a 273 25000068
John Rainey Driver n/a 273 25000069
Daniel Allen Driver n/a 273 25000070
Paul Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000071
Brett Michal Driver n/a 273 25000072
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000073
Julie Aquino Cashier Buyer 121079 25000074
Cheryl Bergman Other Travel Provider 120795 26000001
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Judy Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A young man and woman meet on a cross-country flight. Oliver is a brand new college graduate with an airtight timeline for attaining his dreams of both business success and finding true love. Emily is a bold, free spirit drawn to spontaneity and wild extremes. Two different choices, two incompatible views on life. They may have hooked up for a brief moment, but Oliver and Emily clearly don't belong together. Or do they? Though they both move on, Oliver and Emily nevertheless can't quite seem to completely let go. As the two bump into each other, year after year, in city after city, through changing careers and different relationships, there always seems to be plenty keeping them apart. And yet, there's also something utterly inexplicable pulling them together. There's something about the way they laugh together, the way they can talk to each other, the way they always seem to be there for one another when things are falling apart. So what keeps getting in the way of what could be romantic destiny? As Oliver and Emily set off on their own individual paths, they move across New York, Los Angeles and San Francisco--and down the hilariously meandering road of modern love.