The Pacifier (2005)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Rodgers Song ("Sixteen Going on Seventeen") 120859 8000035
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Sixteen Going on Seventeen") 120859 8000036
Geoff Palmer Stunt Coordinator Stunt Aerial Coordinator 120804 19000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James Badstibner Assistant (to Adam Shankman, Post) 120820 25000005
Peng Zhang Stunts Stunt Ninja 240 19000033
Huang Ming Jian Stunts Stunt Ninja 240 19000032
Darren McGuire Stunt Man Bill Fawcett Stunt Man 121002 19000029
Bradley James Allan Stunts Stunt Ninja 240 19000034
Niville Diggs Stunt Performer ND Stunt Performer 120981 19000030
Marcel Jones Stunt Performer ND Stunt Performer 120981 19000031
Allen Keng Stunts Stunt Ninja 240 19000036
Lloyd Adams Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000039
Dan Belley Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000038
Ron Bell Stunts Stunt Truck Driver 240 19000037
Andy Dylan Stunt Double Pilot Stunt Double 120980 19000028
Jeffrey Joseph Eigo Stunts Stunt Ninja 240 19000035
Joseph Racki Stunt Double Seth Stunt Double 120980 19000025
Shayna A Segal Stunt Double Lulu Stunt Double 120980 19000018
Shelley Cook Stunt Double Zoe Stunt Double 120980 19000019
Natalie Jennings Stunt Double Lulu Stunt Double 120980 19000017
Scott Cook Stunt Double Lulu Stunt Double 120980 19000016
Jenny Kim Stunt Double Mrs. Chun Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Leigh Bianco Stunt Double Helga Stunt Double 120980 19000015
Sue Parker Stunt Double Zoe Stunt Double 120980 19000020
Lisse Keeling Stunt Double Principal Claire Stunt Double 120980 19000021
Ermes Blarasin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000040
Bryan Thomas Stunt Double Scott Stunt Double 120980 19000026
Daniel McCoy Stunt Double Murney Stunt Double 120980 19000024
Layton Morrison Stunt Double Murney Stunt Double 120980 19000023
Mary Ann Stevens Stunt Double Principal Claire Stunt Double 120980 19000022
Greg Harris Stunt Double Howard Stunt Double 120980 19000027
Shane Cardwell Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000042
Tim Rigby Stunts Stunt SEAL 240 19000063
Tanoai Reed Stunts Stunt SEAL 240 19000064
Bryan Renfro Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000062
Branko Racki Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000061
Angelica Lisk Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000059
Duncan McLeod Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000060
Durk Tyndall Stunts Stunt SEAL 240 19000065
Matt O'Connor Stunts Stunt SEAL 240 19000066
Tim Connolly Stunts Stunt Serbian Guard 240 19000071
Mark Kubr Stunts Stunt Serbian Guard 240 19000072
Ray Siegle Stunts Stunt Serbian Guard 240 19000070
Chris Gann Stunts Stunt Jet Ski 240 19000069
Clay Cullen Stunts Stunt Jet Ski 240 19000067
Kenny Richards Stunts Stunt Jet Ski 240 19000068
Blair Johannes Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000058
Kevin Rushton Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000057
Dwayne McLean Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000047
Richard Parker Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000048
Cotton Mather Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000046
Patrick Mark Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000045
Jerry Gillis Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000043
Danny Lima Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000044
Robert Reese Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000049
Paul Rutledge Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000050
Wayne Downer Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000055
Nick Nolan Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000056
Darren Marsman Stunts Stunt Tire Guy 240 19000054
Neil Davison Stunts Stunt Tire Guy 240 19000053
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000051
Geoff Williams Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000052
Eric Bryson Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000041
Robert Racki Stunt Double Mr. Chun Stunt Double 120980 19000013
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Scott Clements Sound Mixer (Key West Unit) 230 14000021
Shawn Kerkhoff Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Nick Shaffer Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000016
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
David A Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Jamie Klein Key Grip (Key West Unit) 263 15000005
Paul Spaven Gaffer Rigging Gaffer 268 15000006
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip (Key West Unit) 263 15000004
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Frank Teunissen Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Mark Greenberg Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Jake Kemp Sound Cable Utility(Key West Unit) 120816 14000015
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Solange Schwalbe ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/Foley Editor 120939 14000003
Clifford Latimer ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000001
Avram D Gold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jon Udell Boom Operator (Key West Unit) 215 14000008
Paul Menichini Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Katherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Rusty Pouch Gaffer (Key West Unit) 268 15000007
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000003
Matthew Heron Pyrotechnics Key Pyro Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 121027 19000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Kenneth Lafayette Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Key West Unit) 120950 16000009
Bradley James Allan Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Jon Epstein Stunt Coordinator (Key West Unit) 120804 19000006
Billy D Lucas Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Ho Chow Stunt Double Mr. Chun Stunt Double 120980 19000012
Khristian Lupo Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunt Double Shane Jet Ski Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Troy Robinson Stunt Double Vin Diesel Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Kate Clark Assistant Accountant 3rd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Pauline K Quong Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Dean Hunt Best Boy Grip (Key West Unit) 265 15000013
Scott Mackinnon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Casey Osborne Best Boy Grip (Key West Unit) 265 15000012
Glen Goodchild Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Franco Tatta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Kai Morbey Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Key West Unit) 357 15000010
Stephen Spurrell Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000015
John C Kruize Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Horvat Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Erik Sudmals Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Michael Neal Accountant Payroll Accountant(Key West Unit) 120802 16000004
Ronan Keane Accountant Clerk 120802 16000003
Alex Kontsalakis Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Scott Workman Stunts Stunt Serbian Guard 240 19000073
Todd Warren Stunts Stunt Serbian Guard 240 19000074
Whitney Wanous Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000026
Marcus Proctor Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000027
Christy Busby Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000025
George Martin Hernandez Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000024
Keith A Jackson Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000022
Matthew Haggerty Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000023
Jennifer Bair Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000028
Chris Keller Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000029
Richard Pecora Transportation Captain (Key West Unit) 272 25000034
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Luis Carrillo Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000032
Grant DeCosta Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000030
Peter Mychalcowycz Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000031
Andrew Patterson Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000021
Jackson Kaufelt Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000020
Simone Stock Assistant (to Vin Diesel) 120820 25000011
Aaron Horton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Diane Woodhouse Assistant (to Vin Diesel) 120820 25000010
Melvin Mar Assistant (to George Zakk) 120820 25000009
Matt Robertson Assistant (to Jennifer Gibgot) 120820 25000006
Andrew Bernstein Assistant (to Derek Evans) 120820 25000007
Jillian Ordowich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Bass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jorge E Senisse Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000018
Richard Lilly Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000019
Troy Hotchkiss Production Assistant (Key West Unit) 275 25000017
Andrew Pritchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matthew Hunwicks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator (Key West Unit) 271 25000036
Andrew Greenbury Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Patrick Selts Other Water Safety(Key West Unit) 120795 26000002
Wade C Byrd Other Boat Captain(Key West Unit) 120795 26000003
Ralph Gonzalez Other Water Safety(Key West Unit) 120795 26000001
Barry Weigele Aerial Unit Aerial Ground Coordinator(Key West Unit) 121100 25000055
Tom Bahr Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Key West Unit) 528 25000053
Tom Burruss Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator(Key West Unit) 528 25000054
Adam Disson Other Boat Captain(Key West Unit) 120795 26000004
Raymond Dargis Other Marine Technician(Key West Unit) 120795 26000005
Laurel Bresnahan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stan Purdy Security Personal Security(for Vin Diesel) 120951 26000009
Jennifer Gillespie Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000008
Richard Demolski Other Key Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000006
Charlie Haugk Product Placement Product Placement/Promotions 121058 26000007
Barry Weigele Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000052
Danny Velikovic Driver (for Mr. Diesel) 273 25000051
Cindy M Doane Pilot Sirkosky S92 Pilot 570 25000042
John Armbrust Pilot Sirkosky S92 Pilot 570 25000043
Kelly Pontillo Production Secretary (Key West Unit) 367 25000041
Douglas Thompson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Robert Bastens Stand-In Vin Diesel Stand-In 121015 25000038
Bob F Brown Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Mark Benitez Medic (Key West Unit) 120966 25000044
Freddy Figueredo Medic (Key West Unit) 120966 25000045
John McKissick Driver Trailer Driver(for Vin Diesel) 273 25000049
Dean Whittun Driver (for Adam Shankman) 273 25000050
George Mira Jr. Medic (Key West Unit) 120966 25000048
Frank Fernandez Medic (Key West Unit) 120966 25000047
George Schoendorfer Medic (Key West Unit) 120966 25000046
Lucas Meyers Assistant (to Adam Shankman, Los Angeles) 120820 25000004
Trisha de Luca Assistant (to Adam Shankman, Toronto) 120820 25000003
Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Mohen Leo Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000004
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000002
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000001
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator (Key West Unit) 276 21000003
Mark Katz Craft Service (Key West) 120903 22000001
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000006
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator (Key West Unit) 241 23000012
Paul Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Ryan Beadle Visual Effects I/O(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000009
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000007
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000008
Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
James Harris Construction Foreman (Key West Unit) 277 21000001
Ralph Gonzalez Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000079
Tom Akos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000080
Josef Pensyl Stunts Stunt Helicopter Pilot 240 19000078
Geoff Palmer Stunts Stunt Helicopter Pilot 240 19000077
Michael T Brady Stunts Stunt Water Safety 240 19000075
Scott Reiff Stunts Stunt Helicopter Pilot 240 19000076
Alan D'Antoni Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000081
David Grober Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000082
Alexis De Mangelaere Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Dogs) 120863 20000003
Ursula Brauner Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Michael Weis Stunts Stunt Rigger(Key West Unit) 240 19000084
Shawn Kautz Stunts Key Stunt Rigger(Key West Unit) 240 19000083
Dean Stewart Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000013
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000014
Mary C Snyder Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000034
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000035
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000033
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000032
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor/Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000030
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000031
Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000036
Brian Patrick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marlena Thomas Assistant Executive Assistant(to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000001
Anika Kohon Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000002
John Patteson Props Armorer(Key West Unit) 120817 24000005
Nicholas J Romanac Property Master (Key West Unit) 120805 24000004
William D McLane Assistant Property Master (Key West Unit) 120969 24000002
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000029
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000028
Aaron Dinsmore Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000019
Daniel Gibson Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000020
Inese Dzenis Special Effects Special Effects Props Builder 168 23000018
Sophie Vertigan Special Effects Special Effects Props Builder 168 23000017
Mark Lawton Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Key 168 23000015
Ian Locke Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000016
Anthony Randolph Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000021
David Smithson Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000022
Siobhan Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000026
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000027
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000025
Timothy Peel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Mike Van Epps Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000023
Katie Brennan Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Department Head 121007 13000016
Lynette Bernay Key Costumer Key Set Costumer(Key West Unit) 351 13000013
George Zakk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Derek Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Shankman Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Shankman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jennifer Gibgot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager (Key West Unit) 182 5000002
Andi Isaacs Production Supervisor (Key West Unit) 307 5000003
Brian Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Garrett Grant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert Ben Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Scott Reiff Actor Serbian Pilot 1 1000078
Charlie Haugk Actor Stagehand 1 1000077
Kyle Schmid Actor Scott 1 1000068
Robert Thomas Actor Construction Worker 1 1000069
Jean Pearson Actor Swiss Banker 1 1000067
Matt Purdy Actor Wrestler 1 1000066
Billy Oliver Actor Male Customer 1 1000064
Curtis Parker Actor Wrestler 1 1000065
Cade Courtley Actor Wyatt (Navy SEAL #2) 1 1000070
Michael Quintero Actor Navy SEAL #3 1 1000071
F Valentino Morales Actor Serbian 1 1000075
Hank Amos Actor Serbian Gunner 1 1000076
Jeff Podgurski Actor Serbian 1 1000074
Cassius Clay Actor Boat Captain 1 1000073
Cameron Hickox Actor Navy SEAL #4 1 1000072
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Karl Irvine Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography (Key West Unit) 120780 6000002
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager (Key West Unit) 194 5000024
Dave McIlroy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Joanne Hinson Assistant Production Coordinator (Key West Unit) 192 5000021
Shawn Boyachek Assistant Production Coordinator (Key West Unit) 192 5000022
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Key West Unit) 120780 6000003
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography VFX Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000004
Fred "Buzz" Feitshans Camera Operator (Key West Unit) 239 6000009
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator (Key West Unit) 239 6000010
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator (Key West Unit) 239 6000008
Neal Norton Camera Operator (Key West Unit) 239 6000007
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Francois Daignault Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000006
Sandra Lynne Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Sondra Dee Boyachek Production Coordinator (Key West Unit) 162 5000019
Ellie Smith Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Key West Unit) 163 5000010
Cheeba White Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Key West Unit) 163 5000011
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director (Key West Unit) 163 5000009
David A Ticotin Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Key West Unit) 163 5000008
Joanna Moore Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
George Assimakopoulos Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jenny Head-Appleton Stage Manager Stage Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 120797 5000017
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Stephanie Lowell Script Supervisor (Key West Unit) 191 5000016
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sam Tedesco Location Manager (Key West Unit) 193 5000014
John MacDonald Actor Car Salesman 1 1000063
Christian Laurin Actor Marcel 1 1000062
Mary Pitt Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000021
Dan Sutcliffe Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000022
Gabriel Antonacci Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000020
Allison Lynn Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000019
Mung Ling Tsui Actor Mrs. Chun 1 1000017
Anne Fletcher Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000018
Vanessa Cobham Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000023
Jordan Allison Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000024
Karla Jang Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000029
Silver Kim Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000030
Valerie Boyle Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000028
Toya Alexis Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000027
Rachael Jordan Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000025
Charlotte Szivak Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000026
Denis Akiyama Actor Mr. Chun 1 1000016
Scott Thompson Actor Director 1 1000015
Chris Potter Actor Capt. Bill Fawcett 1 1000006
Carol Kane Actor Helga 1 1000007
Max Thieriot Actor Seth 1 1000005
Brittany Snow Actor Zoe 1 1000004
Lauren Graham Actor Principal Claire Fletcher 1 1000002
Faith Ford Actor Julie Plummer 1 1000003
Brad Garrett Actor Vice Principal Murray 1 1000008
Morgan York Actor Lulu 1 1000009
Luke Vink Actor Baby Tyler 1 1000013
Tate Donovan Actor Howard Plummer 1 1000014
Bo Vink Actor Baby Tyler 1 1000012
Logan Hoover Actor Peter 1 1000011
Keegan Hoover Actor Peter 1 1000010
Robert Yeretch Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000031
Scott Hurst Actor (Musical Cast) 1 1000032
Christopher Lortie Actor Second Junior Grizzly 1 1000052
Sotiri Georgas Actor Grizzly 1 1000053
Demetrius Joyette Actor First Junior Grizzly 1 1000051
Emi Yaguchi-Chow Actor Firefly 1 1000050
Nikki Shah Actor Firefly 1 1000048
Jordan Todosey Actor Firefly 1 1000049
Steven Georgas Actor Grizzly 1 1000054
Gannon Racki Actor Grizzly 1 1000055
Miriam Laurence Actor Dialect Coach 1 1000060
David Smukler Actor Dialect Coach 1 1000061
Evelyn Kaye Actor Piano Accompanist 1 1000059
David Sparrow Actor FBI Agent 1 1000058
Seth Howard Actor Woody Woodchuck Manager 1 1000056
Marcus Hutchings Actor FBI Agent 1 1000057
Maria Georgas Actor Firefly 1 1000047
Tip Fong Actor Cute Cop's Partner 1 1000046
Joella Crichton Actor Cheerleader 1 1000037
Laura Jeanes Actor Cheerleader 1 1000038
Helena Chow Actor Cheerleader 1 1000036
Amy Allicock Actor Cheerleader 1 1000035
Christie Allaire Actor Cheerleader 1 1000033
Stephanie Allaire Actor Cheerleader 1 1000034
Rebecca Priestley Actor Cheerleader 1 1000039
Taryn Ash Actor Female Customer 1 1000040
Alexander Conti Actor Little Boy 1 1000044
David Lipper Actor Cute Cop 1 1000045
Tommy Chang Actor Showroom Cleaner 1 1000043
Shane Cardwell Actor Teacher 1 1000042
Catherine Burdon Actor Teacher 1 1000041
Mark Cyre Camera Operator (Key West Unit) 239 6000011
Kenny Rivenbark Camera Operator Technocrane Operator(Key West Unit) 239 6000012
Alexandra Hooper Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator (Key West Unit) 165 9000005
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paul McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Snap Song Performer ("The Power") 120788 8000057
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Arv Grewal Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Richard Fojo Art Director (Key West Unit) 183 9000007
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist(Key West Unit) 745 9000012
Dan Wladyka Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Patton Nam Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Rudy Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Good Charlotte Song Performer ("The Anthem") 120788 8000056
Queen Song Performer ("We Will Rock You") 120788 8000055
John Garrett III Song ("The Power") 120859 8000042
Toni Colandreo Song ("The Power") 120859 8000043
Benito Benitez Song ("The Power") 120859 8000041
John Feldmann Song ("The Anthem") 120859 8000040
Benji Madden Song ("The Anthem") 120859 8000038
Joel Madden Song ("The Anthem") 120859 8000039
Luca Anzilotti Song ("The Power") 120859 8000044
Michael Muenzing Song ("The Power") 120859 8000045
Larry Groce Song Performer ("Skip to My Lou") 120788 8000053
Ozomatli Song Performer ("Saturday Night") 120788 8000054
Steven Scott Harwell Song Performer ("Everyday Super Hero") 120788 8000052
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000047
Willie Lee Duckworth Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000046
Ken Clark Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Michael DeSilva Leadman (Key West Unit) 433 9000015
Lou DeCampo Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Gerri Gillan Costume Supervisor Assistant Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Kim Child Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Christopher Hargadon Costume Designer (Canada) 169 13000003
Jane Fieber Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000001
Kirston Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Peter White Costume Supervisor (Key West Unit) 120895 13000007
Ciara Brennan Costumer (for Mr. Diesel) 120880 13000008
Vin Diesel Actor Shane Wolfe 1 1000001
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000014
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist(Key West Unit) 120799 13000012
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Sue Rhoden Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000009
Pauline Rodriguez Sanchez Costumer Set Costumer(Key West Unit) 120880 13000010
Patrick Selts Instructor SCUBA Instructor(Key West Unit) 121095 12000002
Cade Courtley Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vickie Thomas Casting (US) 179 10000002
Tania McGowan Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000019
Michele Waldfogel Art Department Coordinator (Key West Unit) 195 9000018
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director 1st Assistant Art Director 315 9000016
H Nancy Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Kim Coleman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sara Kay Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000004
Kim Butlar Executive Executive Coordinator(to Gary Barber) 120806 11000001
Jeffrey Chernov Executive in Charge of Production (for Spyglass Entertainment) 118217 11000002
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Dane Clark Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000005
Brian May Song ("We Will Rock You") 120859 8000037
J Smith-Freeman Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000034
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography (Key West Unit) 121063 6000032
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Kerry Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000030
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000028
Dan Carter Projectionist (Key West Unit) 121104 6000029
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Ursula Mazurkiewicz Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee 120855 7000003
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000008
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000007
Lisa Shaw Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Matthew Cassel Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
John Oliveri Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000027
Lawrence Gianneschi IV Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000026
Joseph Micomonaco Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Andrew Synch Camera Spacecam Technician(Key West Unit) 120798 6000015
Craig Striano Camera Operator Technocrane Assistant(Key West Unit) 239 6000013
Nick Phillips Camera Libra Technician(Key West Unit) 120798 6000014
Mark Beauchamp Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Richard Avalon Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000020
Louis Smith Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000024
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000025
Henry "Vali" Valus Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000023
Bob Beverlin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000022
J Steven Latham Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Key West Unit) 233 6000021
Ennio Morricone Music ("The Good, The Bad and The Ugly") 120781 8000002
Alan Steinberger Music Arranger On Camera Music Arrangement 121019 8000003
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Everyday Super Hero") 120859 8000025
Steven Scott Harwell Song ("Everyday Super Hero") 120859 8000026
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000021
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Production Music Mixer 120927 8000022
Robbie Nevil Song ("Everyday Super Hero") 120859 8000027
Willy Abers Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000028
Raul Pacheco Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000032
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000033
Asdrubal Sierra Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000031
Justin Poree Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000030
Ulises Bella Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000029
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Bob Bayless Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000010
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000011
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Arranger Electronic Programmer 121019 8000005
Robert Wolff Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000012
Melanie Hoyson Music Engineer Technical Assistant 120837 8000013
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Chris Claytman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Brad Dichter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Christien Tinsley Makeup Artist (for Mr. Diesel) 120801 13000015
Synopsis
Assigned to protect the endangered children of an assassinated scientist working on a secret invention, Shane Wolfe is suddenly faced with juggling two incompatible jobs: fighting evil while keeping house. As he adds to his usual arsenal of wetsuits and weapons the new tools of juice boxes and a minivan, Shane not only must defeat a world-threatening enemy but also wrangle teen rebel Zoe, uplift sullen 14-year-old Seth and outwit 8-year-old Ninja-wannabe Lulu, simultaneously keeping toddler Peter and baby Tyler out of mischief, not to mention harm's way. While drop zones, demolitions and destroying enemy targets come naturally to Shane, he has no idea what tough really is until he pits his courage against diapering, den-mothering and driver's education. He's truly a S.E.A.L. out of water, but this tough-guy loner soon realizes that he's also facing the most important mission of his life: becoming part of a family and bringing them all closer together.