There Goes My Baby (1994)

There Goes My Baby
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kim Blank Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kenny Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Julius LeFlore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Bob Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Keith Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Dona Harter Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ann Marie Tullo Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Walter J Nichols Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rick Maddux Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jeffrey Pentek Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Gordon K Kee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Van Woert Best Boy electric best boy 120885 15000015
Phil Culotta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Spiro Razatos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jim Stephen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Larry Holt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Melvin Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
William Upton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Victoria Van Der Kloot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Wayne A King Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Ben R Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Orwin Harvey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Mario Roberts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Yannick Derrien Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Christopher Doyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
JP Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Corey Eubanks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
James Krattiger Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Everett Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Janelle Showalter Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Elizabeth Kenton Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Suzanne Geary Sound post-sound transfer 120816 14000014
Eric Gotthelf Sound post-sound transfer 120816 14000015
G W Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Rodney Sharp Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Charlie Crutcher Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ron Cooper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chris Moriano Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jill Shackey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Robert Ulrich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Rick N Pratt Grip n/a 365 15000004
John P Powers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Thomas J Ruffner Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gerald H Boatright Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mark Crosthwaite Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark A Banuelos Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ty Suehiro Grip grip best boy 365 15000002
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Barbara Vickers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Bob Heffernan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Stanley Kastner Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000025
William J Randall Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Henry Kingi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
George Wilbur Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Bob "Bullitt" Moore Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gary Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mike Paventi Driver n/a 273 25000021
John F Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000023
Fred Falcone Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rose Mary Echeverria Driver n/a 273 25000017
Fritz Braden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Pat Carman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Susan MaCartney Production labor foreman 120824 25000013
Tom Hoeck Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Martin Coblenz Driver n/a 273 25000016
John Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Avis A Hope Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Ron Moser Other contruction coordinator 120795 26000001
Francisco Fernandez Other painter 120795 26000011
Nick Bridwell Other painter 120795 26000010
George W Hogan Other greensman 120795 26000012
Bill Shotland Other cable person 120795 26000013
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Barbara C Rubin Other school teacher 120795 26000014
Walter Lucas Other gang boss 120795 26000009
Douglas Keith Other gang boss 120795 26000008
Joseph A Northrop Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Marienus Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Willie Brunner Other gang boss 120795 26000004
Barry Boyce Other gang boss 120795 26000005
Gary Hester Other gang boss 120795 26000007
Thomas Holcomb Other gang boss 120795 26000006
Frederick J Cogan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott W Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Janet Kusnick Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Michael Schultz Catering caterer(Sunrise Caterers) 120954 22000002
Gary Cruise Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Anthony Goldschmidt Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Barry Bedig Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Stan Cockerell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Joseph Charlie Mares Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dock A Davis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gerard Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Hannah Hozak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Amanda LeFlore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mary Kay Snyder Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Angelo Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
John Bistagne Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Terry Bowen Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Jean Dale Assistant (to Floyd Mutrux) 120820 25000004
Elia Martinez Assistant (to Floyd Mutrux) 120820 25000003
Jan McGill Assistant (to Floyd Mutruxl) 120820 25000005
Marni Lewis Assistant (to Floyd Mutrux) 120820 25000006
Todd Zinni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elizabeth Law Assistant (to Robert Shapiro) 120820 25000002
Carri Sabel Assistant (to Robert Shapiro) 120820 25000001
James E MacDonald Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Ken Long Props prop maker 120817 24000005
John Marsala Props prop maker 120817 24000007
E Wayne Rabouin Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Bill Johnson Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Antonio Zarazua Props prop maker 120817 24000009
William M Randall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ken Wright Actor Policeman 1 1000043
Wade Graham Actor Policeman 1 1000042
Eric Parra Actor Policeman 1 1000044
John Haynes Walker Actor Policeman 1 1000045
James Anella Actor Policeman 1 1000047
Ed Beechner Actor Policeman 1 1000046
Gil Parra Actor Police Chief 1 1000041
Chad Morton Actor Leon 1 1000040
Mark Ruffalo Actor J D 1 1000035
Janette Kaloustian Actor Bimbo No 2 1 1000034
Brandi Burkett Actor J D's Girlfriend 1 1000036
Edward Swan Actor Bartender 1 1000037
Francis E Williams Actor Grandmother 1 1000039
Russ O'Hara Actor Shindig Announcer 1 1000038
James Willett Actor Security Guard 1 1000048
Dave Sebastian Williams Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000049
Budd Carr Actor Performer 1 1000059
Katerina Tana Actor Student 1 1000058
Robert W Shapiro Actor Manager 1 1000060
Floyd Mutrux Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Spikings Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert W Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Ignatieff Actor Shindig Dancer 1 1000057
Audrey Baranishyn Actor Shingdig Dancer 1 1000056
Paula Brown Actor Street Dancer 1 1000051
Mary Broussard Actor Street Dancer 1 1000050
Jennifer Page Actor Street Dancer 1 1000052
Gae Thornton Actor Street Dancer 1 1000053
Bonnie Baker Actor Shindig Dancer 1 1000055
Andrea Moen Actor Shindig Dancer 1 1000054
Evelyne Riebel Actor Bimbo No 1 1 1000033
Sal Lopez Actor Chicano 1 1000032
Fred Coffin Actor Mr Maran 1 1000011
Paul Xavier Gleason Actor Mr Burton 1 1000010
Janet MacLachlan Actor Lottie 1 1000012
Andrew Robinson Actor Frank 1 1000013
Shon Greenblatt Actor Morrisey 1 1000015
Humble Harve Miller Actor The Beard 1 1000014
Seymour Cassel Actor Pop 1 1000009
Kenny Ransom Actor Calvin 1 1000008
Kelli Williams Actor Sunshine 1 1000003
Ricky Schroder Actor Stick 1 1000002
Noah Wyle Actor Finnegan 1 1000004
Jill Schoelen Actor Babette 1 1000005
Lucy Deakins Actor Mary Beth 1 1000007
Kristin Minter Actor Tracy 1 1000006
J. E. Freeman Actor George 1 1000016
Jo DeWinter Actor Miss Shine 1 1000017
Bill Williams Actor Chef 1 1000027
Christian Jacobs Actor Jeff 1 1000026
Glenn Lentz Actor Stage Manager 1 1000028
Angelina Estrada Actor Burton Housekeeper 1 1000029
Everett Lamar Actor Sidekick 1 1000031
Shannon Wilcox Actor Mattie 1 1000030
Chris Ufland Actor Chris 1 1000025
Ashley Mutrux Actor Horace 1 1000024
David Labiosa Actor Singer 1 1000019
Miguel A Nunez Jr. Actor Rodney 1 1000018
Ele Keats Actor Emily 1 1000020
Alan Haufrect Actor Mr Pitman 1 1000021
Nick Bronson Actor Ricky 1 1000023
Gene Borkan Actor Pete 1 1000022
Rick Finkelstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Floyd Mutrux Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Latona Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Vincenzo Buffalino Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Pasquale Buffalino Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Robert Devine Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alberto Revilla Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Robert Bleckman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Louis Mann Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sylvia Nestor Music music clearance coordinator 120781 8000004
Jonathan Bogner Music music clearance coordinator 120781 8000003
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Budd Carr Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Sawyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Jennifer Dixon Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Cheri Minns Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Kimberly Felix-Sandau Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator(Custom Looping) 120912 14000001
Mary Still Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Dan Bronson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jacqueline King Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Michael Orloff Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Graham Henderson Executive in Charge of Production Nelson executive in charge of production 118217 11000001
Vicki Tama Consultant digital effects consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Orlandi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deborah Roth Research n/a 458 12000002
Gary Gegan Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Robin Eidelman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000001
David M Salven Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Holly Huckins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
David Russell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Peter J Novak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Karen J Watkins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Catherine DeMeis Production Supervisor (Nelson) 307 5000002
Bonnie Grossblatt Production Supervisor (Nelson) 307 5000001
Jack Roe Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
George Fortmuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
W Alexander Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephen J Fisher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William A Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Danford B Greene Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Neil Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jonathon Greene Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steve Bridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
John Elligwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tim Roe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dermot Mulroney Actor Pirate 1 1000001
Synopsis
Told from the point of view of the class valedictorian, Mary Beth, the story follows a group of high school seniors during the 1965 Watts riots.