Coyote Ugly (2000)

Coyote Ugly
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Piper Perabo Actor Violet Sanford 1 1000001
Adam Garcia Actor Kevin O'Donnell 1 1000002
Maria Bello Actor Lil 1 1000003
Melanie Lynskey Actor Gloria 1 1000004
Izabella Miko Actor Cammie 1 1000005
Bridget Moynahan Actor Rachel 1 1000006
Tyra Banks Actor Zoe 1 1000007
Del Pentecost Actor Lou 1 1000008
Michael Weston Actor Danny 1 1000009
John Goodman Actor Bill 1 1000010
LeAnn Rimes Actor Herself 1 1000011
Jeremy Rowley Actor William Morris Receptionist 1 1000012
Ellen Cleghorne Actor Music Publishing Receptionist 1 1000013
John Fugelsang Actor Richie--The Booker 1 1000014
Bud Cort Actor Romero 1 1000015
Grant Tuskerud Actor Finale Club Lead-In Band 1 1000016
Eddie Anisko Actor Finale Club Lead-In Band 1 1000017
Jason Jacobs Actor Finale Club Lead-In Band 1 1000018
Patrick Yonally Actor Finale Club Lead-In Band 1 1000019
Robert Ahlers Actor Finale Club Back-Up Musician 1 1000020
Orlando Sims Actor Finale Club Back-Up Musician 1 1000021
Barry Duff Actor Finale Club Back-Up Musician 1 1000022
William Ritter Actor Finale Club Back-Up Musician 1 1000023
Chanda Bailey Actor Finale Club Back-Up Musician 1 1000024
Freez Luv Actor Fiji Mermaid Club Bouncer 1 1000025
Alex Band Actor Fiji Mermaid Club Band 1 1000026
Miles Mosley Actor Fiji Mermaid Club Band 1 1000027
Aaron Kamin Actor Fiji Mermaid Club Band 1 1000028
Vic Vanacore Actor Fiji Mermaid Club Band 1 1000029
Greg Pitts Actor Fiji Mermaid Waiter 1 1000030
Whitney Dylan Actor Fiji Mermaid Worker 1 1000031
Marvin Krueger Actor Surgeon 1 1000032
Victor Argo Actor Pete 1 1000033
Peter Appel Actor Pizza Customer 1 1000034
John Mondin Actor Pizza Customer 1 1000035
Frank Medrano Actor Pizza Customer 1 1000036
Elizabeth Beckwith Actor Management Office Receptionist 1 1000037
Diane Hudock Actor Open Mic Woman 1 1000038
Tara McLean Actor Open Mic Singer 1 1000039
Eric Ritter Actor Arlene's Grocery Audience Member 1 1000040
Tom Martin Actor Arlene's Grocery Audience Member 1 1000041
Ken Campbell Actor Biker 1 1000042
Jorgen De Mey Actor Coyote Ugly Customer 1 1000043
Jimmy Shubert Actor Coyote Ugly Drunk 1 1000044
Greg Ginther Actor Coyote Ugly Drunk 1 1000045
Jeff Michalski Actor Fire Marshall 1 1000046
Kaitlin Olson Actor Bidding Customer 1 1000047
Jennifer Jean Actor Bidding Customer 1 1000048
Susan Yeagley Actor Bidding Customer 1 1000049
Jill Gettelson Actor Bidding Customer 1 1000050
Jack McGee Actor Pitcher 1 1000051
Paul Davis-Miller Actor Sam Ash Salesman 1 1000052
Johnny Zander Actor Roy--The Busboy 1 1000053
Wali Collins Actor Critch 1 1000054
Scott Russo Actor Elbow Room Band Member 1 1000055
Rob Brewer Actor Elbow Room Band Member 1 1000056
Steve Morris Actor Elbow Room Band Member 1 1000057
Wade Youman Actor Elbow Room Band Member 1 1000058
Patrick Kim Actor Elbow Room Band Member 1 1000059
Natasha Reulet Actor Girl at the Surprise Party 1 1000060
Sarah Morris Actor Girl at the Surprise Party 1 1000061
Jennifer Day Actor Girl at the Surprise Party 1 1000062
Nava Plotski Actor Girl at the Surprise Party 1 1000063
Alicia Sorell Actor Girl at the Surprise Party 1 1000064
Jennifer Manalo Actor Girl at the Surprise Party 1 1000065
Nicole Ghastin Actor Lyndsay Morgan 1 1000066
Jonathan Klein Actor Manager 1 1000067
Alexandra Balahoutis Actor Hostess 1 1000068
Johnny Knoxville Actor College Guy 1 1000069
Chris Wylde Actor College Guy 1 1000070
Mandy Amano Actor Dancing Girl in Bar 1 1000071
Carla Alaponte Actor Dancing Girl in Bar 1 1000072
Stephanie Hodge Actor Dancing Girl in Bar 1 1000073
Allison Ford Actor Dancing Girl in Bar 1 1000074
Kathy Nowrey Actor Dancing Girl in Bar 1 1000075
Chip Chinery Actor Cop 1 1000076
Nick Vallelonga Actor Cop 1 1000077
Joseph Kelly Actor Coyote Ugly Bar Patron 1 1000078
Greg Collins Actor Coyote Ugly Bar Patron 1 1000079
Stephen Snedden Actor (Fancy Drinks) 1 1000080
Christopher Soldevilla Actor Man Ordering Shots 1 1000081
Joe Bucaro Actor Finale Club Drunk 1 1000082
James Sale Actor Finale Club Drunk 1 1000083
Heather Ryan Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000084
Biljana Filipovic Actor Bar Fight Girlfriend 1 1000085
Tara Wilson Actor Dance Double for Piper Perabo 1 1000086
Nancy Anderson Actor Dance Double for Izabella Miko 1 1000087
Angela Stover Actor Dance Double for Bridget Moynahan 1 1000088
Jessica Vallot Actor Dance Double for Tyra Banks 1 1000089
Laura Peterson Actor Body Double for Piper Perabo 1 1000090
Thekla Roth Actor Leg Double for Izabella Miko 1 1000091
Danielle Burgio Actor (Fire Sequence) 1 1000092
Sarah Morris Actor n/a 1 1000093
David McNally Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chad Oman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Worthington Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jeff Eamer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Gina Wendkos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Elizabeth Gilbert Source Material (from article) from GQ magazine article 121141 4000003
Alma Kuttruff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000002
Christine Fransen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Diane Sabatini Production Supervisor (for additional photography) 307 5000004
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andrew Ward Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Gregory Hale Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000009
Denis Doyle Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000010
Eric Yellin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000011
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Robert Striem Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000013
Michael Nickodem Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000014
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Gary Reick Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000016
Melissa Wiechmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000018
Lisa Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Karen Sossiadis Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000020
Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Jack Bavaro Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000023
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Stephen St John Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Kenn Ferro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Simon Jayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Glen Deitell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Daniel Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ken Bender Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Monte Swann Video Playback 24-frame video playback(Cygnet Video) 505 6000011
Ralph Merzbach Video Playback 24-frame video playback(Cygnet Video) 505 6000012
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York unit) 120899 6000014
Frank Masi Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000015
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Teri Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Fabienne Rawley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marva Fucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Del Spiva Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Melissa Lytle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chris Ingram Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Monique Salvato Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Dan Blazi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Roy Seeger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
John Hill Assistant Editor (New York unit) 203 7000015
Morgan Neville Assistant Editor (New York unit) 203 7000016
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor assistant editor/Avid 203 7000017
Trevor Horn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Boustead Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Joseph Magee Music music production mixer 120781 8000003
Earl Martin Music music playback 120781 8000004
Katie Greathouse Music music production assistant 120781 8000005
Brian Young Music guitar coach 120781 8000006
Jamie Muhoberac Music featured musician 120781 8000007
Jamie Muhoberac Music music & arrangements 120781 8000008
Garry Hughes Music music & arrangements 120781 8000009
Garry Hughes Music featured musician 120781 8000010
Steve Bartek Music music & arrangements 120781 8000011
Tim Weidner Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000012
Steve MacMillan Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000013
James Banbury Music music programming 120781 8000014
Sara Lind Music music Pro-tools operator 120781 8000015
Robert Lind Music music Pro-tools operator 120781 8000016
Brian Golding Music music Pro-tools operator 120781 8000017
Damian Legassick Music music Pro-tools operator 120781 8000018
Eric White Music music Pro-tools operator 120781 8000019
Greg Morgensteen Music music Pro-tools operator 120781 8000020
Tim Pierce Music featured musician 120781 8000021
John Robinson Music featured musician 120781 8000022
Curt Bisquera Music featured musician 120781 8000023
Mac Robinson Music featured musician 120781 8000024
Alan Pasqua Music featured musician 120781 8000025
Booker White Music music preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000026
Mary Campagna Music Coordinator (for Trevor Horn) 206 8000027
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000028
Tami Goldman Music Editor n/a 214 8000029
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000030
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000031
David Campbell Original Music strings orchestration & conductor 120838 8000032
Trevor Horn Song n/a 120859 8000033
Trevor Horn Song song producer("Please Remember" "The Right Kind of Wrong" "But I Do Love You" "Can't Fight the Moonlight") 120859 8000034
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000035
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000036
Aaron Kamin Song n/a 120859 8000037
Alex Band Song n/a 120859 8000038
Tara MacLean Song ("That's Me") 120859 8000039
Brianna Martin Song ("Lies") 120859 8000040
April Martin Song ("Lies") 120859 8000041
Tammy Nash Song ("Lies") 120859 8000042
Greg Curtis Song ("Lies") 120859 8000043
Benito Benitez Song ("The Power) 120859 8000044
John Garett Song ("The Power") 120859 8000045
Jennifer Kimball Song ("Didn't We Love") 120859 8000046
Tommy James Song ("Didn't We Love") 120859 8000047
Tamara Walker Song n/a 120859 8000048
Robert Vega Song ("Boom Boom Boom") 120859 8000049
Joseph Elliot Song ("Pour Some Sugar on Me") 120859 8000050
Robert Lange Song ("Pour Some Sugar on Me") 120859 8000051
Steven Clark Song ("Pour Some Sugar on Me") 120859 8000052
Richard Savage Song ("Pour Some Sugar on Me") 120859 8000053
Phil Collen Song ("Pour Some Sugar on Me") 120859 8000054
Charlie Daniels Song ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000055
Tom Crain Song ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000056
Fred Edwards Song ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000057
Taz Digregorio Song ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000058
Jim Marshall Song ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000059
Charles Hayward Song ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000060
James Atkin Song ("Unbelievable") 120859 8000061
Ian Dench Song ("Unbelievable") 120859 8000062
Zachary Foley Song ("Unbelievable") 120859 8000063
Mark Decloedt Song ("Unbelievable") 120859 8000064
Deran Brownson Song ("Unbelievable") 120859 8000065
Robert Ginyard Song ("It Takes Two") 120859 8000066
Tony Scalzo Song ("Out of My Head") 120859 8000067
Stephan Jenkins Song ("Never Let You Go") 120859 8000068
James Heath Song ("Beer: 30") 120859 8000069
Matthew Shafer Song ("Follow Me" "Cowboy") 120859 8000070
Michael Bradford Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000071
Michael Hutchence Song ("Need You Tonight") 120859 8000072
Andrew Farriss Song ("Need You Tonight") 120859 8000073
Deborah Harry Song ("One Way or Another") 120859 8000074
Nigel Harrison Song ("One Way or Another") 120859 8000075
Steve Fisk Song ("Battle Flag (Lo-Fidelity Allstars remix)") 120859 8000076
Shawn Smith Song ("Battle Flag (Lo-Fidelity Allstars remix)") 120859 8000077
Joe Srummer Song ("Tony Adams") 120859 8000078
Antony Genn Song ("Tony Adams") 120859 8000079
John Travis Song ("Cowboy") 120859 8000081
James Trombly Song ("Cowboy") 120859 8000082
Brian Setzer Song ("Rock This Town") 120859 8000083
Wade Youman Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000084
Steve Morris Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000085
Scott Russo Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000086
Rob Brewer Song ("Cailin") 120859 8000087
Steve Steven Song ("Rebel Yell") 120859 8000088
Billy Idol Song n/a 120859 8000089
Danny Kortchmar Song ("All She Wants To Do is Dance") 120859 8000090
Warren Moore Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000091
William Griffith Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000092
George Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000093
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000094
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120859 8000095
Diane Warren Song songs("Please Remember" "The Right Kind of Wrong" "But I Do Love You" "Can't Fight the Moonlight") 120859 8000096
Aaron Kamin Song Performer ("Wherever You Go") 120788 8000097
Alex Band Song Performer ("Wherever You Go") 120788 8000098
Antoinette Colandero Song Performer ("The Power") 120788 8000100
Tamara Walker Song Performer ("Didn't We Love") 120788 8000102
Def Leppard Song Performer ("Pour Some Sugar on Me") 120788 8000104
The Charlie Daniels Band Song Performer ("Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120788 8000105
Unwritten Law Song Performer ("Cailin") 120788 8000118
Billy Idol Song Performer ("Rebel Yell") 120788 8000119
Don Henley Song Performer ("All She Wants To Do is Dance") 120788 8000120
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120788 8000121
LeAnn Rimes Song Performer ("Please Remember" "The Right Kind of Wrong" "But I Do Love You" "Can't Fight the Moonlight") 120788 8000122
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Rubino Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Gae Buckley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bruce Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000006
Rick Butler Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000007
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
John Goldsmith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gerald Forton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Joseph Grafmuller Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Robin Koenig Leadman (New York unit) 433 9000013
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator (New York unit) 316 9000014
Henry Dunn Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000015
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alison McBryde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Stephen Vincent Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jeff Matthews Casting Associate casting staff assistant 160 10000004
Ersin Pertan Casting Associate casting staff assistant 160 10000005
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lee Genick Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000008
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 118217 11000001
Jennifer Curran Consultant bartending consultant 120784 12000001
Liliana Lovell Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Elizabeth Gilbert Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Vanessa Bendetti Research n/a 458 12000004
Nadia Venesse Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Cindia Huppeler Dialect Coach (New York unit) 666 12000006
Grant Tuskerud Advisor piano coach 120821 12000007
Anita Cabada Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
John Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Holly Davis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Christine Orth Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Nadine Reimers Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Hans Struhar Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Lovelyn Vanderhorst Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Ann Foley Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Jill Anderson Costumes costumer supervisor(New York unit) 120828 13000010
Barrett Hong Costumes costumer supervisor(New York unit) 120828 13000011
Sharon Perry Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000012
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000014
Darla Albright Makeup key makeup 353 13000015
Kris Evans Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Joseph Campayno Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000017
Valerie Manahan Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000018
Tami Zweig Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000019
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Juno Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tom Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jerome Vitucci Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000010
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000024
Greg Russell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000025
George Hock Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Malone Rigging Gaffer (New York unit) 120937 15000002
William Ward Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000003
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Carl Landi Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Michael Fabiano Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000007
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kenny Cottengim Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jack Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000010
Alan Downs Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Dustin Hiniker Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Mitchell Hiniker Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Max Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Steve Castaneda Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John Kristopik Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tom Sugg Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Nico Bally Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000020
David Lowry Dolly Grip (New York unit) 264 15000021
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Michael Buck Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000023
Brett Mabry Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000024
Greg Cantrell Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000025
Robbie Reilly Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000026
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy best boy electric(New York unit) 120885 15000027
Jeffrey LaPlante Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Abrams Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jorge Aguirre Accountant payroll accountant(New York unit) 120802 16000003
Ric Morelli Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Terri Greening Assistant Accountant assistant accounting 120950 16000005
Yolanda Thibodeaux Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Janette Cosby Assistant Accountant (New York unit) 120950 16000007
Travis Payne Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stacy Walker Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Udee McGeoy Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Lavelle Smith Choreographer choreography 120803 17000004
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000001
Buddy Hooker Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120804 19000002
Laura Albert Stunt Man Bridget Moynahan's stunt double 121002 19000003
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man Melanie Lynskey's stunt double 121002 19000004
Joanne Lamstein Stunt Man Piper Perabo's stunt double 121002 19000005
Kelly Craig Stunt Man Bridget Moynahan's stunt double(New York) 121002 19000006
Brian Donahue Stunt Man John Goodman's stunt double 121002 19000007
Kavien Amiri Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alisa Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jennifer Curran Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Greg Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Josh Kimble Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ralph Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Shane Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gayle Sherman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dana Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Scott Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jimmy Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Amy Yamagasawa Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Michael Crowley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steven Lawler Construction Foreman (New York unit) 277 21000002
John Johnston Construction Foreman (New York unit) 277 21000003
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000005
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor (New York unit) 545 23000001
Richard Buoen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Robert Scupp Special Effects (New York unit) 168 23000004
John Pattison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cliff Klatt Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John McDonnell Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Frank Calvert Props n/a 120817 24000005
Don Goodman Props n/a 120817 24000006
Steven Meizler Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Joe Ritter Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Tom Jordan Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Mark Spath Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Annie Granatstein Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Stacey Byers Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Sharon Kitchens Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
Ryan Posly Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000008
Theresa Curtin Assistant (to David McNally) 120820 25000009
K Brooks Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000010
Erik Howsam Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000011
Brian Reed Assistant (to Scott Gardenhour) 120820 25000012
Hillary Stamm Assistant (to Jennifer Krug Worthington) 120820 25000013
Wynn Petersen Assistant (to Kristieanne Groelinger) 120820 25000014
Aaron Bauer Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Dan Fitzsimons Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Jordan Berkus Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Timothy Metivier Assistant ("B" camera (New York Unit)) 120820 25000018
Jamie Fitzpatrick Assistant ("B" camera (New York Unit)) 120820 25000019
Katherine Torres Assistant (to Scott Gardenhour (New York unit)) 120820 25000020
H Amir Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000021
Blake Perkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Stephen Del Prete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Heather Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Michael Skor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Lance Reisch Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000027
Kathleen Kearney Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000028
Murphy Occhino Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000029
Alexandra Fernandez Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000030
Patrick McMahon Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000031
Stephen Brandt Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000032
Russell Fink Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000033
Nicole Albers Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000034
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Shannon Petska Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000037
Rhys Summerhayes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000038
Brett Reed Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Karen Chang Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000040
Jayne Merril Stand-In Piper Perabo's stand-in 121015 25000041
Yolanda Somers Stand-In Melanie Lynskey's stand-in 121015 25000042
Adam Silverstein Stand-In Adam Garcia's stand-in 121015 25000043
Frank Turner Stand-In John Goodman's stand-in 121015 25000044
Shannon Hall Stand-In Isabella Miko's stand-in 121015 25000045
Gabriela De Broux Stand-In Bridget Moynahan's stand-in 121015 25000046
Hilary Adahms Stand-In Maria Bello's stand-in 121015 25000047
Troy Walker Stand-In Del Pentecost's stand-in 121015 25000048
Dariusz Wolski Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Edward Regan Production labor foreman 120824 25000050
David Leener Product Placement (New York unit) 121058 25000051
Larry Ballard Medic set medic 120966 25000052
Joseph Chen Medic construction medic 120966 25000053
Kathy Cossu Medic First Aid 120966 25000054
Gary Trentham Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000055
Damiana Kamishin Other production secretary 120795 26000001
John Bauman Other cable 120795 26000002
Kurt Peterson Other cable 120795 26000003
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000004
Tom Burns Other re-recordist 120795 26000005
Bob Wood Other rigging electric 120795 26000006
Daniel Ochoa Other rigging electric 120795 26000007
John Scalzo Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
John Wright Other rigging electric 120795 26000009
Christopher Lama Other rigging electric 120795 26000010
John Snow Other head painter 120795 26000011
Robert Denne Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Chris Barnes Other paint foreman 120795 26000013
Jeffrey Cahill Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Ted Shred Other fire breathing technician 120795 26000015
Robert Fernandez Other strings recorder 120795 26000016
Frank Graziadei Other cable(New York unit) 120795 26000017
Carl Landi Other (New York unit) 120795 26000018
Kevin Keefe Other transportaion captain(New York unit) 120795 26000019
Kevin Flynn Other transportaion co-captain(New York unit) 120795 26000020
Patricia Scott Special Thanks special thanks (Commissioner/City of New York Mayor's Office)(for Film Theatre & Broadcasting)) 120874 26000021
Deborah Markowitz Special Thanks (Director/Nassau County Office of Cinema/TV Promotion--New York) 120874 26000022
Thomas Gulotta Special Thanks (Nassau County Executive) 120874 26000023
Jorgen De Mey Trainer cast trainer 121109 26000024
Gabriela Gutentag Publicity (New York unit) 120789 29000001
Monica Ramirez Publicity publicity assistant(New York unit) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Graced with a velvet voice, 21-year-old Violet Sanforn heads to New York to pursue her dream of becoming a songwriter only to find her aspirations sidelined by the accolades and notoriety she receives at her "day" job as a barmaid at Coyote Ugly. A new nightclub with a twist, Coyote Ugly is the hottest spot in town, featuring a team of sexy, enterprising young women. Lil is the savvy and tough proprietor with an autocratic reign over her girls, including the ever-flitarious Cammie, headstrong and antagonistic Rachel and top tip earner Zoe. The "Coyotes" as they are affectionately called tantalize customers and the media alike with their outrageous antics, making Coyote Ugly the watering hole for guys on the prowl.