Hoodwinked (2005)

Hoodwinked
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords fairy tale, Parody
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Todd Edwards Song ("Great Big World") 120859 8000013
Todd Edwards Song Performer ("Glow") 120788 8000034
Cory Edwards Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000014
John Mark Painter Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000015
Madelon J Raneses 3-D Models Lead Texturer(The Woodsman) 120963 23000093
Relie I Hinojosa 3-D Models Lead Modeler(Nicky Flippers) 120963 23000094
Steve W Mauldin Music Music Copyist 120781 8000001
Ronald S Samson 3-D Models Lead Modeler(The Woodsman) 120963 23000092
Voltaire C "Botai" Cada 3-D Models Lead Texturer(Granny) 120963 23000091
Dennis Leech Character Design n/a 485 23000048
Peter Bedgood Character Design n/a 485 23000047
Renn Jerico C Montalban Character Design Additional Design 485 23000046
Joan P Ingalla Character Design Additional Design 485 23000045
Jhoanna M Po Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000039
Lawrence Pasion Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000038
Ralph Ramil Mendoza Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000037
Justin Joseph R Luciano Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000036
C J Rosenthal Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000040
Vijay Kumar D Sharma Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000041
Edsel Yanga Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000044
Don Juan Paolo S Torres Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000043
Benjo Caesar M Tinsay Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000042
Todd Edwards Character Design n/a 485 23000049
Mylene Santos Animator (Red) 483 23000051
Leo T Castillo Animator Animation 483 23000063
Emmanuel A Caragan Animator Animation 483 23000062
Jeffrey V "Jeps" Belen Animator Animation 483 23000061
Robert C Cereno Animator Animation 483 23000064
Ryan Bill De Guzman Animator Animation 483 23000065
Leon Anthony Enriquez Animator Animation 483 23000068
Paul Eliscupides Animator Animation 483 23000067
Archie R Delos Santos Animator Animation 483 23000066
Ivan John S A Arnaldo Animator Animation 483 23000060
James C Aguas Animator Animation 483 23000059
Oliver P Helis Animator (Granny) 483 23000053
Terence P Roldan Animator (The Wolf) 483 23000052
Ferdinand Mark Kintana Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000035
Eduardo C Handog Animator (The Woodsman) 483 23000054
Jean Paul Y Gonzales Animator (Nicky Flippers) 483 23000055
Christian Paulo C Abao Animator Animation 483 23000058
Numeriano T Agustin Animator (Boingo) 483 23000057
Laurento Jovito H Fua Animator (Twitchy) 483 23000056
Cory Edwards Character Design n/a 485 23000050
Aljan Inolino Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000034
Benjamin C Oris Jr. Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000007
Elimar V Oliva Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000006
Ferdinand A Escarcha Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000005
Alvin Altarez Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000004
Grace A Rante Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000008
Jose A Abantao Jr. Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000009
Dennis Leech Digital Effects Digital Review Supervisor 345 23000012
Glenn Neufeld Digital Effects Overall Digital and 3D Supervisor 345 23000011
Hernan Hendrick O Gonzales Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000010
Dennis Sebastian Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000003
Hernan Hendrick O Gonzales Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000002
Don Juan Paolo S Torres Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000026
Benjo Caesar M Tinsay Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000025
Vijay Kumar D Sharma Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000024
Edsel Yanga Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000027
Edna Delbuono Production Accountant (Kanbar Entertainment) 282 16000001
Jose A Abantao Jr. Visual Effects Designer Visual Development 120955 23000001
Sheri Jeffrey Legal Services Legal Representation(Kaye Scholer, LLP) 120857 18000001
Hermie B Flores Finance Manager (Kanbar Animation) 120941 16000002
Sebastian Carillo Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000013
Theodore Godwin Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000014
Leon Anthony Enriquez Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000028
Paul Eliscupides Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000027
Archie R Delos Santos Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000026
Ryan Bill De Guzman Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000025
Francisco B Fabia Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000029
Alwyn Rogel C "Wyn" Funa Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000030
Ferdie Guevarra Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000033
Jay Allison S Guerrero Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000032
Kenneth Garcia Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000031
Robert C Cereno Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000024
Leo T Castillo Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000023
Richard C Haw Digital Effects Digital Clean-Up 345 23000017
Jay Allison S Guerrero Digital Effects Digital Clean-Up 345 23000016
Ronald G Balallo Digital Effects Digital Clean-Up 345 23000015
Christian Paulo C Abao Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000018
James C Aguas Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000019
Emmanuel A Caragan Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000022
Jeffrey V "Jeps" Belen Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000021
Ivan John S A Arnaldo Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000020
Francisco B Fabia Animator Animation 483 23000069
Aljan Inolino Animator Animation 483 23000074
Hernan Hendrick O Gonzales Props Environment-Prop Design 120817 24000001
Edsel Yanga 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000126
Don Juan Paolo S Torres 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000125
Jose A Abantao Jr. Props Environment-Prop Design 120817 24000002
Anna Marie Constantino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Gerald Ralph Hilario Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sherylyn Guinto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Sir Anthony Gianan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Benjo Caesar M Tinsay 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000124
Vijay Kumar D Sharma 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000123
Ferdinand Mark Kintana 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000117
Aljan Inolino 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000116
Ferdie Guevarra 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000115
Justin Joseph R Luciano 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000118
Ralph Ramil Mendoza 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000119
C J Rosenthal 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000122
Jhoanna M Po 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000121
Lawrence Pasion 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000120
Roimee Salandanan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Aldwin B Unisan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mike Lane Other Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000002
Dorinda Ivey Other International Deliverables(Kanbar Entertainment) 120795 26000001
Melissa Ray Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Kanbar Entertainment) 120909 25000016
Eva Porter Other Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000003
Megan Tomkins Other Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000004
SG Delvin Pailden Security (Regal Knights) 120951 26000007
SG Agustin Linama Security (Regal Knights) 120951 26000006
Gordon Ng Other Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000005
Teresa Villanueva Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000015
Ramon Ortiz Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000014
Vicente J Camillo Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000009
Guia S Florendo Office Assistant Studio Office Manager(Kanbar Animation) 120996 25000008
Leonora U "Shobe" Uy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Perfecto "Jun" Dita Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000010
Eugene Felicen Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000011
Maximo "Boy" Macajig Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000013
Bella Ono Production Utility(Kanbar Animation) 120824 25000012
Jay Allison S Guerrero 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000114
Kenneth Garcia 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000113
Vijay Kumar D Sharma Animator Animation 483 23000081
C J Rosenthal Animator Animation 483 23000080
Jhoanna M Po Animator Animation 483 23000079
Benjo Caesar M Tinsay Animator Animation 483 23000082
Maximo Salimbagat Security (Regal Knights) 120951 26000009
Dennis Sebastian 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000085
Edsel Yanga Animator Animation 483 23000084
Don Juan Paolo S Torres Animator Animation 483 23000083
Lawrence Pasion Animator Animation 483 23000078
Ralph Ramil Mendoza Animator Animation 483 23000077
Ferdie Guevarra Animator Animation 483 23000073
Jay Allison S Guerrero Animator Animation 483 23000072
Kenneth Garcia Animator Animation 483 23000071
Rogelio Castillano Senit Security (Regal Knights) 120951 26000008
C J Rosenthal Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000023
Justin Joseph R Luciano Animator Animation 483 23000076
Ferdinand Mark Kintana Animator Animation 483 23000075
Maureen Montel 3-D Models Lead Modeler(Red) 120963 23000086
Dino M De Guzman 3-D Models Lead Texturer(Red) 120963 23000087
Ryan Bill De Guzman 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000107
Robert C Cereno 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000106
Leo T Castillo 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000105
Archie R Delos Santos 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000108
Paul Eliscupides 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000109
Alwyn Rogel C "Wyn" Funa 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000112
Francisco B Fabia 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000111
Leon Anthony Enriquez 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000110
Emmanuel A Caragan 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000104
Jeffrey V "Jeps" Belen 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000103
Michael M Acosta 3-D Models Lead Modeler(Granny) 120963 23000090
Maria Cristina D Sison 3-D Models Lead Texturer(The Wolf) 120963 23000089
Christopher Yrigan 3-D Models Lead Modeler(The Wolf) 120963 23000088
Geoffrey Dela Cruz 3-D Models Lead Texturer(Nicky Flippers) 120963 23000095
Christian Paulo C Abao 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000100
Ivan John S A Arnaldo 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000102
James C Aguas 3-D Models Modeling 120963 23000101
Alwyn Rogel C "Wyn" Funa Animator Animation 483 23000070
Justin Joseph R Luciano Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000019
John Nicolard Film Lab Digital Film Services(Fotokem Film and Video) 120850 6000001
Regina Gibson-Broom Stage Manager Studio Manager(Salami Studios) 120797 5000011
Edgar Allan M Yee II Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Bill Schultz Film Lab Digital Film Services(Fotokem Film and Video) 120850 6000002
Walter Volpatto Color Correction Digital Color Correction(Fotokem Film and Video) 120930 6000003
Dennis Leech Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Shively Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Tony Leech Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Thomas A Sacramento Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Eric Medina Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Marites S Capili Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dan Malvin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Cory Edwards Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Stuart Neumann Production Manager (Kanbar Animation) 305 5000003
Rogelio Balart Technical Supervisor Chief Technical Officer(Kenbar Animation) 120853 5000004
Oliver S Magno Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Ted Aron C Cardona Jr. Technical Director n/a 491 5000006
Angelo C Cardona Technical Director n/a 491 5000005
Kristen Wilkinson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Carl Gorodetzky Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Todd Collins Song Performer ("Bounce") 120788 8000030
Anne Hathaway Song Performer ("Great Big World") 120788 8000029
Daniel Rogers Song ("Little Boat") 120859 8000021
Joshua J Green Song Performer ("Runaway") 120788 8000031
Cory Edwards Song Performer ("The Real G") 120788 8000032
Benjy Gaither Song Performer ("Be Prepared") 120788 8000036
Daniel Rogers Song Performer ("Little Boat") 120788 8000035
Pupil Song Performer ("Blow Your House Down") 120788 8000033
Ely Buendia Song ("Blow Your House Down") 120859 8000019
Joshua J Green Song ("Runaway") 120859 8000016
Kristen Wilkinson Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
John McCullough Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Thomas J Maydeck Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Todd Edwards Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000008
John Mark Painter Original Score n/a 120839 8000009
Joe Costa Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000012
John Mark Painter Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000011
John Mark Painter Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000010
Todd Edwards Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Tony Leech Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Benjy Gaither Actor Voice of Japeth The Goat 1 1000014
Cory Edwards Actor Voice of Twitchy 1 1000013
Xzibit Actor Voice of Chief Grizzly 1 1000012
Ken Marino Actor Voice of Raccoon Jerry 1 1000015
Preston Stutzman Actor Voice of Timmy 1 1000016
Mark Primiano Actor Voice of 2-Tone 1 1000019
Joshua J Green Actor Voice of Jimmy Lizard 1 1000018
Tony Leech Actor Voice of Glen 1 1000017
Sally Struthers Actor Voice Granny (Original Version) 1 1000011
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Tommy 1 1000010
Anthony Anderson Actor Voice of Detective Bill Stork 1 1000004
James Belushi Actor Voice of The Woodsman 1 1000003
Glenn Close Actor Voice of Granny 1 1000002
Patrick Warburton Actor Voice of The Wolf 1 1000005
David Ogden Stiers Actor Voice of Nicky Flippers 1 1000006
Chazz Palminteri Actor Voice of Woolworth 1 1000009
Tara Strong Actor Voice of Zorra 1 1000008
Andy Dick Actor Voice of Boingo 1 1000007
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Voice of P-Biggie 1 1000020
Tye Edwards Actor Voice of Dolph 1 1000021
Sue Bea Montgomery Producer n/a 3 3000002
Maurice Kanbar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cory Edwards Director n/a 2 2000003
Preston Stutzman Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Lovegren Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cory Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Todd Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Katie Hooten Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Todd Edwards Director n/a 2 2000002
Tony Leech Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Coplin Actor Voice of Caterpillar 1 1 1000024
Kathryn J Lovegren Actor Voice of Quill 1 1000023
Todd Edwards Actor Voice of Sandwich Man 1 1000022
Troy Norton Actor Voice of Caterpillar 2 1 1000025
Kelly Stables Actor Voice of Schnitzel Kid 1 1 1000026
Vicki Edwards Actor Voice of Skunk Reporter 1 1000028
Eli Montgomery Actor Voice of Voice of Schnitzel Kid 2 1 1000027
Fleming McWilliams Song Performer ("Schnitzel Song") 120788 8000037
James Belushi Song Performer ("Schnitzel Song") 120788 8000038
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000032
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000031
David Stoller Sound Engineer ADR Engineer(Sony Music Studios) 120916 14000030
Thomas J Maydeck Sound Recordist Original Dialogue Recordist(Salami Studios) 331 14000033
Ronald G Roumas Sound Re-recordist (Skywalker Sound) 120943 14000034
Christian Paulo C Abao Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000001
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000036
Brian Magerkurth Sound Re-recordist (Skywalker Sound) 120943 14000035
Cherrie Spillers Sound Engineer ADR Engineer(Sony Music Studios) 120916 14000029
Geoff Rice Sound Engineer ADR Engineer(Sony Music Studios) 120916 14000028
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000022
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000021
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000020
Tom Myers Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000023
Mark Keefer Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000024
Joe Moeller Sound Engineer ADR Engineer(Studiopolis) 120916 14000027
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000026
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000025
James C Aguas Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000002
Ivan John S A Arnaldo Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000003
Ferdie Guevarra Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000016
Jay Allison S Guerrero Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000015
Kenneth Garcia Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000014
Aljan Inolino Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000017
Ferdinand Mark Kintana Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000018
Lawrence Pasion Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000021
Ralph Ramil Mendoza Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000020
Anne Hathaway Actor Voice of Red 1 1000001
Alwyn Rogel C "Wyn" Funa Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000013
Francisco B Fabia Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000012
Leo T Castillo Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000006
Emmanuel A Caragan Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000005
Jeffrey V "Jeps" Belen Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000004
Robert C Cereno Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000007
Ryan Bill De Guzman Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000008
Leon Anthony Enriquez Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000011
Paul Eliscupides Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000010
Archie R Delos Santos Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000009
Mark Mercado Rerecording Assistant Audio Recording Assistant(Salami Studios) 120977 14000019
Andy Manganello Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer(Sony Music Studios) 120942 14000018
Todd Edwards Concept Artist Concept Development 120911 9000011
Cory Edwards Concept Artist Concept Development 120911 9000010
Avril Grace Villodres Lead Person Lead 120957 9000009
Dennis Leech Concept Artist Concept Development 120911 9000012
Peter Bedgood Concept Artist Concept Development 120911 9000013
Eric Robinson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Allan Tudzin Executive Account Executive(Fotokem Film and Video) 120806 11000002
Jeffrey Levenberg Executive Chief Operating Officer(Kanbar Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Maria Cristina D Sison Lead Person Lead 120957 9000008
Justin Kosnikowski Lead Person Lead 120957 9000007
Cory Edwards Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000001
Andy Dick Song Performer ("Top of the Woods") 120788 8000042
Ben Folds Song Performer ("Red is Blue") 120788 8000040
Todd Edwards Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000002
Dennis Leech Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000003
Dino M De Guzman Lead Person Lead 120957 9000006
Love C Asis Lead Person Lead 120957 9000005
Peter Bedgood Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000004
Jonathan Spencer Levy Consultant CG Consultant(Kanbar Animation) 120784 12000001
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Skywalker Sound) 120784 12000002
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000012
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000011
Mac Smith Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000010
Marnie Moore Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000013
Dharma Clement Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000014
Ernie Sheesley Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer(Studiopolis) 120942 14000017
Eric Lewis Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer(Studiopolis) 120942 14000016
Mark Keefer Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000015
Christopher Barrick Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000009
Mark Keefer ADR/Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000008
Mark Keefer ADR Walla Group 120912 14000003
Todd Edwards ADR Walla Group 120912 14000002
Charles Coplin ADR Walla Group 120912 14000001
Kevin Michael Richardson ADR Walla Group 120912 14000004
Cory Edwards ADR Walla Group 120912 14000005
Dennis Leech ADR Walla Group 120912 14000007
Katie Hooten ADR Walla Group 120912 14000006
Jhoanna M Po Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000022
Synopsis
An updated re-telling of the classic Brothers Grimm fairy tale "Little Red Riding Hood." The satire begins where the fable last left off, as there's always more to every tale than meets the eye! Furry and feathered cops from the animal world, Chief Grizzly and Detective Bill Stork, investigate a domestic disturbance at Granny's cottage, involving a girl, a wolf and an axe. The charges are many: breaking and entering, disturbing the peace, intent to eat, and wielding an axe without a license. Not to mention, this case might be tied to the elusive "Goody Bandit" who has been stealing the recipes of goody shops everywhere.