Lost (2005)

Lost
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Miller Song Performer ("Three Jolly Rogues Of Lynn" Traditional) 120788 8000016
Mike Double Stunt Double Jeremy Double 120980 19000003
Guy Tsujimoto Sound Editor (Sound Appeal) 229 14000016
Eric C Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Erik Magnus Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Mace Matiosian Sound Sound Consultant(Sound Appeal) 120816 14000014
Josh Madera Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Seth Chandler Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120856 14000013
Neal Kiyshi Fujio Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer 120942 14000010
Roberto C. Gonzalez Focil Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer 120942 14000011
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 120856 14000012
Joshua Lee Huber Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ana Lorente Izquierdo Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer 120942 14000009
Jonathan Epstein Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Steve Calitri Grip n/a 365 15000012
Shawn Greene Grip n/a 365 15000011
Patrick Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Fabian Mungia Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Scott Probe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Brian Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000010
Amos James Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Chilitos Valenzuela Recording Engineer ADR Recording Engineer 120942 14000008
Rick Smith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Teruhisa Yoshida Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Danny Gonzalez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Satoshi Takai Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jivan Tahmizian Post-Production Sound Post-Production Sound Supervisor 121026 14000007
Dina Tabsh Casting Casting Intern 179 10000003
Kevin Deen Casting Casting Intern 179 10000002
Yan Ruiz Casting Casting Intern 179 10000004
Jennifer Martin Casting Casting Intern 179 10000005
Cheyne A Moore Casting Casting Intern 179 10000006
Peter D'Alessio Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Darren Lemke Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Kevin Dowdee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Alex Panov Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Max Sterling Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Michael O'Grady Moriarty Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Selma Pinkard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Kim Podzimek Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Arman Tahmizian Assistant Sound Editor (Sound Appeal) 222 14000002
Andrew Braswell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist (Sound Appeal) 223 14000005
Geirdy Sinlavage Foley Mixer (Sound Appeal) 224 14000006
Michael Fox ADR Mixer (Sound Appeal) 227 14000001
Joy Vanides Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Doug Sweeny Liaison Police Liasion 121064 12000001
Frank A Cuomo Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Robert Constant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joy Vanides Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Jeff Niggemeyer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Ben Thompson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Monica Martinez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Melinda Chilton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jonathan Bell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Tim Shuler Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Hagop Jack Zabounian Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000020
Yan Ruiz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Cher Helina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Josh Hauser Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Harout Zabounian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Harout Zabounian Transportation Picture Vehicles 120992 25000012
Mike Mihovilovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Byron Lee Nashold Jr. Driver Process Trailer Driver 273 25000021
Neil Chisholm Driver n/a 273 25000022
Richard S Duke Security Set Security 120951 26000003
Issac W. Cooper Security Set Security 120951 26000002
Charmaine Boos Tutor Welfare Teacher 121034 26000004
Linda Stanley Tutor Welfare Teacher 121034 26000005
Don Hannah Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Harold Mayberry Security Set Security 120951 26000001
Krystal Mathiesen Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000027
Ernest R. Hauser Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000023
Luke Orr Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jeff Honicky Driver n/a 273 25000025
Gerardo Gomez Driver n/a 273 25000026
William J. Mingace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tommy Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lincoln Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael O'Grady Moriarty Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tammy Hunter Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Barry Beauchamp Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chad German Stunt Double Archer Double 120980 19000006
Jeff Wolfe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tyler O'Malley Stunt Double Jeremy Double 120980 19000002
Jeff Hony Stunt Double Jeremy Double 120980 19000004
Shawn Wilson Stunt Double Archer Double 120980 19000005
Pat McCormack Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Philip Sisk Visual Effects Visual Fx Artist 419 23000001
Oliver Joseph Bargine Assistant (to Mr. Lemke) 120820 25000004
Angela Finger-Erben Assistant (to Mr. Emami) 120820 25000003
Jery October Assistant (to Mr. Joyce) 120820 25000005
Michael O'Grady Moriarty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ryan Omvig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dion Ramos Assistant (to Mr. Matossian) 120820 25000002
Linda Walzer Assistant (to Mr. Matossian) 120820 25000001
Paul Kojoglanian Animator SilverCrest Logo Designer and Animator 483 23000002
Yoshifumi Sunada Animator SilverCrest Logo Designer and Animator 483 23000003
Tom Firestone Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Wes Sparks Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shane Richardson Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Stuffy Shmitt Song Performer ("Anybody's Arms") 120788 8000023
Marina Zapata-Valenzuela Actor Radio Voice 1 1000036
Don Hannah Actor Radio Voice 1 1000035
Vivian Bueno Actor Radio Voice 1 1000037
Dion Ramos Actor Radio Voice 1 1000038
Andrea LeFlere Voice Radio Voice 475 1000039
John Coven Actor Radio Voice 1 1000034
Douglas Howell Actor Radio Voice 1 1000033
Bill Cobbs Actor Jeremy's Boss 1 1000029
Farrell Bender Actor Bank Teller 1 1000028
J Paul Boehmer Actor Audio Guru 1 1000030
Craig Ayers Actor Radio Voice 1 1000031
Christopher Dean Johnston Actor Radio Voice 1 1000032
Darren Lemke Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Emami Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter D'Alessio Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bob Joyce Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Andy Massagli Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Christopher J Wilmot Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Matt Kuiper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kyle Cummins Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Kevin Matossian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Matossian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ralph Winter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John J Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Hannah Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Selma Pinkard Actor Bank Teller/Radio Voice 1 1000027
Yan Ruiz Actor Bank Teller 1 1000026
Luis Chávez Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000009
Rob O'Malley Actor Jerry/Maloney 1 1000008
Paul Green Actor Trooper 1 1000010
Robert Easton Actor Minister 1 1000011
David Willis Actor Riley 1 1000012
Phil Abbott Actor Ren 1 1000007
Griffin Armstorff Actor Tyler Stanton 1 1000006
Dean Cain Actor Jeremy Stanton 1 1000002
Ashley Scott Actor Judy 1 1000003
Danny Trejo Actor Archer 1 1000004
Justin Henry Actor Chester Gould 1 1000005
Lois Hall Actor Old Woman 1 1000013
Jonathan Bell Actor Bank Robber #2 1 1000014
John Paul Lubran Actor Sylvester 1 1000022
David Weiss Actor Barry 1 1000021
Darren Lemke Actor Archer's Victim 1 1000023
Matt Kuiper Actor Bank Teller 1 1000024
Cindy Jo Hinkleman Actor Bank Teller/Radio Voice 1 1000025
Pasquale Solomon Actor Tim 1 1000020
Andy Massagli Actor Pilot 1 1000019
Taylor Boggan Actor Young Jeremy 1 1000015
Steven Lee Allen Actor Young Jeremy's Father 1 1000016
Hunter Gomez Actor Opposing Football Player #1 1 1000017
Dylan Hoffman Actor Opposing Football Player #2 1 1000018
Darren Lemke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Ayers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ian Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matt DiFonzo Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sandbox Song ("It Doesn't Matter To You") 120859 8000005
Sojourna Song ("American Dream") 120859 8000006
Mark James Song ("June 17th") 120859 8000007
Boris Elkis Music n/a 120781 8000002
Russ Landau Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Chris Mistroni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Harb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Heather Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kristy Jackson Song ("June 17th") 120859 8000008
Johnny Trevisani Song ("She's Crying At My Funeral") 120859 8000009
Furthur Abuse Song Performer ("She's Crying At My Funeral") 120788 8000020
Mark James Song Performer ("June 17th") 120788 8000019
Kevin Matossian Song Performer ("Mind Trap") 120788 8000021
Paul Kojoglanian Song Performer ("Mind Trap") 120788 8000022
Irina Björklund Actor Cora Stanton 1 1000001
Briz Song Performer ("American Dream") 120788 8000015
Sojourna Song Performer ("American Dream") 120788 8000014
Kevin Matossian Song ("Mind Trap") 120859 8000010
Paul Kojoglanian Song ("Mind Trap") 120859 8000011
Stuffy Shmitt Song ("Anybody's Arms") 120859 8000012
Sandbox Song Performer ("It Doesn't Matter To You") 120788 8000013
Gary Weber Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Chris Weber Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Don Hannah Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Mark Cross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Paul Emami Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Franco Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Peter Dietrich Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Bruce Resnik Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jeremiah Tipton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Craig Ayers Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Cynthia Glausi Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Chad Hilker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Joyce Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Karl Waechter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Richard Garcia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Mike Hugo Film Lab Behind the Scences Coverage(900 Frames, Inc.) 120850 6000013
Sam Najah Film Lab Behind the Scenes Coverage(900 Frames, Inc.) 120850 6000012
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Bob Joyce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Albertson Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Jim Najah High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Production Support Provider(HD Studios) 121129 6000011
Justin Bergeron High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Production Support Provider(HD Studios) 121129 6000010
Rocio Meda Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Don Hannah Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Thomas Burns Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Rocio Meda Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Narbeh Nazarian Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Synopsis
One frantic day in the life of Jeremy Stanton. Driving solo in the desert between California and Nevada, Stanton becomes trapped in an endless maze of secondary roads and washed out highways--losing not only his way, but critical time as well as he and an unseen menace both race to a vital deadline that could cost Stanton his life.