Mrs. Soffel (1984)

Mrs. Soffel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diane Keaton Actor Kate Soffel 1 1000001
Mel Gibson Actor Ed Biddle 1 1000002
Matthew Modine Actor Jack Biddle 1 1000003
Edward Herrmann Actor Peter Soffel 1 1000004
Trini Alvarado Actor Irene Soffel 1 1000005
Jennifer Dundas Actor Margaret Soffel 1 1000006
Danny Corkill Actor Eddie Soffel 1 1000007
Harley Cross Actor Clarence Soffel 1 1000008
Terry O'Quinn Actor Buck McGovern 1 1000009
Pippa Pearthree Actor Maggie 1 1000010
Les Rubie Actor Mr. Stevenson 1 1000011
Paula Trueman Actor Mrs. Stevenson 1 1000012
William Youmans Actor Guard Koslow 1 1000013
Maury Chaykin Actor Guard Reynolds 1 1000014
Joyce Ebert Actor Matron Garvey 1 1000015
Wayne Robson Actor Halliday 1 1000016
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson Actor Jessie Bodyne 1 1000017
Nancy Chesney Actor Mrs. Fitzgerald 1 1000018
Samantha Follows Actor Becky Knotts 1 1000019
Katie McCombs Actor Rachel Garvey 1 1000020
Eric Hebert Actor Paperboy 1 1000021
Tom Harvey Actor Attorney Burke 1 1000022
Jack Jessop Actor Attorney Watson 1 1000023
William Duell Actor Lenny 1 1000024
John Dee Actor Old Prisoner 1 1000025
John Carroll Actor Guard McGarey 1 1000026
David Fox Actor McNeil 1 1000027
Fred Booker Actor Trustee 1 1000028
Valerie Buhagiar Actor Alice 1 1000029
Norma Dell'Agnese Actor Woman Reporter 1 1000030
Al Kozlik Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Philip Craig Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Frank Adamson Actor Swinehart 1 1000033
Don Granberry Actor Roach 1 1000034
Linda Carola Actor Factory Girl 1 1000035
George Belskey Actor Mr. Bodyne 1 1000036
Marushka Stankova Actor Mrs. Bodyne 1 1000037
James Bradford Actor Minister 1 1000038
Charles Jolliffe Actor Sherriff Hoon 1 1000039
Rodger Barton Actor Deputy Hoon 1 1000040
Jack Mather Actor Mr. Watson 1 1000041
Lee-Max Walton Actor Harry 1 1000042
Sean Sullivan Actor Farmer 1 1000043
Warren Van Evera Actor Farmer 1 1000044
Walter Massey Actor Mr. Robinson 1 1000045
Gillian Armstrong Director n/a 2 2000001
Edgar Scherick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Nicksay Executive Producer Producer 174 3000003
Dennis Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ron Nyswaner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Monty Diamond Unit Production Manager (Pittsburgh Unit) 182 5000001
Michael MacDonald Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Dennis Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ron Bozman Assistant Director (Pittsburgh Unit) 163 5000004
Richard Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Gittelson Assistant Director (Pittsburgh Unit) 163 5000006
Mark Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Steve Seliy Location Manager (Pittsburgh Unit) 193 5000009
Marc Dassas Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Penelope Hynam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
John Pleffer Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Coordinator 120842 5000012
Lisa McClelland Production Coordinator (Pittsburgh Unit) 162 5000013
Alice Ferrier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Norman Director of Photography (Pittsburgh Unit) 120780 6000002
Darwin Dean Director of Photography (Pittsburgh Unit) 120780 6000003
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Henri Fix Camera Cameraman 120798 6000005
Robert Saad Camera Cameraman 120798 6000006
Sandy McCallum Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000007
Chris Harris Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000008
George Berrios Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000009
Ralph Brandifino Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000010
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000011
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Gail Harvey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Nicholas Beauman Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Andrew Patterson Editor Looping Editor 172 7000002
Dody Dorn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bruce Lange Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Rea Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Boekelheide Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mark Adler Original Music String Arrangements 120838 8000003
Luciana Arrighi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacques Bradette Set Decorator Set Director 165 9000002
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dan Conley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Edward Pisoni Art Director (Pittsburgh Unit) 183 9000005
Roy Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Carmi Gallo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Andris Hausmanis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Allan Amtzis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Brenda McConnell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Nora Dunfee Consultant Dialect Consultant 120784 12000001
Lt. Ed Urban Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Arthur Rowsell Costumer (Men's) 120880 13000002
Patty Unger Costumer (Women's) 120880 13000003
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Linda Gill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Patricia Green Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Lynda Kemp Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000007
Steve Switzer Boom Operator Microphone Operator 215 14000001
David Kimball Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jay Harding Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ray O'Reilly Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dennis Drummond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
George Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
David Lee Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000007
Robert Grieve Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Chris Holmes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Todd Arnow Auditor Location Auditor 120886 16000001
Cassie Freckleton Auditor Location Auditor 120886 16000002
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Victoria Vanderkloot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Chuck Waters Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Marco Bianco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bruce Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Robin Grathwol Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Richard Parker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kevin Pike Special Effects (Pittsburgh Unit) 168 23000001
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Daniel Bradette Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
J Budd Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Janice Polley Assistant (to Mr. Nicksay) 120820 25000001
Peggy Munns Assistant (to Ms. Armstrong) 120820 25000002
Michael Barnathan Assistant (to Mr. Scherick) 120820 25000003
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Ron Bozman Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000005
Glenn Randall Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000006
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In turn-of-the-century Pennsylvania, the wife of prison warden falls in love with a convicted murderer.
N/A
N/A