Elektra (2005)

Elektra
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords comic book, graphic novel, spinoff
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator Fight Choreographer 120804 19000004
Mark G Soper Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer 243 23000010
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000011
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000012
Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000009
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000007
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Art & Design) 249 23000005
James Atkinson Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000006
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000013
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Bob Scarabelli Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000014
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000019
Dennis Meyers Visual Effects Producer (Modern Video Film) 243 23000020
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title Art & Design) 243 23000021
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000018
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000017
Paul Patrick Quinn Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000015
Marianne O'Reilly Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Senior Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000016
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000004
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 249 23000002
Maureen Carey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000013
Ken Watson Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000014
Wayne Berarducci Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000015
Denis De Champlain Construction Lead Labor 120900 21000012
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Douglas Jang Construction Foreman Locations Foreman 277 21000009
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000010
Robert White Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000016
Maurice Phillips Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Michael Riley Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Pacific Title Art & Design) 243 23000022
Claire Skill Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Shawn "Smoke" Timoteo Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Zarah Chun Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Geoff Titcomb Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000003
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Clay McGhee Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000048
Andres P Dominguez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000049
James Franchuk Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000050
David Gauthier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000047
Nathan Ortiz Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000046
Caleb Howard Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000043
Mike La Fave Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000044
Franklin Londin Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000045
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000051
Tom Blacklock Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000052
Phillip Hoffman Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120917 23000057
Lyndon J Barrois Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000058
Karl Herbst Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000059
Ian Unterriner Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Modern Video Film) 120917 23000056
Kristy Dearholt Effects Coordinator Digital Production Coordinator(Rainmaker) 120917 23000055
Denys Guillemette Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000053
Stacy Mueller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000054
Eric Horton Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000042
Brian Lamb Visual Effects Scanning and Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000041
Dylan Firshein Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000029
Peter Bowmar Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000030
Bela Brozsek Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000031
Lars Lenander Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Modern Video Film) 614 23000027
John Kowal Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000025
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Editor (Pixel Magic) 614 23000026
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000032
Chris Chapman Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000033
Lorraine Rozon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000038
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects Scanning and Recording(Pixel Magic) 419 23000039
Josh Hatton Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000040
Antoine Durr Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000037
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000036
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000034
Caroline Dahllof Visual Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000035
Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Allen Gunn Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000006
Scott Flavelle Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Corbin H Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David "Fish" Fulton Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Dobbin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dave Dunaway Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kylie Furneaux Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kirk Jaques Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dean Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Eclilson DeJesus Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Perry Beckham Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Claude Bouchard Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lloyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Atkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Marcus Young Stunt Coordinator Assistant Fight Choreographer 120804 19000006
Shauna Duggins Stunt Double Elektra Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alexander Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kirk Caouette Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brett Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alistair King Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Noah Therrien Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Monte Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Shawn Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Rafael Sola Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Jeff Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Grant Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Ty Trand Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Rob Waterbeek Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Christopher Wills Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Jonathan Bell Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Dave Laprise Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
Rick Barrett Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000001
Mitch A Lee Yuen Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Gregg Fawcett Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Darryl Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Thomas J Potter Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Dean Lockwood Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000048
David Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jovan Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000046
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Brent O'Connor Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Ron Otis Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000057
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Salar Saleh Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000060
Ronald Knol Software Engineer IT Engineering Manage(Rainmaker) 121071 23000062
Christopher Gwynne CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000163
Juan Carlos Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000164
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000165
Andrew Romine CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000162
Clay Dale CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000161
Paul Davies CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000158
Neal Sopata CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000159
Kevin Kipper CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000160
Les Quinn CG Supervisor (Rainmaker) 779 23000166
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 779 23000167
Brian Dowrick Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000172
James Kinnings Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000173
Christopher Lentz Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000174
Ryan Donoghue Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000171
Ruth Daly Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000170
Andy Arnett Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000168
Amanda Dague Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000169
Jason Hill CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000157
David Behar CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000156
Alexandre Bryman CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000144
Todd Constantine CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000145
Rebecca Johnson CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000146
Carolyn Brooks CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000143
Samuel Nunez CGI Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000142
Matt Derksen Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000139
Alex Ko Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000140
Ryan English Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000141
Jason Quintana CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000147
Von Williams CGI Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000148
Mark Pullyblank CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000153
Luke Vallee CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000154
Tony White CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000155
Jason Macza CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000152
Bryan Davies CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000151
Jose Burgos CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000149
Craig Calvert CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000150
Carolyn J Sarachene Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000175
Chad Shattuck Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000176
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Chad Buckmaster Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Sarah Watts Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Steve Ellis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Barbara Copp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jillian Thorne Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000013
Jim Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Bryan Spicer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid/Craft Service 120966 25000021
Annie Wilkenson Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Donald L Lee Trainer Jennifer Garner's SAI Trainer 121109 26000003
Valerie Waters Trainer Jennifer Garner's Personal Trainer 121109 26000002
Beth Nelson Coordinator n/a 528 25000022
Victoria James Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
Zoe Nash Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Carmen Seigers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ken Hanis Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Hans Heymans Animator Animation Lead(Rainmaker) 483 23000177
Chris Stewart Animator Technical Lead(Rainmaker) 483 23000178
Wei Ho 3-D Models 3-D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120963 23000179
Sophie Addie Assistant (to Rob Bowman) 120820 25000001
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Brian Olson Assistant (to Mark Steven Johnson) 120820 25000007
Marcie Larson Assistant (to Brent O'Connor) 120820 25000008
Juliana Janes Assistant (to Jennifer Garner) 120820 25000009
Kyla Kraman Assistant (to Avi Arad) 120820 25000006
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant (to Gary Fisher) 120820 25000005
Brad Combs Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000003
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen Assistant (to Gary Fisher) 120820 25000004
Nick Hsieh Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rainmaker) 120928 23000138
Colin Liggett Compositing Supervisor (Rainmaker) 120928 23000137
Carmen Pollard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000087
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000088
Jihan Gino Choi Digital Effects Artist Match Move(Rainmaker) 120960 23000089
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000086
Geoff Hancock Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000085
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000082
Tom Burney Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000083
Keegan Douglas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000084
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000090
James D Hattin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000091
Nate Haggard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000096
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000097
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern Video Film) 120960 23000098
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000095
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000094
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000092
John R McConnell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000093
Darrin Wehser Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000081
Juck Somsaman Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000080
Shawn Monoghan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000068
Diana Wells Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000069
Lisa McNichols Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Pixel Magic) 121082 23000070
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000067
Mark Hopper Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000066
Roy Erickson Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Pixel Magic) 121071 23000063
David Green Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixel Magic) 121071 23000064
Susana Bentsen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000065
Keven Norris Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000071
Matt Hollingsworth Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000072
Walt Jones Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000077
Gaelle Morand Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000078
Ai Saimoto Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000079
Brien Goodrich Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000076
Jack Fulmer Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000075
Josh Bryer Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000073
Jubin Dave Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000074
Dan Williams Digital Effects Artist IQ Assist(Modern Video Film) 120960 23000099
Lori Secrest Digital Effects Artist IQ Assist(Modern Video Film) 120960 23000100
Craig Simms Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000125
David Sweeney Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000126
Brian Tatosky Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000127
Josh Saeta Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000124
Adam K Moura Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000123
Bill Georgiou Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000120
Pablo Holcer Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000121
Matt Kelly Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000122
Brian Moylan Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Rainmaker) 345 23000128
Madhava Reddy Digital Effects Digital Film Technician(Rainmaker) 345 23000129
Dan Smiczek Compositing Supervisor Massive Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000134
Marc Bryant Compositing Supervisor Massive TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000135
Craig Seitz Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120928 23000136
Carl Jacobson Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Modern Video Film) 345 23000133
Brian Gyss Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Modern Video Film) 345 23000132
Tracy Baxter Digital Effects Match Move(Rainmaker) 345 23000130
Ed Thompson Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Modern Video Film) 345 23000131
Eric Dehaven Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000119
Ean Carr Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000118
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000106
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000107
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000108
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000105
Corinne Bogdonawicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000104
Eroc Moralls Digital Effects Artist Sr. Digital Artist(Modern Video Film) 120960 23000101
Trent Shumway Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Modern Video Film) 120960 23000102
Bob Waitr Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000103
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000109
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000110
Mike O'Neal Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000115
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000116
Brigitte Bourque Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000117
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000114
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000113
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000111
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Title Art & Design) 120960 23000112
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Manager(Rainmaker) 121071 23000061
Tom Woodruff Jr. Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Joseph Lederer Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
Scott Simpson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000018
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Elvina Meret Assistant Camera 'B' Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Coordinator 120899 6000015
George M Collins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist One 120899 6000016
Greg Beaton Focus Puller B Focus Puller 332 6000022
Douglas J Campbell Film Lab Lab Technician(Rainmaker) 120850 6000023
Paul Furminger Avid Editor (Rainmaker) 120898 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Peter McNulty Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120920 6000024
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Kieran Humphries Assistant Camera 'B' First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Magalie Boulerice Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Russell D Hamilton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Bill Roe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger J Vernon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Nathan Kay Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Genevieve Bridges Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Amy Allen Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000022
Jennifer Nelson DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000023
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
John Clothier Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
Keith Thomson Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Randy Morton Assistant Camera B Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Cam North Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Stefan Von Bjorn Camera Operator 'B' Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000007
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator 'B' Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000006
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Brian Addie Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Donald Carpenter Song ("Hollow") 120859 8000022
TJ Davis Song ("Hollow") 120859 8000023
Eric Friedman Song ("Hollow") 120859 8000024
Ali Theodore Song ("Hollow") 120859 8000021
James McMillen Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000020
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000018
Alan Ett Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000019
Kelan Luker Song ("Hollow") 120859 8000025
Jonathan Foreman Song ("Sooner or Later") 120859 8000026
Eric Weaver Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000031
Aaron Gainer Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000032
Kevin Dorr Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000033
Paul McCoy Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000030
Pete Woodruff Song ("Wonder") 120859 8000029
Megan Rudloff Song ("Wonder") 120859 8000027
Will Baker Song ("Wonder") 120859 8000028
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
12 Stones Performer Music Performer("Photograph") 120819 8000015
Bryan Carrigan Music Arranger Sample Design & Programming 121019 8000003
Mike Nowak Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000005
Mark Kilian Music Arranger Sample Design & Programming 121019 8000002
Christophe Beck Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Sean Dougall Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Adam Olmsted Music Engineer Music Assistant 120837 8000012
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000011
Michael Dittrick Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Fernand Bos Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000008
David Klotz Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jennie Morse Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000021
Bridgitte Nance Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000020
Paul Wu Actor Fight Instructor 1 1000026
Marke Driesschen Actor Weatherman 1 1000027
Toshiya Agata Voice Voice Actor 475 1000029
Nancy Wetzel Actor Third Paramedic 1 1000025
Ty Olsson Actor Second Paramedic 1 1000024
Sean Akira Actor Glowering Ikuren 1 1000021
Taku Kawai Actor Glowering Ikuren 1 1000022
Kendall Cross Actor First Paramedic 1 1000023
Steve Apostolina Voice Voice Actor 475 1000030
Erica Beck Voice Voice Actor 475 1000031
Rif Hutton Voice Voice Actor 475 1000036
Akira Kaneda Voice Voice Actor 475 1000037
Masami Kosaka Voice Voice Actor 475 1000038
Bridget Hoffman Voice Voice Actor 475 1000035
Brian Herskowitz Voice n/a 475 1000034
David Cowgill Voice Voice Actor 475 1000032
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Voice Voice Actor 475 1000033
Jana Mitsoula Actor Young Elektra's Mother 1 1000020
Ian Tracey Actor Pool Shark 1 1000019
Natassia Malthe Actor Typhoid 1 1000007
Robert Sapp Actor Stone 1 1000008
Chris Ackerman Actor Tattoo 1 1000009
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Roshi 1 1000006
Will Yun Lee Actor Kirigi 1 1000005
Terence Stamp Actor Stick 1 1000002
Goran Visnjic Actor Mark Miller 1 1000003
Kirsten Prout Actor Abby 1 1000004
Edson Tavares Ribeiro Actor Kinkou 1 1000010
Colin Cunningham Actor McCabe 1 1000011
Nathaniel Arcand Actor Hand Ninja #1 1 1000016
Aaron Au Actor Hand Ninja #2 1 1000017
Kevan Ohtsji Actor Roshi Servant 1 1000018
Kurt Max Runte Actor Nikolas Natchios 1 1000015
Laura Ward Actor Young Elektra 1 1000014
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Meizumi 1 1000012
Mark Houghton Actor Bauer 1 1000013
Caitlin McKenna Voice Voice Actor 475 1000039
Mitsuyuki Oishi Voice Voice Actor 475 1000040
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
John MacCarthy Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Mark Bunting Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Warren Hanna Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Ania Musiatowicz Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Joe Hartwick Jr. Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Doug Dean Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Jenny Brandt Project Manager (Modern Video Film) 120994 5000018
Kathleen Nurit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Earendil McNay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Scott Walden Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Simon Abbott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rob Bowman Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Toshi Toda Voice Voice Actor 475 1000045
Osamu Sato Voice Voice Actor 475 1000044
Paul Pape Voice Voice Actor 475 1000041
Anthony Tyler Quinn Voice Voice Actor 475 1000042
Aileen Sander Voice Voice Actor 475 1000043
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Steven Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stu Zicherman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Raven Metzner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kevin Feige Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Greg Trammell Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000034
Finger Eleven Song ("Thousand Mile Wash") 120859 8000035
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Maria Turnhout Foley Artist Combat & Weapons Sounds 223 14000012
John M Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Warren Hendricks Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor Second Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000007
Howard Neiman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Craig Berkey Sound Designer Co-Supervisor/Sound Designer 120915 14000019
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000020
Michael Williamson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Will Unrau Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Bill Talbott Recording Engineer Engineer 120942 14000017
Derek Casari Recording Engineer ADR/Foley Engineer 120942 14000015
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000016
Helen Luttrell ADR Supervisor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Celine Godeau Makeup Artist First Assistant Tattoo Artist 120801 13000021
Devyn Griffith Makeup Assistant First Assistant Makeup 121007 13000022
Toby Lindala Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000023
Felix Fox Makeup Artist Tattoo Artist 120801 13000020
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist Jennifer Garner's Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Michael P Reitz Hair Stylist Jennifer Garner's Hair Stylist 120799 13000017
Fay Von Schroeder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Christa Richards Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Kieu Nguyen Tailor Head Cutter 120990 13000025
Lanny Campbell Tailor Textile Artist/Dyer 120990 13000030
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Heather Rupert Tailor Textile Artist/Dyer 120990 13000029
Anthea Mallinson Tailor Textile Artist/Dyer 120990 13000028
Jodi Sigsworth Tailor Cutter 120990 13000026
Brenda Knight Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000027
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
John Leroy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Robert L Redford Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
David James Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Ryan Bailey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Julie Snow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Elsworth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Collette Jost Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Helen Sideris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Stuart Robinson Accountant Canadian Accountant 120802 16000002
Michele Lee Shellenberg Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Thomas Watson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Russell Hawkes Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
John A Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Vince Laxton Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Robin Hall Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
John Rodd Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000024
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Craig Jones Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000003
Dean Collins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Scott Gray Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Drew David Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Dan Gorval Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Richard M Allen Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Peter S Smith Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Keith S Woods Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Anne Carroll Hair Assistant First Assistant Hair 120989 13000015
Charis Tillson Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000014
Bob Hampson Leadman Lead Hand 433 9000021
Chris Gilmour Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000022
Dale Allen Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000023
Matthew Winterton Painter Paint Lead 200 9000020
Philip J McDermott Painter Paint Lead 200 9000019
Bryan Wadsworth Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Roger Jacoe Painter Head Painter 200 9000017
Monique Mees Painter Paint Lead 200 9000018
Charlie Campbell Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000024
Jeff MacIntyre Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000025
Dean Sherriff Illustrator n/a 600 9000030
Brentan Harron Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Avo Liva Greensman Head Greensperson 201 9000032
Mark Stainthorpe Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000029
Peter Prince Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000028
Frank W Meyer Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000026
Jacques Paradis Lead Person Lead Hand 120957 9000027
James Tainton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Joe Caveno Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Norlin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Doug Juhn Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 183 9000004
Graeme Murray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Finger Eleven Song Performer ("Thousand Mile Wash") 120788 8000039
Submersed Song Performer ("Hollow") 120788 8000036
Switchfoot Song Performer ("Sooner or Later") 120788 8000037
Megan McCauley Song Performer ("Wonder") 120788 8000038
Geoff Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Peter Salmon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Gary Young Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Milan Basic Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Daniel "Oggy" Scarcello Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Steve Lamare Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Josie Bleuer Greensman Lead Greensperson 201 9000033
D J Miller Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000034
Sandra J Blackie Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Lisa Tomczeszyn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deborah Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie Adams Dialogue Coach Vocal Coach 538 12000002
Pat Repola Executive VP Feature Post(Modern Video Film) 120806 11000001
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Oliver Richard Scholl Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Allison Chretien Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Kurtis Reeves Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Maya Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Maria Bradley Costumer Jennifer Garner's Costumer 120880 13000012
Petra Bergholz Costumer Special Skills Costumer 120880 13000013
Koreen Heaver Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000010
Scott Blackie Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000009
Marie Melanson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Marnie Ander Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000008
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Don Macaulay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Sharon Julie Thompson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000039
Jim Campbell Dresser n/a 120967 9000038
Darian Deering Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Gord Stewart Dresser n/a 120967 9000036
Chris Andreas Dresser n/a 120967 9000037
Hamish Purdy Art Department Buyer 120843 9000043
Dianne Crittenden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jessica Daniels Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000006
Michael V Nicolo Casting Assistant (US) 177 10000007
Errin Clutton Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000008
Marvin Nelson Casting Associate (Chicago) 160 10000005
Sharon D King Casting (Chicago) 179 10000004
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jennifer Garner Actor Elektra Natchios 1 1000001
Synopsis
Not long after recovering from seemingly mortal wounds, Elektra, the deadly female ninja, has severed all ties with the world, living only for her next assignment. But in an unexpected turn of events, she is forced to make a decision that can take her life in a new direction - or destroy her. Key players in Elektra's journey are Stick, a blind martial arts master responsible for Elektra's "resurrection," and Mark Miller and Abby Miller, a father and daughter on the run from The Hand, a powerful syndicate whose members practice the dark martial art of ninjitsu.