Little Manhattan (2005)

Little Manhattan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords childhood, coming-of-age
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Hutcherson Actor Gabe Burton 1 1000001
Bradley Whitford Actor Adam Burton 1 1000002
Cynthia Nixon Actor Leslie 1 1000003
Jonah Meyerson Actor Sam 1 1000004
Willie Garson Actor Ralph 1 1000005
Charlie Ray Actor Rosemary 1 1000006
Tonye Patano Actor Birdie 1 1000007
Talia Balsam Actor Jackie Telesco 1 1000008
John Dossett Actor Mickey Telesco 1 1000009
J Manzay Actor Master Coles 1 1000010
Josh Pais Actor Ronny 1 1000011
Michael Bush Actor Max 1 1000012
Brian Aguiar Actor Jacob 1 1000013
Nick Cubbler Actor Daryl Kitzens 1 1000014
Anthony Laflamme Actor Tim Staples 1 1000015
Neil Shastri Actor David Betanahu 1 1000016
Leigha Nicoloro Actor Mae-Li 1 1000017
Juliette Nicoloro Actor Mae-Li 1 1000018
Doug Wright Actor Isaac 1 1000019
Olga Pavlova Actor Lina 1 1000020
Shane Rhoades Actor Young Adam 1 1000021
Caitlin McColl Actor Young Leslie 1 1000022
Robert Belk Actor Young Gabe 1 1000023
Franny Flackett-Levin Actor Young Rosemary 1 1000024
Aaron Shaw Actor Second Grade Boy 1 1000025
Jacob Levine Actor Another Boy 1 1000026
Ray Robertson Actor Street Vendor 1 1000027
Christopher Wynkoop Actor Minister 1 1000028
Marsha Dietlein Actor Mother at Party 1 1000029
Timothy Adams Actor TV Cowboy 1 1000030
Jess Weixler Actor TW Cowgirl 1 1000031
Paul Borghese Actor Butcher 1 1000032
Salvatore Darigo Actor Barber 1 1000033
George Riddle Actor Frank 1 1000034
Michael Chaturantabut Actor Himself 1 1000035
Loston Harris Actor Himself 1 1000036
Calvin Brown Actor Old Man on the Street 1 1000037
Lynn Chen Actor Girl on the Street 1 1000038
Hasani Houston Actor Boy Who Throw Up 1 1000039
Connor Hutcherson Actor Boy Who Throw Up 1 1000040
The Smokin Section Actor Wedding Band 1 1000041
Chris Berger Actor Loston Harris Band 1 1000042
Quincy Davis Actor Loston Harris Band 1 1000043
Marcus Parsley Actor Loston Harris Band 1 1000044
Linda Thompson Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000045
Alex Trebek Actor Himself 1 1000046
Mark Levin Director n/a 2 2000001
Gavin Polone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Vivian Cannon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Harlacker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jennifer Flackett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ezra Swerdlow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Koenig Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristin Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kathy Ciric Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Wayne Adams Project Manager (EFILM) 120994 5000009
David Price Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Joe Sevey Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Susan Silas Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Susan Orga Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Stosh Kozlowski Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Philip Ramos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Leah Reingewirtz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ryan Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tim Orr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Bianchini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Matthew Clark Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Linda Slater Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jeff DuTemple Assistant Camera "B" First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Danny Salk Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Abe Forman-Greenwald Video Videographer 120800 6000008
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000009
K Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Burke Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Laura Hudock Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Debbie Stampfle Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Steve Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000014
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Joe Violante Color Technicolor Coordinator 121024 6000016
Ntana Key Camera Assistant (Original Rank: Digital) 120867 6000017
Alan Bell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Jami Philbrick Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jennifer Vecchiarello Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chad Fischer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Stage engineer 120837 8000003
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jerry Butler Song ("Only The Strong Survive") 120859 8000005
Kenny Gamble Song ("Only The Strong Survive") 120859 8000006
Leon Huff Song ("Only The Strong Survive") 120859 8000007
Ron Aspery Song ("Birdland") 120859 8000008
Carl Douglas Song ("Kung Fu Fighting" (Adrian Sherwood On-U-Remix)) 120859 8000009
Chad Fischer Song ("Sleepless In Brooklyn") 120859 8000010
Tim Bright Song ("Sleepless In Brooklyn") 120859 8000011
Chris Link Song ("Sleepless In Brooklyn") 120859 8000012
Todd Herfindal Song ("Younger Yesterday") 120859 8000013
Kevin Houlihan Song ("Younger Yesterday") 120859 8000014
Jeff Gramm Song ("New Fast") 120859 8000015
Chad Fischer Song ("Miserable Life") 120859 8000016
Lyle Workman Song ("Miserable Life") 120859 8000017
Richard Friedman Song ("Burning Flame") 120859 8000018
Sammy Cahn Song ("Teach Me Tonight") 120859 8000019
Gene DePaul Song ("Teach Me Tonight") 120859 8000020
Chad Fischer Song ("Map OF My Heart") 120859 8000021
Erik Schrody Song ("Lonely Road") 120859 8000022
Ray Noble Song ("The Very Thought Of You") 120859 8000023
Matt White Song ("Love") 120859 8000024
Paul Umbach Song ("Love") 120859 8000025
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000026
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000027
Barry Mason Song ("Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes") 120859 8000028
Tony Macaulay Song ("Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes") 120859 8000029
John Lennon Song ("In My Life") 120859 8000030
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("In My Life") 120859 8000031
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Only The Strong Survive") 120788 8000032
Ron Aspery Song Performer ("Birdland") 120788 8000033
The All Star Marching Band Song Performer ("When The Saints Go Marching In"- Treditional) 120788 8000034
Carl Douglas Song Performer ("Kung Fu Fighting" (Adrian Sherwood On-U-Remix)) 120788 8000035
Lazlo Bane Song Performer ("Sleepless In Brooklyn") 120788 8000036
The Meadows Song Performer ("Younger Yesterday") 120788 8000037
Aden Song Performer ("New Fast") 120788 8000038
Chad Fischer Song Performer ("Miserable Life") 120788 8000039
Lyle Workman Song Performer ("Miserable Life") 120788 8000040
Richard Friedman Song Performer ("Burning Flame") 120788 8000041
Loston Harris Song Performer ("Teach Me Tonight") 120788 8000042
Chad Fischer Song Performer ("Map OF My Heart") 120788 8000043
Everlast Song Performer ("Lonely Road") 120788 8000044
Susannah Blinkoff Song Performer ("Polly Wolly Doodle" - Treditional) 120788 8000045
Nat Cole Song Performer ("The Very Thought Of You") 120788 8000046
Matt White Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000047
Etta James Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000048
Freedy Johnston Song Performer ("Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes") 120788 8000049
Matt Scannell Song Performer ("In My Life") 120788 8000050
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane Lederman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Mark Simon Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000005
Morgan Pitts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Kathleen Dolan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
William Koplin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000010
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Peter Hackman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Scott Rosenstock Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Amy Safhay Greensman Key Greensperson 201 9000014
Jon Ringbom Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Thomas Nousias Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Shop Person 121085 9000016
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Rumiko Ishii Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000019
Jeremy Rosenstein Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000020
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynn Blumenthal Casting Minneapolis Casting 179 10000002
Heidi Walker Casting Seattle casting 179 10000003
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Melissa Braun Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000005
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Steve Alterman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Kara Smith Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000003
Scott Barbour Liaison (Apple/Final Cut Pro) 121064 12000001
Wendy Cohen Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000002
Charles Rapp Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000003
Abe Forman-Greenwald Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Marilyn Fried Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Cara Czekanski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kasia Maimone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Chrissy Kuhn Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Elizabeth Shein Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kevin Draves Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Jenn Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Amanda Ross Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Joseph La Corte Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Stev Taylor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Derek Casari Foley ADR/Foley Engineer 120961 14000007
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Howard Neiman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Craig Heath Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000013
Matt Patterson Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000014
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
JJ Sabat Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Steve Price Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Susan Dawes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Hugo Bonilla Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Justin Gravatt Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Michael Green Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Glen Engels Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Arne Olsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Ray Flynn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Kelly Beaton Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Jim Denny Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Jeffrey Eplett Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Malcolm Murray Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
John Schwartz Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Joshua van Praag Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Ken Fundus Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Ted Lehane Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Anna Novick Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Charles Price Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
George Potter Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
Scott Miller Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Joseph Donahue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Ben Andrea Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
David Elwell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Toon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Hillary Meyer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sarah Rubenstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Knott Stunt Double Stunt Double Gabe 120980 19000002
Tina McKissick Stunts Girl #2 Stunt 240 19000003
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alicia Ashley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Frank Didio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Vincent Guarriello Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Rafael Gonell Construction Shop Manager 120900 21000004
Joe Santiago Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alan Bell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ron Stanik Visual Effects VFX Assistant Editor 419 23000003
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Lee Roderick Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Handmade Digital) 120928 23000005
Gary Davis CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000006
Saeed Faridzadeh CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000007
Jim Bandsuh CGI Artist Conceptual Artist 120986 23000008
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Christine Moosher Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Hieu Ho Assistant (to Gavin Polone) 120820 25000001
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Brad Combs Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000003
Debbie Kim Assistant (to Ezra Swerdlow) 120820 25000004
James Smith Assistant (to Gavin Polone) 120820 25000005
Sara Porter Assistant (to Mark Levin) 120820 25000006
Sara Porter Assistant (to Jennifer Flackett) 120820 25000007
Shay Weiner Assistant (to Mark Levin) 120820 25000008
Shay Weiner Assistant (to Jennifer Flackett) 120820 25000009
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Dena Twain Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Bradley Weinrieb Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Matthew Gordon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Ginger Gonzalez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Selena Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Steven Oppenheim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Henri Sann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Derek Wimble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Maureen Beitler Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000021
Alexis Brandt Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000022
Robert Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
New York City is the most romantic place in the world--even if you're only 10 years old and falling in love for the first time. That's what young Gabe discovers as he pursues the object of his affections, his classmate Rosemary.