Devour (2014)

Devour
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Machines of Loving Grace Song Performer ("Perfect Tan (Frankenmix)") 120788 8000025
Michael G Fisher Song ("Perfect Tan (Material Mix)") 120859 8000005
Stuart Kupers Song ("Perfect Tan (Material Mix)") 120859 8000004
Scott Benzel Song ("Perfect Tan (Material Mix)") 120859 8000006
Steven R Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Ken Cade Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kelly "Crash" Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Adam Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Johnny Walker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Pat Waller Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert L Redford Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Tim Atkins Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Michael Iwan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Gavin B Craig Grip n/a 365 15000007
Wally Nygren Grip n/a 365 15000006
Oliver Hajdu Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Rober Bailey Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Mike Dube Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Brian D Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Marco Daxton Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Andrea Simpson Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lori Gatto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Co-Key Makeup 353 13000005
Carla Hetland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000003
Caroline Liem Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Monique Venier Makeup Co-Key Makeup 353 13000006
William Terezakis Makeup Designer SPFX Make-Up Designer 447 13000007
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Coordinator 121065 14000003
Charlie Oshea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chris Higgins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Kirby Jinnah ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Jacqueline Cristianini ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000001
Maureen Terezakis Special Makeup Effects SPMUFX Coordinator 120881 13000008
Julio Pallares Special Makeup Effects SPMUFX Assistant 120881 13000009
Gillian Kieft Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000010
Ed Willems Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Rene Spooner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Gord McMillan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Daniel Bigel Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Alana Murray Product Placement n/a 121058 25000011
Maureen Young Medic First Aid 120966 25000012
Ryan Steel Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Bob Buxton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Andrea Connacher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Robert Millar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Laura Baldwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rob Roman Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000006
Darcy Greens Medic First Aid 120966 25000013
Terry Noble Driver n/a 273 25000014
George M Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000020
Sebastian Amenta Driver n/a 273 25000021
Amy Rubin Assistant (to Mr Bigel) 120820 25000022
aaron Folk Trainer Trainee 121109 26000001
Chuck Scorgie Driver n/a 273 25000019
Brad Cameron Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bill Rodney Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ross Wilkinson Driver n/a 273 25000016
Larry Abot Driver n/a 273 25000017
Marilyn Thomas Assistant (to Mr Winkler) 120820 25000002
Heather Gittens Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Patrick Latarius Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Maureen Young Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Darcy Greens Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Barbara Foster Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Duncan Bell-Irving Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dave Alexander Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Craig Stapleton Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Shelley Matheson Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000002
Charlene Callihoo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tracey McLeod Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Steve Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000001
Troy Keepence Special Effects Special Effects 1st 168 23000007
Jason Landels Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ali Macrac Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Dan Keeler Special Effects Co-Special Effects 168 23000006
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Rik Shorten Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000002
Jason "Tother" Toth Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 419 23000003
Rosmary Conte Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000004
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Guy Roland Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Michael Mailer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bruce Mellon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Milstead Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Roger Wilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Rob Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Daniel Bigel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jenafor Ryane Actor Additional Party Girl 1 1000024
David Winkler Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Gross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Seth Gross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Deborah Dimitroff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Riley Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shona Miko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ron McLeod Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Craig Stapleton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Roger Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Winkler Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Ron McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Ewusie Actor Party Girl 1 1000023
Kyle Cassie Actor Frat Boy #2 1 1000022
Wanda Cannon Actor Kathy Gray 1 1000007
Rob Stewart Actor Ross North 1 1000008
Alan Ackles Actor Paul Kilton 1 1000009
R Nelson Brown Actor Walt 1 1000010
Teach Grant Actor Conrad 1 1000006
Martin Cummins Actor Aiden Kater 1 1000005
Jensen Ackles Actor Jake Gray 1 1000002
Dominique Swain Actor Dakota 1 1000003
Bill Adler Actor Ivan Reisz 1 1000004
Rob Allen Actor Young Paul 1 1000011
Tami DeSchutter Actor Young Kathy 1 1000012
Noelle Reno Actor Kelli 1 1000018
Patrick Gilmore Actor Deputy #1 1 1000019
Chris Duggan Actor Deputy #2 1 1000020
Chaz Chamberlain Actor Frat boy 1 1000021
Andee Frizzell Actor The Beast 1 1000017
Emy Aneke Actor Darius 1 1000016
John Innes Actor Father Moore 1 1000013
Reg Tupper Actor Hartney 1 1000014
Michael P Northey Actor Riley 1 1000015
Costa Vassos Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Terry Murray Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Dillon Fence Song Performer ("Union Grove") 120788 8000030
Troy Hansen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kasia Dzieciolowska Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Truman Song Performer ("Morning Light (Instrumental)") 120788 8000029
The Coup Song Performer ("Gunsmoke") 120788 8000024
Scott Carle Song ("Union Grove") 120859 8000018
Chris Goode Song ("Union Grove") 120859 8000019
Greg Humphreys Song ("Union Grove") 120859 8000020
David McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Heather Searle Painter n/a 200 9000005
Katharina Brand Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Leor Froelich Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Shannyn Sossamon Actor Marisol 1 1000001
Nancy Pownall Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Adam Catt Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
John Boe Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
John McIntosh Greensman Greens 201 9000006
John Carr Greensman Greens 201 9000007
Ken Lay Greensman Greens 201 9000008
Kent Alphin Song ("Union Grove") 120859 8000017
Truman Song ("Morning Light (Instrumental)") 120859 8000016
Karl Herrmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phaedra Eccleston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Moira Perlmutter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Bob McQuarrie Location Assistant Assistant Locations 120947 5000011
Brad Erickson Location Assistant Trainee Assistant Location 120947 5000012
Braden Haggerty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mikil Lee Rullman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rich Walters Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jay Faires Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Eike Schroter Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Todd Ramsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Cheetham Editor Backgrounds Editor 172 7000002
Suzi Schultz Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000015
Synopsis
Jake Cummings and his friends have been playing a deadly game called The Pathway, which spirals out of control and threatens a worldwide epidemic of violence.