Patty Hearst (1988)

Patty Hearst
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords courtroom, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elizabeth H Thuman Other social worker 120795 26000005
David Childers Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000007
Steve Glynn Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Rakoczy Grip n/a 365 15000006
Clark K Garland Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000008
Robert E Powell Gaffer (San Francisco) 268 15000010
Chris Kelly Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000009
Michael Blundell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Brickely Key Grip (San Francisco) 263 15000002
Andy Aaron Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000015
Matthew Handel Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000014
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Steve Powell Sound Mixer (San Francisco) 230 14000017
Stephen Sharp Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Tony Nakonechnyj Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Steve Welch Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thomas Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000012
George M Zamora Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Sheldon M Katz Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Greg Walker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rock Walker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Cozza Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cynthia Wise Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
George Reinhardt Cable Operator (San Francisco) 120964 15000018
Bill Dreyfus Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000014
David Salamone Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Craig Van De Moortel Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000015
Reuben Goldberg Electrician (San Francisco) 450 15000016
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Liz Schwartz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Howard Gindoff Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Catherine Childers Hair hairstyles(San Francisco) 120794 13000005
Cydney Cornell Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Katherine James Makeup makeup stylist 353 13000006
Debra Coleman Makeup makeup stylist(San Francisco) 353 13000007
Kerry Mendenhall Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Julianne Welch Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Douglas Fox Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marianne DeFino Costume Designer (San Francisco) 169 13000002
Stuart Ganong Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Tory Herald Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Clifton L Taylor Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Les Milne Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Richard Hornung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Martha Adams Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Lisa Cacavas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Mel Zelnicker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Barbara Minor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Matthew J McFadden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ken Pawlak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Odessa McDuffy Wardrobe Supervisor (San Francisco) 120908 13000013
Kathleen Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor (San Francisco) 120908 13000012
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Maryellen Norton ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Stephen Balliet Boom Operator (San Francisco) 215 14000003
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Clifford Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael W Broomer Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mark Miller Medic set medic 120966 25000023
John A Brubaker Driver n/a 273 25000025
Garrett V Brumby Driver n/a 273 25000026
Andrew Mendez Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ronald B Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Doug DuRose Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000022
Robert D Fish Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jean-Claude Bonnardort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eileen Turner Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000016
Steven Reich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Pappas Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000019
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Tony Zahn Driver n/a 273 25000029
Raymond Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robin D'Arey Other Image coordinator 120795 26000003
Emmet Kane Other effects technician 120795 26000002
Joan Wellman Other production secretary(San Francisco) 120795 26000004
Arno Moyenes Other coordinator(Los Angeles Police Department) 120795 26000007
Saul Kahan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Josie Cornell Other first-aid 120795 26000008
Teresa Williams Other set painter(San Francisco) 120795 26000001
Curtis Croeni Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
John Melendez Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000032
John Hattan Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000031
Ed Ramos Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000033
Alex Sola Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000034
Amy Briamonte Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000035
Douglas Morton Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000015
John Paul Kimmel Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000014
James Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michelle Costello Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eugene Texiera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Janet Kusnick Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Gary Heider Assistant Props property assistant(San Francisco) 120904 24000001
Patricia Ann Klawonn Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000002
Robert Birnberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dwight Williams Construction Coordinator (San Francisco) 276 21000002
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ed Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Beth Nufer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Grady Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Benjamin Thompson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
George Maurico Property Master (San Francisco) 120805 24000003
Nicole Lou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jennifer Kaitz Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
Michael Bezjian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Risoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jon Fordham Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000013
Nicholas Erdei Production Assistant (San Francisco) 275 25000012
Eddie Powell Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
David Foster Assistant (to technical advisers) 120820 25000006
Blaise Dupuy Assistant engineer assistant 120820 25000002
Ellen Ryba Assistant costume supervisor assistant 120820 25000001
Debra Mendel Assistant (to Marvin Worth) 120820 25000003
Tina Arter Assistant (to James D Brubaker) 120820 25000004
Arthur Glackin Assistant (to Paul Schrader) 120820 25000005
Pamela Rack Guest Casting n/a 179 10000001
Geraldine Thrasher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Gerald Gordon Actor F Lee Bailey 1 1000041
Michael Derek Rubin Actor 2nd Arresting Officer 1 1000040
John Achorn Actor Al Johnson 1 1000042
Jeff Allin Actor Assistant D A 1 1000043
Jack Slater Actor 1st Psychiatrist 1 1000045
Robert Dickman Actor Doctor 1 1000044
Judson Matthew Davis Actor 1st Arresting Officer 1 1000039
Jeanne McGuire Actor Booking Officer 1 1000038
Marta Kober Actor 2nd Famale 1 1000033
Valerie C Robinson Actor 1st Female 1 1000032
Moss Porter Actor 1st FBI Man 1 1000034
Ron Boyd Actor 2nd FBI Man 1 1000035
Steven Reisch Actor Photographer 1 1000037
John Petievich Actor Policeman 1 1000036
Byron Clark Actor 2nd Psychiatrist 1 1000046
Nora Meerbaum Actor 3rd Psychiatrist 1 1000047
Paul Schrader Director n/a 2 2000001
Dominic Hoffman Actor Student 1 1000055
Marvin Worth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marvin Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Linda Reisman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Michael Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joseph Hart Actor Construction Worker 1 1000054
Thomas Wagner Actor Juror Wright 1 1000053
Steven W Anderson Actor 5th Psychiatrist 1 1000049
Murray Leaward Actor 4th Psychiatrist 1 1000048
Maurice Hill Actor Judge Carter 1 1000050
Bill Feeney Actor Court Clerk 1 1000051
Anne Marie Gillis Actor Juror Wentz 1 1000052
Bradford Bancroft Actor 3rd Male 1 1000031
James Bershad Actor 2nd Male 1 1000030
Pete Kowanko Actor Cujo 1 1000010
Kitty Swonk Actor Gabi 1 1000009
Tom O'Rourke Actor Jim Browning 1 1000011
Scott Kraft Actor Steven Weed 1 1000012
Ermal Williamson Actor Randolph A Hearst 1 1000014
Jeff Imada Actor Neighbor 1 1000013
Marek Johnson Actor Zoya 1 1000008
Dana Delany Actor Gelina 1 1000007
Ving Rhames Actor Cinque 1 1000003
William Forsythe Actor Teko 1 1000002
Frances Fisher Actor Yolanda 1 1000004
Jodi Long Actor Wendy Yoshimura 1 1000005
Olivia Barash Actor Fahazah 1 1000006
Elaine Revard Actor Catherine Hearst 1 1000015
Marc Siegler Actor Charles Gould 1 1000016
Steven Avalos Actor Young Father 1 1000025
Carey Fox Actor Hippie 1 1000024
James Lawrence Garfiel Actor High School Student 1 1000026
Christine Lund Actor Newscaster 1 1000027
Erich E Anderson Actor 1st Male 1 1000029
James K Ward Actor Newscaster 1 1000028
Mayah McCoy Actor 3rd Girl 1 1000023
Leilani Fields Actor 2nd Girl 1 1000022
Hawthorne James Actor Tall Muslim 1 1000018
Toni Attell Actor TV Announcer 1 1000017
Reggie Bruce Actor Short Muslim 1 1000019
Stephannie Howard Actor Woman 1 1000020
Saba Shawel Actor 1st Girl 1 1000021
Nicholas Kazan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patricia Campbell Hearst Book as Source Material ("Every Secret Thing") 120888 4000002
Rory Johnson Original Music original music executive producer 120838 8000006
Kurt Munkacsi Original Music original music producer 120838 8000005
Peter Phillips Performer synthesizers 120819 8000007
Wilton Felder Song ("Way Back Home") 120859 8000008
The Crusaders Song Performer ("Way Back Home") 120788 8000010
Four Knights Music Song song publishing("Way Back Home") 120859 8000009
Alex Steyermark Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Riesman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Berenbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Kwei Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Miles Music Arranger engineering and synthesizer programming 121019 8000002
Scott Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerie Kaelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory Zemgals Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Greg Hansen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dan Dorfer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Robert Kracik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Gary Wissner Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000015
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Flint Esquerra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Patricia Ann Klawonn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Harold Thrasher Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Barbara Munch Set Decorator (San Francisco) 165 9000003
John Bankson Swing Gang (sets) 434 9000005
Richard Frisch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael Wayne Miller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Gary Morrison Camera Assistant (San Francisco) 120867 6000021
John Malvino Camera Assistant (San Francisco) 120867 6000020
Diana Phillips Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kasuma Jacobsen Script Supervisor (San Francisco) 191 5000007
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stewart Barbee Director of Photography (San Francisco) 120780 6000002
Kenneth A Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bryan Duggan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Connie Barzaghi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Alessandra Mazzola Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Mark Allan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alvin Moscow Book as Source Material ("Every Secret Thing") 120888 4000003
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carol D Bonnefil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Terry Morrison Camera Operator (San Francisco) 239 6000005
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Clive Sacke Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Nate Goodman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
David Schmier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Steve Vernon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Doug Hunt Camera Assistant (San Francisco) 120867 6000019
Chris Magee Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Reid Burns Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Janet Silva Photography stills(San Francisco) 120835 6000012
Marco Mazzei Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Cris Lombardi Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Lane Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Van Scharboro Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Marsha Blackburn Photography stills 120835 6000011
Natasha Richardson Actor Patricia Hearst 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on Hearst's own memoirs, a retelling of her 1974 kidnapping by the Symbionese Liberation Army and her subsequent involvement with the self-styled revolutionaries.