Darkman (1990)

Darkman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liam Neeson Actor Dr Peyton Westlake/Darkman 1 1000001
Frances McDormand Actor Julie Hastings 1 1000002
Colin Friels Actor Louis Strack Jr 1 1000003
Larry Drake Actor Robert G Durant 1 1000004
Nelson Mashita Actor Yakitito 1 1000005
Jessie Ferguson Actor Eddie Black 1 1000006
Rafael Robledo Actor Rudy Guzman 1 1000007
Danny Hicks Actor Skip 1 1000008
Ted Raimi Actor Rick 1 1000009
Dan Bell Actor Smiley 1 1000010
Nicholas Worth Actor Pauly 1 1000011
Aaron Lustig Actor Martin Katz 1 1000012
Arsenio Trinidad Actor Hung Fat 1 1000013
Said Faraj Actor Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000014
Nathan Jung Actor 1st Chinese Warrior 1 1000015
Toru Tanaka Actor 2nd Chinese Warrior 1 1000016
John Wood Actor Carnival Booth Attendant 1 1000017
Frank Noon Actor Side Show Barker 1 1000018
William Dear Actor Limo Driver 1 1000019
Julius Harris Actor Gravedigger 1 1000020
Bridget Hoffman Actor Computer Voice 1 1000021
Philip Gillis Actor Priest 1 1000022
Maggie Moore Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Carl Bresk Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000024
Sean Daniel Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000025
John Landis Actor Physician 1 1000026
Jenny Agutter Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Carrie Hall Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000028
John Cameron Actor Bartender 1 1000029
Craig Hosking Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000030
Karl Wickman Actor Police Helicopter Pilot 1 1000031
Cliff Fleming Actor Police Helicopter Pilot 1 1000032
Andy Bale Actor 1st Dockworker 1 1000033
Neal McDonough Actor 2nd Dockworker 1 1000034
Stuart Cornfield Actor 3rd Dockworker 1 1000035
William Lustig Actor 4th Dockworker 1 1000036
Scott Spiegel Actor 5th Dockworker 1 1000037
Cary Tyler Actor 6th Dockworker 1 1000038
Charles Young Actor Dockworker With Bullet in Forehead 1 1000039
Bruce Campbell Actor Final Shemp 1 1000040
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daryl Kass Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Donahue Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Nauh Associate Producer (Introvision) 171 3000004
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sam Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ivan Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Daniel Goldin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Joshua Goldin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Sam Raimi Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Daryl Kass Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Julia Gibson Line Producer (4Ward) 161 5000002
Patty Whitcher Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Linda Landry-Nelson Production Manager (Introvision) 305 5000004
Krystyna Demkowicz Production Manager (Matte World) 305 5000005
Scott Javine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Francis Mahony Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew Flinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Corinne Welch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
John Coats Technical Director (Introvision) 491 5000011
Gene Dobrzyn Production Coordinator (Introvision) 162 5000012
Kristin Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Lisa Snyder Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Deming Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dennis Skotak Cinematographer (4Ward) 402 6000003
James Belkin Camera Operator (4Ward) 239 6000004
Marcus Tate Camera Operator (Introvision) 239 6000005
Michael Lawler Camera Operator (Introvision) 239 6000006
Charlie Mullen Camera Operator effects camera operator(Matte World) 239 6000007
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tiffanie Winton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Bob Murawski Stock Footage stock footage director 120982 6000010
Frank Holgate Photography aerial photography 120835 6000012
Melinda Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000013
Paul Gentry Photography (VCE) 120835 6000014
William Conner Photography (VCE) 120835 6000015
Randall Mills Photography (VCE) 120835 6000016
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Rick Taylor Camera Assistant (Introvision) 120867 6000018
John Mesa Camera Assistant (Introvision) 120867 6000019
Brian Cooke Camera Assistant (Introvision) 120867 6000020
Patrick Loungway Camera Assistant effects camera assistant(Matte World) 120867 6000021
David Stiven Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor editorial(VCE) 172 7000002
Kathie Weaver Editor feature editor 172 7000003
Margareta Schiappa Editor feature editor 172 7000004
Allen Ferro Editor montage editor 172 7000005
Bud Smith Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000006
Scott Smith Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000007
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michael Jonascu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
James Makiej Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Darrin Navarro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Joseph Fedele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Jonathan Sheffer Music n/a 120781 8000003
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Shirley Walker Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000008
Judy Valenti Song n/a 120859 8000009
Judy Valenti Song Performer ("Give It To Me") 120788 8000010
Teresa Burkett Song Performer bandage costume 120788 8000011
Wendy Ripley Song Performer bandage costume 120788 8000012
Randy Ser Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julie Fanton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michele Poulik Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Phil Dagort Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Tim Donahue Art Director art direction(Introvision) 183 9000005
Jonathan Smart Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Robert Villar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
George Suhayda Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ginni Barr Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Bruce Bellamy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Christopher Smith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Rick Rische Scenic Artist (4Ward) 745 9000013
Richard Kilroy Scenic Artist (4Ward) 745 9000014
Leza Ingalls Scenic Artist (4Ward) 745 9000015
Brian Flora Scenic Artist (Matte World) 745 9000016
Carole Davis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Robert Johnson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Brett Alexander Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Introvision) 315 9000019
Joneva Barry Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Introvision) 315 9000020
Gary Frutkoff Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000021
Michael Clausen Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000022
Thomas Fichter Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000023
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Todd Heindel Art Department sculptor(4Ward) 120843 9000025
Jerry Macaluso Art Department sculptor(4Ward) 120843 9000026
Greg Polutanovich Art Department production painter 120843 9000027
Chet Zar Art Department key sculptor/painter 120843 9000028
Loren Gitthens Art Department sculptor 120843 9000029
Linda Frobos Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Gabe Bartalos Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Mike Elizalde Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Debbie DeRango Casting casting coordinator 179 10000001
Stephen Brien Supervisor miniature set and rig supervisor(4Ward) 120845 11000001
Stacy Wexler Supervisor model shop supervisor(Introvision) 120845 11000002
Des Desai Consultant high steel structural engineering consultant 120784 12000001
Donna Gochenaur Consultant high steel structural engineering consultant 120784 12000002
Grania Preston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Prudence Frinzi Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Sher Flowers Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
D'Ann Power Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects 353 13000005
Larry Hamlin Makeup makeup effects 353 13000006
Deborah Larsen Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Lydia Foote Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mark Stoeckinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bill Voigtlander ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Steve Sollars Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John Murray Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Pat Carol Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alan Holly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Kim Waugh Sound sound transfers 120816 14000013
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Robert Thirlwell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Dan Wallin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Terry Rodman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000017
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Neal Burger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Scott Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Robert Batha Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Jill Smith Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Scott Wolf Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000027
David Baldwin Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000028
Don Summer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Michael Wilhoit Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000030
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dermot Stoker Key Grip (helicopter) 263 15000002
Timothy Durr Grip rigging grip(helicopter) 365 15000003
Gary Drew Grip rigging grip(helicopter) 365 15000004
Scott Sproule Grip rigging grip(helicopter) 365 15000005
Tony Jefferson Grip rigging grip(helicopter) 365 15000006
Kevin Erb Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stephen Lang Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kurt Grossi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jack Johnson Grip (Introvision) 365 15000010
Max Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Mark Shelton Gaffer (4Ward) 268 15000012
Dave Amann Gaffer (Introvision) 268 15000013
Joseph Warren Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
Brent Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Robert Studenny Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nelson Elwell Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tony Mazzucchi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip bestboy grip(helicopter) 264 15000019
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
William Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Tom Gibson Dolly Grip (helicopter) 264 15000022
Eric Gruendemann Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
April Janow Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Valerie Schmitt Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
William Harrison Pyrotechnics pyrotechnical special effects 121027 19000001
Christopher Doyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Terrance James Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sherry Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rex Pierson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000010
B Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dave Efron Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Karen Laine Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Alvarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Arbogast Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tim Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Dragan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ron Ervin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tom Hammerschmidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tim Hannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John McCabe Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Reyes Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Todd Watscke Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Dave Hegner Carpenter (standby) 529 21000012
David McKlveen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
David Long Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Danny O'Brien Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000015
Issy Shabtay Construction Coordinator (Introvision) 276 21000016
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Jeff Cannon Construction (4Ward) 120900 21000018
Scott Meehan Construction (4Ward) 120900 21000019
Ted Crittendon Construction (4Ward) 120900 21000020
Earl West Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bonnie Jordan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Merchant Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor (4Ward) 249 23000002
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Introvision) 249 23000003
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor(Matte World) 249 23000004
Michael Pangrazio Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor(Matte World) 249 23000005
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects animation effects(VCE) 419 23000006
Jammie Friday Visual Effects animation effects(VCE) 419 23000007
Elaine Edford Visual Effects visual effects producer(4Ward) 419 23000008
Anthony Doublin Visual Effects key modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000009
Tom Scherman Visual Effects key modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000010
Cary Howe Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000011
Olivia Ramirez Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000012
Ron Herbst Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000013
Stephen Lebed Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000014
Patrick McClung Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000015
Kevin Scrivner Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000016
Brent Novotny Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000017
Roy Knyrim Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000018
Jen Howard Visual Effects modelmaker(4Ward) 419 23000019
Jim Eustermann Visual Effects model shop foreman(Introvision) 419 23000020
Carolyn Thome Visual Effects model shop(Introvision) 419 23000021
Ric Scott Visual Effects model shop(Introvision) 419 23000022
Ray Cirerol Visual Effects model shop(Introvision) 419 23000023
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects (4Ward) 168 23000024
Emmet Kane Special Effects (4Ward) 168 23000025
Teresa Garcia Effects Assistant optical effects assistant 120922 23000026
Joanne DePauk Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(4Ward) 120922 23000027
Cynthia Halliburton Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(4Ward) 120922 23000028
Ray Greer Miniatures miniature set operator(4Ward) 121083 23000029
Ricc Ruskuski Miniatures miniature set operator(4Ward) 121083 23000030
Vern Hyde Mechanical Special Effects n/a 121086 23000031
Dale Johnson Mechanical Special Effects n/a 121086 23000032
David Goodman Mechanical Special Effects n/a 121086 23000033
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000034
Steve Dunham Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000035
Randy Simper Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000036
Doug Beswick Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000037
Steve Frakes Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000038
Roger McCoin Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000039
Caleb Chung Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000040
Rick Rische Matte Painter matte painters(Introvision) 120959 23000041
Richard Kilroy Matte Painter matte painters(Introvision) 120959 23000042
Pablo Ferro Main Title Design montage sequences and main titles 120925 23000043
Mary Koneff Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000044
Kendall Nishimine Chief Modelmaker effects model maker(Matte World) 121151 23000045
Rhonda Gunner Animator computer animation 483 23000046
Richard Hollander Animator computer animation 483 23000047
Gregory McMurry Animator computer animation 483 23000048
John Wash Animator computer animation 483 23000049
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Harrington Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Anna Raineri Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
Ruth Jessup Assistant (to Robert Tapert) 120820 25000001
Heather Ling Production Assistant (Introvision) 275 25000002
Mike Bender Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000003
Doug Aarniokoski Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Matthew Maiellaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
D Stubblefield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chrissy Susskind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shannon Burgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Goff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Austin Thompson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Robert Cawley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Mike McDuffee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Robin Mishkin-Abrams Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Mike Wilkins Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Harry Hauss Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Todd Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000016
William Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gerry Henry Driver n/a 273 25000018
Fred Mosier Driver n/a 273 25000019
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000020
Sam Popailo Driver n/a 273 25000021
Tommy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Fitzgerald Other loader 120795 26000001
Kevin Smith Other loader 120795 26000002
John Grillo Other loader 120795 26000003
Peter Kuran Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000004
Spencer Gill Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000005
Brian Griffin Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000006
Todd Hall Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000007
George Lockwood Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000008
David Tucker Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000009
Gary Martin Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000010
Jacqueline Zietlow Other production administrator(VCE) 120795 26000011
Kevin Hudson Other key moldmaker 120795 26000012
Rick Lalonde Other gelatin specialist 120795 26000013
Brent Scrivner Other prop maker 120795 26000014
Mark Nishita Other prop maker 120795 26000015
Alberto Rascon Other prop maker 120795 26000016
Ed Eyth Other city futurist 120795 26000017
Desiree Long Other painter 120795 26000018
Lisa Gamel Other painter 120795 26000019
Leslie Dicker Other painter 120795 26000020
Harry Stanback Security n/a 120951 26000021
Stacy Ivers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Dr. Peyton Westlake is on the verge of realizing a major breakthrough in synthetic skin when a gang led by sadistic crime boss Robert G. Durant obliterates his laboratory and leaves Westlake beaten, mutilated and left for dead. An experimental medical procedure saves his life, but Westlake is both physically and psychologically scarred by the event, unable to continue a normal life with his girlfriend. Westlake's only salvation, and his all-consuming purpose in life, becomes the successful pursuit of the synthetic skin formula. To finance his experiments, he takes on a shadowy, enigmatic identity--Darkman, a phantom figure who terrorizes and steals from criminals in the night. But it is only a matter of time before he eventually crosses paths with Durant, the one responsible for his suffering.
N/A
N/A