Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003)

Atlantis: Milo's Return
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Welker Voice of Mantell 475 1000010
Kai Rune Larsen Voice of Gunnar 475 1000015
Jacqueline Obradors Voice of Audrey 475 1000004
Mikee Icaro Background Painter Painter 121029 23000112
Louis Durian Background Painter Painter 121029 23000111
Luisa Consolacion Background Painter Painter 121029 23000113
Jocelyn Pangan Background Painter Painter 121029 23000115
Michael Salindong Background Painter Painter 121029 23000118
Marilyn Pasana Background Painter Painter 121029 23000117
Esperanza Pasana Background Painter Painter 121029 23000116
Charina Mabalot Background Painter Painter 121029 23000114
Alona De Leon Background Painter Painter 121029 23000109
Ben Balisteri Character Design n/a 485 23000104
Mark Cote Character Design n/a 485 23000103
Kenny Thompkins Character Design n/a 485 23000102
Sy Thomas Background Painter Lead Background Paint 121029 23000105
Jane Cabrera Background Painter Painter 121029 23000106
Marife Sarmiento Background Painter Painter 121029 23000119
Pilsen Cayabyab Background Painter Painter 121029 23000108
Tony Cardiente Background Painter Painter 121029 23000107
Doris Desiderio Background Painter Painter 121029 23000110
Trish Burgio Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000121
Jocelyn Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000132
Laester Cabarles Animator n/a 483 23000131
Ric Bernardo Animator n/a 483 23000130
Rosalie Estacio Animator n/a 483 23000133
Alexander Ferrarez Animator n/a 483 23000134
Don Juan Animator n/a 483 23000136
Annabelle Galvez Animator n/a 483 23000135
Rolando Angelo Animator n/a 483 23000129
Victor Sabala Background Artist n/a 490 23000128
Richard Mendoza Background Artist Background Supervisor 490 23000123
Donna Prince Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000122
Dana Landsberg Character Design n/a 485 23000101
Darwin Camero Background Artist n/a 490 23000124
Francisco Madronio Jr. Background Artist n/a 490 23000125
Romeo Libunao Background Artist n/a 490 23000127
Chito Talens Background Artist n/a 490 23000126
Michelle Tan Background Painter Painter 121029 23000120
Michelle Leviste Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000098
Dandy Geronimo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000076
Dennis Domingo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000075
Gerry Cabrera Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000074
Dennis Padios Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000077
Rhon Miranda Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000078
Dulce Romblon Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000081
Dong Pena Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000080
Asher Sassis Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000079
Sheila Balderas Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000073
Gilbert Atento Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000072
Ramil Rimando Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000067
Orlando Pasoot Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000066
Ricardo Onadia Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000065
Enrick Santos Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000068
Jairus Tolibao Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000069
Allan Fuentes Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000071
Alberto Velasco Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000070
Joel Sarmiento Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000082
Adrian Valle Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000083
Maricar Dris Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000095
Allan Dayaoun Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000094
Sol Cruz Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000093
Juliet Ignacio Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000096
Julius Legaspi Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000097
Nestor Marasigan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000099
Nomer Panlaqui Animator n/a 483 23000137
J'Mee Trinidad Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000092
Melvin Carreon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000091
Francis Magpayo Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000086
Valman Agapito Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000085
Rolando Calucin Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000084
James Arboleda Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000087
Ross Brillantes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000088
Ann Carreon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000090
Michael Bersabal Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000089
Greg Guler Character Design n/a 485 23000100
Edwin Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000139
Joseph Cu Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000186
Jaide Coronado Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000185
Litz Constantino Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000184
Eliza Eugenio Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000187
Angie Legaspi Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000188
Adel Manao Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000191
Egay Milleza Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000190
Jolitz Magpali Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000189
Nonilon Dela Torre Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000183
Syril Vicentina Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000182
Jacqueline Evaldez Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000177
Venus Dante Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000176
Maricel Zosimo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000175
Larry Lopez Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000178
Rey Magparangalan Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000179
Ruby Sacramento Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000181
Benjie Novila Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000180
Mylen Sapalo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000192
Alivin Sarthou Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000193
Noel Dionisio Other Final Viewer 120795 26000001
Wayne Smith Coordinator n/a 528 25000003
Linda DeLizza Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Melchor Velarde Other Final Viewer 120795 26000002
Joemer Orosa Other Final Viewer 120795 26000003
David H Wright III Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Jungja Kim-Wolf Other Continuity Checker 120795 26000004
Marc Silver Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Scott Hill Props Prop Design 120817 24000003
Julius Sarmiento Animator Animation Checking 483 23000196
Joel Aquino Animator Animation Checking 483 23000195
Frank Aguila Animator Animation Checking 483 23000194
Rolando Talactac Animator Animation Checking 483 23000197
Josephine Tamayo Animator Animation Checking 483 23000198
Terry Hudson Props Prop Design 120817 24000002
Chuck Puntuvatana Props Lead Prop Design 120817 24000001
Bobby Coronado Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000174
Belinda Catimbang Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000173
William Sy Animator n/a 483 23000150
Nonoy Lustria Animator n/a 483 23000149
Noel De Leon Animator n/a 483 23000148
Edwin Arcena Animator n/a 483 23000151
Joseph Balderas Animator n/a 483 23000152
Noel Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000154
Rolando Delfino Animator n/a 483 23000153
Rogel Venturanza Animator n/a 483 23000147
Raul Santos Animator n/a 483 23000146
Francis Tan Animator n/a 483 23000141
Evangelina Soriano Animator n/a 483 23000140
Jhun Jamisola Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000064
Serafin Balnaja Animator n/a 483 23000142
Sanny De Ramos Animator n/a 483 23000143
Rey Morano Animator n/a 483 23000145
Willy Leonardo Animator n/a 483 23000144
Edelson Eugenio Animator n/a 483 23000155
Akiblas Flores Animator n/a 483 23000156
Arthur Tolentino Animator n/a 483 23000168
Oliver Regoniel Animator n/a 483 23000167
Nats Miranda Animator n/a 483 23000166
Glenn Arriola Animator n/a 483 23000169
Gilbert Francisco Animator n/a 483 23000170
Rolando Dela Cruz Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000172
Manuel Magsaysay Animator n/a 483 23000171
Cynthia Javier Animator n/a 483 23000165
Ted Camahalan Animator n/a 483 23000164
Manuel Pascual Animator n/a 483 23000159
Robert Ocon Animator n/a 483 23000158
Noriel Israel Animator n/a 483 23000157
Warren Romero Animator n/a 483 23000160
Rommel Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000161
Denis Tomacruz Animator n/a 483 23000163
Lorna Sun Animator n/a 483 23000162
Jojo Reynon Animator n/a 483 23000138
Godofredo Galuz Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000062
Robbi Smith Dialogue Editor (Advantage Audio, Inc) 204 7000005
Christine Craig Editing Track Reading 120901 7000004
Denise Whitfield Editing Track Reading 120901 7000003
Jeremy Pitts Dialogue Editor (Advantage Audio, Inc) 204 7000006
Greg Dennen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Stutler Music Producer Manager of Music Production 323 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Steve Dierkens Music n/a 120781 8000002
Skip Craig Editing Track Reading 120901 7000002
John Royer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nelia Ernie Color n/a 121024 6000004
Nancy Ulene Color Color Key Stylist 121024 6000003
Tracy Jones Color Lead Color Stylist 121024 6000002
Milagros Gardocer Color n/a 121024 6000005
Maria Christina Fernandez Color n/a 121024 6000006
Neil Inigo Color n/a 121024 6000008
Elmer Medina Color n/a 121024 6000007
David Metzger Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Don Harper Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Mike Mignola Art Department Inspirational Art 120843 9000012
Shawna Gallego Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000011
Brandon Strathmann Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000010
Everett A Oliver Casting Talent Coordinator 179 10000001
Greg Weisman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Lisa Carlon ADR (Advantage Audio, Inc) 120912 14000002
Ernie Sheesley ADR (Advantage Audio, Inc) 120912 14000001
John Miller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Nathan Chew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Chris Rutkowski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Carin-Anne Greco Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000001
Frank Paur Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Brad Rader Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Larry Houston Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Steve Gordan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Ernie Pava Color Correction BG Key Color Correction 120930 6000001
Chad Infranca Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Voice of Chakashi 475 1000019
Tom Wilson Voice of Carnaby 475 1000018
Bill Fagerbakke Voice of Sven 475 1000017
Jeff Glen Bennett Voice of Sam McKeane 475 1000020
W Morgan Sheppard Voice of Erik Hellstrom 475 1000021
Toby Shelton Director n/a 2 2000002
Tad Stones Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Gilpin Voice of Inger 475 1000014
Clancy Brown Voice of Volgud 475 1000013
Don Novello Voice of Vinny 475 1000006
John Mahoney Voice of Whitmore 475 1000003
Cree Summer Voice of Kida 475 1000002
Corey Burton Voice of Mole 475 1000007
Phil Morris Voice of Sweet 475 1000008
Steven Barr Voice of Cookie 475 1000012
Florence Stanley Voice of Packard 475 1000009
Victor Cook Director n/a 2 2000003
Tad Stones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mike Harrigan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Joshua P Edwards Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000005
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Andrew Schoentag Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Charles Lyons Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Joann Estoesta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Tyau Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Weng Agrusa Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Karafilis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Kevin Hopps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Henry Gilroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thomas Hart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tad Stones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Stephen Englehart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
William C Turner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Marty Isenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Greg Weisman Audio Dialogue Director 120810 14000003
Ken Miller Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Aldrin Abesamis Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Colette Van Mierlo Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000038
Latchezar Gouchev Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000037
Luis Bernardo Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Archie Bolina Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Lito Soltura Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Matthew Sawal Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
Steve Gan Santos Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Brian Woods Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000036
Kenny McGill Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000035
Francisco Ledesma Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000030
Alex Misalucha Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000029
Christina Benavidez Software Engineer Ex-Sheet 121071 23000028
Arturo Bermas Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000031
Anthony Co Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000032
Louis M Police Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000034
Edgar Carlos Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000033
Romy Tuano Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Claro Tuazon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
Jeanette Banal Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000058
Roger Alcala Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000057
Norman Baculi Inbetweener Inbetween Supervisor 120924 23000056
Roda Lutgardo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000059
Christina Banaag Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000060
James Arnold Taylor Voice of Milo 475 1000001
Renato Catalan Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000061
Jeffrey Jimenez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Brenda Garcia Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Renato Maglalang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000049
Joddie Lopez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000048
Emmanuel Zamora Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
Ronel Gravo Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000050
Vicente Catan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000051
Gener De Ocampo Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000053
Agapito Delos Santos Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Jennifer Guanzon Software Engineer Ex-Sheet 121071 23000027
Romnick Baluyot Software Engineer Ex-Sheet 121071 23000026
Donato Vytiaco Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor 120866 23000003
Jonathan Tinsay Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor 120866 23000002
Patricio Linan Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
Jonathan Cu Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000004
Gilbert Lantion Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000005
Romeo Venezuela Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000007
Socorro Rey Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000006
Sarah R Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gordon Suffield Sound Recordist Original Dialogue Recording(Advantage Audio, Inc) 331 14000012
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer (Advantage Audio, Inc) 224 14000007
Phyllis Ginter Foley Artist (Advantage Audio, Inc) 223 14000006
J Lampinen Audio Digital Audio Transfer(Advantage Audio, Inc) 120810 14000005
Melissa Gentry-Ellis Rerecording Mixer (Advantage Audio, Inc) 120856 14000008
Fil Brown Rerecording Mixer (Advantage Audio, Inc) 120856 14000009
Laurie Bean Sound Engineer Assistant Dialogue Engineer(Advantage Audio, Inc) 120916 14000011
Robert Duran Sound Designer (Advantage Audio, Inc) 120915 14000010
Redentor Punzalan Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000008
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000009
Julie Hashiguchi Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000021
Gordon Kent Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000020
Jang Gil Kim Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000019
Burt Medall Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000022
Richard Bowman Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000023
Eddy Houchins Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000025
Richard Leon Animation Director Timing Director 740 23000024
Romy Garcia Animation Director Unit Director 740 23000018
Colin Baker Animation Director Unit Director 740 23000017
Romy Garcia Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000012
Leo Quizon Effects Coordinator Coordinator 120917 23000011
Reggie Umali Effects Coordinator Coordinator 120917 23000010
Jerome Co Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000013
Norman Baculi Animation Supervisor Clean-Up Supervisor 120918 23000014
John Royer Animation Editor Animatic Editor 121028 23000016
Ralph Eusebio Animation Editor Animatic Editor 121028 23000015
Froilan Gervo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000063
Synopsis
Milo and Kida reassemble their crew and head back to Atlantis when it appears that trouble above the water could mean disaster for the city. With unknown danger looming, Kida must harness the power of Atlantis' magical crystals on a mission which takes them all across the world to save Atlantis once more, this time from the dark forces of the sea and spirit worlds.
N/A
N/A