The Constant Gardener (2005)

Constant Gardener
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords death, drugs, fish-out-of-water, infidelity, love, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Waithaka Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000107
John Njoroge Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000101
Patrick Mungai Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000109
Ayub Ogada Song Performer ("Dicholo") 120788 8000035
Johnson N Mwanyika Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000008
Ernest M Muchiri Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000009
Ulius M Ambuche Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000007
Gilbert Michira Rondani Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000006
Simon Waithaka Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000003
Richard Warui Maingi Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000004
Elizabeth Nyagah Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000005
Jeremiah Makori Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000010
Samuel Ewoi Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000012
Joey Weber Property Master (Studio Babelsberg) 120805 24000017
Brian Lofthouse Property Master n/a 120805 24000018
Peter Ndungu Propman (Kenyan Unit) 120887 24000019
Nick Thomas Property Master (Kenyan Unit) 120805 24000016
Arwell Evans Property Master Location Prop Master 120805 24000015
Michael Silva Assistant Props Props Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000002
Romano Okoro Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000013
Chris Lightburn-Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000014
Rufus K Kotto Assistant Props Assistant Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120904 24000011
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000021
Colin Athanasius Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 514 23000010
Randy Selwano Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 514 23000011
Patrick Obero Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 514 23000012
Jason Leinster Special Effects Wireman(Kenyan Unit) 168 23000009
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman(Kenyan Unit) 250 23000008
Michael Davis Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000005
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor VFX Avid Editor 614 23000007
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 514 23000013
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 514 23000014
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000020
Friederike Beckert Propman Storeman(Studio Babelsberg) 120887 24000020
Cal Sawyer Software Engineer Data Operations 121071 23000018
Luke Drummond Titles Title Compositing 120825 23000017
Richard Morrison Titles Title Design 120825 23000015
Ally Mee Titles Title Design 120825 23000016
Oliver Rose Assistant Property Master (Studio Babelsberg) 120969 24000001
David Roberts Propman n/a 120887 24000022
Leonora Penglase Assistant (to Simon Shanning Williams, Studio Babelsberg) 120820 25000018
Mirjam Weber Assistant (to Henning Molfenter, Studio Babelsberg) 120820 25000019
Consolata Karani Production Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 275 25000020
Muthoni Ngacha Production Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 275 25000021
Titus Malinda Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000017
Stephen Mukora Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000016
John Baraza Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000013
Musa Ali Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000014
Samuel N Munene Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000015
Phylis Andika Production Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 275 25000022
Shiv Mandavia Production Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 275 25000023
Waseem Barlas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Bernard Gatheru Transportation Transport Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120992 25000030
Moses Wanjau Transportation Action Cars/Transport Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120992 25000031
Jens Enderling Transportation Coordinator (Studio Babelsberg) 271 25000028
Rashid Mohammed Transportation Coordinator (Kenyan Unit) 271 25000027
Angela Kombu Production Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 275 25000024
Laura Tatton Production Assistant (for Scion Films) 275 25000025
Eddie Aniere Transportation Supervisor (Kenyan Unit) 121049 25000026
Joel Karo Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000012
Omari Shaban Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000011
Eddie Baker Props Dressing Props 120817 24000027
Kathryn Pyle Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000028
Alexandra Pilhatsch Props Buyer Property Buyer(Studio Babelsberg) 120926 24000029
Benjamin Pont Props Armourer(Kenyan Unit) 120817 24000026
Beatrice Tabitha Props Assistant Storeman(Kenyan Unit) 120817 24000025
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000004
Mark French Propman n/a 120887 24000023
Sam Kombo Props Storeman(Kenyan Unit) 120817 24000024
Claire Broughton Assistant (to Simon Channing Williams) 120820 25000001
Abbie Browne Assistant (to Gail Egan) 120820 25000002
Wycliff Obote Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000008
Elias Mwiti Kimari Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000009
Patrick Musyimi Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000010
David Kareihti Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000007
Johnson Karuki Assistant Unit Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120820 25000006
Kelly Messias Assistant (to Ralph Fiennes) 120820 25000003
Natalie Borlaug Assistant (to Rachel Weisz) 120820 25000004
Eduardo Lyon Assistant (to Fernando Meirelles, for 02 Filmes) 120820 25000005
Barry Chapman Propman n/a 120887 24000021
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer 243 23000003
Jake Mervine Stunts Stunt Crew(Kenyan Unit) 240 19000007
David Sandenbergh Stunts Stunt Driver(Kenyan Unit) 240 19000008
Asher Muthamia Animal Services Antistock Theft Unit Inspector(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000001
GG Ngumi Animal Services Veterinary Surgeon(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000002
Daryl Andrews Stunts Stunt Crew(Kenyan Unit) 240 19000006
Armin Sauer Stunt Coordinator (Studio Babelsberg) 120804 19000005
Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator (Kenyan Unit) 120804 19000002
Charles K Kembero Stunt Coordinator (Kenyan Unit) 120804 19000003
Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator (Kenyan Unit) 120804 19000004
Peter Omondi Animal Services Rider/Vet(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000003
Bojein Magongo Animal Services Rider/Ferrier(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000004
Michael Anemba Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000010
Raymond Ochieng Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000011
Kennedy Ndeto Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000012
John Kiprop Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000009
Eric Moia Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000008
Bernard Kingoo Animal Services Rider/Saddler(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000005
Moses Odhiambo Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000006
Neville Mokua Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000007
Matthew Smith Prosthetics (Kenyan Unit) 120991 19000001
Vicky King Legal Services Legal 120857 18000006
Justin Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Andrew MacLean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Evelyn Atsiaya Assistant Accountant (Kenyan Unit) 120950 16000008
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000005
Vince Holden Finance Manager Head of Production Finance(for UK Film Council) 120941 16000004
Will Tyler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Miller Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Steffi Hiller Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120802 16000003
Herman N Mbugua Assistant Accountant (Kenyan Unit) 120950 16000009
Emmanuel S Wakhungu Assistant Accountant (Kenyan Unit) 120950 16000010
Ben Thomas Legal Services Legal & Business Affairs(for Scion Films) 120857 18000003
Richards Butler Legal Services Legal 120857 18000004
Richard Philipps Legal Services Legal 120857 18000005
Megan Davis Legal Services Head of Legal and Production(for Scion Films) 120857 18000002
Will Evans Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(for UK Film Council) 120792 18000001
Margaret Muthoni Assistant Accountant (Kenyan Unit) 120950 16000011
Haron Komoni Assistant Accountant (Kenyan Unit) 120950 16000012
Tilmann Vierzig Assistant Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120950 16000013
Simon Chesesio Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000013
Peter Rukioya Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000014
Samson Maitemi Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Kenyan Unit) 529 21000019
Matthias Prange Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Studio Babelsberg) 529 21000020
Cathal Macilwaine Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000021
Graham Cole Construction Manager (Kenyan Unit) 120983 21000022
John Njoroge Kimani Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000018
Stanley Chege Kariuki Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000017
John Juma Juma Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000014
James Wachira Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000015
John Mwangi Maina Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000016
Rob Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000023
John M Silva Construction Construction Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120900 21000024
Rolf Schmidt Catering (Kenyan Unit) 120954 22000001
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor(Kenyan Unit) 545 23000001
Adrian de Wet Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor 120866 23000002
Samuel Ndungu Welder (Kenyan Unit) 121059 21000029
John Sulwe Welder (Kenyan Unit) 121059 21000028
Dancan Nzuka Ivutha Construction Bender(Kenyan Unit) 120900 21000025
Peter Mbugua Construction Mason(Kenyan Unit) 120900 21000026
Francis Ngugi Construction Mason(Kenyan Unit) 120900 21000027
Julius Gatheri Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000013
Hazron Mwangi Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000012
Pius Kivuti Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000020
Wachira Muiragania Animal Wrangler (Kenyan Unit) 120863 20000021
Evanson N Gitau Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000001
Peter Nduriri Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000019
Cyrus Karema Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000018
Braham Muteria Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000015
Nelson Nakure Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000016
Kennedy Mugambi Animal Services Rider(Kenyan Unit) 121036 20000017
Henry Oginga Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000002
Patrick Kabaru Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000003
Frederick Kago Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000009
Moses Mugera Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000010
Kuria Joseph Githau Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000011
Stephen Gitau Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000008
Mungai Solomon N. Kamau Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000007
Paul Njonjo Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000004
John Chege Gachoka Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000005
Peter Ndungu Carpenter (Kenyan Unit) 529 21000006
Oliver Kueper Transportation Transportation Secretary(Studio Babelsberg) 120992 25000032
Manuel Kreuzpaintner Set Production Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 371 25000035
Noor Mangia Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000145
Victor Biwott Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000146
Sadik Mohammed Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000148
Banadick Orbora Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000149
Hussein Salim Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000144
Frederick Chepsror Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000143
Saidi Latoya Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000140
George Murage Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000141
John Waithaka Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000142
Daniel Mwai Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000150
Joseph Kingangi Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000151
Axel Huebner Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000157
Daniel Huhn Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000158
Grit Menzzer Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000159
Katja Heissig Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000156
Silke Werner Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000155
Moritz Dirks Driver Prop Driver(Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000152
Matthias Haase Driver Prop Driver(Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000153
Marian Goepel Driver Driver Captain(Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000154
Jarad Muiruri Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000139
Simon Kinyua Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000138
Ephantus Tauna Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000123
Daniel Mutugi Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000124
Roba Yahani Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000125
Samson Mathu Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000122
Samuel Okoth Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000121
Boro Waro Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000118
Lawrence Mathea Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000119
Yunis Mangia Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000120
Ilow Baltor Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000126
Phillip Amba Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000128
James Ngatia Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000135
Justin Gathumbi Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000136
Peter Murage Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000137
Mohammed Hussan Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000134
Samuel Rasha Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000133
David Muiruri Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000129
Mark Odera Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000130
John Mwangi Maina Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000131
Till Hennig Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000160
Frank Gust Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000161
Martin Seth-Smith Other Tented Camps Supplier(Kenyan Unit) 120795 26000003
Asad Anwar Other Tented Camps Supplier(Kenyan Unit) 120795 26000004
Nick Reding Other Director("Huruma-AIDS Play") 120795 26000005
Kalpesh Solanki Other Shipping Comapany(Kenyan Unit) 120795 26000002
Z Boskovich Other Air Charters Supplier(Kenyan Unit) 120795 26000001
Harriet Stanes Coordinator Turkana Coordinator(Kenyan Unit) 528 25000182
Shanna Baynard Coordinator n/a 528 25000183
Lupita Nyong’o Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000184
Graham Easton Other Completion Bond 120795 26000006
Paul Sullivan Other Facilities 120795 26000007
Colin Burrows Publicity Electronic Press Kit 120789 29000004
Philip Ayers Publicity Electronic Press Kit 120789 29000005
Sean Hill Publicity Electronic Press Kit 120789 29000006
Sarah Clarke Publicity n/a 120789 29000003
Liz Miller Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000008
Michelle Dunton Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000009
Jonathan Rutter Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
George L Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000181
Tony Driver Driver n/a 273 25000180
Knuth Sorgers Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000167
John Ott Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000168
David Kipling Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000169
Nobert Mentorp Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000166
Marlene Woznicki Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000165
Petra Misaila Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000162
Dennis Erdmann Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000163
Birk Mueller Driver (Studio Babelsberg) 273 25000164
Chris Wateman Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000170
Paul Grahame Driver n/a 273 25000171
Martin Colmar Driver n/a 273 25000177
Ian Colmar Driver n/a 273 25000178
Ray Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000179
Jamie Burden Driver n/a 273 25000176
John Burden Driver n/a 273 25000175
Jimmy Walters Driver n/a 273 25000172
Joe Savino Driver n/a 273 25000173
Ben Harrington Driver n/a 273 25000174
James Maina Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000117
John Kamau Driver Loiyangalani Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000116
Estia Mophat Osore Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000059
Charles Bukeko Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000060
James Sangoro Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000061
Arthur Muiruri Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000062
Serah Mwaniki Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000058
Godwin Muhati Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000057
TAD Watts Pilot (Kenyan Unit) 570 25000054
Peter Mudamba Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000055
Faith Wambui Njoroge Office Runner Production Runner(Kenyan Unit) 120988 25000056
Helga Lobel Office Runner Production Runner(Studio Babelsberg) 120988 25000063
Daniel Fabry Office Runner Art Department Runner(Studio Babelsberg) 120988 25000064
Lawrence Mugambi Medic Set Medic(Kenyan Unit) 120966 25000070
Stephen Nyaga Medic Africa Air Rescue Paramedic(Kenyan Unit) 120966 25000071
Victory Omufila Medic Africa Air Rescue Paramedic(Kenyan Unit) 120966 25000072
James Keaton Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000069
Lara David Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000068
Dominic Channing Williams Office Runner n/a 120988 25000065
Scott Davenport Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000066
Emily Perowne Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000067
Dennis Neylan Pilot (Kenyan Unit) 570 25000053
Gad Kamau Pilot (Kenyan Unit) 570 25000052
Wilson Wachiuri Production Fire Safety Officer(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000039
Godfrey Ohutso Production Fire Safety(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000040
Hack Waiganjo Production Fire Safety(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000041
Jo Cottrell Boyce Production Toll Boy's Director(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000038
Julia Schulze Production Secretary (Studio Babelsberg) 367 25000037
David Miller Set Production Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 371 25000034
Tony Burnes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Nicola Schreiter Set Production Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 371 25000036
Ibrahim Lela Production Fire Safety(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000042
Erick Macharia Production Fire Safety(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000043
Andrew Allen Pilot (Kenyan Unit) 570 25000049
Daniel Barton Pilot (Kenyan Unit) 570 25000050
Victor Chege Pilot (Kenyan Unit) 570 25000051
Blake Few Pilot Buffalo Co-Pilot(Kenyan Unit) 570 25000048
Andrew Cliff Pilot Buffalo Pilot(Kenyan Unit) 570 25000047
Steven Kyengo Production Fire Safety(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000044
John Njoroge Wainaina Production Action Cars Mechanic(Kenyan Unit) 120824 25000045
Simon Everett Pilot Aerial Unit Pilot(Kenyan Unit) 570 25000046
Mercy Muthoni Waweru Medic Location Nurse(Kenyan Unit) 120966 25000073
Emily Mulaya Medic Location Nurse(Kenyan Unit) 120966 25000074
Joseph Kimani Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000100
Peter Macharia Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000102
George Atsiaya Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000103
Alex Kimani Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000099
Francis Muhia Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000098
Mike Kioko Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000095
Charles Kyengo Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000096
Francis Mulwa Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000097
George Keegan Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000104
James Macharia Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000105
Charles Munene Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000113
George Kimani Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000114
Rueben Gitau Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000115
James Kalaa Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000112
Peter Githaiga Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000111
James Mwangi Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000106
Nick Waweru Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000108
Gideon Gitonga Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000110
Steven Ndegwa Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000094
Boniface Kariuki Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000093
Ben Muchiri Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000080
Stephen Irungu Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000081
James Kariuki Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000082
Stephen Gichoi Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000079
George Waiyaki Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000078
Jerioth Njoki Medic Location Nurse(Kenyan Unit) 120966 25000075
George Mbugua Driver Generator Driver(Kenyan Unit) 273 25000076
Edward Mugane Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000077
Muli Leonard Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000083
Joseph Njoroge Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000084
Johnson Macharia Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000090
Dickson Kariuki Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000091
Steven Ogola Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000092
Jarad Angima Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000089
Joshua Wambua Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000088
Jacob Ochieng Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000085
Ferdinand Yeswa Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000086
Willy Ngaruiya Driver (Kenyan Unit) 273 25000087
Sarah Bungartz Set Production Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 371 25000033
Robert Wedemeyer Dolly Grip (Studio Babelsberg) 264 15000035
Scott Jacobson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Franziska Strutz-Zander Assistant Location Manager (Studio Babelsberg) 194 5000044
Cesar Charlone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alistair Rae Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Asha Sharma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000042
Faiz Hassan Salim Location Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120947 5000041
Kevina Navisino Location Coordinator (Kenyan Unit) 120877 5000038
Markus Bensch Location Coordinator Location Supervisor(Studio Babelsberg) 120877 5000039
Ali Mwangola Location Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120947 5000040
Diego Quemada-Diez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Franz-Xaver Kringer Camera Operator (Studio Babelsberg) 239 6000004
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Peter Byrne Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Christopher Summers Loader B Camera Clapper Loader(Kenyan Unit) 120956 6000012
Christopher D Thompson Video Video Operator 120800 6000009
Christian Wehrle Video Video Operator(Studio Babelsberg) 120800 6000008
Ergun Cankaya Camera Operator (Studio Babelsberg) 239 6000005
Ralph Fiennes Camera Justin Quayle POV Camera(Kenyan Unit) 120798 6000006
Darryl Huxley Camera Technical Director 120798 6000007
Frank Seeger Location Scout (Studio Babelsberg) 311 5000037
Dylan Voogt Production Coordinator (for Moonlighting Filmmakers Ltd.) 162 5000036
Bernard Gathogo Location Manager (Kenyan Unit) 193 5000023
John Chavanga Location Manager (Kenyan Unit) 193 5000024
Christopher Doll Location Manager (Studio Babelsberg) 193 5000025
Robin Hollister Location Manager Supervising Location and Unit Manager(Kenyan Unit) 193 5000022
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Susanna Nedza Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director(Studio Babelsberg) 163 5000018
Sabine Schulmeyer Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director(Studio Babelsberg) 163 5000019
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Anne Helmer Production Coordinator (Studio Babelsberg) 162 5000033
Katja Hoerstmann Production Coordinator (Studio Babelsberg) 162 5000034
Janine Abery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Alison Ngibuini Production Coordinator (Kenyan Unit) 162 5000032
Kate Penlington Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Bek Leigh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Sven Herrmann Stage Manager Set Manager(Studio Babelsberg) 120797 5000030
John Evans Loader C Camera Clapper Loader(Kenyan Unit) 120956 6000013
Ole Ziesemann Loader C Camera Clapper Loader(Studio Babelsberg) 120956 6000014
Sebastian Gross Camera Trainee (Studio Babelsberg) 120998 6000040
Jason Dully Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000041
Peter Murimi Camera Assistant VTR Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120867 6000042
Amar Desai Camera Assistant VTR Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120867 6000043
John Mungai Camera Trainee (Kenyan Unit) 120998 6000039
Adam Glasman Colorist n/a 120920 6000038
Lorraine Lydon Colorist Rushes Colorist 120920 6000035
Mick Vincent Colorist n/a 120920 6000036
Asa Shoul Colorist n/a 120920 6000037
Harmon Cusack Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Operator(Kenyan Unit) 121063 6000044
Claire Simpson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Javier Martin Music Composer Management(RLM) 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music Music Copyist 120781 8000004
Alberto Iglesias Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Ana Eusa Music Composer Management(RLM) 120781 8000002
Alberto Iglesias Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Kerri Aungle Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Veronica Marcarno Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Keith Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rachael Steed Dailies Rushes Coordinator 120999 6000034
Jonathan Dredge Film Lab Scanning, Recording and Digital Cleanup(Framestore) 120850 6000033
Birgit Dierken Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller(Studio Babelsberg) 332 6000020
Mark Milsome Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000021
Nigel Horn Film Lab Laboratory Project Supervisor 120850 6000022
Nicole Dierken Focus Puller (Studio Babelsberg) 332 6000019
Telfer Barnes Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller(Kenyan Unit) 332 6000018
Harry Bowers Loader B Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Alistair Hamer High Definition Systems Engineer Film Mastering Engineer 121129 6000016
Olly Tellett Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
John Taylor Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000023
Tone Davis Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000024
James Clarke Film Lab Scanning, Recording and Digital Cleanup(Framestore) 120850 6000030
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning, Recording and Digital Cleanup(Framestore) 120850 6000031
Annabel Wright Film Lab Scanning, Recording and Digital Cleanup(Framestore) 120850 6000032
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore) 120850 6000029
Steve Wagendorp Film Lab Digital Assembly(Framestore) 120850 6000028
Maria Stroka Film Lab Producer(Framestore) 120850 6000025
Claire McGrane Film Lab Senior Producer(Framestore) 120850 6000026
Jan Hogevold Film Lab Executive Producer(Framestore) 120850 6000027
Till Hohenberger Assistant Director (Studio Babelsberg) 163 5000017
Ulrich Schaare Assistant Director (Studio Babelsberg) 163 5000016
Steenie Njoroge Actor 1st Journalist 1 1000027
Stuart Wheeler Actor 2nd Journalist 1 1000028
Chris Payne Actor Mike Mildren 1 1000029
Nyajima Jial Actor Esmerelda 1 1000030
Lydia M Manyasi Actor Kenyan Newsreader 1 1000026
Andre Leenheer Actor Shaven-Headed Man 1 1000025
Richard McCabe Actor Arthur Hammond 1 1000022
Mumbi Kaigwa Actor Grace Makanga 1 1000023
John Moller Actor Athletic Unshaven Man 1 1000024
Brigid M Kakenyi Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000031
Katherine Damaris Actor Nurse 1 1000032
John Keogh Actor Immigration Official 1 1000038
Jeffrey Caine Actor Club Servant 1 1000039
Rupert Simonian Actor Guido Hammond 1 1000040
Ben Parker Actor Det. Inspector Deasey 1 1000037
Kirumburu Ng'ang'a Actor Policeman 2 1 1000036
Christopher Okinda Actor Doctor 1 1000033
Ainea Ojiambo Actor Police Driver 1 1000034
Peter King Nzioki Actor Policeman 1 1 1000035
Anneke Kim Sarnau Actor Birgit 1 1000021
Samuel Otage Actor Mustafa 1 1000020
Daniele Harford Actor Miriam 1 1000007
Packson Ngugi Actor Officer in Morgue 1 1000008
Damaris Itenyo Agweyu Actor Jomo's Wife 1 1000009
Hubert Kounde Actor Arnold Bluhm 1 1000006
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Lorbeer 1 1000005
Rachel Weisz Actor Tessa Quayle 1 1000002
Danny Huston Actor Sandy Woodrow 1 1000003
Bill Nighy Actor Sir Bernard Pellegrin 1 1000004
Bernard Otieno Oduor Actor Jomo 1 1000010
Keith Pearson Actor Porter Coleridge 1 1000011
Juliet Aubrey Actor Gloria Woodrow 1 1000017
Jacqueline Maribe Actor Wanza Kilulu 1 1000018
Donald Apiyo Actor Kioko 1 1000019
Gerard McSorley Actor Sir Kenneth Curtiss 1 1000016
Nick Reding Actor Crick 1 1000015
John Sibi-Okumu Actor Dr. Joshua Ngaba 1 1000012
Donald Sumpter Actor Tim Donohue 1 1000013
Archie Panjabi Actor Ghita Pearson 1 1000014
Teresa Harder Actor Birgit's Secretary 1 1000041
Thomas Chemnitz Actor Uniformed Policeman 1 1000042
Grant Hall Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Nick Laws Production Supervisor (Kenyan Unit) 307 5000004
Lisa Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Mark Nolting Unit Manager (Studio Babelsberg) 120832 5000002
Chris Wilding Unit Manager (Kenyan Unit) 120832 5000001
Thierry Potok Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Jeffrey Caine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John le Carré Source Material (from novel: "The Constant Gardener") 120786 4000002
Hemal Shah Production Manager (Kenyan Unit) 305 5000006
Sonja Zimmer Production Manager (Studio Babelsberg) 305 5000007
Wambui Kairo Assistant Director (Kenyan Unit) 163 5000013
Nick Njache Assistant Director (Kenyan Unit) 163 5000014
Thorne Mutert Assistant Director (Studio Babelsberg) 163 5000015
Konga Mbandu Assistant Director (Kenyan Unit) 163 5000012
Susan Drennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nicci Perrow Production Manager (for Moonlighting Filmmakers Ltd.) 305 5000008
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tracey Seaward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Chris Lightburn-Jones Actor Aid Worker 1 1000048
Ann Achan Actor Ana 1 1000049
Dang Wuor Dew Actor Sudanese Man 1 1000050
Sidede Onyulo Actor Jonah Andika 1 1000047
Claire Simpson Actor Maude Donohue 1 1000046
Joe Christopher Rhode Actor Karl 1 1000043
Edgar Nicolas Rhode Actor Karl 1 1000044
Eva Plackner Actor Crossing Guard 1 1000045
Ben Gardiner Actor Harry Woodrow 1 1000051
Fernando Meirelles Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mario Zvan Executive Producer Executive Producer for Blue Sky Films(Kenyan Unit) 174 3000007
Jim Shamoon Executive Producer Executive Producer for Blue Sky Films(Kenyan Unit) 174 3000008
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Simon Channing-Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gail Egan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Donald K Ranvaud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sam Okell Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Liza Brzonskalla Wardrobe Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 120809 13000035
Elizabeth Glaysher Wardrobe Supervisor (Kenyan Unit) 120908 13000036
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Richard Kondal Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sparka Hall Wardrobe Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 120809 13000034
Anne Wairimu Kariuki Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000033
Willie Kyalo Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000030
Charlie Mutiso Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000031
Anne Kalui Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000032
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mark Kihara Boom Operator (Kenyan Unit) 215 14000004
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ravi Desai Sound FT2 Trainee 120816 14000011
Nick Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Anthony Faust Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Matthias Richter Boom Operator (Studio Babelsberg) 215 14000005
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sam Southwick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Catherine Muthee Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000029
Tessa Neylan Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000028
Julius Goosen Makeup Makeup and Hair Trainee 353 13000015
Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist Makeup and Hair Artist 120801 13000016
Gillianne Obasu Makeup Artist (Kenyan Unit) 120801 13000017
Zara Pasha Makeup Makeup Trainee(Kenyan Unit) 353 13000014
Christine Blundell Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000013
Laurie Saint-Hiller Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Lou Durkin Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Sharon Long Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Hannayi Barbara Makeup Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 121007 13000018
Petra Schaumann Makeup Assistant (Studio Babelsberg) 121007 13000019
Christopher Kariuki Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000025
Rana Mekapi Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000026
Joseph Mwangangi Wardrobe Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 120809 13000027
Carolin Koenig Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee(Studio Babelsberg) 120823 13000024
Urrashi Patel Tailor Sari Fitter(Kenyan Unit) 120990 13000023
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Assistant Makeup and Hair Assistant 121007 13000020
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Assistant Makeup and Hair Assistant 121007 13000021
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Jennie Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Stuart Wilson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Francis Ouma Electrician (Kenyan Unit) 450 15000022
Saul Ogada Electrician (Kenyan Unit) 450 15000023
Ezekiel Andika Electrician (Kenyan Unit) 450 15000024
George K Kahura Electrician (Kenyan Unit) 450 15000025
Stanley Njuguna Electrician Location Electrician(Kenyan Unit) 450 15000021
Gabriel Gitau Electrician Location Plumber(Kenyan Unit) 450 15000020
Jim Wall Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Andy Long Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
S Nyangarama Engineer Mechanic(Kenyan Unit) 120938 15000019
Peter Njogu Kamau Electrician (Kenyan Unit) 450 15000026
Benjamin Dreythaller Electrician (Studio Babelsberg) 450 15000027
Robert Rabson Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Paul Molloy Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Ralph Fiennes Actor Justin Quayle 1 1000001
Martin Koenig Electrician (Studio Babelsberg) 450 15000032
Thomas Gosta Electrician (Studio Babelsberg) 450 15000031
Sven Trebus Electrician (Studio Babelsberg) 450 15000028
Florian Niedermeier Electrician (Studio Babelsberg) 450 15000029
Andre Schwemmin Electrician (Studio Babelsberg) 450 15000030
Tony Turner Grip 2nd Company Grip 365 15000016
Hannes Troger Grip (Studio Babelsberg) 365 15000015
Peter Fritscher Rigging Gaffer (Studio Babelsberg) 120937 15000002
Gary Donoghue Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Rob Walton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
William Tracey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Steve Hancock Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000015
Philip Mark Freudenfeld Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000016
Robert Killick Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000017
Chris Bryant Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Warren Ewan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Steve Obunde Key Grip (Kenyan Unit) 263 15000012
Paul Atoni Grip (Kenyan Unit) 365 15000013
Peter Kioko Grip (Kenyan Unit) 365 15000014
Paul Hatchman Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Christopher Hawkins Post-Production Engineer Standby Rigger 121131 15000010
Steve Cussell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Gary McKerr Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Rocky Burnes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Katy Hackney Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Colin May Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Tedd Josiah Song ("Forever") 120859 8000033
Mbarak Achieng Song ("Kothbiro") 120859 8000034
Cibelle Song Performer ("So Sei Viver No Samba") 120788 8000036
Rachel Weisz Song Performer ("Happy Birthday to You") 120788 8000037
Kevin Waire Song ("Forever") 120859 8000032
Nazizi Hirgi Song ("Forever") 120859 8000031
Ari Moraes Song ("So Sei Viver No Samba") 120859 8000028
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000029
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000030
Necessary Noise Song Performer ("Forever") 120788 8000038
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Florian Speidel Set Dresser (Studio Babelsberg) 197 9000007
Ulrich Passauer Set Dresser (Studio Babelsberg) 197 9000008
Lisa Loher Set Dresser (Studio Babelsberg) 197 9000009
Christian Schafer Art Director (Studio Babelsberg) 183 9000006
Vittoria Sogno Art Director (Kenyan Unit) 183 9000005
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Lowe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ayub Ogada Song ("Dicholo") 120859 8000027
Jose Luis Crespo Score Mixing Music Recorder/Mixer 120927 8000026
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000013
Paul Clarvis Performer Percussion Specialist 120819 8000014
Ayub Ogada Performer Nyatiti and Vocals 120819 8000015
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor (Hothouse Music Ltd.) 120872 8000012
Becca Gatrell Music Supervisor (Hothouse Music Ltd.) 120872 8000011
Rob Houston Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Francesco Cameli Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Javier Casado Music Producer Music Co-Producer 323 8000010
Javier Paxarino Performer Turkish Clarinet/Nawala/Mizmar 120819 8000016
John Parricelli Performer Guitar 120819 8000017
Skaila Kanga Performer Harp 120819 8000023
David Daniels Performer Cello 120819 8000024
Simon Chamberlain Performer Piano 120819 8000025
Frank Ricotti Performer Marimba 120819 8000022
Chris Laurence Performer Double Bass 120819 8000021
Javier Crespo Performer Ronroco 120819 8000018
Javier Casado Performer Accordion 120819 8000019
Julia Malkova Performer Viola 120819 8000020
Paul Mungai Painter (Kenyan Unit) 200 9000010
Sylvester Otieno Painter (Kenyan Unit) 200 9000011
Braulio Mantovani Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000002
Sandra Butterworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Clifford De Spenser Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Christiane Riera Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Genevieve Hofmeyr Production Executive (for Moonlighting Filmmakers Ltd.) 118216 11000006
Brock Norman Brock Production Executive (for UK Film Council) 118216 11000003
Nicole Carmen-Davis Production Executive (for Scion Films) 118216 11000004
Philip Key Production Executive (for Moonlighting Filmmakers Ltd.) 118216 11000005
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Martin Honer Dialogue Coach (Studio Babelsberg) 538 12000006
Caroline McCall Costumes Standby Costumes 120828 13000005
Charlotte Wiseman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Christy Watson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
John Denison Costumes Standby Costumes 120828 13000004
Kate Chilcott Costumes Standby Costumes 120828 13000003
Cristina Aragon Translator n/a 741 12000007
Jane Petrie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Fiona Morham Head of Production Head of Physical Production(for UK Film Council) 120889 11000002
Sarah Golding Executive Script Executive 120806 11000001
Christian Ehlert Leadman (Studio Babelsberg) 433 9000017
Stephen Forrest-Smith Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000018
Coralie Lew Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Tommy Roberts Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Lawrence Wathiga Painter Standby Painter(Kenyan Unit) 200 9000015
John Ogutu Radol Painter (Kenyan Unit) 200 9000012
Lawrence Wambu Painter (Kenyan Unit) 200 9000013
James K Kuria Painter (Kenyan Unit) 200 9000014
Julia Seth-Smith Art Department Art Buyer(Kenyan Unit) 120843 9000020
Teresia Mwangi Art Assistant Art Dept. Assistant(Kenyan Unit) 120974 9000021
Lenny Juma Casting Crowd Casting(Kenyan Unit) 179 10000005
Mwakalafu Muniafu Casting Assistant (Kenyan Unit) 177 10000006
Iris Muller Extras Casting (Studio Babelsberg) 120851 10000007
Emily Mabonga Casting (Kenyan Unit) 179 10000004
Annette Borgmann Casting Director (Studio Babelsberg) 157 10000003
Dale Manning Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000022
Leo Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lissy Holm Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Benson Maingi Best Boy (Kenyan Unit) 120885 15000036
Synopsis
In a remote area of Northern Kenya, the region's most dedicated activist, the brilliant and passionate Tessa Quayle, has been found brutally murdered. Tessa's traveling companion, a local doctor, appears to have fled the scene, and the evidence points to a crime of passion. Sandy Woodrow, Sir Bernard Pellegrin, and the other members of the British High Commission assume that Tessa's widower, their mild-mannered and unambitious colleague Justin Quayle, will leave the matter to their discretion. They could not be more wrong. This career diplomat's equilibrium has been exploded by the loss of the woman he was deeply devoted to. They were opposites whose attraction sustained a marriage, the memories of which now spur Justin to take decisive action for the first time in his life and diplomatic career. Haunted by remorse and jarred by rumors of his wife's infidelities, Justin surprises himself by plunging headlong into a dangerous odyssey. Determined to clear his wife's name and "finish what she started," Justin embarks on a crash course to learn about the pharmaceutical industry, whose crimes Tessa was on the verge of uncovering, and journeys across two continents in search of the truth. His eyes are soon opened to a vast conspiracy at once deadly and commonplace, one that has claimed innocent lives--and is about to put his own at risk.