Monster-in-Law (2005)

Monster-in-Law
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords marriage, motherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Lopez Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Jane Fonda Actor Viola Fields 1 1000002
Michael Vartan Actor Kevin 1 1000003
Wanda Sykes Actor Ruby 1 1000004
Adam Scott Actor Remy 1 1000005
Will Arnett Actor Kit 1 1000006
Monet Mazur Actor Fiona 1 1000007
Elaine Stritch Actor Gertrude 1 1000008
Annie Parisse Actor Morgan 1 1000009
Stephen Dunham Actor Dr. Chamberlain 1 1000010
Randee Heller Actor Beverly Hills Dog Owner 1 1000011
Mark Moses Actor Guy in Coffee Shop 1 1000012
Tomiko Fraser Actor Girl in Coffee Shop 1 1000013
Rochelle Flexer Actor Nurse in Dr. Patel's Office 1 1000014
Wayne Nickel Actor George 1 1000015
Jennifer Wade Actor Viola's Young Replacement 1 1000016
Bruce Gray Actor TV Executive 1 1000017
Zach McLarty Actor Assistant Director 1 1000018
Stephanie Turner Actor Pop Star 1 1000019
Harriet Harris Actor Therapist 1 1000020
Jimmy Jean-Louis Actor Prince Amir 1 1000021
Chris Scott Actor Prime Minister 1 1000022
Pamela Rowan Actor Woman Club Member 1 1000023
Monica Guiza Actor Rehearsal Dinner Guest 1 1000024
Amber Mead Actor Kit's Date 1 1000025
Christina Masterson Actor Young Girl at Wedding 1 1000026
Robert Luketic Director n/a 2 2000001
JC Spink Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Bender Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paula Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Magnus Kim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Anya Kochoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Maria Mantia Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000005
Gregory Simmons Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000006
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lori Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Martin Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Linda Glynn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Perry Fichtner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Erik Brown Assistant Camera A Camera First Assistant 233 6000005
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant 233 6000006
Chris Schenck Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant 233 6000007
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant(Additional Photography) 233 6000008
Josh Levy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Tulio Duenas Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000012
John Potter Color Timer High Definition Preview Timer 120921 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Matthew Mebane Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Scott Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Nathan Godley Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
P Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Newman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Franz Haydn Music ("Sun Quartet for Strings, Op. 20, No. 6") 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Mozart Music ("String Quartet No. 21 in D major, K. 575, 'Prussian No. 1,' Allegretto") 120781 8000003
Jessica Dolinger Music Contractor Music Clearances 121013 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Peymon Maskan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Thomas Graham Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000009
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Marty Frasu Music Supervisor Scoring Sound Supervisor 120872 8000011
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Eder Quartet Performer Music Performer("String Quartet No. 21 in D major, K. 575, 'Prussian No. 1,' Allegretto") 120819 8000014
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Bruce Botnick Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Clarence Carter Song ("Tell Mama") 120859 8000017
Marcus Daniel Song ("Tell Mama") 120859 8000018
Wilbur Terrell Song ("Tell Mama") 120859 8000019
Nancy Kaye Song ("Love (Koop Remix)") 120859 8000020
Darryl Swann Song ("Love (Koop Remix)") 120859 8000021
Sean Lennon Song ("Everyday is a Holiday(With You)") 120859 8000023
Filippo Clary Song ("Into My Soul") 120859 8000024
Massimo Bottini Song ("Into My Soul") 120859 8000025
Francesca Terrenato Song ("Into My Soul") 120859 8000026
Erica Driscoll Song ("L-L-Love") 120859 8000027
Bruce Driscoll Song ("L-L-Love") 120859 8000028
Thomas Voyce Song ("Tour of Outer Space") 120859 8000029
Simon Rycroft Song ("Tour of Outer Space") 120859 8000030
Savan Kotecha Song ("Make Up Bag") 120859 8000031
Andrew Frampton Song ("Make Up Bag") 120859 8000032
Wayne Wilkins Song ("Make Up Bag") 120859 8000033
Jem Song ("Just a Ride") 120859 8000034
Mike Caren Song ("Just a Ride") 120859 8000035
Howard Blake Song ("Just a Ride") 120859 8000036
Ellie Lawson Song ("Down with You") 120859 8000037
Leor Dimant Song ("Down with You") 120859 8000038
Jeff Phillips Song ("Down with You") 120859 8000039
Joe Macre Song ("Down with You") 120859 8000040
Rick Witkowski Song ("Down with You") 120859 8000041
Nellie McKay Song ("Won't U Please B Nice") 120859 8000042
Rick Rossi Song ("Sugar Loaf") 120859 8000043
Even Johansen Song ("Where Happiness Lives") 120859 8000044
Rachael Yamagata Song ("1963") 120859 8000045
Mark Batson Song ("1963") 120859 8000046
Harry Armstrong Song ("Sweet Adeline") 120859 8000047
Richard Gerard Song ("Sweet Adeline") 120859 8000048
Charles Bernstein Song ("Tina's Dream II from A Nightmare On Elm Street") 120859 8000049
Bob Florence Song ("Cowbells") 120859 8000050
Cedric Dumont Song ("Parakeets of Paraguay") 120859 8000051
Dave Cavanaugh Song ("The Beast") 120859 8000052
Orlando Murden Song ("For Once in My Life") 120859 8000053
Ronald Miller Song ("For Once in My Life") 120859 8000054
Madeleine Peyroux Song ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120859 8000055
Jesse Harris Song ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120859 8000056
Larry Klein Song ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120859 8000057
John O'Brien Song ("Down with You") 120859 8000058
Etta James Song Performer ("Tell Mama") 120788 8000059
Gabin Song Performer ("Into My Soul") 120788 8000062
Dee Bridgewater Song Performer ("Into My Soul") 120788 8000063
Astaire Song Performer ("L-L-Love") 120788 8000064
Rhombus Song Performer ("Tour of Outer Space") 120788 8000065
Raashi Malik Song Performer ("Tour of Outer Space") 120788 8000066
Andrew Frampton Song Performer ("Make Up Bag") 120788 8000067
Wayne Wilkins Song Performer ("Make Up Bag") 120788 8000068
Emma Rhodes Song Performer ("Make Up Bag") 120788 8000069
Jem Song Performer ("Just a Ride") 120788 8000070
Ellie Lawson Song Performer ("Down with You") 120788 8000071
Nellie McKay Song Performer ("Won't U Please B Nice") 120788 8000072
Rick Rossi Song Performer ("Sugar Loaf") 120788 8000073
Rachael Yamagata Song Performer ("1963") 120788 8000075
Bob Florence Trio Song Performer ("Cowbells") 120788 8000076
Frank Chacksfield Song Performer ("Parakeets of Paraguay") 120788 8000077
Milton Buckner Song Performer ("The Beast") 120788 8000078
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("For Once in My Life") 120788 8000079
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("Don't Wait Too Long") 120788 8000080
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Eschelbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anthony Parillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jack Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Adam Kirby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
David Clark Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Ron Ashmore Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Charles Kern Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Ronald Day Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Alex Tavoularis Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000017
Steven Miller Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
Stephan Pierano Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000019
Steven Hanks Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Josh Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Scott Jones Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Bruce Brewer Gang Boss Painter Gangboss 121117 9000023
Gregory Berry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Cheree Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Michael Truesdale Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000026
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eliza Ladensohn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Courtney Sheinin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
Jody Levin Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post Production 120876 11000014
Krystyna Newman Consultant Scoring Consultant 120784 12000001
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Dana Rosenberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mitzi Haralson Costumer (for Ms. Lopez) 120880 13000005
Stacia Lang Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000006
Beth Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist (for Ms. Lopez) 120799 13000009
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Fonda) 120799 13000010
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000011
Julie Pearce Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Anita Brabec Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (for Ms. Lopez) 120801 13000014
Dorothy Pearl Makeup Artist (for Ms. Fonda) 120801 13000015
Seda Tufenkjian Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Josefina Lem Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Laura Baker Set Costumer Key Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Holly Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Tony Velasco Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Ruth Hossie Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000021
John Hayles Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000022
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Sally Brooks ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000002
Karen Huie ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000003
Jon Bruno ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000004
Kate Carlin ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000005
Art Kimbro ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000006
June Christopher ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000007
Zach McLarty ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000008
David Cowgill ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000009
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000010
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000011
Jacqueline Pinol ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000012
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000013
Juan Pope ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000014
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000015
W Stratton ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000016
Wendy Hoffman ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000017
Hans Tester ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000018
Richard Jannone ADR ADR Voice Over Cast 120912 14000019
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Fay Salvaras ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000022
Clifford Latimer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000023
Ralph Osborn ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000024
David Beadle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000025
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000026
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000028
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000030
Katie Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000033
Steve Stuhr Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000034
Richard Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Curt Schulkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Jack Ford Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000039
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000040
Bill Banyai Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000041
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000044
Dennis Johnson Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000045
Mike Chock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000046
Tracy Neftzger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Todd Griffith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Tim Collins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Craig Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jason Brunelle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Paul Zecchini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Dennis Shelton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
David Gamerman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Dean Haluorsen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Philip Sloan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Geno Kerry Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
J Iriguchi Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000013
Wayne Smith Grip n/a 365 15000014
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000015
Gene Hara Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000016
Benny Buck Gaffer Best Boy Gaffer 268 15000017
Brent Studler Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Lowrance Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Brian Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Sean Ginn Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Hal Groshon Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Cliff Sperry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Len Levine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Scott LaRue Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000026
Robert Preston Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Mark Hadland Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Diana Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Jill Hahn Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Judith Blinick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lisa Shillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Wayne Lamkay Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Michael Grizzi Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Kelly Lofstrom Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000002
Jeff Park Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000003
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000002
Danielle Burgio Stunt Double Charlie Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Lena Baran Stunt Double Charlie Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double Violet Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Michelle Sebek Stunt Double Viola Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Andrew Sheehy Stunt Double Kevin Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Cassandra Clider Stunt Double Pop Star Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Lisa Bucaro Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Marta Merrifield Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Dara Amos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Mauricio Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Murvel Hanson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ted Twiss Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bob Weiland Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gustavo Traslavina Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000006
David Gabrielli Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000007
Tony Wright Construction Foreman General Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Michael Watts Construction Foreman Staff Shop Foreman 277 21000009
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Dave Slattery Construction Toolman 120900 21000011
Todd Larsen Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000012
H Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tory Littman Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Robert Lamkin Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Bradley Combs Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT Pictures) 249 23000001
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000002
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120866 23000004
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(R!OT Pictures) 243 23000005
Elaine Thompson Visual Effects Producer (R!OT Pictures) 243 23000006
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000007
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000008
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000009
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000010
Carla Sierra Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(R!OT Pictures) 419 23000011
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000012
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000015
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(R!OT Pictures) 120960 23000016
Larry Gaynor Digital Effects Artist Sr. Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000017
Kevin Lin Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000018
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000019
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000020
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Hugh Hanna Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Robert Coyle Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Robert Williams Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Sarah Harwich Props Buyer Propmaker Purchaser 120926 24000007
Mark Krick Assistant (to Ms. Barrett) 120820 25000001
Travis Bauer Assistant (to Mr. Luketic) 120820 25000002
Linda Labov Assistant (to Ms. Weinstein) 120820 25000003
Dina Weinstein-Reiner Assistant (to Ms. Weinstein) 120820 25000004
Neal Flaherty Assistant (to Mr. Bender) 120820 25000005
Sarah Follett Assistant (to Mr. Flynn) 120820 25000006
Tiana Rios Assistant (to Ms. Lopez) 120820 25000007
Tracey Phillips Assistant (to Ms. Fonda) 120820 25000008
Rick Taplin Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000009
Scottee Angel Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000010
Heather Kaplan Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000011
Mark Bain Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000012
Brendan McBreen Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Heather Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Josh Ernstrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Will Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Tyler Gaisford Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000020
Karen Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000021
Roslyn Bezanilla Stand-In (for Ms. Lopez) 121015 25000022
Jacqueline Weldon Stand-In (for Ms. Fonda) 121015 25000023
Kirk Alexander Stand-In (for Mr. Vartan) 121015 25000024
Anastacia Nemec Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Amy Tung Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000027
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000028
Nicole Eberhardt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Matthew Janssen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Robin Wyatt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Thomas Krueger Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Sabrina Somma Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Matthew Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tim Crutchfield Driver n/a 273 25000036
Michael Chonos Driver n/a 273 25000037
Christopher Ford Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000039
Richard Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000040
Roger Good Driver n/a 273 25000041
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000042
Christian Hagele Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bobby Ravanshenas Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tom Hoke Driver n/a 273 25000045
Tony Reidel Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000047
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000048
Loretta Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael Rooke Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gordon Jernberg Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bob Rosen Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jim Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Stuart Shiff Driver n/a 273 25000054
Gary Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000055
Dennis Steere Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jim Koenenkamp Driver n/a 273 25000057
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000058
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000059
Laurie Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000060
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000061
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000062
James Norton Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vincent Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000064
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Andrew Padilla Security (Starwood Security) 120951 26000003
Robert Izzard Security (for Ms. Lopez) 120951 26000004
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After years of looking for Mr. Right, Charlotte 'Charlie' Cantilini finally finds the ultimate man of her dreams, Kevin Fields--only to discover that his mother, Viola, is the woman of her nightmares. A recently fired news anchor who is afraid she will lose her son the way she has just lost her career, Viola determines to scare off her son's new fiance by becoming the world's worst mother-in-law. While Viola's long-time assistant Ruby does her best to help Viola execute her crazy schemes, Charlie decides to fight back, and the gloves come off as the two women battle it out to see just who is the alpha-female.