Alien Resurrection (1997)

Alien Resurrection
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords alien, Alien (franchise), future, outer space, parasite, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Mei Visual Effects digital artist(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 419 23000025
Tony Bohorquez Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000026
Harrison Craig Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000027
John Siczewicz Visual Effects digital artist(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 419 23000024
Thane Hawkins Visual Effects digital effects artist(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 419 23000023
Rhett Bennatt Visual Effects digital effects artist(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 419 23000021
David Esneault Visual Effects digital effects artist(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 419 23000022
Jeffrey Cupernell Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000028
Seth Curlin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000029
Jim Key Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000034
Randy Levy Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000035
Robert T Morales Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000036
Patrick Hinkle Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000033
Rick Hilgner Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000032
Ty Thinh Do Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000030
Ben Edelberg Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000031
Christopher Scollard Visual Effects digital effects producer(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 419 23000020
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects digital coordinator(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 419 23000019
Gary F Bentley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Mike Delgenio Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Susan Zwerman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Jim Girch Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Andy Weder Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Danny Rubio Effects Supervisor miniature effects assistant supervisor(miniature effects unit) 120866 23000004
Mitch Kopelman Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 120866 23000005
James Martin Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Richard Grant Visual Effects Auricle digital timings 419 23000012
Alexander G Watts Visual Effects stand-by model maker(miniature effects unit) 419 23000017
Jean-Marie Vives Visual Effects digital matte-paintings(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 419 23000018
Scott Schneider Visual Effects model crew chief(miniature effects unit) 419 23000016
Eileen Bee Visual Effects pre-visualization(visual effects unit) 419 23000015
Sebastion Bilbao Visual Effects pre-visualization(visual effects uni) 419 23000013
Stephen Brand Visual Effects pre-visualization(visual effects unit) 419 23000014
Michelle Morgan Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000037
Michael R Padilla Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000038
Frank Iudica Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Nick Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Dan Kelley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Morgan Guynes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Darryll Dodson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Michael A Crites Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Sam De La Torre Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Gary King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
Sam P La Fata Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Louie R Molina Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Karen Orlijan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Mark A Ramage Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Sid McGee Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Albert Marangoni Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Robert Loftin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Caius Man Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Thomas Baumann Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
James Waterhouse Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000043
Gil Levine Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000044
Eric Brown Visual Effects illustrator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000045
Roger Walco Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000042
Scott Shinkle Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000041
Logan Payne Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000039
John Rogers Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000040
Johannis "Freddie" Greve Visual Effects illustrator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000046
Matthew Ferro Visual Effects visual effects producer(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000047
Kim Bailey Special Effects special effects graphics 168 23000052
George "Tony" Allard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Eric Allard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000051
Meg Freeman Visual Effects digital painter(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000050
Derek Spears Visual Effects digital fireman(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000048
David Gutman Visual Effects digital compositor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000049
Bruce Devan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor (Blue Sky/VIFX) 249 23000002
Stephanie Claxton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Steve Neuvenheim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Terrie Nettles Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000013
Karen Cowan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Wade Hagen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Susan J Bonno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Marci Graber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joe Lewis Motion Control motion control supervisor(miniature effects unit) 121053 19000001
Steve Switaj Motion Control motion control engineer(miniature effects unit) 121053 19000002
Mark Mullins Motion Control motion control crew(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121053 19000007
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor(visual effects unit) 121027 19000008
Anna Foerster Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics director of photography(visual effects unit) 121027 19000009
Steve Rosenbluth Motion Control motion control crew(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121053 19000006
Michael "Dukester" O'Brien Motion Control motion control rigger(miniature effects unit) 121053 19000005
Michael Bienstock Motion Control motion control operator(miniature effects unit) 121053 19000003
David S Castaneda Motion Control motion control coordinator(miniature effects unit) 121053 19000004
B Crow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sophie Neki Finance Manager financial manager(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120941 16000005
Rick Grover Best Boy Grip miniature effects best boy grip(miniature effects unit) 265 15000039
William T McKane Best Boy best boys electric 120885 15000040
Michael S Arvanitis Best Boy best boys electric 120885 15000041
Michael J Burns Best Boy Grip visual effects best boy grip(visual effects unit) 265 15000038
Huston Beaumont Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000037
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Gary Christie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Mark Ballentine Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000042
Scott Graves Best Boy visual effects best boy(visual effects unit) 120885 15000043
Abdou Moustachir Accountant accounting(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120802 16000003
Johnnie Jenkins Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000004
Rick Baca Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Tobin Best Boy visual effects best boy(visual effects unit) 120885 15000044
Scott "Scooter" Medcalf Best Boy miniature effects best boy electric(miniature effects unit) 120885 15000045
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Brian Kula Fung Stunts personal stunt trainer to Sigourney Weaver 240 19000035
Jose L Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chad Stahelski Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Keith Shindoll Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Marco Campos Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
H Bruce Norrbom Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000002
Eric Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carlos Garcia Catering caterer(Pango Pango Catering) 120954 22000003
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sol Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Madeline Lewis Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000005
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
James Peattie Construction Coordinator (miniature effects unit) 276 21000004
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tracy Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christina Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Randall Huber Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joni Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Brian Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Vladimir Orlov Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Nigel P Miguel Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dorenda Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Gene Rizzardi Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000073
Ivan Martin Del Campo Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Robb Earnest Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Greg Orloff Other mixing 120795 26000018
Jeb Johenning Other brainstorm operator 120795 26000015
Jerry Rightmer Other brainstorm operator 120795 26000014
Ben Massi Jr. Other paint gang boss 120795 26000012
Ernest Lopez Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000013
David H Cunningham Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000019
Robin Haskins Other recordist 120795 26000020
Harold "Hank" Hankins Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000025
Patrick C Francis Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000026
Thomas A Klein Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000027
Todd Jameson Other safety diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000024
Rod P I Francis Other divemaster(underwater unit) 120795 26000023
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000021
Paul Sklar Other miniature effects set medic(miniature effects unit) 120795 26000022
Mark Heard Other paint gang boss 120795 26000011
Kenneth Davis Other paint gang boss 120795 26000010
Laure Stichelbaut Production production support(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120824 25000029
Timothy Lampros Medic set medic 120966 25000030
Jonathan Leahey Other Alien atmospherics 120795 26000001
Michael Ardito Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Christian Clarke Set Production Assistant visual effects set production assistant(visual effects unit) 371 25000027
Aaron Triche Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000025
John D Riley Set Production Assistant visual effects set production assistant(visual effects unit) 371 25000026
Kevin E Patterson Other cable person 120795 26000002
Chris Franco Other electrian 120795 26000003
Nancy Gilmour Other Jean-Pierre Jeunet's interpreter 120795 26000008
John "Jam" Mileski Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Monty Woodard Other electrian 120795 26000007
Carlos M Torres Other electrian 120795 26000006
Kris Holmes Other electrian 120795 26000004
Dan Kerns Other electrian 120795 26000005
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000028
Steve Frakes Other project coordinator(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000029
Adam C Lovell Other crew chief(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000051
Dale Tanguay Other mechanical engineer(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000052
Laurah Grijalva Other lead painter(Hunter/Gratner Industries) 120795 26000053
Carlyle Livingston Other foreman(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000050
Gregory Brauer Other intern(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 120795 26000049
Sylvie Capron Other support(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000047
Marion Frelat Other travel arrangements(Paris) 120795 26000048
Jenny Haynes Other requisitions(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000054
Louis Scaduto Other texture map painting(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000055
Mike Klos Other laser effects(Laser Mechanism) 120795 26000060
Gary George Manager (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120827 28000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cecilia Mou Other rotoscoping(Vertex) 120795 26000059
Zeke Morales Other media coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000058
Mark A Brown Other technologist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000056
Gus Duron Other media coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000057
Barbara Schenk Other local support(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000046
Bernadette Colomine Other local support(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000045
Dan "Air Dan" Brodzik Other painter(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000034
Mike Larrabee Other painter(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000035
James Hogue Other painter(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000036
Steve Wang Other scupltor(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000033
Chris Halls Other character design(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000032
Andy Schoneberg Other project coordinator(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000030
Jordu Schell Other character design(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000031
David Penikas Other newborn mechanical face design(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000037
James Hirahara Other mechanical(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000038
Sandra Ricard Other In/Out technician(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000043
Rip Hampton O'Neil Other head of technology(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000044
Christophe Belena Other In/Out technician(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000042
Francois Dupuy Other In/Out technician(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000041
Mark Johnson Other mechanical(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000039
Bernard Maltaverne Other Duboi president(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120795 26000040
Louis Leterrier Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000024
Chris Nitz Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000023
Shaun Cusick Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 121151 23000095
Sebastion Bilbao CGI Artist (digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120986 23000096
Nicolas Rey CGI Artist (digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120986 23000097
Alexander Levenson Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 121151 23000094
Mike Defeo Chief Modelmaker modeler(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 121151 23000093
John Lundberg Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000091
Luke Khalian Mechanical Special Effects queen alien mechanical design(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000092
Bruno LeProvost CGI Artist (digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120986 23000098
Nina Bafaro Animator (computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000099
Micahel Eringis Animator technical animator(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000104
Eric Pender Animator procedural animation development(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000105
Wei-Ling Chang Animator (Vertex) 483 23000106
Steve Talkowski Animator (computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000103
Jesse Sugarman Animator (computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000102
James Bresnahan Animator (computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000100
Doug Dooley Animator (computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 483 23000101
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000090
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000089
Celia Hallquist Effects Coordinator miniature effects coordinator(miniature effects unit) 120917 23000078
Leslie Schor Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 120917 23000079
Lauren Smith Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120917 23000080
Geraldine Hofstatter Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000077
Douglas D Kelley Effects Coordinator special effects coordinator's assistant 120917 23000076
Salvy Maleki Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant office coordinator 514 23000074
Scott D Mattson Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant office coordinator 514 23000075
Ben Schoen Effects Coordinator titles coordinator(Scarlet Letters) 120917 23000081
Jesse Hollander Effects Assistant technical assistant(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 120922 23000082
Tom Woodruff Jr. Mechanical Special Effects alien effects designer and creator 121086 23000087
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000088
Alec Gillis Mechanical Special Effects alien effects designer and creator 121086 23000086
Shannon Blake Gans Miniatures miniatures fabricator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000085
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures miniatures fabricator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000083
Ian Hunter Miniatures miniatures fabricator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000084
Michael LaFave 3-D Artist (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120965 23000107
Nick Panagos 3-D Artist (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120965 23000108
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
David McKimmie Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Ryan Nathaniel Warda Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Christina Reyes Production Assistant digital effects production assistant(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 275 25000007
Mary Robbins Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Michele Short Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Laurent Buffi Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Rocco J Marra Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000020
Stephanie Sian Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000021
Josh Einsohn Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000022
Robert Mendoza Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Fred Henssens Office Assistant visual effects office production assistant(visual effects unit) 120996 25000018
Robert Weiss Office Assistant visual effects office production assistant(visual effects unit) 120996 25000016
Brad Manheim Office Assistant visual effects office production assistant(visual effects unit) 120996 25000017
Michael Avalos Production Assistant miniature effects production assistant(miniature effects unit) 275 25000006
Danielle Stewart Production Assistant miniature effects production assistant(miniature effects unit) 275 25000005
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Joseph Frank Giorgianni Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Gary B Krakoff Jr. Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Brett Gollin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Niel Gonzalez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Theo Vandernoot 3-D Artist (Blue Sky/VIFX) 120965 23000109
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Allen Lafferty Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
John Marsala Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Adam Francis Production Assistant miniature effects camera production assistant(miniature effects unit) 275 25000003
Chad J Hellmuth Production Assistant miniature effects production assistant(miniature effects unit) 275 25000004
Sandra Miller Assistant (to Winona Ryder) 120820 25000002
Christine Pernin Assistant (to Jean-Pierre Jeunet) 120820 25000001
Charles S Serrano Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
George Stokes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Raymond Perosi Dolly Grip visual effects dolly grip(visual effects unit) 264 15000034
Charles Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Mark Viniello Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000024
Tony Matijevich Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000025
Tim Leach Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000026
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000022
Paul Rawson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000020
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback miniature effects video assist operator(miniature effects unit) 120899 6000021
Alex "Little Al" Lorenzana Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000027
Garth Winkless Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000028
Nik E Carey Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000033
Zach Cveticanin Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000034
Steve Buscaino Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000035
Pamela Cveticanin Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000032
Karen Keener Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000031
David Perteet Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000029
Steve Kuzela Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000030
Michael Walden Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
Steve Galloway Video Assist/Playback playback and video assist 120899 6000018
Dana S Kroeger Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Mike Ferris Camera underwater camera control(underwater unit) 120798 6000008
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Harry "Big" Fichter Director of Photography miniature effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Mary "Little" Fichter Director of Photography special effects director of photography 120780 6000004
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator visual effects 1st assistant camera(visual effects unit) 120849 6000011
Amy E Schulenberg Assistant Camera Operator underwater 2nd assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000016
Steve Austin Video Playback 24-frame video playback supervisor 505 6000017
Cynthia Pusheck Assistant Camera Operator underwater 1st assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000015
David Janssen Assistant Camera Operator miniature effects assistant camera(miniature effects unit) 120849 6000014
Richard F Tschudin Assistant Camera Operator visual effects 1st assistant camera(visual effects unit) 120849 6000012
Portia DiGiovanni Assistant Camera Operator miniature effects assistant camera(miniature effects unit) 120849 6000013
Ken Neiderbaumer Film Lab lab technician(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120850 6000036
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000037
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000006
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Donnie Grant Set Decorator decorator painter 165 9000003
Lawrence Jacobucci Set Decorator decorator painter 165 9000004
Marty Slagle Set Decorator decorator painter 165 9000005
John M Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nigel Phelps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Samuel Lerner Song ("I'm Popeye the Sailor Man") 120859 8000014
Maureen Forrester Song Performer ("Priva son D`Ogni Conforto (from 'Handel's Julius Caesar')") 120788 8000015
Artie Kane Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Mark Cross Music music co-producer 120781 8000003
Greg Parsons Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Harry B Miller III Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Fritz Archer Editor digital effects editor(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 172 7000003
Marty November Editor visual effects editor(visual effects unit) 172 7000002
Akos Gulyas Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000038
Herve Schneid Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Leah Culton Gonzalez Editorial Production Assistant visual effects editorial production assistant(visual effects unit) 121035 7000008
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Jaime Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects unit) 203 7000012
Liza Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jeffrey Harlacker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Conrad W. Hall Director of Photography "A" camera operator/visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Darius Khondji Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chip Nuzzo Actor Soldier 1 1000023
Robert Bastens Actor Sleeper 1 1000024
Rico Bueno Actor Sleeper 1 1000025
Daniel Raymont Actor Soldier 1 1000022
Mark Mansfield Actor Soldier 1 1000021
Garrett House Actor Soldier 1 1000019
Rod Damer Actor Soldier 1 1000020
Alex Lorre Actor Sleeper 1 1000026
Ron Ramessar Actor Sleeper 1 1000027
Steven Gilborn Voice of 475 1000032
Jean-Pierre Jeunet Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000001
Archie Hahn Actor Newborn Vocals 1 1000031
Joan LaBarbara Actor Newborn Vocals 1 1000030
Nicole Sarah Fellows Actor Young Ripley 1 1000028
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Lead Alien 1 1000029
David Rowe Actor Frozen Soldier 1 1000018
Robert Faltisco Actor Soldier Shot Through Helmet 1 1000017
Michael Wincott Actor Elgyn 1 1000006
Kim Flowers Actor Hillard 1 1000007
Dan Hedaya Actor General Perez 1 1000008
Gary Dourdan Actor Christie 1 1000005
Ron Perlman Actor Johner 1 1000004
Winona Ryder Actor Call 1 1000002
Dominique Pinon Actor Vriess 1 1000003
J. E. Freeman Actor Dr Wren 1 1000009
Brad Dourif Actor Gediman 1 1000010
David St James Actor Surgeon 1 1000015
Rodney Mitchell Actor Soldier with Glove 1 1000016
Marlene Bush Actor Scientist 1 1000014
Carolyn Campbell Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000013
Raymond Cruz Actor Distephano 1 1000011
Leland Orser Actor Purvis 1 1000012
Gordon Carroll Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Susan E Walter Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director visual effects 2nd assistant director(visual effects unit) 163 5000013
Seth Edelstein Assistant Director visual effects 2nd assistant director(visual effects unit) 163 5000014
Jackie C Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Robert Leveen Assistant Director visual effects 1st assistant director 163 5000010
Mark Oppenheimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nancy Jane King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Shannon E Kenny Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor miniature effects script supervisor(miniature effects unit) 191 5000016
Wendy Grossberg Assistant Production Coordinator visual effects assistant production coordinator(visual effects unit) 192 5000021
Theresa Lynch Assistant Production Coordinator visual effects assistant production coordinator(visual effects unit) 192 5000022
Brent O Coert Assistant Production Coordinator miniature effects assistant coordinator(miniature effects unit) 192 5000023
Kathy McDonald Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Kerry Shea Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(visual effects unit) 162 5000019
Craig Newman Technical Operations Manager digital department manager(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120834 5000017
Julie M Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Michel Cheyko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gene Kozicki Production Manager (Blue Sky/VIFX) 305 5000006
Antoine Simkine Executive Producer (digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 174 3000008
Amy J Jupiter Executive Producer staff--executive producer(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 174 3000009
F Cameron MacRae Associate Producer producer's associate 171 3000010
Amy Jupiter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lisa Knaggs Producer (Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 3 3000006
Walter Hill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Edouard Valton Producer (digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 3 3000005
Joss Whedon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan O'Bannon Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Nancy Rushlow Production Supervisor miniature effects production supervisor 307 5000004
Laney Gradus Production Manager digital effects production manager(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 305 5000005
Bill Badalato Production Supervisor co-production supervisor 307 5000003
Bob Johnson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ronald Shusett Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Cooper Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director n/a 183 9000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Donald Sylvester Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000015
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator boom person 215 14000014
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Paul Urmson Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000027
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Steve F Price Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000024
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Anne M Laing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Susan Shackelford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Mike Smithson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000001
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000002
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Barry Koper Makeup makeup department head 353 13000014
Linda DeVetta Makeup (for Sigourney Weaver) 353 13000012
Naomi Donne Makeup Winona Ryder's makeup designer 353 13000013
Doug Murray ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000003
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000005
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000006
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Barry Clint Grip miniature effects grip(miniature effects unit) 365 15000021
Bob Field Gaffer visual effects gaffer(visual effects unit) 268 15000022
Martha Fay Gaffer miniature effects gaffer(miniature effects unit) 268 15000023
Jeffrey B Gregg Grip miniature effects grip(miniature effects unit) 365 15000020
Joel Bystrom Grip miniature effects grip(miniature effects unit) 365 15000019
Art Garcia Grip visual effects grip(visual effects unit) 365 15000017
Ted Eachus Grip miniature effects grip(miniature effects unit) 365 15000018
Mike Gerzevitz Electrician visual effects electrician(visual effects unit) 450 15000024
Christian J Killingsworth Electrician visual effects electrician(visual effects unit) 450 15000025
Miguel Angel Sanchez Electrician miniature effects electrician(miniature effects unit) 450 15000030
David Kagen Electrician miniature effects electrician(miniature effects unit) 450 15000031
Michael B Lambent Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Eric A Parker Electrician miniature effects electrician(miniature effects unit) 450 15000029
Steven Strong Electrician miniature effects electrician(miniature effects unit) 450 15000028
Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician visual effects electrician(visual effects unit) 450 15000026
Chris Lewis Electrician visual effects electrician(visual effects unit) 450 15000027
Anthony Widner Grip visual effects grip(visual effects unit) 365 15000016
Joe "Tater" Tate Grip visual effects grip(visual effects unit) 365 15000015
Robert Leitelt Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Robert A Preston Key Grip visual effects key grip(visual effects unit) 263 15000005
Hilary Klym Key Grip miniature effects key grip(miniature effects unit) 263 15000006
C Alan Rawlings Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Chris Strong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Peter Davidian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kenny Davis Grip company grip 365 15000007
R Dana Harlow Grip company grip 365 15000008
Steve "Da Jag" Alessi Grip visual effects grip(visual effects unit) 365 15000013
Gary Kangrga Grip visual effects grip(visual effects unit) 365 15000014
Wayne Stroud Grip company grip 365 15000012
Christian Silver Grip company grip 365 15000011
Jason Newton Grip company grip 365 15000009
Michael C Price Grip company grip 365 15000010
Alan Dangerio Hairdresser film hair designer 121014 13000011
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Sylvain Despretz Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000029
Grant Sparks Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000030
Steve Koch Art Department sculptor(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000031
Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Bill Boes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
William K Dolan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000025
Greg Sanger Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Jeffrey P Buccacio Jr. Art Department sculptor(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000032
Mike Smithson Art Department sculptor(alien effects crew/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000033
Laure Lacroix Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000038
Andre Brizard Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000039
Xavier Fourmond Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000040
Alain Micaelli Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000037
Marc Paccosi Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000036
Alex Kolasinski Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000034
Jeremie Leroux Art Department Dutruc artist(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120843 9000035
Gregory A Zemgals Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jerry Wax Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Richard Fernandez Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Adolfo Martinez-Perez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Dean Katz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Joseph R Pinkos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Marc Martin Del Campo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Elijah Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gregory Earls Storyboard Artist storyboard scanner 199 9000017
Joshua L Warner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Art Department assistant painter(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120843 9000041
A Todd Holland Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000042
Laurent Clavier Research research and development(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 458 12000005
Stephane Deverly Research research and development(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 458 12000006
Olivier Tubach Research research and development(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 458 12000007
Christopher Nealy Technical Advisor (underwater unit) 537 12000004
Joseph Grossberg Consultant visual effects consultant(visual effects unit) 120784 12000003
Aruna Villiers Consultant Jean-Pierre Jeunet's consultant 120784 12000001
David Leong Consultant trainer to Sigourney Weaver 120784 12000002
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Rawley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cathy Quill Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Claudia Wick Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000009
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Pual DeLucca Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Ed Fincher Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Katina Kerr Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000010
Antoine Durr Supervisor digital supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120845 11000009
Terence Harris Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bill Marinella Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Eyde Belasco Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrew E W Murdock Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000043
C G Waguespack Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000044
Bob Froehlig Executive manager of systems(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120806 11000001
Robert E Denne Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Jan Carlee Supervisor project creative supervisor(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 120845 11000007
Chris Wedge Supervisor staff--creative supervisor(computer generated aliens/Blue Sky Studios Inc) 120845 11000008
Karine Marchandou Supervisor In/Out supervisor(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120845 11000006
Thomas Duval Supervisor compositing supervisor(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120845 11000005
Jack Laspada Supervisor labor supervisor 120845 11000003
Alain Carsoux Supervisor compositing supervisor(digital visual effects/Duboi--Paris) 120845 11000004
Sigourney Weaver Actor Ripley 1 1000001
Synopsis
After her death (in "Alien3"), Ripley is brought back to life, from cloned DNA, by evil scientists who want to resurrect the alien that died inside her.