Double Jeopardy (1999)

Double Jeopardy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, police, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tommy Jones Actor Travis 1 1000001
Ashley Judd Actor Libby 1 1000002
Benjamin Weir Actor (Age 4) 1 1000003
Jay Brazeau Actor Bobby 1 1000004
Bruce Greenwood Actor Nick 1 1000005
John MacLaren Actor Rudy 1 1000006
Edward Evanko Actor Warren 1 1000007
Annabeth Gish Actor Angie 1 1000008
Bruce Campbell Actor Bartender at Party 1 1000009
Brennan Elliott Actor Yuppie Man 1 1000010
Angela Schneider Actor Yuppie Girl 1 1000011
Michael Gaston Actor Cutter 1 1000012
Gillian Barber Actor Rebecca Tingely 1 1000013
Tom McBeath Actor Coast Guard Officer 1 1000014
David Jacox Actor Deputy Ben 1 1000015
Betsy Brantley Actor Prosecutor 1 1000016
Woody Jeffreys Actor Watch Stander 1 1000017
French Tickner Actor Judge 1 1000018
Roma Maffia Actor Margaret 1 1000019
Davenia McFadden Actor Evelyn 1 1000020
Maria Bitamba Actor Prisoner at Phone 1 1000021
Ben Bode Actor Karl Carruthers 1 1000022
Robin Kelley Actor Parole Board Member 1 1000023
Dana Still Actor Drug Counselor 1 1000024
Gabrielle Rose Actor Georgia 1 1000025
Daniel Lapaine Actor Handsome Internet Expert 1 1000026
Maria Herrera Actor Libby's Roommate 1 1000027
Babz Chula Actor Ruby 1 1000028
Enuka Okuma Actor Parolee 1 1000029
Captain Kimmerly Actor Ferry Captain 1 1000030
George Gordon Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000031
David Fredericks Actor Trucker 1 1000032
Anna Hagan Actor Libby's Mother 1 1000033
Fulvio Cecere Actor BMW Salesman 1 1000034
Tracy Vilar Actor Orbe 1 1000035
Addison Ridge Actor Boy at Door 1 1000036
Crystal Verge Actor Housewife 1 1000037
Joy Coghill Actor Neighbor in Garden 1 1000038
Bernard Cuffling Actor Gallery Owner 1 1000039
Barth Phillips Actor Singer in Jackson Square 1 1000040
Reginald Ringo Actor Singer in Jackson Square 1 1000041
Jerome Alexander Actor Singer in Jackson Square 1 1000042
George Hunter Actor Singer in Jackson Square 1 1000043
Ingrid Torrance Actor Maison Beau Coeur Clark 1 1000044
Roger Cross Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000045
Pamela Perry Actor Mrs Kritch 1 1000046
Tim McDermott Actor Bell Hop 1 1000047
Keegan Tracy Actor Boutique Saleswoman 1 1000048
Dave Hager Actor Mangold 1 1000049
Jason Douglas Actor Detective 1 1000050
Jeannie Church Actor Scarf Woman 1 1000051
Austin Church Actor Scarf Woman's Husband 1 1000052
Michael Jenkins Actor Doorman 1 1000053
Joe Simon Actor Singer at Auction 1 1000054
Charlie Detraz Actor Auctioneer 1 1000055
Susan LeCourt-Barbe Actor Bidder 1 1000056
Ramona Tyler Actor Bidder 1 1000057
C Downing Actor Bidder 1 1000058
Michelle Stafford Actor Suzanne Monroe 1 1000059
Greg DiLeo Actor Bachelor at Auction 1 1000060
Lance Spellerberg Actor Bachelor at Auction 1 1000061
George Touliatos Actor New Orleans Bartender 1 1000062
Deryl Hayes Actor New Orleans Cop 1 1000063
Brent Woolsey Actor Mounted Cop 1 1000064
Eliza Murbach Actor Coed with Umbrella 1 1000065
Roland Harris Actor Preacher 1 1000066
George Montgomery Actor Matty Pretender 1 1000067
Lossen Chambers Actor Lucy 1 1000068
Harold Evans Actor New Orleans Cabbie 1 1000069
Thomas Mathews Actor Coach 1 1000070
Gordon Starling Actor Coach 1 1000071
Spencer Clark Actor (Age 11) 1 1000072
Bruce Beresford Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Leonard Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anna Phelan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Benton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Weisberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Douglas Cook Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Johnston Production Supervisor (New Orleans unit) 307 5000002
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carwyn Jones Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000005
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director (New Orleans) 163 5000006
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ann Salzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New Orleans unit) 163 5000008
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alysse Leite-Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
David McCarty Location Manager (New Orleans unit) 193 5000012
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Penny Gibbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator (New Orleans unit) 162 5000015
Nathan Tichenor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Lynne Spencer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
S Fieger Assistant Production Coordinator (New Orleans unit) 192 5000018
Steven Murray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Dave Tarris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Edward Peghin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Peter Wilson Assistant Location Manager (New Orleans unit) 194 5000022
Gary Huckabay Assistant Location Manager (New Orleans unit) 194 5000023
Stephanie Dupuy Assistant Location Manager (New Orleans unit) 194 5000024
Virginia McCollom Assistant Location Manager (New Orleans unit) 194 5000025
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andre Fleuren Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Erich Roland Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andre Fleuren Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Rick Mason Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000006
Stephen Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Allan Keefer Camera film loader(New Orleans unit) 120798 6000008
Pete Romano Camera underwater camera 120798 6000009
Van Scarboro Video Playback video playback operator(New Orleans unit) 505 6000010
Coril Joseph Video Playback video playback operator(New Orleans unit) 505 6000011
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000012
Patrick Stepien Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Aris Georgiopoulos Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
Bob Findlay Photography "B" camera 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Stewart Whelan Photography "B" camera 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Kenneth Nishino Photography assistant photographer(New Orleans unit) 120835 6000018
Lee Blasingame Photography assistant photographer(New Orleans unit) 120835 6000019
John O'Connor Photography assistant photographer(New Orleans unit) 120835 6000020
Warner Wacha Photography assistant photographer(New Orleans unit) 120835 6000021
Jim Bridges Photography still photographer(New Orleans unit) 120835 6000022
Dean Lyras Photography n/a 120835 6000023
Stuart Haggerty Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Mike McLaughlin Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(New Orleans unit) 798 6000025
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Ron Goodman Aerial Director of Photography aerial cinematographer 121063 6000027
Mark Warner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Clark Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite) 172 7000002
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
J Arrafut Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Steve Ramirez Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Long Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Normand Corbeil Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Fleishman Music music production set supervisor 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Paul Wertheimer Music music recordist 120781 8000005
Norm Dlugatch Music music technical engineer 120781 8000006
Dominic Gonzales Music music floor person 120781 8000007
Ken Kugler Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Roger Hewett Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Horace Silver Song ("Juicy Lucy") 120859 8000012
Bob James Song n/a 120859 8000013
Joe Lervold Song n/a 120859 8000014
Kennard Ramsey Song n/a 120859 8000015
Kennard Ramsey Song song producer & performer("We Wish You a Merry Christmas") 120859 8000016
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000017
Jerome Alexander Song song arranger & performer("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000018
Reginald Ringo Song song arranger & performer("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000019
Billy Friedman Song ("If You're So Smart, How Come You Ain't Rich?") 120859 8000020
Fred Norman Song ("If You're So Smart, How Come You Ain't Rich?") 120859 8000021
Walter Bishop Song ("If You're So Smart, How Come You Ain't Rich?") 120859 8000022
Rick Fleishman Song song producer("If You're So Smart, How Come You Ain't Rich?") 120859 8000023
Gary Comeau Song n/a 120859 8000024
Todd Duke Song n/a 120859 8000025
Henry Byrd Song ("Tipitina") 120859 8000026
Theodore Morse Song ("Down In Jungle Town") 120859 8000027
Edward Madden Song ("Down In Jungle Town") 120859 8000028
Joe Bonsall Song ("Petite Ou la Grosse") 120859 8000029
Milton Batiste Song ("State of the Blues") 120859 8000030
Milton Batiste Song song arranger & performer("Telephone to Glory (traditional)") 120859 8000031
Victorian Wilson Song ("State of the Blues") 120859 8000032
Larry Shields Song songs("Clarinet Marmalade" "Tiger Rag") 120859 8000033
H Ragas Song songs("Clarinet Marmalade" "Tiger Rag") 120859 8000034
Ida Guillory Song ("Oh! What Can I Do") 120859 8000035
Harry DeCosta Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000036
D LaRocca Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000037
Anthony Sbarbaro Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000038
E Edwards Song ("Tiger Rag") 120859 8000039
John Logan Song n/a 120859 8000040
David Hidalgo Song ("Rumblin' Reeds") 120859 8000041
Conrad Lozano Song ("Rumblin' Reeds") 120859 8000042
Jerry Angel Song ("Rumblin' Reeds") 120859 8000043
Cindy Bullens Song ("No Use Talkin'") 120859 8000044
Francesca Beghe Song ("No Use Talkin'") 120859 8000045
Joseph Oliver Song ("Doctor Jazz") 120859 8000046
Walter Melrose Song ("Doctor Jazz") 120859 8000047
Marcia Ball Song n/a 120859 8000048
Bob James Song Performer ("Moodstar") 120788 8000050
Joe Lervold Song Performer ("As If It Were Yesterday") 120788 8000051
George Hunter Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000052
Barth Phillips Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000053
Joe Simon Song Performer ("If You're So Smart, How Come You Ain't Rich?") 120788 8000054
Gary Comeau Song Performer ("Marianna") 120788 8000055
Todd Duke Song Performer ("Funky 5-0") 120788 8000056
Sammy Price Song Performer ("Funky 5-0") 120788 8000057
Andrew Lasala Song Performer ("Funky 5-0") 120788 8000058
Boozoo Chavis Song Performer ("Motor Dude Special") 120788 8000060
Al Berard Song Performer ("Petite Ou la Grosse") 120788 8000062
John Logan Song Performer ("Rumblin' Reeds") 120788 8000068
Irma Thomas Song Performer ("No Use Talkin'") 120788 8000069
Marcia Ball Song Performer ("That's Enough of That Stuff") 120788 8000071
Boozoo Chavis Song ("Motor Dude Special") 120859 8000073
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator (New Orleans unit) 165 9000003
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin Constant Art Director (New Orleans unit) 183 9000005
John Marcynuk Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Roxanne Methot Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Lawrence Spurlock Scenic Artist (New Orleans unit) 745 9000011
Matt Reddy Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Michael Johnson Lead Person (New Orleans unit) 120957 9000013
Louise Roper Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Barbara Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Monroe Kelly Assistant Art Director (New Orleans unit) 315 9000016
Sheila Millar Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Leslie Compton Art Department Coordinator (New Orleans unit) 195 9000018
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Dayna Polehanki Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Joe Foster Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Susan Brouse Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000007
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Tommy Staub Extras Casting (New Orleans unit) 120851 10000009
Barbara Harlan Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Bill Badalato Supervisor underwater tank supervisor 120845 11000001
Brad Kuehn Supervisor plate supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Rena Campbell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carla Hetland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Kathryn Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Linda Bass Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Michelle Baines Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Donna Chance Costume Supervisor (New Orleans unit) 120895 13000007
Nina Risolio Costumes Tommy Lee Jones' costumer 120828 13000008
Cheryl Cravedi Costumes Ashley Judd's costumer 120828 13000009
Lori Kenney Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Julie O'Rourke Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Anne Pickard Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Maria Skeys Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Gail Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Christine Coutts Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Linda Gardar Costumes costumer(New Orleans unit) 120828 13000016
Amy Lynch Costumes costumer(New Orleans unit) 120828 13000017
Pamela Incardona Costumes costumer(New Orleans unit) 120828 13000018
Giselle Spence Costumes costumer(New Orleans unit) 120828 13000019
Heather Tillson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000020
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist Tommy Lee Jones' hairstylist 120799 13000022
Pauline Tremblay Hair Stylist Ashley Judd's hairstylist 120799 13000023
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist Ashley Judd's hairstylist 120799 13000024
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist (New Orleans unit) 120799 13000025
John Blake Makeup Tommy Lee Jones' makeup 353 13000026
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Ashley Judd's makeup 353 13000027
Allison Gordon Makeup (New Orleans unit) 353 13000028
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Gitte Axen Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000030
Lyne Talbot Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe selected wardrobe provider 120823 13000032
Dave McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR group 120912 14000002
Carlyle King ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
David Randolph ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Judi Durand ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Daamen Krall ADR ADR group 120912 14000006
Dale Raoul ADR ADR group 120912 14000007
Doris Hess ADR ADR group 120912 14000008
Marsha Kramer ADR ADR group 120912 14000009
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR group 120912 14000010
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Courtnay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Dana Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Randy Johnson Boom Operator (New Orleans unit) 215 14000018
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Myron Nettinga Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Sandy Berman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Michael Szakmeister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Denis Brock Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thomas Watson Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Dennis Lootens Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician(New Orleans unit) 120907 15000003
Peter Capadouca Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Tim Hogan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ken Woznow Grip n/a 365 15000006
Herb Dewaal Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Gilly Charbonnet Grip (New Orleans unit) 365 15000008
Michael Smith Grip rigging grip(New Orleans unit) 365 15000009
Dan Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000010
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Glen Forrieter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip (New Orleans unit) 264 15000013
Maureen Holmes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debbie Tieman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
April Larsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jo Levison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Judy French Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Donna Lancaster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Elmore Patin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kenneth Yanko Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000010
M Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dave Conway Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Chuck Stringer Construction Foreman construction foreperson(New Orleans unit) 277 21000002
John Paterson Construction Coordinator (New Orleans unit) 276 21000003
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Vince Lavares Effects Supervisor 3-D technical assistance supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000002
Lars Lenander Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000003
Juliette Yager Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite) 419 23000005
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Mark Obedinski Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Steve Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
W Schulthorp Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Graham Hollins Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Albert Delgado Special Effects (New Orleans unit) 168 23000012
Neil Stockstill Special Effects (New Orleans unit) 168 23000013
Robert Cooper Special Effects (New Orleans unit) 168 23000014
Mark Toups Special Effects (New Orleans unit) 168 23000015
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000016
Tim Gibbons Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000017
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000018
Lubo Hristov Matte Painter digital matte painter(Cinesite) 120959 23000019
Gladys Tong Graphics computer graphics designer/programmer 120826 23000020
Richard Kidd CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000021
John Hewitt CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000022
James Peterson CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000023
Dylan Robinson CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000024
Christopher Lentz CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000025
Jason MacLeod CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Cinesite) 120986 23000026
Mark Francis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Kruger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scot Broadus Assistant Property Master (New Orleans unit) 120969 24000003
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ian Seabrook Assistant underwater 1st assistant photographer 120820 25000001
Laurel Selko Assistant (to Leonard Goldberg) 120820 25000002
Patricia Schweers Assistant (to Bruce Beresford) 120820 25000003
Kathie Mackie Assistant (to Richard Luke Rothschild) 120820 25000004
John Worrell Assistant (to Richard Luke Rothschild) 120820 25000005
Michelle Steinhardt Assistant (to Tommy Lee Jones) 120820 25000006
Karen Jones-Gabbidon Assistant (to Ashley Judd) 120820 25000007
Steve Garber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicole Florian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mary Paguaga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lawrence Albright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Dave Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Rodney Bennett Transportation Captain (New Orleans unit) 272 25000013
Poland Perkins Transportation Captain (New Orleans unit) 272 25000014
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator (New Orleans unit) 271 25000016
Jennifer Corey Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000017
Brent Boates Production production illustrator 120824 25000018
John Coven Production production illustrator 120824 25000019
Steven Wright Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Michael Hibberson Other cable person 120795 26000001
Klaus Melchior Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000002
David Cowan Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Glenn Kury Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000004
Charles Leitrants Other contruction coordinator 120795 26000005
Erich Hepnar Other greensperson 120795 26000006
Charles Porlier Other prosthetic corpse 120795 26000007
Dan Crosby Other marine coordinator 120795 26000008
James Paradis Other diving coordinator 120795 26000009
Chris Pilutik Other aid 120795 26000010
John Scott Other cable person(New Orleans unit) 120795 26000011
Robert Kopp Other greensperson(New Orleans unit) 120795 26000012
Jerry Tassendorf Other water & Godray developer 120795 26000013
Gerald Long Special Thanks (Oregon Department of Corrections) 120874 26000014
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist (New Orleans unit) 231 29000002
Synopsis
A woman is set up to take the fall for her husband's murder. After serving prison time, she is released to discover that her husband's death was faked and her son is missing and had been put up for adoption. With the help of her parole officer, she goes on the search for her son and for her husband, but with the idea to kill the latter, knowing that to try her again for murder would constitute double jeopardy.