The Ring Two (2005)

Ring Two
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords death
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer(Pacific Title) 243 23000009
Serge Riou Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Rhythm & Hues) 243 23000010
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title) 243 23000008
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000007
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues) 243 23000005
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000006
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Digital Filmworks) 243 23000011
Kacie Haggerty Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Pacific Title) 243 23000012
Bill Sturgeon Special Effects Foreman Foreman(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 250 23000017
Dylan Cole Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000018
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Phil Notaro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues) 614 23000013
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor (Pacific Title) 614 23000014
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000004
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks) 249 23000003
Edward A Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman (Oregon Unit) 277 21000005
Steve Valenzuela Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000003
Brian Tipton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bonnie Morgan Stunts Contortionist 240 19000016
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Karen D Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Ronald F Savini Jr. Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000007
Betsy Paterson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000002
Tom Lindley Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jim Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lee Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carlos Arguello Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000019
Fatima Mojaddidy Visual Effects I/O(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000020
Derrick Auyoung Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000040
Brian Corpus Software Engineer Technical Operations Manager(Pacific Title) 121071 23000041
Wil Whaley Software Engineer Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000039
Jeff Schaper Software Engineer Set Data Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 121071 23000038
Andy Silvestri Animation Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000036
Rob Yamamoto Animation Photography Photographic Effects Producer 121090 23000037
Denis Leconte Software Engineer Head of Software Development(Pacific Title) 121071 23000042
Joe White Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000043
Chris Rogers Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000047
Micah Henrie Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000048
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000046
Ian Hubbard Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 120919 23000045
Jennifer Bourne Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues) 121082 23000044
Jason Bayever Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000035
Keith Roberts Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000034
Tom Chesney Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Blair Foord Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Kirk Barton Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Steve Austin Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Bonnie Burnham Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000022
Shaun Glendenning Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Roy Goode Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Paul Vigil Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
George M Zamora Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Sandra M Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Mark Stanton Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Albert Marangoni Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts Rigging Stunts 240 19000015
Nick Brandon Stunts Rigging Stunts 240 19000014
John Phillip Morris III Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jeffrey S Kunkel Grip n/a 365 15000010
Landen Ruddell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Christopher Rauch Grip n/a 365 15000007
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Scott Barnes Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000011
David Chase Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Eric Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Noah Shain Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dave McMillan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Bob Good Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jason Leeds Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Kenner Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Michael C Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000038
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000039
Elliot Tyson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000034
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000040
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000041
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Les Percy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Ethan Van Der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Phillip Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000042
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Ashton Moio Stunt Double (Aidan) 120980 19000005
Frank Foti Jr. Stunt Double (Aidan) 120980 19000006
Casey Easlick Stunt Double (Rachel) 120980 19000004
Jonelle S Anderson Stunt Double (Rachel) 120980 19000003
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicole Randall Stunt Double (Rachel) 120980 19000002
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John A Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Craig Tex Barnett Stunts Rigging Stunts 240 19000013
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Wayne T Silva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Janine Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000024
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Daniel Eccleston Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Jason Santelli Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000022
Karen Scarborough Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Laurie Arnow Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Rick Bowman Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
Jim Turner Auditor Production Controller 120886 16000005
Shaina Kent Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Hunter Parks Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000049
Gee Yeung Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000050
Mike Pedraza Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
David Becerra Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000038
Dustin Brown Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
John "JP" Pratt Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000033
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Robert N Bell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Traci L Murray Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
Steve Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000046
David O'Dell Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Brian Morishita Production Administration(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120824 25000043
Mark Vargo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
Francis Meade Warner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Robert E Schober Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 275 25000031
Tye Lombardi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jeanette L McDuffie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Mark Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Timothy R Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mali Elfman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jay Herion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Navin Megji Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Russell Tamillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jeff Harding Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000029
Ken Demps Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000030
Francesco Tignini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Aaron Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Ken C Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
James Brown Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ronald Gene Brown Driver n/a 273 25000048
Steven W Polon Driver n/a 273 25000068
Gary Preece Driver n/a 273 25000069
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000067
David Norris Driver n/a 273 25000066
Neil Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000064
Dennis McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000065
Danny S Rowe Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000070
Craig Scott Driver n/a 273 25000071
Marsha Craig Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Florence Fellman Other Buyer 120795 26000001
Lisa Markou Coordinator (Pacific Title) 528 25000073
Brian Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000072
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000063
Vern Leyk Driver n/a 273 25000062
Brian Delahanty Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tom Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000054
Richard Davis Driver n/a 273 25000052
Richard Chouinard Driver n/a 273 25000051
Russ Buckens Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael E Cain Driver n/a 273 25000050
William T Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tom Garris Driver n/a 273 25000056
Stephen A Latina Driver n/a 273 25000060
Kenneth Lee Driver n/a 273 25000061
Gene Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000059
William M Hogue Driver n/a 273 25000058
Kenneth L Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000057
Dustin Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Eric Yamamoto Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000016
Robert Young Digital Effects Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000070
Colin Cromwell Digital Effects (Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000071
Daniel Ma Digital Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000069
Scott Townsend Digital Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000068
Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000066
Hideki Okano Digital Effects Effects TD(Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000067
Jimmy Jewell Digital Effects Digital Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues) 345 23000072
David Lauer Compositing Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120928 23000073
Liz Radley CG Supervisor Video and Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000077
Nick Pugh Background Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues) 121029 23000078
Gilbert Gonzales CGI Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000076
Justin Jones CGI Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120986 23000075
Robert Helms Character Animation Character Rigging(Rhythm & Hues) 622 23000074
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000065
Alan DeCastro Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000064
Douglas Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000055
Bertha Garcia Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000056
Serkan Zelzele Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000054
Pauline Wu Duvall Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000053
Brian Bell Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000051
Mike Roby Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000052
Tony Barraza Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000057
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000058
Marco S Paolini Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositing Artist(Digital Filmworks) 120960 23000062
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Digital Filmworks) 120960 23000063
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000061
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000060
Jeff Wells Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 120960 23000059
Kent Yoshida Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000079
Brian Wells Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000080
Emma Baksi Assistant (to Mr. Baker) 120820 25000007
Andrew Zack Assistant Executive Assistant(to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000008
Annaliese Levy Assistant (to Ms. Watts) 120820 25000006
Rebecca Eisner Assistant (to Ms. Weisler) 120820 25000005
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Wander Assistant (to Mr. Machlis) 120820 25000004
Thomas Broderick Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000009
Mark Wherry Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000010
Christian Halten Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000014
Courtney Tuesday Yates Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000015
Win Meyerson Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000013
Jorg Huttner Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000012
Abhay Manusmare Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000011
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Fukasawa Assistant (to Mr. Nakata) 120820 25000001
Randy Bahnsen Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000085
Lulu Simon Animator Animation Layout(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000086
Dante Quintana Animator Technical Animator(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000084
Danny Speck Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000083
Steve Cady Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000081
Hunter Athey Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000082
Whitney Kitchen 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 120965 23000087
Paolo Moscatelli 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120965 23000088
Randy J Gaetano Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ellis J Barbacoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Schweickart 2-D Artist 2D Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues) 120987 23000090
Edward J Quirk 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist(Digital Filmworks) 120965 23000089
Jack Ford Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000033
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Jules Carideo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Onni Vosdoganes Assistant Production Coordinator (Oregon Unit) 192 5000028
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randy Nolen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
William K Washington Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
J Steven Matzinger Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Terry Wolcott Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
craig fiske Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Donald E Wygal Jr. Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Brendalyn Richard DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Mary Anne Seward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Catherina Macek Location Manager (Oregon Unit) 193 5000014
Ned R Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nick Latimer Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor (Oregon Unit) 191 5000018
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Sharon Stetzel Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks) 162 5000023
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks) 162 5000024
Wendy Mashburn Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues) 162 5000022
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator Executive Production Coordinator 162 5000021
Robert L West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Richard Scarpone Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
Jeremiah Kent Video Playback Preview System Technician 505 6000013
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000001
Clay Duncan Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000002
Alan Z McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mel Friedman Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Michael N Knue Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Bart Hendrickson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000003
Booker White Music Arranger Copyist 121019 8000004
Lise Richardson Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000008
Trevor Morris Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000006
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Paul Gonsoulin Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera 120867 6000028
James Price Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera 120867 6000027
Gemma LaMana Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Season Fauntleroy Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Steve Irwin Video Video Engineer 120800 6000016
Eric L Roberts Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000014
David J McGraw Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Julie M Helton Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000021
Greg Creaser Colorist Color Assist(Pacific Title) 120920 6000025
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Doug Delaney Colorist (Pacific Title) 120920 6000024
Aanand Shrestha Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000023
Gilbert delaGarza Jr. Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000022
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mark Graziano Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Chane't Johnson Actor Adoption Counselor 1 1000021
Mary Joy Actor Sister Elizabeth 1 1000022
Jeffrey Hutchinson Actor Coroner Attendant 1 1000020
Kirk B R Woller Actor Detective 1 1000019
Steven Petrarca Actor Young Detective 1 1000017
Michael Dempsey Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000018
Michelle Anne Johnson Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Teri Bibb Actor Head Nurse 1 1000024
Brendan Quinlan Actor Rental Car Owner 1 1000028
Michael Tomlinson Actor Father of Jake 1 1000029
Victor McCay Actor Desk Man 1 1000027
Aleksa Palladino Actor Young Nurse 1 1000026
Jill Farley Actor Second Nurse 1 1000025
Michael Chieffo Actor Printing Staffer 1 1000016
Jesse Burch Actor Male Reporter 1 1000015
Sissy Spacek Actor Evelyn 1 1000006
Ryan Merriman Actor Jake 1 1000007
Gary Cole Actor Martin Savide 1 1000005
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Dr. Emma Temple 1 1000004
Simon Baker Actor Max Rourke 1 1000002
David Dorfman Actor Aidan Keller 1 1000003
Emily VanCamp Actor Emily 1 1000008
Kelly Overton Actor Betsy 1 1000009
Cooper Thornton Actor Father of Emily 1 1000013
Marilyn McIntyre Actor Mother of Emily 1 1000014
Kelly Stables Actor Evil Samara 1 1000012
Daveigh Chase Actor Samara 1 1000011
James Lesure Actor Doctor 1 1000010
Phyllis Lyons Actor Mother of Jake 1 1000030
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Young Evelyn 1 1000031
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Cannold Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Koji Suzuki Source Material (from novel: The Ring) 120786 4000002
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
JC Spink Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Neal Edelstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Doug Metzger Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Brian Steward Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Zac Jackson Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director(Oregon Unit) 163 5000008
Roberta Riordan Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director(Oregon Unit) 163 5000009
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Brian Relyea Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Chris Bender Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Michele Imperato-Stabile Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jonathan Coburn Actor Marble Man 1 1000036
Caitlin Mavromates Actor Baby Samara 1 1000037
Omer Stephens III Actor Game Attendant 1 1000035
Stephen Holland Actor Cop #2 1 1000034
Amy Haffner Actor Young Sister Elizabeth 1 1000032
Ted Detwiler Actor Cop #1 1 1000033
Hideo Nakata Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michelle Weisler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Neil A Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Macari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roy Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Henning Lohner Original Score Score 120839 8000011
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
E Larry Day Makeup Artist (Oregon Unit) 120801 13000014
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist (for Ms. Watts) 120801 13000012
Erin Lenk Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Dianne Darcy Hair Stylist (Oregon Unit) 120799 13000010
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120935 13000015
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Margaret Beserra Special Makeup Effects Application(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120881 13000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jamie Kelman Special Makeup Effects Application(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120881 13000020
Amy Schmiederer Special Makeup Effects Application(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120881 13000019
Bart J Mixon Special Makeup Effects Application(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120881 13000017
Barney Burman Special Makeup Effects Application(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120881 13000018
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist (for Ms. Watts) 120799 13000008
Sylvia Nava Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000007
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jodi Tripi Film Research Stock Footage Researcher 121050 12000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Todd Homme Music Executive Executive Music Supervisor 121033 11000006
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Deborah Ricketts Film Research Stock Footage Researcher 121050 12000003
Wendy Chuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan M. Strubel Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nancy Collini Costumer (for Ms. Watts) 120880 13000006
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nava Sadan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer Special Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000023
Curt Schulkey Sound Editor Additional Sound Editor 229 14000024
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Andy Sisul Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000021
Kevin E Patterson Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Mark Coffey Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Diamanda Galas Sound Effects Vocal Improvisation 120868 14000025
Nick Shaffer Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000026
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Elliott L Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor Lead Sound Effects Editor 327 14000029
Sherry Hursey Sound Effects Additional Vocal Sound Effects 120868 14000028
The Graf Boys Sound Effects Deer Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000027
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000018
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000017
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Bob Newlan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Lead Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Mike Hopkins ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Chris Ward ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000010
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Thom Brennan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Mark B Palmer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Joe Pfaltzgraf Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
David Napoli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Paul Mugavero Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Marco Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
William S Maxwell III Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer Supervising Set Designer 202 9000016
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Ruben Abarca Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000022
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Gary C Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
James F Husbands Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jim Gmuer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Hans Zimmer Theme Music Themes 120848 8000017
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000015
Al Clay Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Martin Tillman Original Score Score 120839 8000012
Martin Tillman Performer Solo Cello Performance 120819 8000013
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hunter Cain Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael R Gannon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
John Barton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jeb Bailey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Amina Allean Dieye Set Dresser Set Dressing Office Coordinator 197 9000023
Eugene Freiburger Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Randy Moore Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Benton Tedlie Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000043
Steve Rice Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000042
Bruce L Luizzi Lead Person n/a 120957 9000040
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000041
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Danny Stoltz Extras Casting (Oregon Unit) 120851 10000006
Sally Gates Extras Casting (Oregon Unit) 120851 10000007
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Anthony Carlino Lead Person n/a 120957 9000039
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Model Maker Fabrication(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000038
Hiroshi Yada Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000029
Michael Manzel Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000030
Brian Van Dorn Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000028
Frank "Lucky" Costello Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Chet Zar Sculptor Sculpture(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000025
Paul M Rohrbaugh III Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000026
John Calpin Model Maker Casting/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000031
Chris Walker Model Maker Casting/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000032
Bud McGrew Model Maker Fabrication(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000036
Art Sakamoto Model Maker Fabrication(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000037
Jurgen Heimann Model Maker Fabrication(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000035
Jose Sandoval Model Maker Fabrication(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000034
Jim Beinke Model Maker Fabrication(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000033
Naomi Watts Actor Rachel Keller 1 1000001
Synopsis
Six months after the horrifying events that terrorized Rachel Keller and her son Aidan, the two have left their home in Seattle to escape the haunting memories of Samara and her cursed videotape, which left so much death in its wake. Moving to the small coastal community of Astoria, Oregon, Rachel and Aidan hope to make a fresh start. However, Rachel's resolve quickly turns to dread when evidence at a local crime scene--including an unmarked video tape--seems eerily familiar. Rachel realizes that the vengeful Samara is back and more determined than ever to continue her relentless cycle of terror and death.