Fun With Dick and Jane (2005)

Fun With Dick and Jane
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime N/A
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Remake
Keywords bank, broadcasting, business, corporation, corruption, crime, early 2000s, family, finance, greed, heist, husband, marriage, money, revenge, son, unemployed, wife
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark R Smith Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Jon Cousins Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kelly Clear Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Odin Benitez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Chris Culliton Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Christopher A. Zwirner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jo Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Debbie Evans Stunt Double Stunt Double-Jane 120980 19000005
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double Stunt Double-Jane 120980 19000004
Pat Banta Stunt Double Mr. Carrey's Stunt Double 120980 19000003
S Toulouse Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Cricket Sloat Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Charles H McIntyre III Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000009
April Janow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anzhey Barantsevich Accountant (Gray Matter FX) 120802 16000002
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bruce Tanis Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Melanie Burgess Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Kelly Gregson Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Chris Samp Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Robert Papegaay Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000007
Thomas Frohling Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Grant D Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Derek L Thompson Illustrator (Imaginary Forces) 600 9000010
Tom Acosta Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000013
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000012
Tom Pope Illustrator (Imaginary Forces) 600 9000011
Andrea Michelle Napier Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kathy Russo Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Andrea Horta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bill Corso Makeup (for Mr. Carrey) 353 13000014
Rita Troy Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Frida Aradottir Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
David Page Costumer (for Mr. Carrey) 120880 13000006
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Mr. Carrey) 120799 13000009
Deborah Myles Davis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Cheryl Nick Makeup (for Ms. Leoni) 353 13000013
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Jon Pray Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Rebecca Michelle Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Buddy Love Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Stephanie DeTiege Assistant (for Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000004
Karl Ackerman Assistant (to Ms. Leoni) 120820 25000003
Heather P Woods Assistant (to Ms. Bartelme) 120820 25000002
Kimi Armstrong Stein Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000001
Jill Ambrosino Assistant (for Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000005
Andrew Jay Cohen Assistant (to Mr Apatow) 120820 25000006
Cate Eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Audrey Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Laura Angotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Charles M Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Messrob Torikian Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000029
Dan Trezise Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000028
Kevin Moseley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000027
Tom Lynnes CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Gray Matter FX) 120986 23000030
Sean C Cunningham CGI Artist CG Artist(Gray Matter FX) 120986 23000031
Anthony Bussiere Animator CG Effects Animator(Gray Matter FX) 483 23000034
Beau Cameron Animator Lead CG Effects Animator(Gray Matter FX) 483 23000033
Eric Mason Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000032
Alejandro Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Seth Hansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jerry McMullen Transportation (for Mr. Carrey) 120992 25000024
Eddie Wirth Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Leroy Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In (for Mr. Carrey) 121015 25000025
Linaia Light Other Masseuse(for Mr. Carrey) 120795 26000001
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gary Kobat Trainer (for Mr. Carrey) 121109 26000003
Dotan Bonen Security (for Mr. Carrey) 120951 26000002
Dana Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Steve Suh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Maureen McEvoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Louis A Lanni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Irvine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kyle McGatlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeff McPhee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Whitfield Scheidegger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeremy W Reisig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Diego Porqueras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Trent Shumway Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000026
Billy Barnhart Digital Effects Artist Compositor/IO Manager(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000025
Douglas R Miller Jr. Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Rainer Wolf Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
John Baldwin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor (Gray Matter FX) 249 23000001
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Supervising Producer(Gray Matter FX) 243 23000004
Dan Trezise Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Gray Matter FX) 249 23000003
Ray Giarratana Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Gray Matter FX) 249 23000002
Jon Kazunaga Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
David Chris Campbell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sierra Riley Mortan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ming Qiu Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Hayley Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George Meldrum Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Butch Montgomery Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer (Imaginary Forces) 243 23000005
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Producer VFX Digital Producer(Gray Matter FX) 243 23000006
Stan Lim Graphic Designer Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000019
Karin Fong Graphic Designer Designer/Art Director(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000018
Vincent Parker Graphics Moneylife Graphics Creator 120826 23000017
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000020
Joseph Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000021
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000024
Kenneth Littleton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000023
Nancy Hyland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000022
Robert Scifo Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Gray Matter FX) 120959 23000016
Eric Jordan Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Gray Matter FX) 121071 23000015
Justine Gerenstein Visual Effects Editor (Imaginary Forces) 614 23000009
Dan Zimmerman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Pierre Couture Visual Effects Producer Associate Digital Producer(Gray Matter FX) 243 23000007
Marc Banich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Alyssa Evans Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Imaginary Forces) 120917 23000014
Jennifer Mizener Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Gray Matter FX) 120917 23000013
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Greg Hooper Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Pete Conklin Actor Hunter 1 1000056
Peter Weireter Actor Police Leader at Ameribanx 1 1000055
Stephnie Weir Actor Debbie 1 1000054
Garrett M. Brown Actor Ameribanx Bank Manager 1 1000053
Steve Kehela Actor Bartender 1 1000057
Rob Nagle Actor Concerned Businessman 1 1000058
Bob Morrisey Actor Authorization Officer Spencer 1 1000061
Chris Ellis Actor Vice President, Cayman Bank 1 1000060
Oliver Muirhead Actor Senior Account Rep, Cayman Bank 1 1000059
Daniel Espeseth Actor Ameribanx Security Guard 1 1000052
Phil Reeves Actor Car Dealer 1 1000051
Bette Beatrice Actor Elderly Lady with Bags 1 1000045
Scott L Schwartz Actor Bigger Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000044
Jason Marsden Actor Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000043
Rick Overton Actor Head Shop Clerk 1 1000046
Kerry Hoyt Actor Coffee Shop Barrista 1 1000047
Brian Tee Actor Sushi Chef 1 1000050
Rikio Nakashita Actor Sushi Chef 1 1000049
Kenji Nakamura Actor Sushi Chef 1 1000048
Kevin Ruf Actor Karen Williams' Receptionist 1 1000062
Maggie Rowe Actor Karen Williams 1 1000063
Ashley Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Max Palevsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Judd Apatow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Nicholas Stoller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Mordecai Richler Source Material (from screenplay: "Fun With Dick and Jane") 120786 4000009
David Giler Source Material (from screenplay: "Fun With Dick and Jane") 120786 4000008
Jerry Belson Source Material (from screenplay: "Fun With Dick and Jane") 120786 4000007
Peter Bart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jane Bartelme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Levangie Actor Waiter 1 1000066
Alejandro Furth Actor Cesar 1 1000065
Tony Lupo Actor Cop Outside Cayman Bank 1 1000064
Staci Lawrence Actor Female Globodyne Employee 1 1000067
Robert Alan Beuth Actor Male Globodyne Employee 1 1000068
Jim Carrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Parisot Director n/a 2 2000001
Wayne Flemming Actor Nosy Neighbor 1 1000042
Huey Redwine Actor INS Agent 1 1000041
Dempsey Pappion Actor Production Assistant 1 1000015
David Herman Actor Angry Caller 1 1000014
Timm Sharp Actor Jack's Assistant 1 1000013
Michelle Arthur Actor Dick's Secretary 1 1000012
Knox Grantham White Actor Sound Technician 1 1000016
Walter Addison Actor Sam Samuels 1 1000017
Jorey Bernstein Actor Ficus Guy 1 1000020
Deena Adar Actor Hysterical Globodyne Employee 1 1000019
Ralph Nader Actor Himself 1 1000018
Gloria Garayua Actor Blanca 1 1000011
Aaron Michael Drozin Actor Billy Harper 1 1000010
Richard Jenkins Actor Frank Bascombe 1 1000004
Alec Baldwin Actor Jack McCallister 1 1000003
Téa Leoni Actor Jane Harper 1 1000002
Angie Harmon Actor Veronica Cleeman 1 1000005
Stacey Travis Actor Jack's Receptionist 1 1000006
John Michael Higgins Actor Garth 1 1000009
Carlos Jacott Actor Oz Peterson 1 1000008
Richard Burgi Actor Joe Cleeman 1 1000007
Dilva Henry Actor Female Anchor 1 1000021
Luis Saguar Actor Hector 1 1000022
Emilio Rivera Actor Day Laborer 1 1000035
Dario Gonzalez Actor Day Laborer 1 1000034
Larry Dorf Actor Used Car Salesman 1 1000033
Jullian Dulcevida Actor Day Laborer 1 1000036
Steve Seagren Actor Truck Guy 1 1000037
Jack Conley Actor INS Agent 1 1000040
Clint Howard Actor INS Agent 1 1000039
Ivar Brogger Actor Research Scientist 1 1000038
Esther Scott Actor Disgruntled Kostmart Customer 1 1000032
Mary Gillis Actor Lactose Intolerant Shopper 1 1000031
P.J. Byrne Actor Laughing Executive 1 1000025
Peter Breitmayer Actor Laughing Executive 1 1000024
Rocael Rueda Jr. Actor Gardener 1 1000023
Pete Gardner Actor Laughing Executive 1 1000026
Kym Whitley Actor Kostmart Training Leader 1 1000027
James St James Actor Scary Kostmart Shopper 1 1000030
Taso Papadakis Actor Gym Manager 1 1000029
Gavin Grazer Actor Kostmart Job Applicant 1 1000028
Gerald Gaiser Source Material (from novel: "Fun With Dick and Jane") 120786 4000010
Mary E Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Louis Freese Song ("Insane in the Brain") 120859 8000023
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Insane in the Brain") 120859 8000022
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Uncontrollable Urge") 120859 8000021
Mark Ramos Nishita Song ("Insects Are All Around Us") 120859 8000020
Senen Reyes Song ("Insane in the Brain") 120859 8000024
Graham Edwards Song ("Alive & Amplified") 120859 8000025
Sammy James Jr. Song ("Alive & Amplified") 120859 8000028
Lauren Christy Song ("Alive & Amplified") 120859 8000027
Scott Spock Song ("Alive & Amplified") 120859 8000026
Tim Armstrong Song ("Time Bomb") 120859 8000019
Kris Kristofferson Song ("Why Me Lord?") 120859 8000018
Eric Wilson Song ("What I Got") 120859 8000012
Brad Nowell Song ("What I Got") 120859 8000011
Malcolm J Rebennack Song ("Right Place Wrong Time") 120859 8000010
Floyd Gaugh Song ("What I Got") 120859 8000013
Lindon Roberts Song ("What I Got") 120859 8000014
Darude Song ("Sandstorm 2006") 120859 8000017
Jaako Salovaara Song ("Sandstorm 2006") 120859 8000016
Ville Virtanen Song ("Sandstorm 2006") 120859 8000015
Graham Tyler Song ("Alive & Amplified") 120859 8000029
Lew Brown Song ("The Best Things In Life Are Free") 120859 8000030
The Mooney Suzuki Song Performer ("Alive & Amplified") 120788 8000043
Cypress Hill Song Performer ("Insane in the Brain") 120788 8000042
Devo Song Performer ("Uncontrollable Urge") 120788 8000041
Bessemer Sunset Four Song Performer ("Mighty Day") 120788 8000044
Sam Cooke Song Performer ("The Best Things In Life Are Free") 120788 8000045
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Money Mark Song Performer ("Insects Are All Around Us") 120788 8000040
Rancid Song Performer ("Time Bomb") 120788 8000039
Matt Freeman Song ("Time Bomb") 120859 8000033
Ray Henderson Song ("The Best Things In Life Are Free") 120859 8000032
B G DeSylva Song ("The Best Things In Life Are Free") 120859 8000031
Frankie V Song Performer ("I Believe I Can Fly") 120788 8000034
Sade Song Performer ("Smooth Operator") 120788 8000035
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Why Me Lord?") 120788 8000038
Sublime Song Performer ("What I Got") 120788 8000037
Dr. John Song Performer ("Right Place Wrong Time") 120788 8000036
Ray St. John Song ("Smooth Operator") 120859 8000009
Helen Adu Song ("Smooth Operator") 120859 8000008
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jane E Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Erin Sahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cecilia Sweatman Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Natalie Bae Lauzon Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Gray Matter FX) 162 5000009
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Roger Wall Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
R. Kelly Song ("I Believe I Can Fly") 120859 8000007
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Heather Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
H Dwight Raymond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Rick Whitfield Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000011
David D Scott Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Jesse Roth Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Colorist(Modern Video Film) 120920 6000014
Dean Zimmerman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Carrey Actor Dick Harper 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dick Harper's years of hard work finally pay off when he is promoted to vice president at Globodyne, a worldwide leader in the consolidation of media properties. But after exactly one day in his new job, Globodyne is destroyed by an Enron-like calamity--and he is left holding the bag. Dick's sudden reversal of fortune has left him little time to set money aside for a rainy day. Now it's raining buckets as Dick and his loving wife Jane, watch in horror as their deluxe suburban homes, their luxury cars and their status-conscious friends quickly vanish into thin air. After playing by the rules and working single-mindedly to build a comfortable life for his family, Dick is utterly unprepared to give up the American dream. Taking a lesson from his corrupt employer, however, Dick hits on a brilliant idea: If stealing was good enough for his boss, then it's good enough for him. Using his newfound skills, he and Jane exact hilarious revenge and teach big business a lesson.