Larger Than Life (1996)

Larger Than Life
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eugene Johnson Actor Elephant Trainer-Circus Performer 1 1000044
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Curt Schulkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000027
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Josephine Nericcio Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Scott Milan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Don Digirolamo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Sonny Pettijohn Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Gary Gegan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Steve Lee Sound Effects sound effects librarian 120868 14000028
Thomas Causey Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000029
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Raymond A Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dan Riffel Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Roy Lee Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Elizabeth Yanoska Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Scott Yanoska Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Judy Bauer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dal Walton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Barbara Crow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Peter Walts Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
Doug Willis Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dino Parks Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
George Hock Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Thomas Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000005
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000006
Frank A Montesanto Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000008
Renton-Paul Medcalf Grip n/a 365 15000007
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Adina Goldman Art Assistant art department production assistant(Moab crew) 120974 9000019
Page Holland Art Assistant art department production assistant(Moab crew) 120974 9000018
Amy Hartweger Art Assistant art department production assistant(St Louis) 120974 9000017
Christine Gebele Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Tomey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Raquel Osborne Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Peggy Larson Location Casting (Denver) 120864 10000004
Carrie Houk Location Casting (St Louis) 120864 10000003
Mitch Olguin Art Department Coordinator (Denver) 195 9000015
Sue Rose Art Department Coordinator (St Louis) 195 9000014
Jerry Wax Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mara Massey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Rick Lambert Set Dresser (Moab crew) 197 9000009
Bill Dolan Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Antoinette Gordon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Penny Stames Lead Person (Denver) 120957 9000011
Samantha Osborne Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Eleanor Inskip Extras Casting Assistant (Moab crew) 120970 10000007
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy Gould Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Christine Hanson Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000012
Nancy Hancock Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Michael Hancock Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000010
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Kay Morris Costumes Bill Murray's costumer 120828 13000002
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John P Keating Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Kathy Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Laurie Trevethan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Bob Mills Makeup Bill Murray's makeup 353 13000008
Marlene Williams Hairdresser Bill Murray's hair designer 121014 13000007
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Lee Mayman Art Director (Denver) 183 9000004
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunt Man Bill Murray's stunt double 121002 19000003
Whitney Maxson Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000016
Kerry Luster Production Assistant location production assistant(St Louis) 275 25000015
Daniel Kinkade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Steve Lauberth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Randy Musselman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Walt Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Bernard Sands Transportation transportation dispatch 120992 25000021
Wayne Campbell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Gerald Fitzgibbons Transportation Captain (Denver)) 272 25000019
Sven E M Fahlgren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eva Eastman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrea "Andie" Fatool Assistant (to Sue Baden-Powell) 120820 25000005
Rachael Reitman Assistant (to Howard FRanklin) 120820 25000004
Kerry Bailey Assistant (to Bill Murray) 120820 25000003
Nicole S Hall Assistant (to Richard B Lewis) 120820 25000002
David Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Larissa Michieli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tom Dames Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Spencer Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tok Braun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lisa Bock Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Gus Hernandez Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Jeffrey D Stevens Other aid 120795 26000013
Nancy Joe Buck Other coffee under pressure 120795 26000012
Bob Yerkes Other aerial trapeze coordinator 120795 26000011
Anthony C Steere Other picture cars 120795 26000010
Gregory Stone Other local foreman(St Louis) 120795 26000014
Allan Mason Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Susan D'Arcy Publicity international publicity 120789 29000002
Tristan Whalley Publicity international publicity 120789 29000001
Gary A Stel Other toolman 120795 26000009
Michael Carroll Other plaster foreman 120795 26000008
Mickie McGowan Other loop group coordinatorm 120795 26000002
Renee Treyball Other loader 120795 26000001
Jean E Chapman Medic construction medic 120966 25000025
Robert Hunt Production production illustrator 120824 25000024
Tom Giordano Other cable 120795 26000003
Gerald Gates Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Steven Miller Other greens person 120795 26000007
Michael Mikita Jr. Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Nicholas C John Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Benjamin Cohen Assistant (to Richard B Lewis) 120820 25000001
Todd McKibben Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000004
Kari Johnson Animal Trainer elphant trainer 120962 20000002
Gary Johnson Animal Trainer elphant trainer 120962 20000001
Robby Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Lynn Salvatori Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Eugene Johnson Animal Trainer assistant elephant trainer 120962 20000003
Don Tucker Animal Trainer assistant elephant trainer 120962 20000004
Michael Molen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Todd A Young Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Lynda Farrell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Ray Lykins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Dennis Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Michael Haynes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Patricia Tallman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bernie Pock Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Buck McDancer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Noon Orsatti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Bonnie Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Stephen Dunn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Joe Valentino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Wesley Nordby Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Bruce Robles Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Roy Augenstein Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
James Lorimer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Jim Fredburg Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
David Rohrer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
John Fontana Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Al Eisenmann II Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Bill Schirmer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Jan Aaris Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000002
Beans Bonino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Ron Fisher Construction Foreman (Lake Tahoe) 277 21000007
Hugh Glass Construction Foreman (Moab crew) 277 21000006
Brian Geary Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Roxanne Reaver Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000009
Peter Popp Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Pierre Remy Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Silver Grill Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John M Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Withrow Actor Clown-Circus Performer 1 1000062
Mark Yerkes Actor Clown-Circus Performer 1 1000061
Bob Bouchard Actor Clown-Circus Performer 1 1000060
Star Townsend Actor Clown-Circus Performer 1 1000059
Mark Chadwick Actor Stilt Walker-Circus Performer 1 1000063
Matthew Love Actor Stilt Walker-Circus Performer 1 1000064
Jimmy Hart Actor Web Setter-Circus Performer 1 1000067
Chobi Gyorgy Actor Catcher-Circus Performer 1 1000066
Danny Castle Actor Flyer-Circus Performer 1 1000065
Dennis T Mooney Actor Party Man-Circus Performer 1 1000058
John Kilpatrick Actor Party Man-Circus Performer 1 1000057
Ken Jones Actor Elephant Handler 1 1000051
Roy Keith Actor Indian Chief 1 1000050
Hector Elias Actor Local Artisan 1 1000049
Israel Juarbe Actor Villager 1 1000048
Jesse D Goins Actor Airport Guard 1 1000052
Christopher Darga Actor Airport Security Head 1 1000053
John Hauser Actor Ring Master-Circus Performer 1 1000056
Anthony C Steere Actor Blind Rig Driver 1 1000055
Dirk Blocker Actor Airport Security Man 1 1000054
Tony Snegoff Actor Web Setter-Circus Performer 1 1000068
Jack West Actor Web Setter-Circus Performer 1 1000069
Wolfgang Glattes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Barton Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sue Baden-Powell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Garry Williams From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Pen Densham From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Roy Blount Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ernie Orsatti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Howard Franklin Director n/a 2 2000001
Darlene Ava Williams Actor Web Girl-Circus Performer 1 1000073
Jennifer Caputo Actor Web Girl-Circus Performer 1 1000072
Lynn Wolf Actor Web Girl-Circus Performer 1 1000071
Clark Tucker Actor Web Setter-Circus Performer 1 1000070
Svetla Krasteva Actor Web Girl-Circus Performer 1 1000074
Karen Castoldi Actor Web Girl-Circus Performer 1 1000075
Richard Dubicki Actor Juggler-Circus Performer 1 1000078
Deon Aumaier Actor Juggler-Circus Performer 1 1000077
Chipper Lowell Actor Juggler-Circus Performer 1 1000076
Joseph Palmas Actor Priest 1 1000047
Margaret Smith Actor Colorado State Patrolwoman 1 1000046
Tai Actor Vera 1 1000016
Harve Presnell Actor Trowbridge Bowers 1 1000015
Carrie Houk Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Alfa-Betty Olsen Actor Party Guest 1 1000013
Earl Billings Actor Cop 1 1000017
Jeannine Hutchings Actor Outrage Woman 1 1000018
Craig Hawksley Actor Heckler 1 1000021
Teddy Couch Actor Boy With Ice Cream 1 1000020
Roy Blount Jr. Actor Heckler No 1 1 1000019
Alex Neiwerth Actor Matthew 1 1000012
Jeremy Piven Actor Walter 1 1000011
Jerry Adler Actor Event Coordinator 1 1000005
Linda Fiorentino Actor Terry 1 1000004
Matthew McConaughey Actor Tip Tucker 1 1000003
Janeane Garofalo Actor Mo 1 1000002
Richard Alan Baker Actor Richie 1 1000006
Richie Allan Actor Man In Audience 1 1000007
Maureen Mueller Actor Celeste 1 1000010
Anita Gillette Actor Mom 1 1000009
Kimberly Thornton Actor Pyramid Woman 1 1000008
Norman McGowan Actor Heckler 1 1000022
Morgan Hatch Actor Heckler 1 1000023
Bob "Dutch" Holland Actor Insulted Trucker 1 1000038
Pat Mahoney Actor Eastbound Trucker 1 1000037
James Gale Actor mechanic 1 1000036
Greg Ward Actor Truckyard Guy 1 1000035
Darrell Bowen Actor Bearded Trucker 1 1000039
Marvin Barker Actor Trucker 1 1000040
Lois Hicks Actor Truck Stop Waitress 1 1000043
Richard Arthur Actor Assistant Director 1 1000042
Neal Lerner Actor make-up person 1 1000041
Rodney Lee Bennett Actor Incredulous Trucker 1 1000034
Lois Smith Actor Luluna 1 1000033
Tracey Walter Actor Wee St Francis 1 1000027
Marco Emerson Actor Boy On Bicycle 1 1000026
David Mitchell Actor Heckler 1 1000025
Joseph Ribaudo Actor Heckler 1 1000024
Greg Lewis Actor Junkyard Guy 1 1000028
Pat Hingle Actor Vernon 1 1000029
Keith David Actor Hurst 1 1000032
Harry Governick Actor Ticket Man 1 1000031
Phyllis Shulman Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Wolfgang Glattes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregory K Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Oscar Castro-Neves Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Elmer Bernstein Music ("The Magnificent Seven") 120781 8000008
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
David Hidalgo Song ("Everybody Loves a Train") 120859 8000013
Curtis Wright Song n/a 120859 8000016
Tiesco Del Rey Song n/a 120859 8000015
Louis Perez Song ("Everybody Loves a Train") 120859 8000014
Richard Hageman Music ("She Wore a Yellow Ribbon") 120781 8000007
Johann Strauss Jr. Music ("Blue Danube Waltz") 120781 8000006
Jim Suhy Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000005
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joseph Jett Sally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Miles Goodman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Leslie Langs Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Turner Layton Music ("After You've Gone") 120781 8000005
Henry Creamer Music ("After You've Gone") 120781 8000004
Joel Moss Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
T J Knight Song ("Home Sweet Honky Tonk") 120859 8000017
Mack David Song ("Just a Lucky So & So") 120859 8000018
Curtis Wright Song Performer ("Home Sweet Honky Tonk") 120788 8000033
Tiesco Del Rey Song Performer ("Hermanos Alou") 120788 8000032
Los Lobos Song Performer ("Everybody Loves a Train") 120788 8000031
James V Monaco Song ("You Made Me Love You") 120859 8000030
Charles Brown Song Performer ("Just a Lucky So & So") 120788 8000034
The Band Song Performer ("Life Is a Carnival") 120788 8000035
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Staple Singers Song Performer ("Touch a Hand Make a Friend") 120788 8000037
Jack Kittel Song Performer ("Psycho") 120788 8000036
Joseph McCarthy Song ("You Made Me Love You") 120859 8000029
Roger Nichols Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000028
Rick Danko Song ("Life Is a Carnival") 120859 8000022
Levon Helm Song ("Life Is a Carnival") 120859 8000021
Robbie Robertson Song ("Life Is a Carnival") 120859 8000020
Duke Ellington Song ("Just a Lucky So & So") 120859 8000019
Leon Payne Song ("Psycho") 120859 8000023
Homer Banks Song ("Touch a Hand Make a Friend") 120859 8000024
Paul Williams Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000027
Raymond Jackson Song ("Touch a Hand Make a Friend") 120859 8000026
Carl Hampton Song ("Touch a Hand Make a Friend") 120859 8000025
Sidney Levin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rob Sweeney Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((Denver)) 120867 6000018
David Ascher DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Mario Ramirez Location Scout (Denver) 311 5000016
Linda Warren Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Benjamin Cohen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Michael Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Michelle Schluter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Michael Pew Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Kerry Shea Assistant Production Coordinator (Moab crew) 192 5000021
Kat Peterson Assistant Production Coordinator (Denver) 192 5000020
Andrea "Andie" Fatool Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Roz Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sarah Addington Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Vincent Palmo Jr. Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Donna Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Eva Schroeder Location Manager (Denver) 193 5000010
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager (Denver) 193 5000009
Demetra Diamantopoulos Assistant Location Manager (St Louis) 194 5000023
Denise Collins Assistant Location Manager (Lake Tahoe) 194 5000024
John Doyle Projectionist (Moab crew) 121104 6000012
Jeff Grazzi Projectionist (Denver) 121104 6000011
Chris Rathert Projectionist (St Louis) 121104 6000010
John Agalsoff Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Louis Goldman Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
John Dardis Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000014
Amy DeMarte Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((St Louis)) 120867 6000017
William R Nielsen Jr. Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((St Louis)) 120867 6000016
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Stephen Buckingham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mikael Glattes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Anthony Assistant Location Manager (Lake Tahoe) 194 5000026
Jonathan Slator Assistant Location Manager (Lake Tahoe) 194 5000025
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Cris Lombardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bill Murray Actor Jack Corcoran 1 1000001
Synopsis
Meet Jack Corcoran, motivational speaker to the masses in mini-malls and rented halls across the country. Take Jack's advice: if life isn't all all that you expected, put aside all those wouldas, couldas and shouldas and GET OVER IT! That's what Jack has done. He got over the fact that his father died before he was born while saving a child from drowning--at least that's what his mother's always said. He got over a bad first marriage and is now engaged to Celeste. But, at his engagement party, a telegram arrives that presents him with a problem he may have trouble getting over... or around... or under. As it turns out, his father was not dead... though he is now. The reality is that Jack's dad was a circus clown and only just passed on, leaving his son a hefty inheritance: his 8,000 pound trained circus elephant named Vera. Determined to unload Vera for quick cash, Jack lines up two offers, but either way, he has to move Vera to California in less than five days. No road trip was ever like this.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1935497817


Varnish cache server