The Fruit Machine (1989)

Fruit Machine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sula Loizou Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Dave Milsom Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Gerry Jones Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Maggie Hayes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Libbie Roberts Technical Advisor (disco dancing) 537 12000005
Jane Brown Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Rosie Straker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Anthony Sloman Sound Editor (dubbing) 229 14000005
Sarah Merriam Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dubbing) 229 14000006
Ted Swanscott Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Hugh Strain Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Tony Jackson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Jon Savage Technical Advisor (music) 537 12000004
John Gale Technical Advisor (music) 537 12000003
Diana Johnstone Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Aly Burge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
David Brockhurst Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Stevens Song Performer (""Move Closer") 120788 8000009
Time Rider Song Performer ("Cocoon") 120788 8000008
Nick Englefield Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Sheila Trezise Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ian Rousham Technical Advisor (music) 537 12000002
Diane Pfister Technical Advisor (special effects) 537 12000001
Michael F. Sears Supervisor diving supervisor 120845 11000002
Keith Thompson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
John Etherington Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Casey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Steve Challis Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000003
Antony Ford Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Duncan Windran Wheeler Production production buyer 120824 25000002
Heather Hocden Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Barry Gibbs Props (standby) 120817 24000004
Paul Englefield Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Grant Scott Cameron Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Amanda Bragg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ron Skinner Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000005
Mal Zawaoski Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
Joanna Sharpe Other secretary(to producers) 120795 26000003
Micky Hunter Props (standby) 120817 24000003
Peter Bryant Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Linda Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Allan Lavies Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Ossie Mills Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Steve Langley Electrician n/a 450 15000004
John Parsons Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000003
Peter Diamond Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Bickers Stunts (special van) 240 19000002
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ken Marples Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Ian Grant Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Peter Bloom Animal Trainer dolphin trainer 120962 20000001
Paul Zone Song Performer ("Male Stripper") 120788 8000007
Paul Lekakis Song Performer ("Fruit Machine") 120788 8000006
Albie Woodington Actor PC--Brighton 1 1000018
James McMartin Actor PC--Fruit Machine 1 1000019
Malcolm Frederick Actor Truck Driver 1 1000017
Forbes Collins Actor n/a 1 1000016
Caroline Milmoe Actor Lillie 1 1000015
Paul Netterfield Actor Dee Jay--Fruit Machine 1 1000020
Jason Cunliffe Actor 1st Lad--Fruit Machine 1 1000021
David Bauckham Actor Security Man 1 1000025
Liz Stooke Actor TV Reporter 1 1000026
Mandy Walsh Actor Fat Woman At Party 1 1000024
Anton Brookes Actor Thug 1 1000023
Mark Birch Actor 2nd Lad--Fruit Machine 1 1000022
Clare Parker Actor Young Jean 1 1000014
Niven Boyd Actor Dave 1 1000013
Bruce Payne Actor Echo--Killer 1 1000005
Robbie Coltrane Actor Annabelle 1 1000006
Clare Higgins Actor Eve--Manager 1 1000004
Robert Stephens Actor Vincent Barbari 1 1000003
Tony Forsyth Actor Michael 1 1000002
Carsten Norgaard Actor Dolphin Man 1 1000007
Kim Christie Actor Jean 1 1000008
Paula Ann Bland Actor Beverley 1 1000012
Julie Graham Actor Hazel 1 1000011
Joseph Carrington Actor Ray 1 1000010
Louis Emerick Actor Billy 1 1000009
Philip Saville Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Morrison Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sarah Vickers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stuart DeJong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Bedford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Barthropp Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000006
Ian Pleeth Photography stills 120835 6000005
Mary Dockwrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Divine Song Performer ("I'm So Beautiful") 120788 8000005
Mel & Kim Song Performer ("(We Ain't Ever Gonna Be)Respectable") 120788 8000004
Zone Song ("Male Stripper") 120859 8000003
Geoff Hogg Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mike Valentine Photography underwater photography 120835 6000004
Nigel Kirton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Frank Clarke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robbie Douet Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Simon McNair Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Andrea Fontaine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Mike Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenys Davies Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000007
Clare St. John Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Emile Charles Actor Eddie 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two homosexual teenage boys from Liverpool decide to elope together and, in so doing, run into a series of problems.