Afterglow (1997)

Afterglow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Nolte Actor Lucky 'Fix-It' Mann 1 1000001
Julie Christie Actor Phyllis Mann 1 1000002
Lara Boyle Actor Marianne Byron 1 1000003
Jonny Miller Actor Jeffrey Byron 1 1000004
Jay Underwood Actor Donald Duncan 1 1000005
Domini Blythe Actor Helene Pelletier 1 1000006
Yves Corbeil Actor Bernard Omay 1 1000007
Alan Fawcett Actor Count Falco/Jack Dana 1 1000008
Michele-Barbara Pelletier Actor Isabel Marino 1 1000009
France Castel Actor Gloria Marino 1 1000010
Genevieve Bissonnette Actor Cassie 1 1000011
Claudia Besso Actor Monica Bloom 1 1000012
Ivan Smith Actor Doctor 1 1000013
Ellen David Actor Judy--the Waitress 1 1000014
Don Jordan Actor Byron's Concierge 1 1000015
Bill Rowat Actor Pedro 1 1000016
Cas Anvar Actor Frederico 1 1000017
David Francis Actor Falco's Butler 1 1000018
John Dunn-Hill Actor Derelict in Park 1 1000019
Warren Williams Actor Chateau Lenore Pianist 1 1000020
Jean-Francois Sauvageau Actor Chateau Lenore Singer 1 1000021
Bernard Tanguay Actor Maitre d' 1 1000022
David McKeown Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Vanya Rose Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000024
Mark Camacho Actor Ritz-Carlton Bartender 1 1000025
Amy Kadawaki Actor Chinese Restaurant Hostess 1 1000026
Salvatore Agostino Actor Restaurant Owner 1 1000027
Alan Rudolph Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Altman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Etchie Stroh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Willi Baer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James McLindon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Rebecca Morton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Alan Rudolph Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Lalonde Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mario Nadeau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
pedro gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Josee Drolet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christian Fon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Louise Theriault Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Johanne Pelletier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Suzy Elmiger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zeborah Tidwell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Lloyd Music saxophone(The Afterglow Ensemble) 120781 8000002
Billy Higgins Music drums(The Afterglow Ensemble) 120781 8000003
Jeff Littleton Music bass(The Afterglow Ensemble) 120781 8000004
Talley Sherwood Music music recording 120781 8000005
Ben Rogers Music music mixer 120781 8000006
Steve Borne Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Mark Isham Performer trumpet/electronics Trumpet(The Afterglow Ensemble) 120819 8000009
Geri Allen Performer piano(The Afterglow Ensemble) 120819 8000010
Leonard Bernstein Song ("Somewhere") 120859 8000011
Stephen Sondheim Song ("Somewhere") 120859 8000012
Roberto Soffici Song ("Non Credere") 120859 8000013
Piero Soffici Song ("Non Credere") 120859 8000014
Luigi Clausetti Song ("Non Credere") 120859 8000016
Vince Tempera Song song arranger("Non Credere") 120859 8000017
Gilbert Becaud Song n/a 120859 8000018
Pierre Delanoe Song ("Et Maintenant") 120859 8000019
Tom Waits Song Performer ("Somewhere") 120788 8000020
Fausto Leali Song Performer ("Non Credere") 120788 8000021
Gilbert Becaud Song Performer ("Et Maintenant") 120788 8000022
Francois Seguin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Galea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Collin Niemi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucie Robitaille Casting (Montreal) 179 10000002
Francois Barbeau Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
George Lara Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Lou Solakofski Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Orest Sushko Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Eliza Paley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Paul Soucek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Tony Martinez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Branka Mrkic-Tana Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Claude LaHaye Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Denis Caspar Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Raymond Larose Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Susan Scott Other cafe paitings 120795 26000001
Peter Krausz Other office paintings 120795 26000002
Maurice Gendron Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Gary Burton Other vibes(The Afterglow Ensemble) 120795 26000004
Synopsis
An unhappy wife becomes romantically entangled with her handyman, while the handyman's wife becomes involved with the unhappy wife's spouse.