Shakes the Clown (1992)

Shakes the Clown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobcat Goldthwait Song songs("Pregnant and Sad" "Pepe's Theme") 120859 8000008
Eric Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael J Sarna Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000019
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dennis Malone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark A Cuttin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dick Dial Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Scott Collins Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Tim Bradley Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Carlos Barbosa Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Carew Papriz Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Amy Heneghan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Dickson MuMurray Titles titles designer 120825 23000002
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Betty Linn Animal Trainer duck trainer 120962 20000003
Rosemarie Ordile Animal Trainer duck trainer 120962 20000002
Michael R Long Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
April Morley Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Tolochko Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Matt Gordy Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kerrec Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eric Klein Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Robert G Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Don Duffield Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Doug Dole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael Selvaggio Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Matt Moles Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Eric L Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ricky Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Shawn Stone Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bryan H Shepard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Calvin Maehl Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
William Daimant Grip n/a 365 15000005
Felix Rivera Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Paul Clowdus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bailey Spencer-Jackson Legal Services IRS Media legal affairs 120857 18000007
Sam Mandel Legal Services IRS Media legal affairs 120857 18000006
Harley Williams Legal Services IRS Media legal affairs 120857 18000005
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Blenkhorn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pam Pressman Business Affairs IRS Media business affairs 120792 18000004
Marty Yu Business Affairs IRS Media business affairs 120792 18000003
Jane Tani Accountant bobway accounting consultant 120802 16000003
Rachel Villa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Larry DaSilva Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000004
Melissa Hurley Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mark Barbolak Business Affairs IRS Media business affairs 120792 18000002
Doree Reno Business Affairs IRS Media business affairs 120792 18000001
Anthony Doublin Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000003
Richard Kilroy Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000004
Susannah Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Pamela Rodi Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
Jim Tauber Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Bill Perrault Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Cindy Sison Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Monica Anderson Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
William Homer Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Paul Culberg Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Marsha Garces Williams Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Glenn Orchard Security n/a 120951 26000009
Michael Garbe Other IRS Media financial affairs 120795 26000008
Allan E Jones Other IRS Media financial affairs 120795 26000007
Lisa Taylor Roberts Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Tim Sarkes Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Cathy Van Patten Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Bob Mendelson Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Larry Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Leslie Morse Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Steve Fayne Thanks n/a 121115 26000035
Karen Bohannon-Gaunty Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Peter Elson Thanks n/a 121115 26000033
Laura McCormack Thanks n/a 121115 26000036
Earl "Pops" Fartburger Thanks n/a 121115 26000037
Alicia Pitts Thanks n/a 121115 26000039
Scott Matthews Thanks n/a 121115 26000038
Gina Resnick Thanks n/a 121115 26000032
Fritz Friedman Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Hanna Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Ben Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Tasha Goldthwait Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Joan Kantor Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Mary Stuart Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Danny Robinson Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Paul Diller Other transfer 120795 26000006
Kevin Potter Other transfer 120795 26000005
Ruben H Perez Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Debbie Jimenez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Patrick Shiffrar Assistant (to Steven Reich) 120820 25000007
Mark Kienlen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Toni Phillips Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Chuck Clarke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
John P Ornstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Liz Chiz Assistant (to Toni Phillips) 120820 25000006
Steve Jamieson Assistant (to Barry Krost) 120820 25000005
Blair Martin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David M Rosenberg Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
John DeShane Assistant (to Ann Luly) 120820 25000001
Stacy A Herkert Assistant (to Bobcat Goldthwait) 120820 25000002
Alletta Kriak Assistant (to Miles A Copeland III) 120820 25000004
Lilli Fields Rouleau Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000003
Regi Toscano Office Assistant IRS Media office assistant 120996 25000014
Karen Wondra-Grisham Office Assistant IRS Media office assistant 120996 25000015
Gene Farrington Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000026
Stephen R Hudis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000024
Phil Schneider Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Gregory Cheever Other recordist 120795 26000002
Steve Van Meter Other recordist 120795 26000004
Arthur Schiro Other recordist 120795 26000003
Dave Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000023
John Peters Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mary Jeffreys Office Assistant IRS Media office assistant 120996 25000017
Hugo Scales Office Assistant IRS Media office assistant 120996 25000016
Lindsay C Stewart Stand-In stand in 121015 25000018
Jim Goldthwait Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Ron Radner Medic n/a 120966 25000021
John Blenkhorn Production production van driver 120824 25000020
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Stacey A Foiles Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Robert Lorenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew J Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Frank Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bonnie Sills Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Bennett Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Bennett Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Barry Krost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Miles A Copeland III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ann Luly-Goldthwait Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harold Welb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Reich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bobcat Goldthwait Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Melissa Cobb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Harlan Freedman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Richard D Endacott Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
William Judkins Video video operator 120800 6000010
Alicia Craft Assistant Camera Operator b camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Ted Soqui Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
James Jesse Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
J Kathleen Gibson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Janosi Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Bodo Holst Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Tom D Stackpoole Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paula M Hammerel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Edward J Pei Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000003
Eric Roy Anderson Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000005
Ira Eichner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Colichman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bobcat Goldthwait Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathy Griffin Actor Lucy 1 1000012
Aige Gosney Actor Billy 1 1000011
Jack Gallagher Actor Officer Crony 1 1000010
Florence Henderson Actor The Unknown Woman 1 1000013
Scott Herriott Actor Floor Director 1 1000014
Tim Kazurinsky Actor 1st Party Dad 1 1000016
Melissa Hurley Actor Producer at Bigtime Cartoon Circus 1 1000015
Marty Fromage Actor Mime Jerry 1 1000009
Gerald F Edelstein Actor 2nd Party Dad 1 1000008
Bruce Baum Actor Ty the Rodeo Clown 1 1000003
Julie Brown Actor Judy 1 1000002
Steve Bean Actor Beaten Mime in Park 1 1000004
Blake Clark Actor Stenchy the Clown 1 1000005
Paul Dooley Actor Owen Cheese 1 1000007
Eliza Coyle Actor Enthusiastic Mime 1 1000006
Tom Kenny Actor Binky the Clown 1 1000017
Paul Kozlowski Actor Hoho the Clown 1 1000018
Greg Travis Actor Randi the Rodeo Clown 1 1000029
Dan Spencer Actor Boots the Clown 1 1000028
Cary Smith Actor Mom at Party 1 1000027
Tom Villard Actor Dirthead in Car 1 1000030
Martin Charles Warner Actor Male Clown Barfly 1 1000031
Tony Viveiros Actor Broken Saddle Bouncer 1 1000033
Robin Williams Actor Jerry the Mime 1 1000032
Johnny Silver Actor Clown Tailor 1 1000026
Adam Sandler Actor Dink the Clown 1 1000025
Sydney Lassick Actor Peppy the Clown 1 1000020
Jeremy S Kramer Actor Detective Boar 1 1000019
Joel Murray Actor Milkman 1 1000021
Bob Nickman Actor Gas Station Owner 1 1000022
Shane Ricci Actor Obnoxious Kid at Party 1 1000024
LaWanda Page Actor Female Clown Barfly 1 1000023
Douglas Zip Purgason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Eichhorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andy "Happy" Gersh Makeup Assistant clown makeup assistant 121007 13000007
Jeff Farley Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000006
Lance Anderson Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Chuck "Lucky" Gibbs Makeup Assistant clown makeup assistant 121007 13000008
Joshua Ruben Makeup Assistant clown makeup assistant 121007 13000009
Amy Fern Poliskin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Melinda Leeson Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Kathryn Miles Kelly Makeup makeup designer 353 13000004
Karen Asano-Myers Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Deverin Karol Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Greg Concors Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Kevin Reidy Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Seth Willenson Consultant IRS Media marketing consultant 120784 12000001
Jessica Nesmith Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000002
Stephen M Chudej Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Winifred Clements Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lisa A Yewdall Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000012
Armond Ghzanian Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Ann L Thornberg Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Steve Rice Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000013
Burness J Demrowski Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000014
Bobcat Goldthwait Actor Shakes the Clown 1 1000001
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tom W Ruff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James G Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Stephen R Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Heather McPherson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Steve Kohler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Duncan Rouleau Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000006
McKinley Morganfield Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000013
Ellis McDaniel Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000012
Steve Hunter Song songs("Pregnant and Sad" "The Idler" "Sober Blues") 120859 8000010
Mel London Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000014
Wesley "Speedy" West Song ("Flippin' The Lid") 120859 8000015
Terry Adams Song ("Me and the Boys") 120859 8000017
Opal Music Company Inc Song song publishing("Flippin' The Lid") 120859 8000016
Tom Scott Song songs("Pepe's Theme" "Binky Fever") 120859 8000009
Joseph Conlan Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Joseph Conlan Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tom Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Harrison Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
R. Walter Vincent Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tom Scott Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor IRS Media music supervisor 120872 8000005
Tom Kenny Song n/a 120859 8000018
Tim Quirk Song ("Clowns") 120859 8000019
Pamela Woodbridge Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Too Much Joy Song Performer ("Clowns") 120788 8000029
Tom Kenny Song Performer ("Binky Fever") 120788 8000028
Marty Huyette Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Neely Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Brunton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Randall Williams Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
NRBQ Song Performer ("Me and the Boys") 120788 8000027
Sydney Lassick Song Performer ("Pepe's Theme") 120788 8000026
Sandy Smallens Song ("Clowns") 120859 8000021
Jay Blumenfield Song ("Clowns") 120859 8000020
Tommy Vinton Song ("Clowns") 120859 8000022
Steve Hunter Song Performer ("Flippin' The Lid" "The Idler" "Sober Blues") 120788 8000023
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("Mannish Boy") 120788 8000025
Tanya Scarlett Song Performer ("Pregnant and Sad") 120788 8000024
Christopher J Lewis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Synopsis
Dark comedy about an alcoholic clown framed for murder.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1959966606


Varnish cache server