Mystery Train (1989)

Mystery Train
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords episodic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Lurie Music harmonica player 120781 8000001
Marc Ribot Music guitarist 120781 8000006
Rick Dior Sound sound rerecording mixer(Todd-AO) 120816 14000004
Robert Hein Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Marco Constanza Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Daryl Kerrigan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Lori Kornspun ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mary Hickey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Meredith Soupios Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Deborah Martin Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000008
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Leonard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Ferrara Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer (location) 230 14000010
Bob Laden Makeup special makeup 353 13000003
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jeanne Atkin Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000007
Carol Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Lazarus Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Tony Garnier Music bassist 120781 8000008
Douglas B Bowne Music drummer 120781 8000009
Valerie Goodman Music music score coordinator 120781 8000004
Jay Rabinowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sylvia Waliga Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tim Brennan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dianna Freas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian MacDougall Translator (English) 741 12000002
Christopher Porter Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Kazuki Oomori Translator (Japanese) 741 12000001
Norik Murao Casting (Japan) 179 10000003
Novella Smith Casting (local) 179 10000001
Kohta Yamata Casting (Japan) 179 10000002
Meredith Soupios Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
David Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeff Taylor Production Assistant (Memphis) 275 25000008
Noel Wiggins Production Assistant (Memphis) 275 25000009
Sherman Willmot Production Assistant (Memphis) 275 25000010
Paul Snow Production Assistant (Memphis) 275 25000007
Anna Doyle Jefferson Production Assistant (Memphis) 275 25000006
Beth Bernstein Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000004
Jamaine Bell Production Assistant (Memphis) 275 25000005
Peggy Craven Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Tina Klein Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Dana Congdon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Dianna Freas Other paintings(hotel room) 120795 26000001
Yoshiko Furusawa Other interpreter 120795 26000002
Tom Mittlestadt Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Todd R Pfeiffer Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Pat Stubbs Transportation n/a 120992 25000013
Charles Walsh Transportation n/a 120992 25000014
Linn Sitler Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Molly Bradford Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Elan Yaari Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Karen Eisenstadt Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Danielle Sotet Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000002
Melvin Pukowsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Eric Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Naomi Wise Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert O'Bleness Electrician n/a 450 15000007
George Walden Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Steve Carroll Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Takuya Matsuyama Props (special Tokyo) 120817 24000002
Stacy Robison Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gary King Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Richard Heller Legal Services (Frankfurt, West Germany) 120857 18000001
Eric Gruber Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ahmad Shirazi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Frank Kern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Boes Actor 2nd Man in Diner 1 1000023
Darryl Daniel Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Calvin Brown Actor Pedestrian 1 1000025
Sara Driver Actor Airport Clerk 1 1000022
Lowell Roberts Actor Lester 1 1000021
Reginald Freeman Actor Conductor 1 1000019
Beverly Prye Actor Streetwalker 1 1000020
Jim Stark Actor Pall Bearer 1 1000026
Elan Yaari Actor Pall Bearer 1 1000027
Charles Ponder Actor 2nd Pool Player 1 1000032
D'Army Bailey Actor 3rd Pool Player 1 1000033
Samuel L. Jackson Actor ADR Voice 1 1000034
Marvell Thomas Actor Dave--1st Pool Player 1 1000031
Rockets Redglare Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000030
Royale Johnson Actor Earl 1 1000028
Winston Hoffman Actor Wilbur 1 1000029
Joshua Elvis Hoch Actor Tourist Family Member 1 1000018
Pat Hoch Actor Tourist Family Member 1 1000017
Nicoletta Braschi Actor Luisa 1 1000006
Elizabeth Bracco Actor DeeDee 1 1000007
Sy Richardson Actor News Vendor 1 1000008
Rufus Thomas Actor Man in Station 1 1000005
Cinque Lee Actor Bellboy 1 1000004
Youki Kudoh Actor Mitzuko 1 1000002
Screamin' Jay Hawkins Actor Night Clerk 1 1000003
Tom Noonan Actor Man in Diner 1 1000009
Stephen Jones Actor The Ghost 1 1000010
Jodie Markell Actor Sun Studio Guide 1 1000015
William Hoch Actor Tourist Family Member 1 1000016
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Ed 1 1000014
Steve Buscemi Actor Charlie 1 1000013
Joe Strummer Actor Johnny 1 1000011
Rick Aviles Actor Will Robinson 1 1000012
Karen Longwell Actor ADR Voice 1 1000035
Ralph Wakefield Actor ADR Voice 1 1000036
Georgia Kacandes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kerry Sherin Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000009
Jan Walker Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000010
Elisabeth Myles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lisa Krueger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Connie Hoy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Berry Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Donna Hester Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Robby Muller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gene Zippo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Melody London Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gina R Alfano Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Higashino Photography stills assistant 120835 6000005
Masayoshi Sukita Photography stills 120835 6000004
Cris Lombardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Kate Butler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kathie Hersch Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Karen Longwell Voice -Over 475 1000041
Ralph Wakefield Voice -Over 475 1000042
Bobby Jay Voice -Over 475 1000043
Samuel L. Jackson Voice -Over 475 1000040
Tom Waits Voice ("Lost in Space") 475 1000039
Bobby Jay Actor ADR Voice 1 1000037
Tom Stocker Actor ADR Voice 1 1000038
Tom Stocker Voice -Over 475 1000044
Jim Jarmusch Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Jarmusch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rudd Simmons Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Demetra J MacBride Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Hideaki Suda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim Stark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kunjiro Harata Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Masatoshi Nagase Actor Jun 1 1000001
Synopsis
An exploration of Memphis, Tennessee seen through the eyes of non-Americans.