Jade (1995)

Jade
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords erotic, police, psychological, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Caruso Actor David Corelli 1 1000001
Linda Fiorentino Actor Trina Gavin 1 1000002
Chazz Palminteri Actor Matt Gavin 1 1000003
Richard Crenna Actor Governor Lew Edwards 1 1000004
Michael Biehn Actor Lieutenant Bob Hargrove 1 1000005
Donna Murphy Actor Karen Heller 1 1000006
Ken King Actor Petey Vasko 1 1000007
Holt McCallany Actor Bill Barrett 1 1000008
David Hunt Actor Pat Callendar 1 1000009
Angie Everhart Actor Patrice Jacinto 1 1000010
Kevin Tighe Actor District Attorney Arnold Clifford 1 1000011
Jay Jacobus Actor Justin Henderson 1 1000012
Victoria Smith Actor Sandy 1 1000013
Drew Snyder Actor Executive 1 1000014
Bud Bostwick Actor Justin Henderson's Brother 1 1000015
Darryl Chan Actor Tommy Loy 1 1000016
Graham Cowley Actor Deputy Coroner 1 1000017
Nellie Cravens Actor Governor's Secretary 1 1000018
Ron Ulstad Actor Kyle Medford 1 1000019
Allen Gebhardt Actor Forensic Man 1 1000020
Garrett Griffin Actor Police Officer 1 1000021
Julian Hill Actor Forensic 1 1000022
Buddy Hooker Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000023
Bobby Bass Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000024
Sandy Berumen Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000025
Dick Ziker Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000026
Arthur Johnson Actor Cop 1 1000027
Paul Schlotfeldt Actor Cop 1 1000028
Rene Laprevotte Actor Cop 1 1000029
John Loftus Actor Cop 1 1000030
Tom Walsh Actor Cop 1 1000031
Howard Weathersby Actor Cop 1 1000032
Kevin Whitfield Actor Cop 1 1000033
Mini Mehra Actor Resident 1 1000034
Nicholas Tarvid Actor Pilot 1 1000035
Harold Morrison Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000036
William Piletic Actor Priest 1 1000037
Olimpia Saravia Actor Maid 1 1000038
Tina Spangler Actor Secretary 1 1000039
Isaac Spivey Actor Homeless Man 1 1000040
Victor Talmadge Actor Corporate Man 1 1000041
Bill Tolliver Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000042
James Veurink Actor Executive 1 1000043
Victor Wong Actor Mr Wong 1 1000044
Ron Yuan Actor Technician 1 1000045
William Friedkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Evans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Baumgarten Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Adelson Producer n/a 3 3000003
William MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
George Goodman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Joe Eszterhas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Skouras Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
George Goodman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Newt Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Eric Jones Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Tom Schellenberg Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Ron Kinwald Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Ellen Martin Assistant Director (San Francisco crew) 163 5000009
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Eric Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ellen Winchell Location Manager (San Francisco crew) 193 5000012
Stefanie Pleet Location Manager (San Francisco crew) 193 5000013
BJ Bjorkman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Christa Vausbinder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ray Guerra DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Margo Day Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000017
Jim Selzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Francesca Prade Assistant Location Manager locations office assistant(San Francisco crew) 194 5000019
Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jonathan Doff Video video operator 120800 6000005
Vern Nobles Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Steve Adcock Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000007
Darin Necessary Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
Christopher Blauvelt Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Steve Vaughn Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Frank Mathews Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Kurt Marshall Lighting assistant rigging chief lighting assistant 798 6000012
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Augie Hess Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Darrin Navarro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Altschuler Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000007
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music music score contractor 120781 8000002
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Alex Tavoularis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Breen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Goldstein Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Christopher Carlson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Fred Paulsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Lister Set Dresser (San Francisco crew) 197 9000008
Scott Newell Set Dresser (San Francisco crew) 197 9000009
Scott Whitten Set Dresser (San Francisco crew) 197 9000010
Kurt Hulett Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Jeff Kushon Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Barbara Munch Lead Person (San Francisco crew) 120957 9000013
James Murakami Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ruby Fleming Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Lily Chan Extras Casting (Chinatown--San Francisco crew) 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
William Ward Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
Ken King Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Michael Hartman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Chynthia Yee Liaison Chinatown location liaison(San Francisco crew) 121064 12000004
Benjamin Steingart Research researcher 458 12000005
Ray Summers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marilyn Vance Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Melissa Merwin Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Kelly Porter Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Mitchell Kenney Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000005
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Charlotte Gravenor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist Chazz Palminteri's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Debra Coleman Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000010
Lisa Lovass Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
James Beshears ADR ADR deditor 120912 14000001
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Lisa Peters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Frank Smathers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Donald Mitchell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Frank Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Sandy Berman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Greg Stacy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Michael Szakmeister Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000025
Michael Laws Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Pat Marshall Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Dicky Deats Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robin Knight Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Dudley Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gregg Guellow Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Matteson Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Levon Besnalian Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Scott Van Biskirk Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Richard DeSantis Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Ken Spruill Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Patrick Figueroa Grip (San Francisco crew) 365 15000012
Philip Ho Grip (San Francisco crew) 365 15000013
Bob McCan Grip (San Francisco crew) 365 15000014
Jesse Chavez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Kay Colvin Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000017
Ramona Waggoner Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Kelley Baker Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Jeanine Wilson Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000003
Jo Levison Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Wendy Menara Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(San Francisco crew) 120950 16000005
Buddy Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dave Martholomew Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michele Burkett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rocky Capella Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alisa Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Greg Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
William Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Randall Huber Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brad Lackey Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Danny Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Johnny Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ralph Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gerald Okamura Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000040
R Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sam Mendoza Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Patrick Tatopoulos Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Tom Southwell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Lawrence Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Scott Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barry Bedig Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tim Perovitch Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Dale Destefani Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000004
Stephen Gardner Props props assistant(San Francisco crew) 120817 24000005
Linda Gordon Assistant (to William Friedkin) 120820 25000001
Larry Felix Assistant (to William Friedkin) 120820 25000002
Kami Lerner Assistant (to Craig Baumgarten) 120820 25000003
Sherri Hopeman Assistant (to Robert Evans) 120820 25000004
Rachel Curl Assistant (to George Goodman) 120820 25000005
Michael Pettygrove Assistant (to David Caruso) 120820 25000006
Eric Hays Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Stacey Holmes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Burt Poehlman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
David Dougherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jody Christian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jody Christian Production Assistant (San Francisco crew) 275 25000012
Donald Arnold Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Tim Hill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Steve Badillo Production general labor foreperson 120824 25000015
Dan Dobson Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000016
David Katz Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000017
Paul Taglianetti Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000018
Tamara Maellaro Medic set medic 120966 25000019
Paul Villasenor Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Richard Hartley Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Connie Holt Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Jeff Mathews Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Dave Tutokey Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Margaret Stevens Other production secretary 120795 26000005
John Rutchland Other general foreperson 120795 26000006
David Bornstein Other general foreperson 120795 26000007
Jeffrey Knott Other effects person 120795 26000008
K Hom Other Chinatown interpreter(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000009
Joseph Emanuele Other lamp operator(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000010
Gary McClendon Other lamp operator(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000011
Terry Sullivan Other lamp operator(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000012
Mark Hagar Other production secretary(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000013
Pamela Dennis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Victor Costa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
David Corelli is an ambitious assistant district attorney in San Francisco. While attending a black tie affair as the guest of his college friends Matt Gavin, a prominent lawyer, and his wife Trina Gavin, a clinical psychologist, David is called to the scene of a murder: the San Francisco home of a prominent millionaire. While investigating the crime, which leads all the way to the office of the governor of California, David is confronted by the realization that Trina is a prime suspect in the murder and her husband is planning to defend her.