The Amateurs (2007)

Amateurs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords business, filmmaking, sex, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Goodwin Song ("You Made My Skin Burn") 120859 8000018
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Nicola Ristic Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Roy Granada Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Mark Onks Sound Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Studios) 120916 14000017
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Re-recordist(Sony Pictures Studios) 120995 14000012
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Bud Raymond Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Christopher Winter Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Matt Temple Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Chato Hill Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Roberto Schein Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Timothy R Durr Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Nick Monahan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Scott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Emma Stanyer Business Affairs Senior Legal/Business Affairs Executive(Qwerty Films) 120792 18000002
Andrew Hildebrand Business Affairs Head of Commercial and Business Affairs(Qwerty Films) 120792 18000001
Nick Arnds Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Ted Kennedy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Larry Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Lindsay Grip n/a 365 15000007
William McDevitt Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Louis Di Cesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Annie Shih Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Isabela Braga Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ernesto Martinez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marie Boller Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ric Spencer Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist Hairstylist/Personal Hairstylist(to Mr Bridges) 120799 13000006
Alexis Steinman Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Carolyn Harris Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Mark Woolley Executive Chief Financial Officer(Qwerty Films) 120806 11000001
Kristen Lindberg Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000018
Aimee Rousey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Nancy Nayor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dixie Webster Casting (Smith and Webster-Davis Casting) 179 10000002
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Christine Simmons Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
David J Larson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Tamami Ito Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bruce Nyznik ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Devin Joseph ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Doug Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Marie Boller Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Jennifer King Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Martina Kohl Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Elizabeth June Bracken Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Leyla Jabbarehasl Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe PA 120809 13000014
Thomas Nellen Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000013
Mike Evans Business Affairs Legal/Business Affairs Assistant(Qwerty Films) 120792 18000003
Jill R Cohen Legal Counsel (Davis Wright Tremaine LLP) 120913 18000004
Debra DeFriesse Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Steven Rau Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Keith Roberts Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Dominic Jaramillo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Tony Brazas Driver (to Mr Bridge) 273 25000026
Allen Bowen Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000025
Zee Hatley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jessica Dereniuk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lloyd Catlett Stand-In (for Mr Bridges) 121015 25000014
Max Shapiro Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Sage Asteak Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000015
Brady Bowen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Angelina Catlett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Scott Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Howard Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Steven Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000028
Leo Schaible Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tommy Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gordon Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Ziebarth Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Valerie Chu Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rockey Reed Driver n/a 273 25000036
Heather Kohlhoff Driver n/a 273 25000035
Danny Riportella Driver n/a 273 25000030
Teddy Neale Driver n/a 273 25000029
Brett Round Driver n/a 273 25000031
Hector Solano Driver n/a 273 25000032
Brick Graham Driver n/a 273 25000034
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen Siphron Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Timothy Gould Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Dagoberto Medina Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Ramon Galvez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Aynna Orona Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
James Flemming Catering Catering Chef(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000005
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Christy Sumner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
Oscar Orona Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nick Hanks Legal Counsel (Davis Wright Tremaine LLP) 120913 18000005
Peter Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Eduardo H Esparza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lloyd Catlett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Eric Fitzgerald Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Dana McCall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Beatrice Springborn Assistant (to Mr Ryder) 120820 25000006
Travis Fickett Assistant (to Mr Traeger) 120820 25000005
Jason R Dudek Assistant (to Cast) 120820 25000007
Buster Kohlhoff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Michael Matsumoto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Megan Rhoads Assistant (to Mr Pantoliano) 120820 25000004
Melissa Tagliareni Assistant (to Mr Danson) 120820 25000003
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Analisa Quilty Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000002
Caryn Marcus Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000004
Alexandra Arlango Assistant (to Mr Kuhn) 120820 25000001
Nicola Hulme Assistant (to Mr Bridges) 120820 25000002
Jefferson Murff Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000016
Thierry Labbe Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000015
Derek Freda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Traeger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Greenlee Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
John O'Rourke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
John Melick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Woolley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Andrew Hildebrand Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Linda Jay Actor Beauty Customer 1 1000034
Jessie McCormack Actor Beauty Customer 1 1000033
Richard Wolfe Actor Boy at Concession Stand 1 1000035
Michael Traeger Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Aaron Ryder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Craig Kohlhoff Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Douglas Oh Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jason Wintz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Peter Albert Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Brad Wallace Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Andrew Parke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sarah Nuttall Production Coordinator (Qwerty Films) 162 5000009
Ben Waesche Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Elizabeth L Chambers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Kevin L Funston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Denis Maloney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard G Orozco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Eliot Cates Actor Reverend 1 1000032
Stuart Balm Actor Cliff 1 1000031
Dawn Didawick Actor Clara 1 1000011
Brad William Henke Actor Ron 1 1000010
Glenne Headly Actor Helen Tatelbaum 1 1000012
Tom Bower Actor Floyd 1 1000013
Lauren Graham Actor Peggy 1 1000015
Jayne Taini Actor Mrs Morrelli 1 1000014
John Hawkes Actor Moe 1 1000009
Steven Weber Actor Howard 1 1000008
Jennifer Coolidge Actor n/a 1 1000003
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Barney Macklehatton 1 1000002
Joe Pantoliano Actor Some Idiot 1 1000004
Patrick Fugit Actor Emmett 1 1000005
Ted Danson Actor Moose 1 1000007
William Fichtner Actor Otis 1 1000006
Jeanne Tripplehorn Actor Thelma 1 1000016
Alex D Linz Actor Billy 1 1000017
Brad Garrett Actor Wally 1 1000026
Troy Brenna Actor Ernest G Pike 1 1000025
Elden Henson Actor Salesman 1 1000027
Gloria Leroy Actor Mrs Mendelson 1 1000028
Norm O'Neill Actor Clara's Man 1 1000030
Aldo Bigante Actor Jack 1 1000029
Mike Binder Actor Andy's Boss 1 1000024
Eileen Brennan Actor Mrs Cherkiss 1 1000023
Melinda Dahl Actor Charlene Pike 1 1000019
Isaiah Washington Actor Homer 1 1000018
Valerie Perrine Actor V 1 1000020
Judy Greer Actor Ellie 1 1000021
Fiona Hunter Actor Veronica 1 1000022
Marcus Turner Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Aidan Stanford Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jessie Bridges Song Performer ("So Right") 120788 8000039
The Stone Coyotes Song Performer ("Any Way The Wind Blows") 120788 8000038
Mark Stoney Song Performer ("Underdog") 120788 8000040
John Goodwin Song Performer ("Hard On A Bear") 120788 8000041
Heinz Kiessling Song Performer ("Martini Genie") 120788 8000043
The Aeroplanes Song Performer ("Don't Stop Me") 120788 8000042
Kim Carnes Song Performer ("You Made My Skin Burn") 120788 8000037
Michael McDonald Song Performer ("Obsession Blues") 120788 8000036
Bobby Caldwell Song Performer ("Donna") 120788 8000031
King Straggler Song Performer ("A Good Man") 120788 8000030
Scott Ellison Song Performer ("I'm Ready Baby") 120788 8000032
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("I Get Around") 120788 8000033
Freddie Jackson Song Performer ("You Are My Lady") 120788 8000035
Little Richard Song Performer ("Tutti Frutti") 120788 8000034
Louise Cleary Song Performer ("Travelin' Man") 120788 8000044
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erik Soderstrom Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Brett Shirley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jordan Steinberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Dave Maturna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Craig Muzio Painter n/a 200 9000014
Billy Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kelly Schultz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Eric Kelly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bob Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandee Dell'Aringa Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Matthew Atzenhoffer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Peter Kang Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Scott Nickoley Song ("Travelin' Man") 120859 8000029
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Travelin' Man") 120859 8000028
Marc Weiland Music Engineer Scoring Second Engineer 120837 8000005
David Klotz Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Larry Marks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Val Garay Recording Music Score Recorder/Mixer 120578 8000007
John Hawkes Song ("A Good Man") 120859 8000009
Rich Niles Score Mixing Score Recorder/Mixer 120927 8000008
John Rosenberg Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Chris Poehler Music Music Copying 120781 8000002
Will Maloney Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000013
Paige Thomas Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Raúl Dávalos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Albert Coleman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Nic TenBroek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Albert E Coleman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Brian Wilson Song ("I Get Around") 120859 8000010
Mike Love Song ("I Get Around") 120859 8000011
Scott Ellison Song ("I'm Ready Baby") 120859 8000022
Barbara Keith Song ("Any Way The Wind Blows") 120859 8000020
Jessie Bridges Song ("So Right") 120859 8000023
Mark Stoney Song ("Underdog") 120859 8000024
Stephen Lang Song ("Travelin' Man") 120859 8000027
Heinz Kiessling Song ("Martini Genie") 120859 8000026
Billy Panda Song ("You Made My Skin Burn") 120859 8000019
Kim Carnes Song ("You Made My Skin Burn") 120859 8000017
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000013
Barry J Eastmond Song ("You Are My Lady") 120859 8000012
Michael McDonald Song ("Obsession Blues") 120859 8000014
Bernie Chiaravalle Song ("Obsession Blues") 120859 8000015
Bobby Caldwell Song ("Donna") 120859 8000016
Jeff Bridges Actor Andy Sargentee 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Andy discovers that his ex-wife has married an extremely wealthy man who is now his son's "cool" stepfather, he becomes motivated to make a change in his life. With the help of his friends, a small town group of loveable losers, they hit upon an idea to make their dreams come true. The grand plan that will lead to a life of riches and fame is to make the world's most innocent adult film. Every man's fantasy turns into a misadventure when they find that they're way in over their heads.