Full Fathom Five (1990)

Full Fathom Five
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Larrabure Actor Helmsman Russian 1 1000027
Lewis Chiodo Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Xavier DuBois Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Stu Goldberg Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Allan Zavod Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Reeves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Janice Campion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000005
Allan Zavod Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000006
John Cisner Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Lanny Cossio Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Carl Munst Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Maria Trontic Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000003
Jaime Greeson Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Lewis Chiodo Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000007
Fernando Vasques DeVelasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Horn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Esther Vainstein Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Ramsay Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Louise Eickmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pam Winn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Margarita Morales Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bart Davis Source Material (from novel) ("Full Fathom 5") 120793 4000003
Sally Mattison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bart Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Franklin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Susan Belmond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Eshter P Russell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Isabelle Ferris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Harold Brian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Alan Packard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Dural Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pili Flores Guerra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cary Dilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Philip Granger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eddie Yalboro Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Michael Stein Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Gus Saenz Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Joe Salkeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Waldo Brian Production Associate production controller 120822 25000002
Fernando Vasquez DeVelasco Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jed Luck Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brian Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Russell Bishop Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Roderick Davis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
David Umstadter Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Michael Vatovec Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Annie Williams Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Laurie Tanizawa Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
John Mendovich Driver n/a 273 25000007
Chris Mendovich Driver n/a 273 25000005
Alan Quismeyer Driver n/a 273 25000006
Peter Berg Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Cory Revilla Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Laura Micias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Ken A Regan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Clara Pressi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Marissa Zuin Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000002
Fernando Vasques DeVelasco Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Veronica Olihart Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Rose Gilead Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Dennis Patterson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Michael Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Edgar Lostanau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Michael Clark Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
Dennis Patterson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Michael Clark Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Butch Johnson Sound sound transfer 120816 14000007
Ernest Robertson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Margarita Morales Macedo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bill Ingini Actor Panamanian Soldier 1 1000025
Steve Radwitz Actor Sonarman Russian 1 1000026
Morris Jackard Actor Russian Officer 1 1000028
Gus Chocly Actor Panamanian Colonel 1 1000024
Ernie Barret Actor Man in Lab Coat 1 1000023
German Calderon Actor Torpedoman Kirov 1 1000020
Gil Passos Actor Sonar Operator Kirov 1 1000021
Peter Vennard Actor Ensign 1 1000022
Alfred Ledesmi Actor Russian Officer 1 1000030
Carl Tass Actor Russian Officer 1 1000031
John Bernhardt Actor Aspen Crew Member 1 1000036
Peter Dell Actor Aspen Crew Member 1 1000037
John Panzer Actor Aspen Crew Member 1 1000038
Manny Allegre Actor Aspen Crew Member 1 1000035
Martin St James Actor Kirov Cuban Crew Member 1 1000034
Marc Gorbachov Actor Kirov Cuban Crew Member 1 1000032
Henry Rivers Actor Kirov Cuban Crew Member 1 1000033
Philip Rebatta Actor Cuban Radio Man 1 1000019
Carlos Victoria Actor Executive Kirov 1 1000018
John LaFayette Actor Lasovic 1 1000006
Brian Kally Actor Randall 1 1000007
Orlando Sacha Actor Barrista 1 1000008
Daniel Faraldo Actor Santillo 1 1000005
German Gonzales Actor Sebastian 1 1000004
Maria Rangel Actor Justine 1 1000002
Diego Bertie Actor Miguel 1 1000003
Tono Vega Actor Torres 1 1000009
Ramsay Ross Actor Mishkin 1 1000010
Peter Sommers Actor Fire Control USA 1 1000015
Michel Lemoine Actor Helmsman USA 1 1000016
Antonio Arrue Actor Cuban Cook 1 1000017
Todd Field Actor Johnson 1 1000014
Roy Morris Actor Petrov 1 1000013
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Garver 1 1000011
Carl Franklin Actor Fletcher 1 1000012
James Praeson Actor Aspen Crew Member 1 1000039
Louis Bringov Actor Council Member 1 1000040
Jean Salkeld Actor Bodyguard 1 1000063
Fred Langston Actor Cuban Prisoner 1 1000064
Gerard Cumin Actor Cuban Prisoner 1 1000065
Fred Sale Actor Bodyguard 1 1000062
Albert Conteras Actor Bodyguard 1 1000061
Allan Gardino Actor Cuban Soldier 1 1000059
Abel Susak Actor Cuban Soldier 1 1000060
George Leon Actor Cuban Prisoner 1 1000066
Guillermo Paredes Actor Cuban Prisoner 1 1000067
Rodman Flender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Beverly Gray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Luis Llosa Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louis Morneau Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Anson Peterson Actor Cuban Prisoner 1 1000068
Carl Franklin Director n/a 2 2000001
Sam Ezeil Actor Cuban Soldier 1 1000058
Christian Lemoner Actor American Soldier 1 1000057
Phil Mercedez Actor Council Member 1 1000045
Lew Maglia Actor Council Member 1 1000046
Philip Paltrow Actor Council Member 1 1000047
George McGriff Actor Council Member 1 1000044
George L Smith Actor Council Member 1 1000043
Jules Shamrock Actor Council Member 1 1000041
Lester Gazmer Actor Council Member 1 1000042
Edward Paz Actor Council Member 1 1000048
George Paz Actor Council Member 1 1000049
Martin Misel Actor American Soldier 1 1000054
Carl Velard Actor American Soldier 1 1000055
Michael Willard Actor American Soldier 1 1000056
Rod Grandton Actor American Soldier 1 1000053
Robert Braverman Actor American Soldier 1 1000052
Jon Lopston Actor Rebel 1 1000050
Cedric Roche Actor Rebel 1 1000051
Michael Moriarty Actor MacKenzie 1 1000001
Synopsis
The American Navy becomes involved when Panamanian terrorists hijack a Soviet submarine.
N/A
N/A