National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 (1993)

National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, National Lampoon (franchise), police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  • News Roundup, Feb. 13: U2, Paul Simon to Perform at Oscar Ceremony
    By: Guylaine Cadorette February 13, 2003 3:05pm GMT+0000

    Oscar producer Gil Cates said U2 and Paul Simon, both of whom were nominated for best original song, will likely perform at the March 23 ceremony. Also: Queen Latifah Charlie Sheen Scary Movie 3 DMX Bloodline Films Never Die Alone Tenacious D Jack Black Kyle Gass Joe Millionaire Kelly Osbounre NME Awards Russell Crowe 30 Odd Foot of Grunts

  • Wedding Bells for Charlie Sheen and Denise Richards
    By: Guylaine Cadorette June 16, 2002 11:46am GMT+0000

    Charlie Sheen and Denise Richards were married in Los Angeles yesterday.

  • By the Numbers: April 5
    By: Robert Sims April 04, 2002 5:50pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 5 Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnonfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Ryan Reynolds Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil The Time Machine We Were Soliders Mel Gi

  • Denise Richards to wed Charlie Sheen
    By: Guylaine Cadorette January 09, 2002 3:34pm GMT+0000

    Former brat-packer Charlie Sheen is engaged to actress Denise Richards Heather Locklear Patrick Muldoon Kelly Preston Michael J Fox Heidi Fleiss Bridget Fonda Good Advice Loaded Weapon 1 The World Is Not Enough The World Is Not Enough Spin City

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emilio Estevez Actor Jack Colt 1 1000001
Samuel Jackson Actor Wes Luger 1 1000002
Jon Lovitz Actor Becker 1 1000003
Tim Curry Actor Mr Jigsaw 1 1000004
Kathy Ireland Actor Destiny Demeanor 1 1000005
Frank McRae Actor Captain Doyle 1 1000006
William Shatner Actor General Curtis Mortars 1 1000007
Whoopi Goldberg Actor (uncredited) Sergeant York 1 1000008
Bruce Willis Actor (uncredited) Home Owner 1 1000009
Dhiru Shah Actor Translator 1 1000010
Tom Bruggeman Actor Mini-Mart Punk 1 1000012
Danny Castle Actor Mini-Mart Punk 1 1000013
Lance Kinsey Actor Irv 1 1000014
Bill Nunn Actor Police Photographer 1 1000015
Joyce Brothers Actor Coroner 1 1000016
Lin Shaye Actor Witness 1 1000017
Robert Willis Actor Armanied Cop 1 1000018
Vito Scotti Actor Tailor 1 1000019
Ken Ober Actor Dooley 1 1000020
James Doohan Actor Scotty 1 1000021
Lauren Abels Actor Police Psychiatrist 1 1000022
Richard Moll Actor Prison Attendant 1 1000023
F. Abraham Actor Harold Leacher 1 1000024
Charlie Sheen Actor Valet 1 1000025
Denis Leary Actor Mike McCracken 1 1000026
Denise Richards Actor Cindy 1 1000027
Mary Naggie Actor Cindy 1 1000028
Suzie Hardy Actor Cindy 1 1000029
Karman Kruschke Actor Cindy 1 1000030
Michael Castner Actor Himself 1 1000031
J Hubbell Actor Megaphone Cop 1 1000032
Corey Feldman Actor Young Cop 1 1000033
Phil Hartman Actor Comic Cop 1 1000034
J.T. Walsh Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000035
Erik Estrada Actor Himself 1 1000036
Larry Wilcox Actor Himself 1 1000037
Paul Gleason Actor FBI Agent 1 1000038
Jake Johannsen Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000039
Mile LaJeunesse Actor Mr Jerricho 1 1000040
Sherry Bilsing Actor Cookie Receptionist 1 1000041
Allyce Beasley Actor Spinach Destiny 1 1000042
Rick Ducommun Actor District Attorney 1 1000043
Charles Napier Actor Interrogator 1 1000044
Charles Cyphers Actor Interrogator 1 1000045
Benjamin Smith Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000046
Danielle Nicolet Actor Debbie Luger 1 1000047
Beverly Johnson Actor Doris Luger 1 1000048
Christopher Shobe Actor Ted Polansky 1 1000049
Marcus Lasha Actor Young Luger 1 1000050
Hank Cheyne Actor Stormtrooper 1 1000051
Al Watson Actor Stormtrooper 1 1000052
Gene Quintano Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Picerni Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Willis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michel Roy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Howard Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael De Luca Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Gene Quintano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Holley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Don Holley From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Tori Tellem From Story n/a 120870 4000004
William Carroll Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cindy Litman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Womark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Nellans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Leveen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Pam Winn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Toni Maier Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sydney Conrad Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Bonnie Macker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Laura Maffeo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Aeden Sutherlin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Deming Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Hughen Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000003
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gary Scott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Gary Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sam Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Amy Hobby Camera Assistant b camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Lila Byall Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000012
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Neil Kirk Editor n/a 172 7000002
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Harry Miller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Ute Berthold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Scott Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Douglas Lackey Music Editor (Film Scores) 214 8000002
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Samuel Lerner Song ("I'm Popeye the Sailorman") 120859 8000004
Freddie Mercury Song n/a 120859 8000005
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Love Kills") 120859 8000006
Denis Leary Song Performer ("You Really Got Me") 120788 8000007
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("You Really Got Me") 120788 8000008
Freddie Mercury Song Performer ("Love Kills") 120788 8000009
Ray Davies Theme Lyrics lyrics("You Really Got Me") 120861 8000011
John Lennon Theme Lyrics lyrics("We Can Work It Out") 120861 8000012
Sir Paul McCartney Theme Lyrics lyrics("We Can Work It Out") 120861 8000013
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarah Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Muraoka Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Linda Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Thomas Craig Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Todd Fellows Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jonathan Freund Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Donald Ghio Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Matthew Gratzner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jeff Hutchinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Steve Seine Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Angelo Sotereanos Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Karen Torell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Blaise Delacroix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Julie Sexsmith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000017
Charli Palazzo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
David Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Anna Czerwatiuk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Michael Rueter Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynda Montague Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
James Jimirro Executive (for National Lampoon) 120806 11000001
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Cindy Lovelady Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Liz Amsden Supervisor contract supervisor 120845 11000005
Ronald Puga Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000006
Teru Sutton Translator Japanese translation 741 12000001
Jacki Arthur Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Victoria DeKay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Valdes Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Ashley Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Julia Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Darlene Lawrence Hair Stylist (for William Shatner) 120799 13000006
Katharina Hirsch Makeup (for Samuel L Jackson) 353 13000007
David Miller Makeup makeup effects 353 13000008
Peggy O'Brien Makeup makeup effects 353 13000009
David Anderson Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000010
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Michael Germain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jorge Garcia Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Doreen Hawbecker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Diane Higgins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Linda Huse Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Teresa Willis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lily Diamond ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Michelle Pleis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Kim Petty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Edward Steidele Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Douglas Kent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John Edwards-Younger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
John Kwitkowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Martin Bolger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
John Coffey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Bob Ivanjack Grip n/a 365 15000001
Fred Jochheim Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeff Journey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Josh Mohala Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Wickman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael LaViolette Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Marte Lewis Gaffer pre-rig gaffer 268 15000007
Waide Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Maurice Depas Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Galen Green Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Willis Gueringer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
J Iriguchi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Tony Pica Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Melvin Pukowsky Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Cameron Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Donna Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000019
William Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Glenn Whiteford Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Willis Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jeff De La Rosa Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Jerry Knight Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Katie Nilson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
Basil Schmidt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000026
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Jeffrey Murrell Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000028
Tom Nead Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000029
Adrianna Cohen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tish Johnson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Sally Morton Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Jim Boulden Animatronics artificial animals(Animal Makers) 121102 19000001
Debi Boulden Animatronics artificial animals(Animal Makers) 121102 19000002
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lou Carlucci Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Danny Castle Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jimmy Connors Stunts n/a 240 19000011
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Marasco Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Berni Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000022
R Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
William Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brian Berkel Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeff Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jake Galin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Joseph Giorgianni Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Hausfeld Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gary Kanan Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Mentzer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Victor Sardelich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Anthony Santavenere Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Samuel Kinder Craft Service craft services assistant 120903 22000002
Robert Redwine Catering cook's assistant 120954 22000003
Federico Salas Catering cook's assistant 120954 22000004
Jim Doyle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Richard Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Josh Hakian Special Effects special effects team 168 23000003
Randy Tarum Special Effects special effects team 168 23000004
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects special effects team 168 23000005
Morgan Guynes Special Effects special effects team 168 23000006
John Carlucci Special Effects special effects team 168 23000007
Robert Ahmanson Special Effects special effects team 168 23000008
Dean Miller Special Effects special effects team 168 23000009
Chuck Schmitz Special Effects special effects team 168 23000010
Jon Jenkins Special Effects special effects team 168 23000011
James Ochoa Special Effects special effects team 168 23000012
Deborah Cottrill Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
C Vail Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Greg Hubert Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Amanda Marashinsky Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000002
Cynthia Guidry Assistant (to Michael DeLuca) 120820 25000003
Geoffrey Haley Production Assistant property production assistant 275 25000004
Kristin Eaton Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000005
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Danny Westerbery Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Beryl Kinney Post-Production post-production contract administration 120945 25000008
Sabrina Calley Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
John Himelstein Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000010
Gidon Nach Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000011
Mike Presnell Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000012
Laxmi Stebbins Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000013
Phillip Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000014
Johnathan Josell Production labor 120824 25000015
Rodolfo Martinez Production labor 120824 25000016
Roy Miller Production labor 120824 25000017
Dale Owen Production labor 120824 25000018
Mary Robino Product Placement n/a 121058 25000019
Alex Worman Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Chris Joachim Pilot helictoper pilot 570 25000021
Gary Suozzi Pilot helictoper pilot 570 25000022
Sandra Ohlfest Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Crash Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Erin Britos Driver n/a 273 25000025
Michael Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ronald Colman Driver n/a 273 25000027
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dave Flanigan Driver n/a 273 25000029
Charles Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lyle Killpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000031
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000032
Chaddon Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tony Mihalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kip Parker Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rich Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Artur Ruvalcaba Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rick Scheil Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ronald Stinton Driver n/a 273 25000039
Matthew Story Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dennis Thurman Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Trottochau Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gregg Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000044
John West Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bradley Baltzell Driver crane driver 273 25000046
Poppy Das Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Nancy Tracy Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000048
Robert Dunne Other loader 120795 26000001
Warren Kroeger Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Richard Pine Other weapons handler 120795 26000003
Thomas Reay Other sign painter 120795 26000004
John Root Other sign painter 120795 26000005
Jeff Flores Other set painter 120795 26000006
John Hinkle Other set painter 120795 26000007
Nicholas John Other set painter 120795 26000008
Tony Riedell Other set painter 120795 26000009
Debbie Salter Other set painter 120795 26000010
Steve Sykes Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Thom Ehle Other Dolby engineer 120795 26000012
Walter Gest Other recordist 120795 26000013
Greg Gest Other recordist 120795 26000014
Griff Ruggles Other transportatin coordinator 120795 26000015
Rachel Nicholson Other production intern 120795 26000016
Brian Moore Other safety coordinator 120795 26000017
F Claridge Other LAPD officer 120795 26000018
Scott DeGarmo Other LAPD officer 120795 26000019
Dennis Tindall Other LAPD officer 120795 26000020
Jim Hartz Other studio teacher 120795 26000021
Jack Tice Other studio teacher 120795 26000022
Nancy Tice Other studio teacher 120795 26000023
Roger Marmoleso Security n/a 120951 26000024
Roger Olvera Security n/a 120951 26000025
Linda Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Take off on the "Lethal Weapon" series of films.
N/A
N/A