Cradle Will Rock (1999)

Cradle Will Rock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 1930s, ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Robbins Song ("Cobbler in Despair") 120859 8000045
David Robbins Song ("Cobbler in Despair") 120859 8000048
Peg Schierholz Hair hair design & supervision 120794 13000009
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Amy Habacker Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Susan J Wright Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000006
Barrett Hong Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000007
Milton Buras Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Linda Grimes Makeup key makeup 353 13000016
Michal Bigger Makeup makeup design & supervision 353 13000015
Jerry Ozcarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Dale Brownell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Alix Hester Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Todd Stockman Consultant ventriloquist consultant 120784 12000001
Philip Vanscotier Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Keisha Ames Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
David Moy Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Alan Semock Consultant ventriloquist consultant 120784 12000002
Kathryn M Richards Research researcher 458 12000003
Eva Polywka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Frank L Fleming Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
David Dumais Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Gloria Grant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Luke Thorpe Sound sound editorial intern 120816 14000015
Eliza Paley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jim Murray Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000014
Yvonne Yedibalian Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000013
Reilly Steele Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Warren Shaw Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Bruce Kitzmeyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Robert J. McGavin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Barry Malawski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Byron Crystal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Brian Langman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ajae Clearway Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bruce Pross Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator (utility) 215 14000007
Michael H Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Lynn Campbell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charles Carlisle Song Performer ("The Clouds Will Soon Roll By" (Leo Reisman and his Orchestra)) 120788 8000060
Leo Reisman and his Orchestra Song Performer ("The Clouds Will Soon Roll By") 120788 8000061
Eugene Pottier Song ("L'Internationale") 120859 8000059
Pierre Degeyter Song ("L'Internationale") 120859 8000058
G Blanc Song ("Giovinezza") 120859 8000057
The California Ramblers Song Performer ("Gotta Go to Work") 120788 8000062
Eddie Vedder Song Performer ("Croon Spoon") 120788 8000063
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rob Ellis Song Performer ("Nickel Under the Foot") 120788 8000066
P.J. Harvey Song Performer ("Nickel Under the Foot") 120788 8000065
Susan Sarandon Song Performer ("Croon Spoon") 120788 8000064
S Gotta Song ("Giovinezza") 120859 8000056
Billie Holiday Song ("What a Little Moonlight Can Do (aka Ooh, What a Little Moonlight Can Do") 120859 8000055
Paquito D'Rivera Soloist clarinet soloist 121021 8000044
Andrew Bird Soloist violin soloist 121021 8000043
Marcus Rojas Performer tuba 120819 8000042
Julie Green Performer violoncellos 120819 8000041
Jean-Yves Escoffier Song song translator("Cobbler in Despair") 120859 8000047
Marc Blitzstein Song songs("Nickel Under the Foot" "Cradle Will Rock" "Honolulu" "Freedom of the Press" "Gus and Sadie Love Song" "Joe Worker" "Croon Spoon") 120859 8000050
Edgar Fairchild Song ("Gotta Go to Work") 120859 8000054
Milton Pascal Song ("Gotta Go to Work") 120859 8000053
Billy Hill Song ("The Clouds Will Soon Roll By") 120859 8000052
Harry M Woods Song ("The Clouds Will Soon Roll By" "What a Little Moonlight Can Do (aka Ooh, What a Little Moonlight Can Do") 120859 8000051
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sarah Fredericks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Dick Tice Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Mark Newell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Karin Wiesel Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Peter Betulia Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000004
John R Johnston Art Department lead foreman 120843 9000025
Erin W Sibley Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000024
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jeffrey S Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rebecca Meis Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Joann Atwood Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joan Finlay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James Archer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Conrad V Brink Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Blake Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Philip Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jordan Beswick Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Damien Donohue Grip company grip 365 15000005
Les Tomalin Other film dedication("for Les Tomalin") 120795 26000027
Christopher Talbott Other havoc manager 120795 26000028
Sam Fuller Other in memoriam 120795 26000026
Barton Heyman Other in memoriam 120795 26000025
Rick Dior Other in memoriam 120795 26000024
Nancy Stears Bercaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
David Vogel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
John Dickson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Edward Strauss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Linda Kordek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Gary Chandler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
William Butler Yeats Other excerpt from("A Man Young and Old") 120795 26000023
Dolores Olmedo Patino Other reproductions of Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo copyright provider 120795 26000022
David Richard Campbell Other score arrangments 120795 26000014
Charles Giordano Other accordion 120795 26000015
Kip Myers Other production intern 120795 26000013
Jorge A Aguirre Other payroll 120795 26000012
Nicole Tavenner Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Kenneth Finn Other trombone 120795 26000016
Juliet Haffner Other viola 120795 26000017
Dominic Cortese Other Beaver's accordion 120795 26000021
Steven Hartman Other clarinet 120795 26000020
Michael Barrett Other harpsichord 120795 26000019
Susan Juliet Pray Other viola 120795 26000018
Obie O'Brien Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Takako Furuya Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Oren Aviv Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Mae Joyce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Geoffrey Ammer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Bart Walker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Sam Cohn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Iya Labunka Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
John Sable Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Mara Buxbaum Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Fortunato Fdederico Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Fortunata Federico Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Nadine Hasan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Joe Roth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Patricia Reed Scott Special Thanks (Commissioner/Mayor's Office of Film Theater and Broadcasting) 120874 26000040
Jane Brawley Special Thanks (Deputy Commissioner/Mayor's Office of Film Theater and Broadcasting) 120874 26000041
Sargent L Aborn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
David Spinozza Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Steven Gorelick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
David W Schoner Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Barbara Haase Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Robert Vay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Dr. Lorraine Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Fran Ishi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Roland Vajs Other systems engineer(Planet 10 Post) 120795 26000010
Robert Topol Other lead scenic 120795 26000009
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Nicole Ducharme Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000003
Steven E Lawler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Matthew Owens Puppets Design Seven Deadly Sins puppet designer 121103 19000001
Cynthia Onrubia Choreographer associate choreographer 120803 17000002
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Sandy Hamilton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tina Khayat Assistant (to the production designer) 120820 25000002
Nadia Benamara Assistant (to Tim Robbins) 120820 25000001
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Rob Marshall Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jessica Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kurt Rimmel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Michael Betzag Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Mike Delaney Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Adam Novich Grip lead construction grip 365 15000007
Christopher Valentino Grip company grip 365 15000006
Petr Hlinomaz Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Christopher Dolan Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000012
Jodi Shapera Yeager Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Michelle Gebert Accountant post accounting 120802 16000002
Mara Hade Connolly Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nick Vaccaro Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000013
Neil A Stelzner Production Assistant post-production production assistant 275 25000003
Douglas Plasse Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Thomas Gould Other multi-track recordist 120795 26000001
T.J. O'Mara Other recordist 120795 26000002
Gregg Getherall Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000019
V Renee Taylor Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Elaine Gartner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Michael McDonald Other company electric 120795 26000003
Xavier Henselmann Other company electric 120795 26000004
Kevin Fitzpatrick Other company electric 120795 26000008
Scott Gregoire Other company electric 120795 26000007
Tom Landi Other company electric 120795 26000006
Joseph Baccari Other company electric 120795 26000005
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Andrea O'Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Weisinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Peggy Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jesse Nye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael G Mooradian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sabrina A Hamady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Heidi Pieh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Eddie Roche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nicole Klett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Autumn Saville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Erik Friedlander Performer violoncellos 120819 8000040
Belinda Whitney-Barratt Performer violins 120819 8000039
Carolyn West Actor (Vaudeville) 1 1000069
Steven Skybell Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000070
Jay Green Actor (Vaudeville) 1 1000068
Patrick Husted Actor (Vaudeville) 1 1000067
Todd Stockman Actor (Vaudeville) 1 1000066
Susan Heimbinder Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000071
Audra McDonald Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000072
Matthew H Bennett Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000076
Gregg Edelman Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000075
Michele Pawk Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000074
Robert Ari Actor (Blitzstein) 1 1000073
Spanky McHugh Actor (Vaudeville) 1 1000065
Stephanie Roth Actor (Silvano) 1 1000064
Scott Sowers Actor (Power) 1 1000056
Bobby Amore Actor (Power) 1 1000057
Albert Macklin Actor (Power) 1 1000055
William Duell Actor (Power) 1 1000054
VJ Foster Actor (Power) 1 1000053
Lynn Cohen Actor (Silvano) 1 1000058
Dominic Chianese Actor (Silvano) 1 1000059
Sarah Hyland Actor (Silvano) 1 1000063
Alysia Zucker Actor (Silvano) 1 1000062
Evan Katz Actor (Silvano) 1 1000061
Peter Jacobson Actor (Silvano) 1 1000060
Brian Powell Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000077
Jack Willis Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000078
Patti Tippo Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000096
Carrie Preston Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000097
Leonardo Cimino Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000095
Chris Bauer Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000094
Boris McGiver Actor (Opening) 1 1000093
Mary Robbins Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000098
Christopher Talbott Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000099
Jery Hewitt Actor (Riot) 1 1000103
Tony Amendola Actor (Riot) 1 1000102
Ian Bagg Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000101
Susan Bruce Actor (Workers Progress Administration) 1 1000100
Edward James Hyland Actor (Opening) 1 1000092
Tamika Jamison Actor (Diego) 1 1000091
Keira Naughton Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000083
Taylor Stanley Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000084
Michael Rivkin Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000082
Robert Hirschfeld Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000080
Gilbert Cruz Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000079
Tommy Allen Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000085
Jeff Butcher Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000086
Sandra Lindquist Actor (Diego) 1 1000090
Josie Whittlesey Actor (Diego) 1 1000089
Corina Katt Actor (Diego) 1 1000088
Sandy Hamilton Actor (Rockefeller Center) 1 1000087
Ned Bellamy Actor (Power) 1 1000052
Harris Yulin Actor (Power) 1 1000051
Kyle Gass Actor Larry 1 1000018
Paul Giamatti Actor Carlo 1 1000019
Jack Black Actor Sid 1 1000017
Bob Balaban Actor Harry Hopkins 1 1000016
Jamey Sheridan Actor John Adair 1 1000015
Barnard Hughes Actor Frank Marvel 1 1000020
Barbara Sukowa Actor Sophie Silvano 1 1000021
Timothy Jerome Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000025
Daniel H Jenkins Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000024
Erin Hill Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000023
Victoria Clark Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000022
Bill Murray Actor Tommy Crickshaw 1 1000014
Cherry Jones Actor Hallie Flanagan 1 1000013
Susan Sarandon Actor Margherita Sarfatti 1 1000005
Joan Cusack Actor Hazel Huffman 1 1000006
Angus MacFadyen Actor Orson Welles 1 1000004
Cary Elwes Actor John Houseman 1 1000003
John Cusack Actor Nelson Rockefeller 1 1000002
Emily Watson Actor Olive Stanton 1 1000007
John Turturro Actor Aldo Silvano 1 1000008
Philip Baker Hall Actor Gray Mathers 1 1000012
Gretchen Mol Actor (Power) 1 1000011
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Countess La Grange 1 1000010
Ruben Blades Actor Diego Rivera 1 1000009
Chris McKinney Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000026
Henry Stram Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000027
Stephen Spinella Actor (Federal Theater) 1 1000043
Brenda Pressley Actor (Federal Theater) 1 1000044
David Ratajczak Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000042
David D'Angeleo Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000041
Kenneth Hitchcock Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000040
Brian Brophy Actor (Federal Theater) 1 1000045
David Costabile Actor (Federal Theater) 1 1000046
Gil Robbins Actor (Power) 1 1000050
John Carpenter Actor (Power) 1 1000049
Dominic Cortese Actor (Federal Theater) 1 1000048
Marla Schaffel Actor (Federal Theater) 1 1000047
Kenneth Finn Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000039
Jeff Kievit Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000038
Robert C Carlson Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000031
Allan Nicholls Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000030
Lee Arenberg Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000029
Adele Robbins Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000028
Alison Tatlock Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000032
Dina Platias Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000033
Charles Giordano Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000037
Steven Tyler Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000036
Emma Smith Stevens Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000035
Pamela D Henry Actor (Maxine Elliot's) 1 1000034
Charles Page Actor (Riot) 1 1000104
Jennifer Lamb Actor (Riot) 1 1000105
Debra Victoroff Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Gary Chester Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000006
Juliet Haffner Music musicians' contractor & coordinator 120781 8000004
Bettie Ross-Blumer Music music preparation 120781 8000003
David Kramer's Looping Group Music background vocals 120781 8000002
Kenneth Hitchcock Music solo clarinet & alto saxophone 120781 8000007
Michael Migliore Music alto saxophone 120781 8000008
David Finck Music bass 120781 8000012
David Ratajczak Music drums & percussion 120781 8000011
Mitchell Frohman Music baritone saxophone 120781 8000010
David D'Angelo Music tenor saxophone 120781 8000009
David Robbins Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sara Thorson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Geraldine Peroni Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000011
Brian MacDevitt Lighting theatrical lighting designer 798 6000010
David C Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
James Kwei Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ian Silverstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Don Giovanni" "Romance") 120781 8000013
David Robbins Music Arranger score arrangements 121019 8000014
Claudia Hafer-Tondi Performer violins 120819 8000031
Joyce Hammann Performer violins 120819 8000032
Christophe Franzgrote Performer violins 120819 8000030
Robert Chausow Performer violins 120819 8000029
Scott Kuney Performer banjo 120819 8000028
Karen Karlsrud Performer violins 120819 8000033
Ann Leathers Performer violins 120819 8000034
Gerald Tarack Performer violins 120819 8000038
Dale Stuckenbruck Performer violins 120819 8000037
Karen Milne Performer violins 120819 8000036
Elizabeth Lim Performer violins 120819 8000035
Jonathan Haas Performer percussion 120819 8000027
Mino Cinelu Performer percussion 120819 8000026
Steven Tyler Music Conductor Marc Blitzstein music conductor 120818 8000018
Dan Lieberstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
David Richard Campbell Music Conductor score orchestrator & conductor 120818 8000017
Otto Sieben Music Arranger ("Romance") 121019 8000016
Edith Horak Music Arranger ("Don Giovanni") 121019 8000015
David Robbins Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Jeff Kievit Performer Trumpet 120819 8000021
Neil Blam Performer Trumpet 120819 8000025
Steven Tyler Performer piano 120819 8000024
David Robbins Performer percussion 120819 8000023
Paul Dunkel Performer flute and piccolo Flutist 120819 8000022
Demmie Todd Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Kevin McKenna Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Raymond M Stein Actor (Riot) 1 1000122
Don Hewitt Actor (Riot) 1 1000123
Thomas J Smith Actor (Riot) 1 1000121
Michael Pagan Actor (Riot) 1 1000120
Steve McAuliff Actor (Riot) 1 1000119
Tim Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Beacham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Louise Krakower Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tim Robbins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lydia Pilcher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ken Haas Actor (Riot) 1 1000118
James Del Monico Actor (Riot) 1 1000117
Brian Smyj Actor (Riot) 1 1000109
Michael Russo Actor (Riot) 1 1000110
Keith Siglinger Actor (Riot) 1 1000108
Lisa Cain Actor (Riot) 1 1000107
Derrick Simmons Actor (Riot) 1 1000106
Michael Broughton Actor (Riot) 1 1000111
Kathy Dion Actor (Riot) 1 1000112
David Chirico Actor (Riot) 1 1000116
Manny Siverio Actor (Riot) 1 1000115
Don Picard Actor (Riot) 1 1000114
Don J Hewitt Actor (Riot) 1 1000113
Allan Nicholls Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Allison Hebble Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Christine V Desrochers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Carey De Palma Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Kathryn Shertzer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Dean Stephens Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Demian Resnick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Jean-Yves Escoffier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christian Carmody Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
M Tony Trotta Camera camera scenic 120798 6000004
Scott Maguire Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Tyson Bidner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Kellie Morrison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Danielle Rigby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Allan Nicholls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tim Robbins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shea Rowan Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Susan Perlman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Diana Latham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bryan Thomas Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Hank Azaria Actor Marc Blitzstein 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of the staging of Marc Blitzstein's 1937 musical "The Cradle Will Rock", which the government placed an injunction against. The actors led the audience through New York to another venue and acted in the auditorium without props or costumes, just one action during the charged Depression-era in which Orson Welles and John Houseman's theatrical collaborations pushed artistic and political boundaries.