The Kiss (1988)

Kiss
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joanna Pacula Actor Felice 1 1000001
Meredith Salenger Actor Amy 1 1000002
Mimi Kuzyk Actor Brenda 1 1000003
Nicholas Kilbertus Actor Jack 1 1000004
Jan Rubes Actor Tobin 1 1000005
Pamela Collyer Actor Hilary 1 1000006
Peter Dvorsky Actor Father Joe 1 1000007
Sabrina Boudot Actor Heather 1 1000008
Shawn Levy Actor Terry 1 1000009
Celine Lomez Actor Aunt Irene 1 1000010
Dorian Clark Actor T C 1 1000011
Richard Dumont Actor Abe 1 1000012
Priscilla Mouzakiotis Actor Young Felice 1 1000013
Talya Rubin Actor Young Hilary 1 1000014
Phillip Pretten Actor Father 1 1000015
Johanne Herelle Actor Old African Woman 1 1000016
Tyrone Benskin Actor Train Station Conductor 1 1000017
Shannon McDonough Actor Eileen 1 1000018
Vlasta Vrana Actor Bishop 1 1000019
Marty Finkelstein Actor Boy in Classroom 1 1000020
Claire Rodger Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Norris Domingue Actor Security Guard 1 1000022
Robin Bronfman Actor Stewardess 1 1000023
Nevin Densham Actor Boy in Pool 1 1000024
Andrew Johnson Actor Gunshop Owner 1 1000025
Pen Densham Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Davison Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Lewis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Volk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Ropelewski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Volk From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michel Chauvin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michel Guay Unit Manager unit manager 2nd unit 120832 5000002
Wendy Grean Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pierre Paquette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pierre Paquette Assistant Director assistant director 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Pierre Houle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ricky Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Francois Leclerc Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000009
Carole Dubuc Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000010
Michel Chauvin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michel Guay Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000012
Marie Theberge Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Suzanne Chiasson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Monique Gervais Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000015
Lynn Mallay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Lorne Goloff Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Richard Marsan Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000018
Francois Protat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean-Charles Tremblay Director of Photography director of photography/camera operator 120780 6000002
Bert Tougas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Serge Ladouceur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Georges Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Georges Archambault Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000006
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jean-Paul Berthiaume Camera camera car driver 120798 6000008
Luc Lussier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Eric Moynier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mathieu Decary Assistant Camera Operator camera/1st assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Louise Pepin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Corinne Joudiou Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000014
Denise Langis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000015
Mark Champion Photography n/a 120835 6000016
Attila Dory Photography stills 120835 6000017
Jonathan Wenk Photography stills 120835 6000018
Pierre Jodoin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Jean-Francois Bourrassa Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000020
Jean-Marc Casavant Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000021
Philippe Martel Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 2nd unit 120867 6000022
Jocelyn Simard Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 2nd unit 120867 6000023
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alison Grace Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Neil Grieve Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Lemmon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Riley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Ennis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
J Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Canning Music ("Under My Skin" "Poolside Blues") 120781 8000002
Larry Williams Music ("Poolside Blues") 120781 8000003
Michael Rockwell Music music recording mixer 120781 8000004
Ami Hadani Music music recording mixer 120781 8000005
Peter Riley Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Elizalde Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Bradford Ellis Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
J Robinson Song ("Under My Skin") 120859 8000009
Pen Densham Theme Lyrics lyrics("Under My Skin") 120861 8000010
Roy Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gilles Aird Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Suzanna Smith Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michel Bernard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ken Lemon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Elaine Gasco Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Philippe Chevalier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Suzanne Labrecque Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Claude Jacques Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Real Proulx Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tristan Tondino Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Lise Pharand Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Harald Mueller Art Department art department driver 120843 9000013
Michael Levine Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000014
Pennie DuPont Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rosina Bucci Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Benjamin Robin Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
David Robin Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000003
Deanna Mathewson Hair Assistant hairstyles 1st assistant 120989 13000004
Chris Walas Makeup special makeup and creature effects 353 13000005
Louise Mignault Makeup head makeup 353 13000006
Penny McDonald Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000007
Carol Kaefer Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000008
James Isaac Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000009
Buzz Neidig Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000010
Lauren Vogt Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000011
Cydney Gabosch Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000012
Wim Van Thillo Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000013
Charles Carter Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000014
Stephan DuPuis Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000015
Don Bies Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000016
Conrad Itchener Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000017
Michael Jobe Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000018
Debra Tomei-Eves Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000019
David Johnson Makeup makeup and creature effects crew 353 13000020
Nicole LaPierre Makeup Assistant makeup 1st assistant 121007 13000021
Pierre Perreault Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000022
Mario Davignon Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000023
Penny Hozy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Eric Zimmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jack Heeren Foley foley recording 120961 14000003
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Don Cohen Sound sound recording mixer(location) 120816 14000005
Daniel Masse Sound sound recording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000006
Philippe Scultéty Sound sound recording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000007
Austin Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Dino Pigat Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Keith Elliott Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Charles Zed Sound sound trainee 120816 14000011
David Cole Sound sound trainee 120816 14000012
Peter Thillaye Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Alan Geldart Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Bruno Degazio Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Alison Fisher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Thor Henrikson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Johnny Daoust Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Norman Guy Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Jean-Mark Lapointe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dany Prevost Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michel St Pierre Grip n/a 365 15000005
Yves Paquette Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Gilles Mayer Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000009
Serge Dore Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000010
Yvan Benard Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Claude Pothier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sylvain Labrecque Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Marc-Andre Berthiaume Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Clark Simcoe Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Frederic Lefebvre Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Conrad Roy Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Christian Lafortune Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Slobodzian Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Claude Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Real Chabot Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Raynald Lavoie Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Denis Zawadski Electrician n/a 450 15000024
David Setter Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000025
Mark Sherman Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000026
Charles Beetz Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000027
Robert Auclair Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000028
Alain Lacroix Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000029
Jacques Gauthier Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000030
Brian Baker Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000031
Rejane Boudreau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sylvie Laurin Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brenda Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christine MacMahon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jennifer McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Leslie Munro Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jerome Thibergien Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Hisham Zayed Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gilles Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Daniel Quirion Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Raymond Brouillard Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Andre Pelchat Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jean Methot Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Guy Plourde Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Suzan Morin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Susan Bradford Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Sam Reuben Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Antonio Vidosa Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Pierre Rivard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Jacques Langlois Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Jean Kazermirchuk Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pierre Fournier Props (set) 120817 24000002
Real Pare Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber Assistant (to Wendy Grean) 120820 25000001
Mary Holmes Assistant (to Pen Densham) 120820 25000002
Cynthia Glasser Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Mark Stern Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Sylvie Clement Assistant (to Renee April) 120820 25000005
Norman LeRoux Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Gilles Perreault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jean-Yves Dolbec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marc Beaulieu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marianne Szabo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marc Larose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sylvain Auclair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Pierre Paquette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Pierre LaPointe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jim DiSensi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jose Uria Driver office driver 273 25000016
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000017
Teddy Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Greg Edwardson Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000020
Don Stenstrom Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jacques Arcouette Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000001
Gerardo Manzi Other honeywagon operator 120795 26000002
Yves Surprenant Other honeywagon operator 120795 26000003
Michelle DiCairos Other nurse 120795 26000004
Kevin Tierney Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A mysterious family secret disrupts the lives of a beautiful model and her lovely niece.